or

In and around Shenzhen
Ports/Ferries

Supermarkets

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

MTR-Guomao Train Station

MTR-Guomao Train Station is one of Shenzhen's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near MTR-Guomao Train Station, from the friendly Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel to the luxurious Grand Hyatt Shenzhen Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like MTR-Guomao Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Shenzhen hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like MTR-Guomao Train Station.

MTR-Guomao Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near MTR-Guomao Train Station

nearest hotel
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.08 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at Shenzhen Petrel Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to KingGlory Plaza, Renmin South Eat Street, Gold Coast Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Petrel Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, concierge, car park, safety deposit boxes, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 140 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shenzhen Petrel Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shenzhen.
Friendship Hotel
Friendship Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Easy to get cabs outside the...

Ling, Singapore July 17, 2014

0.1 Km.

Friendship Hotel, located in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Friendship Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, nightclub, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, salon.

Guests can choose from 217 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's sauna, massage, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Friendship Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

centrally located, easy transport,...

Kalai, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen is an ideal spot from which to discover Shenzhen. The excitement of the city center is only 1KM away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, Renmin South Eat Street give to this hotel a special charm.

Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. Family room, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen apart from other hotels in the city.

Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen is home to 80 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, hair dryer, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

near town, near restaurant, near...

Muhamad, Malaysia May 3, 2014

0.13 Km.

Shenzhen Hailian hotel, located in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, Renmin South Eat Street.

At Shenzhen Hailian hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, 24-hour room service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, refrigerator, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shenzhen Hailian hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Kaili Hotel
Kaili Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

close to city, close to...

Alma, Philippines October 2, 2014

0.18 Km.

Close to the airport, close to the Luohu Business Center, close to loads of shopping, this hotel may be perfect for all business travelers. The 173 guestrooms are all outfitted with broadband internet access and also include every other amenity that one would expect from a modern hotel. While visiting Shenzhen, perhaps take time to visit the famous Window of the World, where miniature exhibits of many of the world’s famous sites can be seen in this very popular tourist attraction. Whether the travel is oriented around business or pleasure, this centrally located establishment is a great budget alternative while visiting Shenzhen. To continue with your reservation at Kaili Hotel Shenzhen, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Best things about the hotel was...

Curtis, United States September 7, 2014

0.18 Km.

Shenzhen Luohu Hotel, located in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza, Queen Spa.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Luohu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, tours, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Shenzhen, the Shenzhen Luohu Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen
Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

The location is good. The room is...

Lim, Singapore October 4, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Shenzhen, Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include room service, concierge, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, desk, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao
Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Location, food choice - but...

Tuck, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao is located in the Luohu-Luohu Railway Station area of Shenzhen. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Home Inn experience await you at the Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao. The hotel provides elevator, room service, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, shower, hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao your home away from home.
7 Days Inn World Trade Center
7 Days Inn World Trade Center
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

 

0.22 Km.

7 Days Inn World Trade Center, located in Luohu-Dongmen, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 7.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 7 Days Inn World Trade Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, newspapers, elevator.

The ambiance of 7 Days Inn World Trade Center is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, hair dryer, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 7 Days Inn World Trade Center.
Junting Hotel
Junting Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Clean, Fast Check in and out, near...

Mam, Malaysia June 20, 2014

0.22 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at Junting Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, MixC Shopping Mall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Junting Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, restaurant, room service, tours, 24-hour room service.

Junting Hotel is home to 180 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Junting Hotel.
The Panglin Hotel
The Panglin Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Generous room size, third level...

Liao, Singapore September 26, 2014

0.24 Km.

One of Shenzhen’s premier establishments, this luxury property is within walking distance of the city’s famous shopping precinct. Located in the center of Luoho, guests will find The Panglin Hotel an ideal base for exploring Shenzhen’s many malls, with Commercial City just a few minutes away. Luohu MTR station is also accessible by foot, providing a direct line to all major points of interest, including Hong Kong and the popular Shenzhen attraction Window On The World. Set in one of the city’s tallest buildings, The Panglin Hotel is deluxe travelling on a palatial scale offering more than 500 rooms, many of which offer sweeping views across the city skyline. Rising above the bustle of the street level, guests can reflect on the spoils of a hard day’s shopping with dinner in the world’s highest revolving restaurant.
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Impressive hotel and fantastic...

