or

In and around Shenzhen
Ports/Ferries

Supermarkets

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

MTR-Guomao Train Station

Shenzhen is famous for popular attractions like MTR-Guomao Train Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near MTR-Guomao Train Station, such as Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel and Grand Hyatt Shenzhen Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to MTR-Guomao Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Shenzhen city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near MTR-Guomao Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

MTR-Guomao Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near MTR-Guomao Train Station

nearest hotel
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shenzhen Petrel Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shenzhen. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are MTR-Guomao Train Station, KingGlory Plaza, Renmin South Eat Street.

At Shenzhen Petrel Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, concierge, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Shenzhen Petrel Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, shower, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Shenzhen Petrel Hotel your home away from home.
Friendship Hotel
Friendship Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Centrally located, Close to...

Chiang, Singapore June 22, 2014

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Friendship Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shenzhen. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Friendship Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, room service, elevator, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities in each room. The hotel's massage, spa, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Friendship Hotel.
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

centrally located, easy transport,...

Kalai, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Shenzhen. Only 1KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, restaurant, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, shower, television, desk, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shenzhen, the Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

near town, near restaurant, near...

Muhamad, Malaysia May 3, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Shenzhen, Shenzhen Hailian hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, Renmin South Eat Street.

Shenzhen Hailian hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, car park, family room, laundry service, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, in room safe, television, internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shenzhen Hailian hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen
Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Just the Facilities , because...

Ka, Hong Kong July 20, 2014

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shenzhen. The city center is merely 8 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hyatt Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, restaurant, bar.

Guests can choose from 144 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen.
Kaili Hotel
Kaili Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Comfortable,good...

Leong, Malaysia July 21, 2014

0.18 Km.

Close to the airport, close to the Luohu Business Center, close to loads of shopping, this hotel may be perfect for all business travelers. The 173 guestrooms are all outfitted with broadband internet access and also include every other amenity that one would expect from a modern hotel. While visiting Shenzhen, perhaps take time to visit the famous Window of the World, where miniature exhibits of many of the world’s famous sites can be seen in this very popular tourist attraction. Whether the travel is oriented around business or pleasure, this centrally located establishment is a great budget alternative while visiting Shenzhen. To continue with your reservation at Kaili Hotel Shenzhen, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Comfortable, Clean, Value for money...

Leong, Malaysia June 14, 2014

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Shenzhen, Shenzhen Luohu Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 45 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza, Queen Spa.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Luohu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, tours, nightclub, business center, 24-hour room service.

The hotel features 220 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, bathrobes, bathtub, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shenzhen Luohu Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen
Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

The room is clean. Very close to...

Oi, Hong Kong July 12, 2014

0.19 Km.

Built in 2011, Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen is a distinct addition to Shenzhen and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as MTR-Guomao Train Station, Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, room service.

The ambiance of Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao
Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Centrally located, Fast internet,...

Chiang, Singapore January 30, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shenzhen. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club.

Home Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, room service, elevator.

Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao is home to 215 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, internet access – LAN (charges apply), shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
7 Days Inn World Trade Center
7 Days Inn World Trade Center
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Shenzhen city, 7 Days Inn World Trade Center provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.3 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn World Trade Center also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 7 Days Inn World Trade Center hits the spot in many ways.
Junting Hotel
Junting Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Clean, Fast Check in and out, near...

Mam, Malaysia June 20, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Luohu-Dongmen, Junting Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Shenzhen. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, MixC Shopping Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Junting Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, tours, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Junting Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
The Panglin Hotel
The Panglin Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Centrally located, fast check in...

Chook, Malaysia July 19, 2014

0.24 Km.

One of Shenzhen’s premier establishments, this luxury property is within walking distance of the city’s famous shopping precinct. Located in the center of Luoho, guests will find The Panglin Hotel an ideal base for exploring Shenzhen’s many malls, with Commercial City just a few minutes away. Luohu MTR station is also accessible by foot, providing a direct line to all major points of interest, including Hong Kong and the popular Shenzhen attraction Window On The World. Set in one of the city’s tallest buildings, The Panglin Hotel is deluxe travelling on a palatial scale offering more than 500 rooms, many of which offer sweeping views across the city skyline. Rising above the bustle of the street level, guests can reflect on the spoils of a hard day’s shopping with dinner in the world’s highest revolving restaurant.
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

central located near to...

Lieu, Malaysia January 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

As one of the top-rated hotels in the entire city, the Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen has a reputation of excellence that keeps customers coming back again and again. Recently renovated in order to keep up with the ever-evolving global standards of the 5-star rating, the spacious rooms with all the modern necessities such as broadband internet in all rooms are certain to please. Located within easy walking distance to shops and the metro station, so getting around is not going to be a problem. Directly around the hotel is a very wide array of restaurants and shopping to accommodate any taste. Come see why the hotel is filled with praise after praise for the well-established luxury establishment. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel
Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Shenzhen, Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN, shower, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shenzhen, the Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel
Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Clean, perfect location, shoppiing...

Sadik, Turkey July 19, 2014

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shenzhen. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Gold Coast Club, Queen Spa, KingGlory Plaza are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, in room safe, daily newspaper, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station
7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shenzhen, look no further than 7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.4 km away, and it normally takes about 49 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, newspapers, concierge, smoking area, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Century Plaza Hotel
Century Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Close to city, a few walk to...

Hj, Brunei Darussalam June 29, 2014

0.26 Km.

The Century Plaza Hotel is specifically prepared for leisure and business travelers and it is the only stock-listed hotel in Shenzhen. It adjoins the Railway Station and Luohu Checkpoint, lying in the bustling commercial and shopping hub. The hotel’s facilities include restaurants and bars, convention halls, function rooms, a business center, a beauty parlor, a swimming pool, a fitness center, and a discotheque. The dining options include Asian and Western dishes elaborately created by professional Hong Kong chefs. There are 428 stylishly designed and well equipped rooms. For young families on vacation there are baby sitting services and for those who wish to exercise there is a swimming pool and a health club. Shenzhen International Airport is only 35 kilometers away. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Century Plaza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Guang Sheng International Hotel
Guang Sheng International Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

staff friendly, easy access to...

Lily, Australia April 28, 2014

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shenzhen, Guang Sheng International Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Renmin South Eat Street, Visa Office - Lo Wu, Luohu Commercial Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guang Sheng International Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, car park, room service, business center, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 170 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, complimentary bottled water, mini bar, desk, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guang Sheng International Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
Guangdong Hotel
Guangdong Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

1. Location. 2. Housekeeping. 3....

Sim, Malaysia April 27, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in arguably the most prosperous business district of the city, Luohu, the modern rooms are spacious and very homely. It is located five minutes from the nearest metro station and visitors can quickly take a break from business to visit the wonderfully designed Window of the World where patrons get to take a “trip around the world” to view scaled versions of all the major sites of the planet. Security is paramount at this location and every floor has a reception desk to ensure that every guest is taken care of to the utmost. Whether in town for business or simply to take in the sites, the affably priced Guangdong Hotel is certain to please. Book your room now at Guangdong Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch
Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

location. price.friendly staff and...

Chun, China September 7, 2013

0.27 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shenzhen for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 184 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03