In and around Perth
Monuments and Landmarks

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mt Lawley Train Station

Mt Lawley Train Station is just one of Perth's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Mt Lawley Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mt Lawley Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Perth city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Mt Lawley Train Station.

Mt Lawley Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mt Lawley Train Station

nearest hotel
Billabong Backpackers Resort
Billabong Backpackers Resort
Hotel Area: Northbridge

private rooms are spacious and...

Lim, Singapore November 11, 2015

0.92 Km.

Location and price are key to what makes a good accommodation, especially for those looking for a hostel in a new city. Billabong Backpackers Resort is a clear winner on both fronts, offering guests the best value for their money, while the location makes it easy to get around the rest of the area. Enjoying a location in the heart of the Beaufort Street café district, there’s plenty to see and do right on the doorstep of the property, without even needing to take any transportation. The hostel even provides a shuttle bus to the airport, as well as to downtown Perth. There are many types of rooms available, ranging from private singles and doubles up to eight bed dorms and family rooms, all with en-suite bathrooms and balconies. Billabong Backpackers Resort has a friendly relaxed atmosphere where guests can meet other backpackers around the courtyard and swimming pool or at the on-site internet café.
Banjos Backpackers
Banjos Backpackers
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

Very spacious property with a lot...

Jordan, United Kingdom October 15, 2015

0.93 Km.

Banjos Backpackers is located within Perth's free transportation zone where all bus rides are free. This hostel provides free WiFi access in common areas. Perth CBD (Central Business District) is a 10-minute drive away. Facilities here include a shared lounge with table tennis, a pool table and a shared kitchen. Dormitory-style rooms provide bunk beds, air conditioning and lockers. Shower facilities can be found in the shared bathrooms. Banjos Backpackers is 1.5 km the Perth Concert Hall and 2.3 km from the Perth Convention Exhibition Centre. Perth Airport is 9 km away.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

The bathroom the bed and the free...

David, Australia May 14, 2015

1.03 Km.

Nestled in the heart of East Perth, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. With its location just 2.0 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Syrena on the Swan
Syrena on the Swan
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.06 Km.

Offering free WiFi and free on-site parking, Syrena on the Swan is located in Perth CBD (Central Business District). The property is 1.1 km from WACA and 1.7 km from Perth Concert Hall. This air-conditioned apartment features a fully equipped kitchen, outdoor furnishings and a lounge area with a sofa and flat-screen TV. Guests enjoy lake and garden views. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Perth Convention Exhibition Centre (2.7 km) and Leederville Oval (3.9 km). Perth Airport is located 8 km away.
Brewer Street Citystay B&B
Brewer Street Citystay B&B
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.09 Km.

Offering free WiFi and free breakfast, Brewer Street Citystay B&B is just 4 minutes’ drive from the Swan River. Free parking is available on site. The property is a 10-minute drive from Perth CBD (Central Business District). The property features a comfortable guest lounge with a flat-screen TV, a breakfast or seating area with tea and coffee making facilities and a outdoor courtyard with seating. Brewer Street Citystay B&B Perth is 10 minutes’ drive from Perth Arena and the Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre. Perth Airport is a 15-minute drive away. All rooms have a small refrigerator, a TV and a DVD player. All rooms are air conditioned. Breakfast can be served in the dining room or in the privacy of your own room. Guests can choose from continental or cooked breakfast options.
Maylands Cottage
Maylands Cottage
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.14 Km.

Located 4.2 km from WACA, Maylands Cottage offers accommodation in Perth. The holiday home is 5 km from Perth Concert Hall. Free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with an oven. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Medibank Stadium is 5 km from Maylands Cottage, while Leederville Oval is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Perth Airport, 7 km from Maylands Cottage.
The Shiralee Hostel
The Shiralee Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

It located at the quiet...

Kelley, Malaysia January 1, 2016

1.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, The Shiralee Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

15 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, washing machine can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Shiralee Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Rayon Flats
Rayon Flats
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.19 Km.

The Great Southern Hotel Perth
The Great Southern Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location, Price, TV Sports channels...

Peter, New Zealand January 19, 2016

1.22 Km.

The The Great Southern Hotel Perth has easy access to many of Perth's tourist attractions. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This hotel smartly combines quality service with comfort, making it the top choice for many tourists. To proceed with your booking at the The Great Southern Hotel Perth, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Coolibah Lodge
Coolibah Lodge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Northbridge, Coolibah Lodge enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Perth. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Blue Room Theatre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Coolibah Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bann2brothers holiday rental (Bann2brothers Holiday Rental)
Bann2brothers holiday rental
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

Friendly, helpful host. Everything...

Blair, New Zealand July 23, 2015

1.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bann2brothers holiday rental is a great choice for fully private and self-contained accommodation when visiting Perth. It is located on the second floor of a family home with its own private access and stunning panoramic views of Perth which is only six kilometers away. With its convenient location just a 20-minute drive to the international airport, the accommodation offers a centralized base to the must-see destinations.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable and secure. Services and amenities include kitchen facilities, a clothes washing machine, TV, Wi-Fi, bathroom, and two bedrooms in an open-plan/mezzanine-styled space.

