Sign in and get better rates!
×

or

In and around Shenzhen
Ports/Ferries

Supermarkets

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

MTR - Hua Qiao Cheng Train Station

MTR - Hua Qiao Cheng Train Station is just one of Shenzhen's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. MTR - Hua Qiao Cheng Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Yanhanshan Hotel and Bay Breeze Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like MTR - Hua Qiao Cheng Train Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Shenzhen are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like MTR - Hua Qiao Cheng Train Station.

MTR - Hua Qiao Cheng Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near MTR - Hua Qiao Cheng Train Station

nearest hotel
Seaview O City Hotel
Seaview O City Hotel
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

Comfortable, Economic, Good...

Sungho, South Korea June 18, 2014

0.1 Km.

Providing a fitness center and shopping arcade, and a convenient location close to the financial hub, the hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers. Since the Qiao Cheng metro station is not too far away, guests can explore the city with ease. The Seaview O City Hotel offer modern conveniences such as a concierge desk, 24-hour front desk and room service. Business travelers will be happy to find a spacious business center with three meeting rooms. The guestrooms are all equipped with refrigerators, air-conditioning, fax machines and kitchenettes. Some of the rooms also offer views of Shenzhen Bay. Furthermore, the property houses an entertaining snooker room, health club, tennis court, bowling alley, nightclub, indoor and outdoor pools. The on-site restaurant serves Chinese specialties and guests can stop by the coffee shop in the morning before leaving for a day of sightseeing and exploration. With a convenient location and numerous facilities, the hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers.
City Inn Xinqiao Hotel
City Inn Xinqiao Hotel
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

Cleanliness, fair price and...

Handi, Indonesia June 15, 2014

0.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town, City Inn Xinqiao Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shenzhen. Situated only 10.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Folk Culture Village, Happy Valley (Happy Kingdom), Splendid China Amusement Park.

The facilities and services provided by City Inn Xinqiao Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set City Inn Xinqiao Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

City Inn Xinqiao Hotel is home to 126 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as separate shower and tub, hair dryer, television, in room safe, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Inn Xinqiao Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
Yanhanshan Hotel
Yanhanshan Hotel
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

 

0.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shenzhen, look no further than Yanhanshan Hotel. Situated only 25. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Folk Culture Village, MTR OCT Station, MTR - Hua Qiao Cheng Train Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yanhanshan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, meeting facilities, elevator, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, shower, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Yanhanshan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Shenzhen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shenzhen Hongbo Hotel
Shenzhen Hongbo Hotel
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

Near to window of the world, cheap...

Alfio, Indonesia February 21, 2014

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shenzhen Hongbo Hotel is located in the Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town area of Shenzhen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shenzhen Hongbo Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, garden, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shenzhen Hongbo Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
InterContinental Shenzhen Hotel
InterContinental Shenzhen Hotel
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

polite staffs, clean and big room...

Stephanie, United States December 15, 2013

0.34 Km.

The somewhat odd choice to have a Spanish-theme for the premises doesn’t detract from the fact that this is truly one-of-a-kind luxurious experience. The staffing is abundant, friendly, and helpful; the rooms are extremely large, many with balcony; and guests will be pleased to find large, modern, spa-like bathrooms in each and every one of the rooms. Fitness facilities are state-of-the-art, the man-made beach is remarkable, and the pool is enormous and contains a pirate ship, which is a nice touch. Catering to business and leisure travelers alike, the Intercontinental lives up to the chain’s sterling reputation of excellence and luxury. Intercontinental Hotel Shenzhen is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
City Inn OCT Loft Hotel
City Inn OCT Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Futian-Xiangmihu & Meilin

Quiet location. short walk to...

Jay, Australia June 1, 2014

0.45 Km.

This fashionably-styled hotel is located in the overseas Chinese Town in Nanshan, Shenzhen. It is within close proximity to major attractions such as Shennan Avenue, Splendid China, the China Folk Culture Village, Window of the World and Happy Valley. For those with an interest in art, the nearby Hexiangning Art Gallery and Huaxia Art Center are worth a visit. Furthermore, Yitian Holiday Plaza and Portofino Shopping Street are filled with brand flagship stores and themed restaurants. All 120 rooms come well-equipped with central air-conditioning, multimedia digital TV and complimentary high-speed Internet access. The City Cafe Branch is set in a relaxing atmosphere and serves Chinese and Western cuisine, where guests can choose between dining indoor or on the terrace. There is also a spacious conference room suitable for a variety of meetings.
City Inn Happy Valley
City Inn Happy Valley
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

Near to Subway, Shopping Centre...

