or

In and around Mumbai
Public Parks

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mumbai Central Railway Station

Mumbai Central Railway Station is just one of Mumbai's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Mumbai Central Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Central Guest House and Four Seasons Hotel Mumbai.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mumbai Central Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Mumbai city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Mumbai Central Railway Station.

Mumbai Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mumbai Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Central Guest House
Central Guest House
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

Location, value for money, can;t...

Philip, Australia May 10, 2014

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mumbai Central, Central Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jagjivan Ram Hospital, Nair Hospital, Consulate of Singapore give to this hotel a special charm.

At Central Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, television, desk, shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Mumbai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Welcome Mumbai
Hotel Welcome Mumbai
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Welcome Mumbai is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mumbai. The excitement of the city center is only 00.50 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate of Singapore, Jagjivan Ram Hospital, Embassy of Singapore.

Hotel Welcome Mumbai offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Welcome Mumbai is reflected in every guestroom. television, shower, air conditioning, fan, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Welcome Mumbai.
Hotel Kumkum
Hotel Kumkum
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

Reasonably close to airport and...

Lesley, United Kingdom February 25, 2014

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Mumbai, Hotel Kumkum is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Consulate of Singapore, Embassy of Singapore, Jagjivan Ram Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Kumkum offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, lockers, newspapers, luggage storage, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, seating area, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mumbai, make Hotel Kumkum your home away from home.
Best Western Hotel Sahil
Best Western Hotel Sahil
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

Caring n frindly Staff. Food was...

Lokendra, India June 30, 2014

0.45 Km.

Best Western Hotel Sahil is located in the heart of Mumbai's commercial district within easy reach of major Government and corporate offices, bus and rail terminals, travel agencies, banks, shopping complexes & malls. Furthermore, 20 kms from here is the Santa Cruz Domestic Airport while Shivaji International Airport is 24 kms away. A good restaurant serves Indian and international food. Nearby popular tourists destinations include the Marine Drive, Juhu Beach, Chowpatty Beach, Flora Fountain, Chattrapati Shivaji Terminus, Prince of Wales Museum, Gateway of India and Crawford Market. With 24-hour room service and wireless Internet access, this hotel is a truly convenient base in the bustling city of Mumbai. Book your room now at Best Western Hotel Sahil via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Hotel Hira Palace
Hotel Hira Palace
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

Excellent Location. Friendly...

Bhuvnesh, India March 15, 2014

0.52 Km.

Hotel Hira Palace, located in Mumbai Central, Mumbai, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Hira Palace offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, room service, restaurant, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, satellite/cable TV, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Hira Palace.
The Shalimar Hotel
The Shalimar Hotel
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

hotel is close to jgslok hospital...

Ali, United Arab Emirates June 4, 2014

0.61 Km.

Nominated two years in a row for the prestigious H&FS award for the best business hotel, The Shalimar Hotel promises bright smiles and silent efficiency. Located 40 minutes from the airport in one of downtown Mumbai’s elite residential neighborhoods, the hotel offers easy access to the commercial and shopping districts of South Mumbai. The on-site, multi-cuisine restaurant Gulmurg is a favorite with hotel guests and locals alike, and the Pastry Shop boasts a mouthwatering array of all things sweet. Guests can unwind after a busy day at Smooth, the hotel’s bar.
Krishna Palace Hotel
Krishna Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

LouZy hotel, poor hotel,...

Chandrakanth, India January 9, 2014

0.65 Km.

This large hotel is ideally situated just 25 minutes from the main airport and is in the heart of Mumbai. Krishna Palace Hotel features an impressive amount of guestrooms that offer great views of the local area and come with modern amenities such as air conditioning, Wi-Fi internet access, and a television complete with satellite channels. The Krishna Palace Hotel also features a range of leisure activities for the guests to enjoy, including a luxury swimming pool and health center. There is also an excellent restaurant that serves local specialties and delicious Indian and Western favorites.
Hotel Royal Castle
Hotel Royal Castle
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

1. Hotel staff were friendly and...

Mbono, Zimbabwe June 13, 2014

0.77 Km.

Royal Castle is a budget hotel in the heart of the city-South Mumbai, and offers all the amenities needed while on vacation. This budget property is 23 km from the international airport, while both the train and the bus station are just 10 minutes from the hotel. Just across the road is the August Kranti Maidan, the forefront of the freedom struggle, and in the vicinity is the Cumballa Hill Hospital. Also, nearby are restaurants, and several embassies. Facilities include wireless internet access, laundry and basic business services such as printing and faxing. As the nearby area is dotted with several restaurants and fast food joints, rooms include menus for guest convenience. Additionally, the hotel does not charge to bring in food or drinks from the outside. Enjoy a central location, with plenty of choices to dine, all at a reasonable price at Hotel Royal Castle.
Hotel Tiptop
Hotel Tiptop
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

 

0.81 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture area of Mumbai city, Hotel Tiptop provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 15.0 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as K.E.M Hospital, Tata Memorial Cancer Hospital, Curry Road Railway Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, family room and safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Hotel Tiptop is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, shower, fan, daily newspaper are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Tiptop.
Hotel Kemps Corner
Hotel Kemps Corner
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

Great location; reasonably priced;...