Ethan, Singapore October 3, 2014

0.24 Km.

As one of the top-rated hotels in the entire city, the Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen has a reputation of excellence that keeps customers coming back again and again. Recently renovated in order to keep up with the ever-evolving global standards of the 5-star rating, the spacious rooms with all the modern necessities such as broadband internet in all rooms are certain to please. Located within easy walking distance to shops and the metro station, so getting around is not going to be a problem. Directly around the hotel is a very wide array of restaurants and shopping to accommodate any taste. Come see why the hotel is filled with praise after praise for the well-established luxury establishment. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel
Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.24 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel is home to 47 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel
Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Centrally placed, near HSBC, near...

The, Vietnam October 16, 2014

0.26 Km.

Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel, located in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like nightclub, family room, smoking area, shops, express check-in/check-out.

58 rooms spread over 30 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, in room safe, bathrobes, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station
7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.26 Km.

7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station, located in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from 7 days are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, smoking area, elevator, newspapers.

Step into one of 95 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, daily newspaper, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
Guang Sheng International Hotel
Guang Sheng International Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Position, just next to the train...

Cheng, Taiwan July 30, 2014

0.26 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at Guang Sheng International Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Renmin South Eat Street, Visa Office - Lo Wu, Luohu Commercial Center.

At Guang Sheng International Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, salon, car park, executive floor, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, daily newspaper to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guang Sheng International Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Guangdong Hotel
Guangdong Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

1. Location. 2. Housekeeping. 3....

Sim, Malaysia April 27, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in arguably the most prosperous business district of the city, Luohu, the modern rooms are spacious and very homely. It is located five minutes from the nearest metro station and visitors can quickly take a break from business to visit the wonderfully designed Window of the World where patrons get to take a “trip around the world” to view scaled versions of all the major sites of the planet. Security is paramount at this location and every floor has a reception desk to ensure that every guest is taken care of to the utmost. Whether in town for business or simply to take in the sites, the affably priced Guangdong Hotel is certain to please. Book your room now at Guangdong Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch
Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.27 Km.

Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch, located in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.3 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza, Queen’s Spa & Dining give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Vienna Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides room service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch is home to 184 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch.
Sunshine Hotel
Sunshine Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Good Location, Staff Performance,...

Wun, Singapore October 6, 2014

0.28 Km.

Superbly located in Luohu commercial district, the Sunshine Hotel is within walking distance to numerous shops, entertainment, and the Guomao Metro Station. Five minutes on foot to the bustling streets of Dong Men, this hotel is ideal for shoppers. Guests can make an advanced reservation of the hotel's shuttle service which runs between Luohu Train Statio, Window of the World, Happy Valley, and Nantou Technology Zone. Rooms at Sunshine Hotel are modern and features Internet access, a mini bar, daily newspaper, and private balcony. The business center provides a pleasant working environment for the discerning business travelers with the latest in business facilities and equipment. For relaxation after a tiring conference or day of sightseeing, guests can enjoy the indoor swimming pool with a Jacuzzi.
Century Plaza Hotel
Century Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

good location, near station, room...

Cherin, Hong Kong October 13, 2014

0.28 Km.

The Century Plaza Hotel is specifically prepared for leisure and business travelers, and it is the only stock-listed hotel in Shenzhen. It adjoins the Railway Station and Luohu Checkpoint, lying in the bustling commercial and shopping hub. The hotel’s facilities include restaurants and bars, convention halls, function rooms, a business center, a beauty parlor, a swimming pool, a fitness center, and a discotheque. The dining options include Asian and Western dishes elaborately created by professional Hong Kong chefs. There are 428 stylishly designed and well-equipped rooms. For young families on vacation, there are babysitting services, and for those who wish to exercise, there is a swimming pool and a health club. Shenzhen International Airport is only 35 kilometers away. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Century Plaza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02