or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Museum Of Vietnamese Women

Museum Of Vietnamese Women is just one of Hanoi's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Museums and Art Galleries. Museum Of Vietnamese Women is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Cuu Long Hotel and Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Museum Of Vietnamese Women is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hanoi city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Museum Of Vietnamese Women, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Museum Of Vietnamese Women

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Museum Of Vietnamese Women

nearest hotel
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Very clean, huge room, luxurious...

Irene, Indonesia September 25, 2014

0.09 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club, Hanoi Opera House give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, meeting facilities, smoking area, laundry service.

The ambiance of Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, seating area, bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Ho Guom Hotel
Ho Guom Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

good location. quick payment....

Minh, Vietnam March 18, 2015

0.09 Km.

Set on the quiet street of Old Quarter, Ho Guom Hotel offers you accommodation in an ideal location with the luxury of a peaceful stay. The hotel is designed to accent the atmosphere of Hanoi with the unique décor adding a touch of culture. The comfort of the contemporary guestrooms combined with the convenience of its settings promise a pleasant time during your stay. Major attractions are easily within reach, including the Hoan Kiem Lake and Ngoc Son Temple. Whether you’re business or casual travelers, Ho Guom Hotel will cater to your needs.
Zephyr Hotel
Zephyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location,Security and Staff...

Wing, Malaysia December 28, 2014

0.17 Km.

The Zephyr Hotel boasts an unparalleled inner city location providing easy access to many key attractions and major transport links. The hotel features extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. Guests can enjoy fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving Asian and Vietnamese cuisine which caters to outstanding conference venues providing the perfect setting for any occasion. The hotel offers 40 finely decorated and spacious guestrooms, each configured with modern amenities to ensure a pleasurable stay. Recreational pursuits include a state-of-the-art gym complex. For your reservation at the Zephyr Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

location, colonial look (although...

Richard, United Kingdom February 12, 2015

0.19 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is located near the convention center. Hoa Binh Hotel boasts a long history as it was erected in 1926 and still preserves architecture of that time period. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, parks, and the Dynasty Citadel. The hotel offers 103 modern rooms that boast authentic Southeast Asian artwork and comfy furnishings. The Hoa Binh Hotel is perfect for travelers that want historic guestrooms and a prime location.
New Land House 7
New Land House 7
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Hanoi, New Land House 7 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New Land House 7.
Melia Hanoi Hotel
Melia Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The room, staff and the hotel...

Dayana, Malaysia April 13, 2015

0.22 Km.

Internationally managed by Melia Hotels International, Melia Hanoi Hotel features the region’s breathtaking views over the city of Hanoi. The hotel boasts a strategic location that is close to popular tourist attractions such as Hoan Kiem Lake, the old quarter, Quan Su Pagoda, Temple of Literature, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, and One Pillar Pagoda - a historic Buddhist temple. Rooms are spacious and cozy with 5-star standards. Melia Hanoi Hotel offers excellent facilities which include an outdoor swimming pool, fully-equipped fitness center, hairdresser, and a luxurious spa which guarantees distinguished guests ultimate relaxation. For dining, guests can enjoy two exquisite restaurants serving the finest local Vietnamese cuisine or the special International culinary dish. For guests' convenience, the hotel's chef is well-experienced to prepare Halal food and a special menu during the month of Ramadan. The hotel’s Cava Lounge offers guests delightful cocktails or an elegant afternoon tea, while Melia Deli offers guests a wide range of daily fresh baked breads, rolls, exquisite French Pastries, and delicious cakes. The staff will ensure to exceed every expectation and make your stay memorable here at Melia Hanoi Hotel.
Muong Thanh Hanoi Centre Hotel
Muong Thanh Hanoi Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.24 Km.

Built in 2015, Muong Thanh Hanoi Centre Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Muong Thanh Hanoi Centre Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Muong Thanh Hanoi Centre Hotel is home to 112 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Muong Thanh Hanoi Centre Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Camellia 1 Hotel
Camellia 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Camellia 1 Hotel is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Opera House area of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as The Huc Bridge, Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, room service.

