In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution

Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution is just one of the fantastic sites in Hanoi. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Museums and Art Galleries. Whether it's the Bluebell Hotel or the Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution is quick and easy. Our Hanoi city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution.

Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution

nearest hotel
Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Clean and comfortable environment....

Sin, Hong Kong January 1, 2016

0.13 Km.

Located in the developing capital city of Hanoi, Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality enjoys access to ancient attractions complemented with the lovely sceneries of lakes, public parks, and boulevards boasting French colonial architecture. Visitors can explore the streets of the old quarter with traditional places of interests such as temples and interesting monuments. Mixing the old with the modern, trendy cafes surround the area where guests can enjoy a soothing cup of coffee. This new boutique hotel offers comfortable accommodation with 42 tastefully decorated rooms equipped with convenient facilities that include satellite television and free Internet access. Guests can also take advantage of additional services like faxing and photocopying, tour information, and the restaurant showcasing both Western and Vietnamese cuisine.
Hong Ha Hotel
Hong Ha Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hong Ha Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 0,5 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Embassy of Italy, Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution, Ben Chuong Duong.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hong Ha Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hong Ha Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
M.O.D Palace Hotel
M.O.D Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The building and the rooms are...

Lik, Malaysia September 29, 2015

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, M.O.D Palace Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Army Hotel Swimming Pool, History Museum, Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution.

M.O.D Palace Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities, business center are just a few of the facilities that set M.O.D Palace Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, tennis courts, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, M.O.D Palace Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel
Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

centrally located wuthin walking...

Wing, Malaysia February 4, 2016

0.19 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated on Le Thanh Tong Street, is located near the Old Quarter. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions which include the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Embassies and government offices, commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, parks, and the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers modern rooms that feature a charming Hilton theme and promote a feeling of genuineness. The Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel is perfect for travelers that want luxurious guestrooms.
Valentine Hotel
Valentine Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Valentine Hotel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Army Hotel Swimming Pool, History Museum, Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution.

Valentine Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Valentine Hotel.
Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha
Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District, Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ben Chuong Duong, Embassy of Ireland, Embassy of Italy.

The facilities and services provided by Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

strategic location + good service...

Ooi, Malaysia December 13, 2015

0.22 Km.

The French colonial-styled building of Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel has stood proudly close to the Old Quarter since 1901. Located in the heart of downtown Hanoi, the hotel has a rich history and a century-long tradition of welcoming ambassadors, writers, heads of state, and entrepreneurs. Indulge in your gastronomical experience with excellent French cuisine at Le Beaulieu, Hanoi specialties at Spices Garden, and premium Italian steak at Angelina. Seven function rooms, a swimming pool, fitness center, and the recently built Le Spa du Metropole are also available for guests. The Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel is a fine blend of Vietnamese hospitality and European grandeur that offers a legendary service.
Army Hotel
Army Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Stay in faded grandeur with storm...

Greg, Australia September 23, 2015

0.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Army Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Army Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Army Hotel is home to 78 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Army Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location, service and comfortable...

Jose, Mexico March 6, 2016

0.24 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi, Hanoi Opera House, American Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection is home to 105 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
ATS Hotel
ATS Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.25 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Pham Ngu Lao Street. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, parks, and the Dynasty Citadel. The hotel offers modern rooms that are well decorated with local arts and crafts. The ATS Hotel is perfect for travelers that want spacious guestrooms and a key location.
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.26 Km.

Hanoi Merci Hotel is a great choice for travelers who want to explore the sights of Hanoi, located in the city's most beautiful street and surrounded by many of the area's charming shopping, dinning, and entertainment venues. From this property, guests can easily reach destinations such as Hoan Kiem Lake and the Old Quarter after just a short walk. After a short drive, guests will be within easy reach of landmarks like Trang Tien and Turtle Temple.

Rooms at Hanoi Merci Hotel are thoughtfully designed to provide the best in comfort and convenience for guests looking for a hassle-free stay while traveling to this region. All rooms are fully equipped with air-conditioning, LCD television, Wi-Fi, a mini-bar and safety deposit boxes. While there are many choices for accommodations in this area, Hanoi Merci Hotel offers the best mix of comfort, convenience, service, and great value for money.
Hanoi Must-Stay Apartment
Hanoi Must-Stay Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.27 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Hanoi Must-Stay Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hanoi Must-Stay Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire, tours, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hanoi Must-Stay Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, linens, mirror are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi Must-Stay Apartment your home away from home.
Golden Time Hostel
Golden Time Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.27 Km.

