In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Munjeon Station

Places such as Munjeon Station attract travelers to Busan. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Munjeon Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Munjeon Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Busan hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Munjeon Station.

Munjeon Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Munjeon Station

nearest hotel
Q5 Hotel
Q5 Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Q5 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Q5 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Q5 Hotel.
G Motel
G Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Fast Internet, close to a small...

James, United States August 17, 2014

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, G Motel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At G Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of G Motel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), inhouse movies are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. G Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
2 Heaven Hotel
2 Heaven Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Good Location, Express Check-in...

Tsz, Hong Kong May 5, 2015

0.39 Km.

Situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, 2 Heaven Hotel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 2 Heaven Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, valet parking, car park.

The ambiance of 2 Heaven Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2 Heaven Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
25 Hours Hotel 2
25 Hours Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Very surprised by the modern look...

Andrew, Canada November 30, 2014

0.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, 25 Hours Hotel 2 is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Set 1km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

25 Hours Hotel 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 25 Hours Hotel 2 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Hotel G7
Hotel G7
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

spacious, well supplies in the...

Sandra, Canada May 4, 2015

0.39 Km.

Hotel G7, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel G7, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Hotel G7 your home away from home.
Comma Hotel
Comma Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location and hotel cleaniless and...

Jia, Malaysia May 1, 2015

0.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Comma Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Comma Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Comma Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Haru Hotel
Haru Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

spacious, clean and tidy, separate...

Mandy, Hong Kong May 26, 2015

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Haru Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Busan. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Haru Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Haru Hotel.
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Clean Room, Relax, A lot of...

Chong, Malaysia September 29, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong-gu, Beom-il Station(Line No. 1), Lamer Tourist Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seomyeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lamer Tourist Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, Olive restaurant, 24-hours front desk and bar.

Lamer Tourist Hotel is home to 40 guest rooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as an LCD/plasma TV with satellite/cable, a refrigerator,and complimentary wireless internet access. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, hot spring bath, massage, fitness center, and sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lamer Tourist Hotel.
Vovtel Hotel
Vovtel Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.51 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Vovtel Hotel is ideally situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, desk, television, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vovtel Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Austin Guest House
Austin Guest House
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Austin Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Busan. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Austin Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, indoor pool, children's playground. Austin Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
K2 Motel
K2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Only a few steps to Beomnegol...

Juk, Malaysia April 6, 2015

0.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, K2 Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

The facilities and services provided by K2 Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

K2 Motel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, hair dryer, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. K2 Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Great location. Very clean. The...

J, Hong Kong May 24, 2015

0.56 Km.

Built in 2013, BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground, garden. BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
One Night Two Days Hotel
One Night Two Days Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Staff performance, location and...

Yeana, South Korea January 1, 2015

0.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, One Night Two Days Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At One Night Two Days Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the One Night Two Days Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Dynamic Guesthouse
Dynamic Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location is very good as near to...

San, Malaysia April 6, 2015

0.59 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Busan city, Dynamic Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shared bathroom, toiletries, shower, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dynamic Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Busan Kukje Hotel
Busan Kukje Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Busan Kukje Hotel is the perfect choice. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Busan Kukje Hotel , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Busan Kukje Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Angel Hotel
Angel Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Good location, value for money,...

Wee, Malaysia May 11, 2015

0.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Angel Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by Angel Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as karaoke to make your stay truly unforgettable. Angel Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Olive Motel
Olive Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.62 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Olive Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, desk, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Olive Motel.
Design No Motel
Design No Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.66 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Design No Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Design No Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Design No Motel hits the spot in many ways.
CC Business Hotel
CC Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Wide room, calm, good location, we...

Amine, Algeria May 26, 2015

0.67 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, CC Business Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.7 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

CC Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the CC Business Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
IB Hotel
IB Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.7 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at IB Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by IB Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of IB Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, IB Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02