Sanjeev, India March 10, 2014

0.84 Km.

Well-positioned in Mumbai Central, Hotel Kemps Corner is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Mumbai. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Mani Bhavan Museum, Mani Bhavan Gandhi Museum, Sophia Bhabha Auditorium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Kemps Corner, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides room service, smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Kemps Corner is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (charges apply), complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, fan, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mumbai, the Hotel Kemps Corner is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel New Deepak
Hotel New Deepak
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

near from station kind staffs good...

Toshin, Japan November 23, 2013

1.35 Km.

When visiting Mumbai, you'll feel right at home at Hotel New Deepak, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate of Iceland, JJ Group of Hospitals, Consulate of Ireland.

Hotel New Deepak also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, shuttle service, restaurant, room service, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel New Deepak is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Comfort Inn Heritage
Comfort Inn Heritage
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

Staff, accommodation and...

Ramesh, India March 25, 2014

1.38 Km.

Renovated in , the Comfort Inn Heritage guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Mumbai for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mumbai Zoo, Dr. Bhau Daji Lad Museum, Jijamata Udyaan.

Comfort Inn Heritage also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. Meeting facilities, business center, laundry service, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Comfort Inn Heritage apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mumbai, make Comfort Inn Heritage your home away from home.
Four Seasons Hotel Mumbai
Four Seasons Hotel Mumbai
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

Friendly Staff, Clean and Luxury...

Iliana, Germany May 3, 2014

1.63 Km.

When in Mumbai, stay and travel in luxury with Four Seasons Hotel Mumbai's spacious rooms and a fleet of BMWs available for hire. Some of the nearby attractions include the Siddhivinayak Temple, Mahalaxmi Racecourse, and the Dhobi Ghats. For some high-end shopping head over to Phoenix Mills, or if you wish to explore the street markets, head over to Colaba Causeway. Guests enjoy Indian, Italian, Japanese, and Chinese cuisine at the Four Seasons, and unlike other restaurants, the dining outlets are open until midnight. The sushi chef is the only one in the country licensed to cut blowfish. This family friendly hotel caters to the little ones as well, with mini bathrobes, a children's menu, and even bedtime milk and cookies. A stay at the Four Seasons is the ultimate in luxury when in Mumbai.
Hotel Manama
Hotel Manama
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

easy accessible , pleasant stay ,...

Divya, India March 29, 2014

1.65 Km.

Hotel Manama is located just a minutes' walk from the CST railway station also known as Victoria Terminus. Named in honor of the British monarch, the station is also a World Heritage Site. The hotel includes a restaurant that is open till late, as are several dining outlets in the vicinity. Despite being a budget hotel, guest amenities include air-conditioning, same day laundry, and round the clock room service.
The Palladium Hotel
The Palladium Hotel
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

Staff performance, location, dining...

Kumarie, Sri Lanka June 11, 2014

1.66 Km.

Well-positioned in Mumbai Central, The Palladium Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Phoenix Mills, Curry Road Railway Station, and Podar Ayurvedic Hospital and Medical College within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. All the services and amenities you have come to expect from The Palladium Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The Palladium Hotel is home to 390 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a separate shower and tub, DVD/CD player, mini bar, and internet access. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include an outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna, and spa, are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Palladium Hotel.
Pals Hotel
Pals Hotel
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

 

1.84 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pals Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mumbai. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pals Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, airport transfer, elevator, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mumbai, make Pals Hotel your home away from home.
New Bengal Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

centrally located,nice staff and...

Tung, Australia August 10, 2013

1.97 Km.

Offering rooms at budget prices unheard of in the city, New Bengal should be considered when looking for accommodation in Mumbai. The CST suburban station is walking distance from the hotel, and can help connect you to all major districts in the city. Gateway, and the Prince of Wales Museum are in the vicinity and must visit sites. The hotel includes two restaurants serving Indian and Bengali cuisine and a shisha bar. At the prices, it almost comes as a shock that the hotel also includes a health club, business center, and a doctor on call. New Bengal Hotel in Mumbai should definitely be considered when looking for budget hotels in the city.
Hotel Fortune
Hotel Fortune
Hotel Area: Churchgate

cheap price, close to major...

Nochun, South Korea September 13, 2013

1.99 Km.

The hotel boasts of a convenient location for both business and leisure travelers to Mumbai. Fortune is close to the CST or VT train station, which was first opened in 1887 and is one of busiest in the country. The city is also home to the movie industry, and you can arrange to take a trip to the studios if you so wish. Getting a taxi to go around the city is no problem, and can easily reach Gateway, and from there take a ferry to view the Elephanta caves. Clean rooms, excellent location, and all the amenities that you would require are provided at the Fortune.
Hotel Sapna Marine
Hotel Sapna Marine
Hotel Area: Churchgate

 

1.99 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Sapna Marine is located in the Churchgate area of Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sapna Marine also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Sapna Marine is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Elphinstone Hotel
Elphinstone Hotel
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

Great mattresses, early check in,...

Sian, New Zealand April 27, 2014

2.06 Km.

Situated in South Mumbai, Elphinstone Hotel is the perfect place to experience Mumbai and its surroundings. The city center is merely 16.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Elphinstone Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, room service, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Elphinstone Hotel.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07