Chin, Singapore April 29, 2014

0.5 Km.

Located in the prime tourist area of west Happy Valley, this hotel neighbors some the city's major attractions and convenient transportation. For some interesting sightseeing, take a trip to scenic spots such as Window of the World, Folk Culture Village, and the Splendid China. For art enthusiasts, the Xiangning Art Gallery and OCT-Loft Contemporary Arts Center are recommended. As for shopping, Yitian Holiday Place has an array of fashion stores worth exploring. The hotel boasts 87 well-appointed guest rooms with impressive views of the urban landscapes. Each stylish room comes with multimedia digital TV, complimentary broadband Internet access and numerous entertainment facilities. There is a spacious conference room sure to satisfy the discerning business travelers. Guests can start off their day with a healthy breakfast at the restaurant, with a choice of dining indoors or on the relaxing terrace.
The Venice Hotel Shenzhen
The Venice Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

Friendly staff, easy acess to...

Yiwen, Singapore June 9, 2014

0.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Venice Hotel Shenzhen is ideally situated in Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as He Xiangning Art Museum, Happy Valley (Happy Kingdom), Splendid China Amusement Park.

The Venice Hotel Shenzhen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car hire, poolside bar, elevator, coffee shop, concierge.

Guests can choose from 375 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's pool (kids), outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make The Venice Hotel Shenzhen your home away from home.
The Westin Shenzhen Nanshan Hotel
The Westin Shenzhen Nanshan Hotel
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

clean room, large space, good...

Leow, Singapore August 15, 2014

0.58 Km.

Located in the bustling Nanshan district, the hotel share close proximity to the border of Shenzhen Bay. With direct access to the bus terminal and metro station, guests can easily reach Shenzhen Hi-tech Park, the Exhibition Center, Window of the World, Happy Valley, and Shenzhen International Airport. The hotel provides a full-service spa featuring an outdoor pool and fitness facilities. Savor authentic cuisine at one of the hotel's three restaurants. Business-related amenities are available for business travelers. Conference and meeting rooms are ideal for meetings and social gatherings. Whether you are here for business or leisure, The Westin Shenzhen Nanshan Hotel will make your stay a good one.
The OCT Harbour, Shenzhen - Marriott Executive Apartments
The OCT Harbour, Shenzhen - Marriott Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

Professional service, clean,...

Ka, Hong Kong June 14, 2014

0.66 Km.

Built in 2013, The OCT Harbour, Shenzhen - Marriott Executive Apa is a distinct addition to Shenzhen and a smart choice for travelers. Set 7.8 Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marriott is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and The OCT Harbour, Shenzhen - Marriott Executive Apa lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 155 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, kids club, sauna, pool (kids), fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, The OCT Harbour, Shenzhen - Marriott Executive Apa is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
H Life Hotel
H Life Hotel
Hotel Area: Futian-Xiangmihu & Meilin

 

0.75 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Futian-Xiangmihu & Meilin, H Life Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Shenzhen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Shenzhen Garden Expo Park, Folk Culture Village, Mangrove National Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

H Life Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, coffee shop, restaurant, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 104 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. H Life Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Shenzhen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Huijia Apartment Shenzhen Window of the World
Huijia Apartment Shenzhen Window of the World
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

 

0.83 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at Huijia Apartment Shenzhen Window of the World, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 12 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Huijia Apartment Shenzhen Window of the World is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Novotel Bauhinia Shenzhen Hotel
Novotel Bauhinia Shenzhen Hotel
Hotel Area: Futian-Xiangmihu & Meilin

Big and Clean Room, Good Location,...

Kamolphan, Thailand August 3, 2014

0.84 Km.

Part of a respected international hotel chain, the Novotel Bauhinia Shenzhen Hotel is adorned with local Chinese influences throughout its décor and atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is 30 minutes from the airport and only five kilometers from the city center. The two on-site restaurants specialize in international cuisine. A lobby bar is available for guests who want to relax with friends and colleagues with a drink in hand. Spend the day lounging by the indoor or outdoor pool, or challenge your friends to a friendly tennis match. The tour desk and car rental services are available for exploring nearby locations and attractions. Novotel Bauhinia Shenzhen Hotel is an ideal base for families as well as leisure and business travelers in Shenzen. To make your reservation, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Shahe Century Hotel Apartment Store
Shahe Century Hotel Apartment Store
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

 

0.9 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shenzhen, Shahe Century Hotel Apartment Store is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 5.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, He Xiangning Art Museum, Happy Valley (Happy Kingdom), Splendid China Amusement Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shahe Century Hotel Apartment Store offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with microwave, internet access – wireless, washing machine, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shenzhen, the Shahe Century Hotel Apartment Store is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Portofino International Apartment
Portofino International Apartment
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

Suite rooms were huge, modern,...

