In and around Shenzhen
Supermarkets

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

MTR-Guomao Train Station

Places such as MTR-Guomao Train Station attract travelers to Shenzhen. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near MTR-Guomao Train Station, from the friendly Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel to the luxurious Grand Hyatt Shenzhen Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of MTR-Guomao Train Station. Our Shenzhen city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like MTR-Guomao Train Station.

MTR-Guomao Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near MTR-Guomao Train Station

nearest hotel
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

the staff, the room and the bell...

Chin, Malaysia January 30, 2015

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Shenzhen city, Shenzhen Petrel Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: KingGlory Plaza, Renmin South Eat Street, Gold Coast Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shenzhen Petrel Hotel.
Friendship Hotel
Friendship Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

If I was at the hotel a short time...

Peter, Australia January 21, 2015

0.1 Km.

Situated in Luohu Railway Station, Friendship Hotel is the perfect place to experience Shenzhen and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Friendship Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out.

Friendship Hotel is home to 217 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, spa, massage. Friendship Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Shenzhen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

 

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen is ideally situated in Luohu Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 1KM from the city center and 45KM from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, Renmin South Eat Street within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, room service, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, blackout curtains, alarm clock, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen hits the spot in many ways.
Haiyou Hotel Shenzhen Luohu Port Branch
Haiyou Hotel Shenzhen Luohu Port Branch
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

close to the Hong Kong border,...

Boaz, United States June 1, 2015

0.13 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Haiyou Hotel Shenzhen Luohu Port Branch guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shenzhen for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 7.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hanting Inns & Hotels experience await you at the Haiyou Hotel Shenzhen Luohu Port Branch. 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Haiyou Hotel Shenzhen Luohu Port Branch apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Haiyou Hotel Shenzhen Luohu Port Branch.
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

 

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shenzhen, Shenzhen Hailian hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, Renmin South Eat Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room.

Step into one of 90 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone, fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shenzhen Hailian hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Shenzhen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kaili Hotel
Kaili Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

Convenience, Cleanliness and...

Theodore, Philippines August 15, 2015

0.18 Km.

Close to the airport, the Luohu Business Center, and loads of shopping, Kaili Hotel may be perfect for all business travelers. The 173 guestrooms are all outfitted with broadband internet access and also include every other amenity that one would expect from a modern hotel. While visiting Shenzhen, perhaps take time to visit the famous Window of the World, where miniature exhibits of many of the world’s famous sites can be seen in this very popular tourist attraction. Whether the travel is oriented around business or pleasure, this centrally located establishment is a great budget alternative while visiting Shenzhen. To continue with your reservation at Kaili Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

Strategic place, good place for...

Lo, Malaysia August 23, 2015

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shenzhen, Shenzhen Luohu Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza, Queen Spa.

Shenzhen Luohu Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Shenzhen Luohu Hotel is home to 220 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Shenzhen, the Shenzhen Luohu Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen
Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

Location, pricing & condition of...

Francis, Canada April 21, 2015

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shenzhen, look no further than Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen is home to 305 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shenzhen.
7Days Premium Shenzhen International Trade
7Days Premium Shenzhen International Trade
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

 

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Luohu Railway Station, 7Days Premium Shenzhen International Trade is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shenzhen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 7Days Premium Shenzhen International Trade, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7Days Premium Shenzhen International Trade is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Qimei Youth Hostel
Qimei Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

 

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shenzhen, Qimei Youth Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Qimei Youth Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Qimei Youth Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Qimei Youth Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao
Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

Location, food choice - but...

Tuck, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.21 Km.

Built in 2006, Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao is a distinct addition to Shenzhen and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Home Inn experience await you at the Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, room service, elevator.

The hotel features 215 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, desk, mini bar, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao.
7 Days Premium Shenzhen Luohu World Trade Center Branch
7 Days Premium Shenzhen Luohu World Trade Center Branch
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

 

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Shenzhen, 7 Days Premium Shenzhen Luohu World Trade Center B is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 7.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Premium Shenzhen Luohu World Trade Center B offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Premium Shenzhen Luohu World Trade Center B is a smart choice for travelers to Shenzhen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
7 Days Inn Shenzhen China World Trade Center Merto Station Branch
7 Days Inn Shenzhen China World Trade Center Merto Station Branch
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Luohu Railway Station, 7 Days Inn Shenzhen China World Trade Center Merto enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Shenzhen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Plateno experience await you at the 7 Days Inn Shenzhen China World Trade Center Merto. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 168 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 7 Days Inn Shenzhen China World Trade Center Merto is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Junting Hotel
Junting Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

 

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Junting Hotel is located in the Luohu Railway Station area of Shenzhen. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, MixC Shopping Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Junting Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Vienna International Youth Hostel
Vienna International Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Shenzhen city, Shenzhen Qingya Apartment Guomao provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shenzhen Qingya Apartment Guomao ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, lockers are just a few of the facilities that set Shenzhen Qingya Apartment Guomao apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, balcony/terrace, in room safe, hair dryer, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shenzhen Qingya Apartment Guomao is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
The Panglin Hotel
The Panglin Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

Location room size staff are very...

Leonard, United States June 21, 2015

0.24 Km.

One of Shenzhen’s premier establishments, this luxury property is within walking distance of the city’s famous shopping precinct. Located in the center of Luoho, guests will find The Panglin Hotel an ideal base for exploring Shenzhen’s many malls, with Commercial City just a few minutes away. Luohu MTR station is also accessible by foot, providing a direct line to all major points of interest, including Hong Kong and the popular Shenzhen attraction Window On The World. Set in one of the city’s tallest buildings, The Panglin Hotel is deluxe travelling on a palatial scale offering more than 500 rooms, many of which offer sweeping views across the city skyline. Rising above the bustle of the street level, guests can reflect on the spoils of a hard day’s shopping with dinner in the world’s highest revolving restaurant.
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

good location and very clean, ...

King, Hong Kong July 12, 2015

0.24 Km.

As one of the top-rated hotels in the entire city, the Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen has a reputation of excellence that keeps customers coming back again and again. Recently renovated in order to keep up with the ever-evolving global standards of the 5-star rating, the spacious rooms with all the modern necessities such as broadband internet in all rooms are certain to please. Located within easy walking distance to shops and the metro station, so getting around is not going to be a problem. Directly around the hotel is a very wide array of restaurants and shopping to accommodate any taste. Come see why the hotel is filled with praise after praise for the well-established luxury establishment. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen.
Lao Di Fang Hotel
Lao Di Fang Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

good location,clean and...

Sadik, Turkey August 28, 2015

0.24 Km.

Located a quick five-minute stroll from the heart of downtown, this is one of those rare hotels that combines affordability with good quality. The location leaves nothing to be desired. The decor is equally plush, especially the very comfortable premium leather couches and arm chairs. The billiards room is also a highlight worth checking out. Each room comes with air conditioning, telephones, Internet access, and a well-tended mini bar. While there is plenty to do in the surrounding neighborhood, the hotel's own Guangdong Garden restaurant is well worth a visit, featuring tasty Cantonese cuisine. The hotel's business center, the sauna, dancing hall, and beauty salon all contribute to make this a good spot for business or pleasure.
Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel
Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

 

0.24 Km.

Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel, located in Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel your home away from home.
Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel
Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu Railway Station

Location, Cleanliness, Hospitality....

Sadik, Turkey November 9, 2014

0.26 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gold Coast Club, Queen Spa, KingGlory Plaza.

At Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 58 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06