In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Munjeon Station

Places such as Munjeon Station attract travelers to Busan. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Munjeon Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Munjeon Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Busan hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Munjeon Station.

Munjeon Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Munjeon Station

nearest hotel
Q5 Hotel
Q5 Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Spacious room, Good location,...

Goon, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Q5 Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 12KM away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Q5 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Q5 Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Q5 Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
G Motel
G Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Big jacuzzi, two kinds of shower,...

Brian, United States August 17, 2014

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, G Motel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At G Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of G Motel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), inhouse movies are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. G Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
2 Heaven Hotel
2 Heaven Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Good Location, Express Check-in...

Tsz, Hong Kong May 5, 2015

0.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 2 Heaven Hotel is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 2 Heaven Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, valet parking, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make 2 Heaven Hotel your home away from home.
25 Hours Hotel 2
25 Hours Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Very surprised by the modern look...

Andrew, Canada November 30, 2014

0.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 25 Hours Hotel 2 is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

25 Hours Hotel 2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 25 Hours Hotel 2.
Hotel G7
Hotel G7
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

spacious, well supplies in the...

Sandra, Canada May 4, 2015

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Hotel G7. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel G7 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Comma Hotel
Comma Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

large room space, interesting...

Swee, Malaysia June 5, 2015

0.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Comma Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Comma Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, concierge.

The ambiance of Comma Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Comma Hotel.
Haru Hotel
Haru Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

spacious, clean and tidy, separate...

Mandy, Hong Kong May 26, 2015

0.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Haru Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Haru Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Haru Hotel is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's hot tub, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Haru Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Clean Room, Relax, A lot of...

Chong, Malaysia September 29, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong-gu, Lamer Tourist Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, and shopping hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga and Lotte Duty-Free Shop are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lamer Tourist Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including a coffee shop, Olive restaurant, 24-hour front desk, and bar.

Lamer Tourist Hotel is home to 40 guestrooms. All are tastefully furnished, and many even provide such comforts as an LCD/plasma TV with satellite/cable channels, a refrigerator, and complimentary wireless Internet access. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as a spa, hot spring bath, massages, fitness center, and sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lamer Tourist Hotel.
Vovtel Hotel
Vovtel Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.51 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Vovtel Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vovtel Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vovtel Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
K2 Motel
K2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Only a few steps to Beomnegol...

Juk, Malaysia April 6, 2015

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, K2 Motel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon give to this hotel a special charm.

At K2 Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, telephone, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K2 Motel.
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Great location. Very clean. The...

J, Hong Kong May 24, 2015

0.56 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
One Night Two Days Hotel
One Night Two Days Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Staff performance, location and...

Yeana, South Korea January 1, 2015

0.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than One Night Two Days Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At One Night Two Days Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, One Night Two Days Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Dynamic Guesthouse
Dynamic Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location is very good as near to...

San, Malaysia April 6, 2015

0.59 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Dynamic Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dynamic Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dynamic Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Busan Kukje Hotel
Busan Kukje Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan Kukje Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 109 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Busan Kukje Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Angel Hotel
Angel Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Excellent location, helpful and...

Seok, Malaysia June 11, 2015

0.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Angel Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. Also within easy reach are Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Cinema.

At Angel Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Angel Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

56 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Angel Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Olive Motel
Olive Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.62 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Busan, Olive Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Olive Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Olive Motel is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Olive Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
HOTEL GRID
HOTEL GRID
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.63 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, HOTEL GRID is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

HOTEL GRID also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, concierge, elevator.

HOTEL GRID is home to 32 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, balcony/terrace, blackout curtains. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. HOTEL GRID is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Design No Motel
Design No Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.66 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Design No Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At Design No Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Design No Motel hits the spot in many ways.
CC Business Hotel
CC Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Cleanliness, decor, and in room...

Garen, United States July 5, 2015

0.67 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at CC Business Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 2.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

CC Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, CC Business Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
IB Hotel
IB Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.7 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at IB Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by IB Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of IB Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, IB Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01