Daniel, United Kingdom July 13, 2014

0.94 Km.

Located in OCT’s Italian style town of Portofino, Portofino International Apartment is accompanied by the Yanxi Lake of 80000 square meters, which is established by OCT Group and managed by OCT International Hotel Management Co., Ltd. With the convenient infrastructure of OCT, you can drive to the famous scenery spot in ShenZhen, like Happy Valley, Window of the world and OCT bay in 5 minutes. The apartment is near by YiTian Holiday Plaza, Nanshan School Affiliated with China National Institute for Educational Research. You can also walk to Laurel Restaurant, illy Café, Croissants de France, Maizuru, ParknShop, Portofino Business Street and Wal-Mart. We believe Portofino International Apartment will be your first choice when you have a vacation.

Live in our apartment ,you will enjoy Indoor/Outdoor Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, Badminton Hall, Bawling Hall, Table Tennis Training Hall, Fitness Center and so on. Each room has the opening kitchen, the balcony and the independent living room and dining hall. Except this we also provide the ADSL, International digital television and cooking utensils.

Perfect supporting facilities help you enjoy shopping, food, and fun. To provide a complete home atmosphere and the leisure spaces also meet your demands of the romantic and comfortable vacations. Portofino International Apartment will let you feel leisurely in hurried urbanism.
Leyi Family Apartment
Leyi Family Apartment
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

 

1.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Leyi Family Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shenzhen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Leyi Family Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, room service.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Leyi Family Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Shenzhen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shenzhen Jinhui (Jasper) Hotel
Shenzhen Jinhui (Jasper) Hotel
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

Access to public transport,...

Neil, Philippines April 22, 2014

1.25 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, family fun, shopping area of Shenzhen city, Shenzhen Jinhui (Jasper) Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Noble Merchants Golf Club, Shahe (Sand River) Golf Club, He Xiangning Art Museum.

Shenzhen Jinhui (Jasper) Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, executive floor, concierge, room service, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 296 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Shenzhen Jinhui (Jasper) Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
She & He Hotel Apartment - Window of the World
She & He Hotel Apartment - Window of the World
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

very dirty and not good to stay...

Jerry, Indonesia February 6, 2014

1.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town, She & He Hotel Apartment - Window of the World is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shenzhen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: He Xiangning Art Museum, Happy Valley (Happy Kingdom), Splendid China Amusement Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shenzhen, the She & He Hotel Apartment - Window of the World is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ack Cyber Hotel
Ack Cyber Hotel
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

normal hotel, good service, easy...

Yuhai, Singapore July 4, 2014

1.36 Km.

The Ack Cyber Hotel offers a broad range of amenities and facilities for today’s discerning traveler. Located only 25 kilometers from the international airport and five kilometers from the city center, this hotel is ideal for anyone on a business or leisure trip to Shenzhen. There are 145 modern rooms that are tastefully decorated and well equipped, and all come with Internet access. For the business traveler, there’s a conference hall, a business center, and a number of business rooms. The hotel’s restaurants and bars offer international meals to cater to guests' taste. When you're ready to book a room at Ack Cyber Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Bay Breeze Hotel
Bay Breeze Hotel
Hotel Area: Nanshan-Chinese Overseas Town

close to the beach, nice, clean...

Fay, Taiwan April 15, 2014

1.37 Km.

The award-winning Bay Breeze Hotel is located in the center of the new OCT Harbour. The hotel is within a few minutes to the OCT Harbour Happy Mall, OCT Wetland Park, Qushui Bay Commercial Street, CFGC IMAX Cinema, Water Show Theater, and the Dream Aquarium. Also, it is within a 30-minute drive to Shenzhen International Airport, Shenzhen Railway Station, the Shekou Ferry Terminal, and 10 minutes to Shenzhen Exhibition Center. The hotel features the 57 guestrooms with high quality amenities offering the highest level of comfort. This boutique hotel is a fusion of Chinese cultural elements and international modern art. It offers deluxe rooms and suites with spectacular harbor views. The hotel offers a wonderful dining experience with personalized service. Outlets such as the Library Bar, Bayside Restaurant, XI Lounge, and Breeze Bar provide guests with innovative dining options. Whatever the reason for your stay, Bay Breeze Hotel will make your stay a good one.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01