In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution

Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution is just one of the fantastic sites in Hanoi. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Museums and Art Galleries. Whether it's the Bluebell Hotel or the Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution is quick and easy. Our Hanoi city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution.

Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution

nearest hotel
Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

We booked in the evening very last...

David, United Kingdom July 28, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located in the developing capital city of Hanoi, Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality enjoys access to ancient attractions complemented with the lovely sceneries of lakes, public parks, and boulevards boasting French colonial architecture. Visitors can explore the streets of the old quarter with traditional places of interests such as temples and interesting monuments. Mixing the old with the modern, trendy cafes surround the area where guests can enjoy a soothing cup of coffee. This new boutique hotel offers comfortable accommodation with 42 tastefully decorated rooms equipped with convenient facilities that include satellite television and free Internet access. Guests can also take advantage of additional services like faxing and photocopying, tour information, and the restaurant showcasing both Western and Vietnamese cuisine.
Hong Ha Hotel
Hong Ha Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hong Ha Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The hotel lies 0,5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hong Ha Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hong Ha Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hong Ha Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
M.O.D Palace Hotel
M.O.D Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

had a frog in the pond, the air...

Simon, Australia September 11, 2014

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, M.O.D Palace Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Army Hotel Swimming Pool, History Museum, Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution.

M.O.D Palace Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities, business center are just a few of the facilities that set M.O.D Palace Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, tennis courts, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, M.O.D Palace Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel
Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Staff service, room size,...

Chee, Malaysia June 26, 2015

0.19 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated on Le Thanh Tong Street, is located near the Old Quarter. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions which include the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Embassies and government offices, commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, parks, and the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers modern rooms that feature a charming Hilton theme and promote a feeling of genuineness. The Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel is perfect for travelers that want luxurious guestrooms.
Valentine Hotel
Valentine Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Valentine Hotel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Army Hotel Swimming Pool, History Museum, Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution.

Valentine Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Valentine Hotel.
Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha
Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Not clean-Not professional-Not...

Ngo, Vietnam August 24, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District, Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Hanoi. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Ben Chuong Duong, Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi.

At Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Historical setting, restored and...

Debra, United States July 28, 2015

0.22 Km.

The French colonial-styled building of Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel has stood proudly close to the Old Quarter since 1901. Located in the heart of downtown Hanoi, the hotel has a rich history and a century-long tradition of welcoming ambassadors, writers, heads of state, and entrepreneurs. Indulge in your gastronomical experience with excellent French cuisine at Le Beaulieu, Hanoi specialties at Spices Garden, and premium Italian steak at Angelina. Seven function rooms, a swimming pool, fitness center, and the recently built Le Spa du Metropole are also available for guests. The Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel is a fine blend of Vietnamese hospitality and European grandeur that offers a legendary service.
Army Hotel
Army Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

spaciouse..good swimming pool..wifi...

Yunsil, South Korea August 17, 2014

0.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Army Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Army Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Army Hotel is home to 78 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Army Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Clean, good location and friendly...

Jenny, Hong Kong July 10, 2015

0.24 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi, Hanoi Opera House, American Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection is home to 105 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
ATS Hotel
ATS Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.25 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Pham Ngu Lao Street. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, parks, and the Dynasty Citadel. The hotel offers modern rooms that are well decorated with local arts and crafts. The ATS Hotel is perfect for travelers that want spacious guestrooms and a key location.
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Exceptional location; Exemplary...

R, United States April 10, 2015

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Merci Hotel is definitely the perfect choice. Located in Hanoi’s most beautiful street, guests are able to reach Hoan Kiem Lake as well as the Old Quarter within a short walk. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Trang Tien, and Turtle Temple.

Designed to combine the sophisticate elegance with modern beauty while maintaining the oriental spirit, Hanoi Merci Hotel offers a wide range of unrivaled services and numerous facilities even the most discerning guest. All rooms are fully equipped with air-conditioning, LCD television, Wi-Fi, mini bar and safety deposit boxes. Here, the staff is friendly and ready to satisfy all guests. Suitable for both business and leisure, Hanoi Merci Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodation in Hanoi.
Golden Time Hostel
Golden Time Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Logistic, Affordable n Helpful...

