Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Shenzhen
Ports/Ferries

Supermarkets

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

MTR-Guomao Train Station

Places such as MTR-Guomao Train Station attract travelers to Shenzhen. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near MTR-Guomao Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to MTR-Guomao Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Shenzhen are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like MTR-Guomao Train Station.

MTR-Guomao Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near MTR-Guomao Train Station

nearest hotel
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.08 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at Shenzhen Petrel Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to KingGlory Plaza, Renmin South Eat Street, Gold Coast Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Petrel Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, concierge, car park, safety deposit boxes, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 140 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shenzhen Petrel Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shenzhen.
Friendship Hotel
Friendship Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Easy to get cabs outside the...

Ling, Singapore July 17, 2014

0.1 Km.

Friendship Hotel, located in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Friendship Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, nightclub, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, salon.

Guests can choose from 217 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's sauna, massage, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Friendship Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

centrally located, easy transport,...

Kalai, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Shenzhen. Only 1KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, Renmin South Eat Street.

At Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, family room, restaurant, room service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

near town, near restaurant, near...

Muhamad, Malaysia May 3, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Shenzhen, Shenzhen Hailian hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, Renmin South Eat Street.

Shenzhen Hailian hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, car park, family room, laundry service, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, in room safe, television, internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shenzhen Hailian hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Kaili Hotel
Kaili Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

1. Good Location 2. Room Comfort...

Ong, Singapore September 12, 2014

0.18 Km.

Close to the airport, close to the Luohu Business Center, close to loads of shopping, this hotel may be perfect for all business travelers. The 173 guestrooms are all outfitted with broadband internet access and also include every other amenity that one would expect from a modern hotel. While visiting Shenzhen, perhaps take time to visit the famous Window of the World, where miniature exhibits of many of the world’s famous sites can be seen in this very popular tourist attraction. Whether the travel is oriented around business or pleasure, this centrally located establishment is a great budget alternative while visiting Shenzhen. To continue with your reservation at Kaili Hotel Shenzhen, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Best things about the hotel was...

Curtis, United States September 7, 2014

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shenzhen Luohu Hotel is ideally situated in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza, Queen Spa.

Shenzhen Luohu Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, babysitting, room service, business center, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Shenzhen Luohu Hotel your home away from home.
Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen
Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

accessable location, comfortable...

Shui, Hong Kong August 31, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Shenzhen city, Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, tours, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, room service.

Guests can choose from 305 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao
Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Centrally located, Fast internet,...

Chiang, Singapore January 30, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shenzhen. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club.

Home Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, room service, elevator.

Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao is home to 215 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, internet access – LAN (charges apply), shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
7 Days Inn World Trade Center
7 Days Inn World Trade Center
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Shenzhen city, 7 Days Inn World Trade Center provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.3 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn World Trade Center also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 7 Days Inn World Trade Center hits the spot in many ways.
Junting Hotel
Junting Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Clean, Fast Check in and out, near...

Mam, Malaysia June 20, 2014

0.22 Km.

Built in , Junting Hotel is a distinct addition to Shenzhen and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, MixC Shopping Mall.

Junting Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, meeting facilities, business center, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Junting Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
The Panglin Hotel
The Panglin Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Sky restaurant in this hotel...

Emad, Saudi Arabia August 15, 2014

0.24 Km.

One of Shenzhen’s premier establishments, this luxury property is within walking distance of the city’s famous shopping precinct. Located in the center of Luoho, guests will find The Panglin Hotel an ideal base for exploring Shenzhen’s many malls, with Commercial City just a few minutes away. Luohu MTR station is also accessible by foot, providing a direct line to all major points of interest, including Hong Kong and the popular Shenzhen attraction Window On The World. Set in one of the city’s tallest buildings, The Panglin Hotel is deluxe travelling on a palatial scale offering more than 500 rooms, many of which offer sweeping views across the city skyline. Rising above the bustle of the street level, guests can reflect on the spoils of a hard day’s shopping with dinner in the world’s highest revolving restaurant.
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Friendly and helpful staff,...

