or

In and around Shenzhen
Ports/Ferries

Supermarkets

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

MTR-Guomao Train Station

MTR-Guomao Train Station is just one of Shenzhen's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see MTR-Guomao Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel and Grand Hyatt Shenzhen Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of MTR-Guomao Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Shenzhen are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near MTR-Guomao Train Station.

MTR-Guomao Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near MTR-Guomao Train Station

nearest hotel
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

the staff, the room and the bell...

Chin, Malaysia January 30, 2015

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shenzhen Petrel Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shenzhen. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: KingGlory Plaza, Renmin South Eat Street, Gold Coast Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Petrel Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 140 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shenzhen Petrel Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Friendship Hotel
Friendship Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

If I was at the hotel a short time...

Peter, Australia January 21, 2015

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Friendship Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shenzhen. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Friendship Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 217 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Friendship Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

centrally located, easy transport,...

Kalai, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shenzhen. The excitement of the city center is only 1KM away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, Renmin South Eat Street.

Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, family room, 24-hour room service, elevator, meeting facilities.

80 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, alarm clock, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Haiyou Hotel Shenzhen Luohu Port Branch
Haiyou Hotel Shenzhen Luohu Port Branch
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.13 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Haiyou Hotel Shenzhen Luohu Port Branch guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shenzhen for business or pleasure. Only 7.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Haiyou Hotel Shenzhen Luohu Port Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 179 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Haiyou Hotel Shenzhen Luohu Port Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

near town, near restaurant, near...

Muhamad, Malaysia May 3, 2014

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shenzhen Hailian hotel is ideally situated in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Hailian hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, restaurant, elevator, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Shenzhen Hailian hotel your home away from home.
Kaili Hotel
Kaili Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

clean towels, wifi in room, close...

Lee, Hong Kong February 14, 2015

0.18 Km.

Close to the airport, the Luohu Business Center, and loads of shopping, Kaili Hotel may be perfect for all business travelers. The 173 guestrooms are all outfitted with broadband internet access and also include every other amenity that one would expect from a modern hotel. While visiting Shenzhen, perhaps take time to visit the famous Window of the World, where miniature exhibits of many of the world’s famous sites can be seen in this very popular tourist attraction. Whether the travel is oriented around business or pleasure, this centrally located establishment is a great budget alternative while visiting Shenzhen. To continue with your reservation at Kaili Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Location is good, price is...

Hon, Singapore January 28, 2015

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen Luohu Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shenzhen. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza, Queen Spa.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Luohu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Step into one of 220 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, mini bar, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Shenzhen Luohu Hotel your home away from home.
Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen
Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Location close to the border, nice...

Quynh, France February 8, 2015

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen is located in the Luohu-Luohu Railway Station area of Shenzhen. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, tours, car park, shared lounge/TV area, bar.

The hotel features 305 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mini bar, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pengker Deluxe Collection Hotel Shenzhen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
7Days Inn Shenzhen Guo Mao
7Days Inn Shenzhen Guo Mao
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

 

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 7Days Inn Shenzhen Guo Mao is ideally situated in Luohu-Dongmen; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7Days Inn Shenzhen Guo Mao offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 7Days Inn Shenzhen Guo Mao is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao
Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Location, food choice - but...

Tuck, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.21 Km.

Built in 2006, Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao is a distinct addition to Shenzhen and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. Elevator, room service, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao apart from other hotels in the city.

Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao is home to 215 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
7 Days Inn World Trade Center
7 Days Inn World Trade Center
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Shenzhen city, 7 Days Inn World Trade Center provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 7.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn World Trade Center offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park, 24-hour room service, lockers.

7 Days Inn World Trade Center is home to 75 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 7 Days Inn World Trade Center.
Junting Hotel
Junting Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Clean, Fast Check in and out, near...

Mam, Malaysia June 20, 2014

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Junting Hotel is ideally situated in Luohu-Dongmen; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, MixC Shopping Mall.

At Junting Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Junting Hotel is home to 180 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, shower, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Junting Hotel your home away from home.
7Days Inn Shenzhen Luohu Kouan
7Days Inn Shenzhen Luohu Kouan
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.22 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at 7Days Inn Shenzhen Luohu Kouan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 7Days Inn Shenzhen Luohu Kouan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide telephone, shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 7Days Inn Shenzhen Luohu Kouan.
The Panglin Hotel
The Panglin Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Venue; Services from staff;...

Sim, Singapore February 13, 2015

0.24 Km.

One of Shenzhen’s premier establishments, this luxury property is within walking distance of the city’s famous shopping precinct. Located in the center of Luoho, guests will find The Panglin Hotel an ideal base for exploring Shenzhen’s many malls, with Commercial City just a few minutes away. Luohu MTR station is also accessible by foot, providing a direct line to all major points of interest, including Hong Kong and the popular Shenzhen attraction Window On The World. Set in one of the city’s tallest buildings, The Panglin Hotel is deluxe travelling on a palatial scale offering more than 500 rooms, many of which offer sweeping views across the city skyline. Rising above the bustle of the street level, guests can reflect on the spoils of a hard day’s shopping with dinner in the world’s highest revolving restaurant.
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

friendly staff, great location and...

Pui, Hong Kong December 28, 2014

0.24 Km.

As one of the top-rated hotels in the entire city, the Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen has a reputation of excellence that keeps customers coming back again and again. Recently renovated in order to keep up with the ever-evolving global standards of the 5-star rating, the spacious rooms with all the modern necessities such as broadband internet in all rooms are certain to please. Located within easy walking distance to shops and the metro station, so getting around is not going to be a problem. Directly around the hotel is a very wide array of restaurants and shopping to accommodate any taste. Come see why the hotel is filled with praise after praise for the well-established luxury establishment. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen.
Lao Di Fang Hotel
Lao Di Fang Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

nice location/ big room/...

Lei, Macau April 27, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located a quick five-minute stroll from the heart of downtown, this is one of those rare hotels that combines affordability with good quality. The location leaves nothing to be desired. The decor is equally plush, especially the very comfortable premium leather couches and arm chairs. The billiards room is also a highlight worth checking out. Each room comes with air conditioning, telephones, Internet access, and a well-tended mini bar. While there is plenty to do in the surrounding neighborhood, the hotel's own Guangdong Garden restaurant is well worth a visit, featuring tasty Cantonese cuisine. The hotel's business center, the sauna, dancing hall, and beauty salon all contribute to make this a good spot for business or pleasure.
Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel
Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Shenzhen city, Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like currency exchange, room service, luggage storage, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel
Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Location, Cleanliness, Hospitality....

Sadik, Turkey November 9, 2014

0.26 Km.

Built in 2007, Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel is a distinct addition to Shenzhen and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, car park, executive floor, elevator, ATM/cash machine on site.

58 rooms spread over 30 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, mini bar, in room safe, television, shared bathroom can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shenzhen Dongjia Flatlet Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station
7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shenzhen. The city center is merely 7.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 49 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, smoking area, newspapers, elevator, lockers.

The hotel features 95 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, air conditioning, television, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 7 Days Inn 2nd Branch of Railway Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Lan Xin Apartment
Shenzhen Lan Xin Apartment
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen Lan Xin Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Shenzhen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shenzhen Lan Xin Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk, elevator, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include washing machine, seating area, toiletries, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shenzhen Lan Xin Apartment hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05