Ling, Malaysia December 12, 2014

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Hanoi, Golden Time Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Trang Tien, Turtle Temple, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi.

At Golden Time Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Golden Time Hostel.
Hanoi Paragon Hotel
Hanoi Paragon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

best thing about the hotel is the...

Tom, Norway June 20, 2015

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Paragon Hotel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Paragon Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Paragon Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hanoi Paragon Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's sauna, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Paragon Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thaison Palace Hotel
Thaison Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

1) Great Location - walking...

Vonica, Malaysia July 5, 2015

0.39 Km.

Located in the heart of Hanoi's Old Quarter and surrounded by tourism is this 3-star hotel. Thaison Palace Hotel is fit for both business and leisure travelers looking for an accommodating and convenient stay as it is surrounded by the major business district, governmental offices, and shopping areas. Guests have a choice of different room types depending on their preference, and each room includes all facilities and amenities that guests need. This hotel is surrounded by nature as it is located near the bank of Hoan Kiem Lake, featuring one of the most famous landscapes Hanoi has to offer. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Water Puppet Theater, Ngoc Son Temple, Dong Xuan market, the Temple of Literature, One Pillar Pagoda, and Vietnam Historical Museum. Pick Thaison Palace Hotel as your choice of stay when visiting Hanoi.
Eclipse Legend Hotel
Eclipse Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

clean nice room. great staff.great...

Veronique, France July 28, 2015

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Eclipse Legend Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 30 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Eclipse Legend Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

location, colonial look (although...

Richard, United Kingdom February 12, 2015

0.42 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is located near the convention center. Hoa Binh Hotel boasts a long history as it was erected in 1926 and still preserves architecture of that time period. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, parks, and the Dynasty Citadel. The hotel offers 103 modern rooms that boast authentic Southeast Asian artwork and comfy furnishings. The Hoa Binh Hotel is perfect for travelers that want historic guestrooms and a prime location.
Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi
Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
De Syloia Hotel
De Syloia Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The staffs are friendly and...

Jeannie, Singapore May 12, 2015

0.44 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 33 rooms at this property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. A television, Wi-Fi internet access, and an ironing board are among the amenities guests will find in every room. To make each guest's stay more complete, this Hanoi hotel offers an elevator, restaurant, room service, and meeting facilities. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities including a garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at De Syloia Hotel.
Gia Bao Grand Hotel
Gia Bao Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location, very nice staff,...

Mai, United States July 18, 2015

0.44 Km.

This property is conveniently located for those looking to explore the city, being within walking distance to many tourist attractions including Ngoc Son Temple, Hanoi Opera House, Thang Long Water Puppet Theater, and Hanoi's Old Quarter. It is also just 150 meters from the famous Koan Kiem Lake. Boasting modern decor and Western architecture, Gia Bao Grand Hotel provides 35 guestrooms with all the basic hotel facilities to ensure the best comfort. The 11th floor features a relaxing lobby, bar, and restaurant. Gia Bao Grand Hotel is an ideal choice for those seeking convenience and comfort in their visit to Vietnam.
Ho Guom Hotel
Ho Guom Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

good location. quick payment....

Minh, Vietnam March 18, 2015

0.46 Km.

Set on the quiet street of Old Quarter, Ho Guom Hotel offers you accommodation in an ideal location with the luxury of a peaceful stay. The hotel is designed to accent the atmosphere of Hanoi with the unique décor adding a touch of culture. The comfort of the contemporary guestrooms combined with the convenience of its settings promise a pleasant time during your stay. Major attractions are easily within reach, including the Hoan Kiem Lake and Ngoc Son Temple. Whether you’re business or casual travelers, Ho Guom Hotel will cater to your needs.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02