Janet, Australia August 21, 2014

0.24 Km.

As one of the top-rated hotels in the entire city, the Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen has a reputation of excellence that keeps customers coming back again and again. Recently renovated in order to keep up with the ever-evolving global standards of the 5-star rating, the spacious rooms with all the modern necessities such as broadband internet in all rooms are certain to please. Located within easy walking distance to shops and the metro station, so getting around is not going to be a problem. Directly around the hotel is a very wide array of restaurants and shopping to accommodate any taste. Come see why the hotel is filled with praise after praise for the well-established luxury establishment. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel
Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Shenzhen, Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN, shower, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shenzhen, the Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel
Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Clean, perfect location, shoppiing...

Sadik, Turkey July 19, 2014

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shenzhen. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Gold Coast Club, Queen Spa, KingGlory Plaza are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, in room safe, daily newspaper, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station
7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shenzhen, look no further than 7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.4 km away, and it normally takes about 49 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, newspapers, concierge, smoking area, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Guang Sheng International Hotel
Guang Sheng International Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Position, just next to the train...

Cheng, Taiwan July 30, 2014

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Guang Sheng International Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shenzhen. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Renmin South Eat Street, Visa Office - Lo Wu, Luohu Commercial Center give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guang Sheng International Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, room service, executive floor, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 170 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Guang Sheng International Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Guangdong Hotel
Guangdong Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

1. Location. 2. Housekeeping. 3....

Sim, Malaysia April 27, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in arguably the most prosperous business district of the city, Luohu, the modern rooms are spacious and very homely. It is located five minutes from the nearest metro station and visitors can quickly take a break from business to visit the wonderfully designed Window of the World where patrons get to take a “trip around the world” to view scaled versions of all the major sites of the planet. Security is paramount at this location and every floor has a reception desk to ensure that every guest is taken care of to the utmost. Whether in town for business or simply to take in the sites, the affably priced Guangdong Hotel is certain to please. Book your room now at Guangdong Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch
Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.27 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shenzhen for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 184 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Train Station Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Sunshine Hotel
Sunshine Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Good bathroom, easy access to...

Lai, Hong Kong August 17, 2014

0.28 Km.

Superbly located in Luohu commercial district, the Sunshine Hotel is within walking distance to numerous shops, entertainment, and the Guomao Metro Station. Five minutes on foot to the bustling streets of Dong Men, this hotel is ideal for shoppers. Guests can make an advanced reservation of the hotel's shuttle service which runs between Luohu Train Statio, Window of the World, Happy Valley, and Nantou Technology Zone. Rooms at Sunshine Hotel are modern and features Internet access, a mini bar, daily newspaper, and private balcony. The business center provides a pleasant working environment for the discerning business travelers with the latest in business facilities and equipment. For relaxation after a tiring conference or day of sightseeing, guests can enjoy the indoor swimming pool with a Jacuzzi.
Century Plaza Hotel
Century Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Good Hotel Rate, Big Hotel Room,...

Chee, Singapore August 31, 2014

0.28 Km.

The Century Plaza Hotel is specifically prepared for leisure and business travelers, and it is the only stock-listed hotel in Shenzhen. It adjoins the Railway Station and Luohu Checkpoint, lying in the bustling commercial and shopping hub. The hotel’s facilities include restaurants and bars, convention halls, function rooms, a business center, a beauty parlor, a swimming pool, a fitness center, and a discotheque. The dining options include Asian and Western dishes elaborately created by professional Hong Kong chefs. There are 428 stylishly designed and well-equipped rooms. For young families on vacation, there are babysitting services, and for those who wish to exercise, there is a swimming pool and a health club. Shenzhen International Airport is only 35 kilometers away. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Century Plaza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03