Centrally located in Hanoi City, Golden Time Hostel is within a convenient 10-minute walk to the famous Hoan Kiem Lake, the Water Puppet Theatre and the weekend night market. It operates a 24-hour front desk and provides free Wi-Fi access in the entire property. Fitted with a wardrobe, air-conditioned rooms are equipped with a cable TV, minibar and seating area. Each room includes a private bathroom that comes with slippers and shower facilities. At Golden Time Hostel, guests can request for luggage storage, currency exchange and laundry services. The tour desk can assist with sightseeing and travel arrangements, while bicycle/car rental services are available. The property has an in-house restaurant serving a selection of Vietnamese dishes for breakfast. Guests may also enjoy meals in private with room service. Golden Time Hostel is just 1.5 km from Hanoi Railway Station, while Noi Bai International Airport is approximately 30 km away. Airport transfer can be arranged at a surcharge.
Hanoi Paragon Hotel
Hanoi Paragon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

best thing about the hotel is the...

Tom, Norway June 20, 2015

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Paragon Hotel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Paragon Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Paragon Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hanoi Paragon Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's sauna, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Paragon Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thaison Palace Hotel
Thaison Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Room, Staff and location are...

Thuy, Vietnam February 21, 2016

0.38 Km.

Located in the heart of Hanoi's Old Quarter and surrounded by tourism is this 3-star hotel. Thaison Palace Hotel is fit for both business and leisure travelers looking for an accommodating and convenient stay as it is surrounded by the major business district, governmental offices, and shopping areas. Guests have a choice of different room types depending on their preference, and each room includes all facilities and amenities that guests need. This hotel is surrounded by nature as it is located near the bank of Hoan Kiem Lake, featuring one of the most famous landscapes Hanoi has to offer. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Water Puppet Theater, Ngoc Son Temple, Dong Xuan market, the Temple of Literature, One Pillar Pagoda, and Vietnam Historical Museum. Pick Thaison Palace Hotel as your choice of stay when visiting Hanoi.
Eclipse Legend Hotel
Eclipse Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Helpful staff, good loaction and...

Tan, Singapore March 1, 2016

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Eclipse Legend Hotel. Situated only 0.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Eclipse Legend Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eclipse Legend Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.42 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is located near the convention center. Hoa Binh Hotel boasts a long history as it was erected in 1926 and still preserves architecture of that time period. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, parks, and the Dynasty Citadel. The hotel offers 103 modern rooms that boast authentic Southeast Asian artwork and comfy furnishings. The Hoa Binh Hotel is perfect for travelers that want historic guestrooms and a prime location.
Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi
Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The lovely, exceptionally helpful...

Lauren, United Kingdom December 24, 2015

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi is located in the Hoan Kiem District area of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

The hotel features 33 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
De Syloia Hotel
De Syloia Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The staffs are friendly and...

Jeannie, Singapore May 12, 2015

0.44 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 33 rooms at this property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. A television, Wi-Fi internet access, and an ironing board are among the amenities guests will find in every room. To make each guest's stay more complete, this Hanoi hotel offers an elevator, restaurant, room service, and meeting facilities. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities including a garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at De Syloia Hotel.
Gia Bao Grand Hotel
Gia Bao Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

good location, good staff, very...

Pokai, Taiwan January 3, 2016

0.44 Km.

This property is conveniently located for those looking to explore the city, being within walking distance to many tourist attractions including Ngoc Son Temple, Hanoi Opera House, Thang Long Water Puppet Theater, and Hanoi's Old Quarter. It is also just 150 meters from the famous Koan Kiem Lake. Boasting modern decor and Western architecture, Gia Bao Grand Hotel provides 35 guestrooms with all the basic hotel facilities to ensure the best comfort. The 11th floor features a relaxing lobby, bar, and restaurant. Gia Bao Grand Hotel is an ideal choice for those seeking convenience and comfort in their visit to Vietnam.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07