Experience quality room facilities during your stay here. Non-smoking rooms with air conditioning, heating, and a balcony/terrace provide stunning views of the city and its surroundings. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, Bann2brothers holiday rental is the perfect alternative to conventional hotels.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Service, Overall surroundings,...

Ming, Singapore November 10, 2015

1.26 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Friendliness, cleanliness and...

Leechoo, Malaysia November 27, 2015

1.26 Km.

Originally built in the early 1900s, this beautiful and historical building was restored to include up-to-date-amenities whilst maintaining its authentic look at the same time. Whether you're on a business trip or a romantic holiday, Hotel Northbridge is one of Perth's most stylish boutique hotels guaranteeing an unforgettable stay. Apart from boasting state-of-the-art rooms and suites, Hotel Northbridge is also brilliantly located. Just a short stroll away, you'll find Hyde Park, the central business district, and the lively Northbridge District. Hotel Northbridge is a good choice of stay.
Brownelea Holiday Apartments
Brownelea Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

the wifi connection was strong,...

Mohammad, Singapore November 2, 2015

1.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Brownelea Holiday Apartments. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Brownelea Holiday Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, printer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary tea, cleaning products, towels, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Brownelea Holiday Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

The location the parking and the...

Stefano, Italy June 13, 2015

1.28 Km.

Situated in Northbridge, Backpack City and Surf Hostel is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Backpack City and Surf Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, printer, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Backpack City and Surf Hostel.
The Witch's Hat
The Witch's Hat
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.3 Km.

Set in a restored federation-style house, The Witch's Hat Backpackers Hostel offers affordable accommodation just a 5-minute walk from Hyde Park Lake and Gardens. It features free WiFi, and an outdoor courtyard with BBQ facilities. Guests enjoy free breakfast daily. Guest facilities include a fully equipped communal kitchen and a lounge room with a cable TV, DVD library and dart board. Free BBQ dinners, secure lockers and tea/coffee are provided. Robertson Park Tennis Centre is only 4 minutes’ walking distance from The Witch's Hat. A number of restaurants and bars are less than a 5-minute walk away and Perth CBD (Central Business District) is an 8-minute drive. It is a 15 minute' walk from the lively Northbridge entertainment precinct. Winner of 2014's Golden Backpack Award and The Adventure Travel Award 2014 for best accommodation in Western Australia, The Witch's Hat offers air conditioned dormitory or private double or twin rooms. All rooms offer access to shared bathroom facilities. All rooms have bed linen provided. The tour desk provides area information and booking of tours and car rental. There is a coin-operated laundry room available.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

I got 1 of 5 rooms in a flat. I...

Wing, Hong Kong April 19, 2015

1.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ECU Village Mount Lawley is ideally situated in Mount Lawley; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 10.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, business center, laundry service, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ECU Village Mount Lawley.
Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse
Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse
Hotel Area: North Perth

Plenty of room for kids to spread...

Gordana, Australia September 29, 2015

1.31 Km.

Located in North Perth, Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse provides guests with a garden courtyard and outdoor dining facilities to relax in after a day of exploring. Guests can prepare a delicious meal in the fully equipped kitchen. Free parking is available. The self-contained town house is positioned just 15 minutes’ walk to the trendy Beaufort Street shops, cafes and restaurants. Woodville Reserve is at the end of the street and beautiful Hyde Park is 15 minutes’ walk away. The Sultan Townhouse is 5 minutes’ drive from the bustling nightlife of Northbridge and 10 minutes’ drive from the Perth’s city centre. This air conditioned 2-story accommodation offers 2 spacious lounge areas featuring a flat-screen TV. There is a full kitchen with a microwave, refrigerator, breakfast counter with bar seating and an oven. Indoor and outdoor dining areas are provided. All bathrooms are equipped with towels and complimentary toiletries. Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse is totally self-catering and serviced before your arrival. Additional servicing is available on request.
The Bungalow Mount Lawley
The Bungalow Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.33 Km.

Set in Perth, this beautiful bungalow is situated in the grounds of a private residence and is set in tranquil gardens. It features a private courtyard with steps leading down to a salt water pool, and is 2.1 km from Leederville Oval. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchen is equipped with a Nespresso coffee machine, microwave and a bar fridge. There is a private bathroom and a lounge area with a flat-screen TV , blu-ray player and DVD player, as well as a Bose blu-tooth speaker system are provided. The villa features free WiFi throughout the property. Medibank Stadium is 2.2 km from The Bungalow Mount Lawley, while Domain Stadium is 3.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Perth Airport, 10 km from the property.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Great location with ample parking....

Han, Singapore December 29, 2015

1.33 Km.

Situated in East Perth, Regal Apartments is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. Only 2.2km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Regal Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Regal Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Regal Apartments.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01