Camellia 1 Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Camellia 1 Hotel your home away from home.
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Hanoi, Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hoa Lo Prison, Viet Duc Hospital.

At Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's spa, kids club, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel
Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Friendly and helpful staff,...

Piek, Malaysia November 8, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located on Tran Quoc Toan Street, this hotel offers guests to Hanoi a comfortable and convenient option. Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel is located just 10 minutes from downtown and offers guests a great view of the city. Each room at this hotel is stylishly built with the comfort of guests in mind with choices varying from standard, deluxe or executive suite. Each room is fully equipped with modern features and amenities that guests require for their stay. Guests who want to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions such as Hanoi Flag Tower, Vietnam Culture Travel, HanoiKids Tour, as well as nearby restaurants such as Fanny, Foodhshop 45, and le Beaulieu. Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel is a convenient choice for guests looking for easy access to the city.
Homestay Hanoi Apartment
Homestay Hanoi Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.28 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Homestay Hanoi Apartment is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are The Huc Bridge, Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club.

Homestay Hanoi Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Homestay Hanoi Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, internet access – wireless, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Homestay Hanoi Apartment.
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The bar staff was the most...

David, Australia March 30, 2015

0.28 Km.

Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection, located in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi, Hanoi Opera House, American Club.

At Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, poolside bar, bar, concierge, tours.

Guests can choose from 105 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
New Land House 2
New Land House 2
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, New Land House 2 is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Opera House area of Hanoi. With its location just 0.8 km from the city center and 31.8 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Land House 2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set New Land House 2 apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Land House 2 hits the spot in many ways.
Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel
Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
My Lan Hotel Hanoi
My Lan Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Hanoi, My Lan Hotel Hanoi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake, Museum Of Vietnamese Women.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, My Lan Hotel Hanoi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of My Lan Hotel Hanoi is reflected in every guestroom. desk, air conditioning, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the My Lan Hotel Hanoi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Magnificent colonial splendour...

Gavin, United Kingdom April 20, 2015

0.32 Km.

The French colonial-styled building of Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel has stood proudly close to the Old Quarter since 1901. Located in the heart of downtown Hanoi, the hotel has a rich history and a century-long tradition of welcoming ambassadors, writers, heads of state, and entrepreneurs. Indulge in your gastronomical experience with excellent French cuisine at Le Beaulieu, Hanoi specialties at Spices Garden, and premium Italian steak at Angelina. Seven function rooms, a swimming pool, fitness center, and the recently built Le Spa du Metropole are also available for guests. The Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel is a fine blend of Vietnamese hospitality and European grandeur that offers a legendary service.
Apricot Hotel
Apricot Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.34 Km.

Calling the shores of Hoan Kiem Lake home, Apricot Hotel offers a splendid, sweeping view of Hanoi’s iconic lake. The property aims to deliver an authentic Vietnamese feel within the neo-classical design and a luxury boutique allure with the bespoke services. A strong sense of art presents throughout our hotel, from refined dining to the trendy roof-top bar, Apricot Hotel offers the epitome of entertainment and artistic living.

In every corner of the hotel, guests will find original works by famous contemporary artists, offering a chance to experience Vietnam's rich culture and heritage. Exclusive bespoke services accommodate all guests’ needs, making their time at Apricot Hotel as relaxed and enjoyable as possible. This is the only hotel to offer enchanting panoramic views of the iconic Hoan Kiem Lake, surrounded by legends and history.
New Land House 6
New Land House 6
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral, New Land House 6 is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Set 0.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by New Land House 6 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

New Land House 6 is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Land House 6 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi
Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

I stayed for five nights, and in...

Hasegawa, Japan March 21, 2015

0.35 Km.

Built in 2013, Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 0.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Huc Bridge, American Club, Hanoi Opera House give to this hotel a special charm.

Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, A25 Hotel - Lien Tri is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The hotel lies 2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

At A25 Hotel - Lien Tri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, A25 Hotel - Lien Tri is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01