or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Museum Railway Station

Museum Railway Station is one of Sydney's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Museum Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Elephant Backpacker and QT Sydney.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Museum Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Sydney are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Museum Railway Station.

Museum Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Museum Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hyde Park Inn Hotel
Hyde Park Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Location, Room Size and Cleanliness...

Vijay, India February 20, 2015

0.04 Km.

Hyde Park Inn Hotel is a beautiful 4-star hotel located directly across Hyde Park in the center of Sydney's central business district. The hotel features family accommodation with views of Hyde Park and Sydney Harbor. All deluxe studios and apartments consist of a kitchenette, LCD TV, DVD player, convection microwave, as well as cooktops. Hyde Park Forum Conference and Meeting Center features built-in audio/visual and IT equipment for data projection, teleconferencing, and videoconferencing units. They also boasts two meeting rooms and an executive boardroom that is suitable for exhibition and trade shows. All rooms possess a balcony overlooking Hyde Park, offering a great environment. With its location in the heart of Sydney’s central business district, Hyde Park Inn Hotel is an ideal base for families and those on business trips.
Strattons Hostel
Strattons Hostel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

 

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Strattons Hostel is ideally situated in Sydney CBD; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Downing Centre Local Court, Anzac Memorial, Metro Theatre.

Strattons Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, shared kitchen, ATM/cash machine on site, 24-hour front desk, bar.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Strattons Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Y Hyde Park Hotel
Y Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

location, breakfast and reasonable...

Cho, Hong Kong February 7, 2015

0.12 Km.

With spacious rooms and warm contemporary interiors, Y Hyde Park Hotel is right where you want to be and situated right in the heart of Sydney’s action. Rooms are all packed with essential comforts, and the café area is open weekdays for breakfast and lunch. With a 24-hour reception and in-room safes, you are assured a stress-free stay in one of the most exciting cities in the world. Why stay anywhere else? Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Y Hyde Park Hotel.
Travelodge Sydney Hotel
Travelodge Sydney Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Value for money, clean room,...

Peter, Australia February 24, 2015

0.13 Km.

Travelodge Sydney Hotel is one of the most modern hotels in the area. Situated in the revitalized southern Sydney city, Travelodge Sydney Hotel is conveniently located next to the best that Sydney has to offer. Travelodge Sydney Hotel is close to Hyde Park and Oxford Street and within walking distance of Sydney’s cosmopolitan restaurants, theaters, and shopping - perfect for the business and leisure traveler. Travelodge Sydney Hotel provides all of the facilities required for a comfortable and pleasant stay. Rooms are modern and fresh with a range of facilities designed to meet the needs of both business and leisure traveler alike. All in all, a wonderful place of stay.
Best Western Plus Hotel Stellar
Best Western Plus Hotel Stellar
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Location, size of the apartment,...

Bianca, Australia January 17, 2015

0.14 Km.

A nicely done boutique establishment with recently renovated rooms and common areas, this hotel also provides superior access to the city. Considered by many to be a great value in an otherwise expensive city, the Best Western Plus Hotel Stellar provides simple luxury and larger than expected rooms and baths. Only a five-minute walk from the nearest subway station, the city is literally at guest's fingertips. Hyde Park and Circular Quay are in the immediate vicinity as are a plethora of museums and a myriad of dining and shopping options. Something a bit out of the ordinary, the quaint feel of the 38 rooms has a decorative feeling quite different from an ordinary hotel. For guests who desire a great location without emptying their wallets, this may be the correct establishment.
Rydges World Square
Rydges World Square
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Only there for one night so...

Anna, Australia February 16, 2015

0.14 Km.

Travelers find Rydges World Square an excellent property for their visit to Sydney. The hotel is located within the World Square Shopping and business district, making the sights of Sydney easily accessible. Being centrally located, guests are just a short stroll from Darling Harbour, Sydney Convention and Exhibition Center, as well as the Sydney Aquarium, Sydney Wildlife Park, and Sydney Tower. The hotel’s Sphere Restaurant serves modern Australian cuisine with an Italian touch while the elegant Square Bar provides an excellent place to relax after an enjoyable day out and about in Sydney. The hotel also offers complimentary access to its fully refurbished fitness center with all cardio machines equipped with i-Pod connectivity and built-in TVs. All rooms feature Wi-Fi and broadband Internet access, separate en-suite with a bath and shower, work stations, and a flat screen TV. Rydges World Square has been certified as an environmentally friendly hotel which is committed to reducing its carbon footprint when catering to our valued guests.
Oaks Hyde Park Plaza Apartments
Oaks Hyde Park Plaza Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

very large apartment, clean well...

Stephen, Australia January 26, 2015

0.14 Km.

Right on Hyde Park and literally a two-minute walk to the central business district, the modern Oaks Hyde Park Plaza Apartments couldn’t be better located. Chinatown, Darling Harbor, as well as the train station are all within 10 minutes of the hotel. If the superb location isn’t enough, guests can stroll around Hyde Park in the evenings, check out the rooftop recreation deck where you can catch fantastic views spanning all the way across the park, have a dip in the heated pool, or sweat in the sauna. These amenities are 100% modern and in-style. For professionals networking in the area or just leisure travelers interested in being in the heartbeat of Sydney, the Oaks Hyde Park Plaza Apartments is a deluxe apartment-hotel.
Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel
Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Location, ease of parking,...

Anthony, United Kingdom January 1, 2015

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Anzac Memorial, Australian Museum, Watters Gallery.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, concierge, bar, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, television, shower, ironing facilities, bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel your home away from home.
Metro Hotel On Pitt
Metro Hotel On Pitt
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Big rooms, great location and...

Alvin, Philippines January 29, 2015

0.15 Km.

The stylish art-deco design of this hotel's exterior is complemented by the modern, stylish design of the rooms available at this centrally located hotel. Hit up some of the excellent restaurants and bars the Darling Harbor area has to offer as it’s only a short walk away, and make sure to visit the botanical gardens while in town as well. For getting around central Sydney on foot, the Metro on Pitt couldn’t be better located. The almond champagne colored ambience of the interior is refreshing. With elegant marble and woodwork throughout the hotel, it’s a clean break from some of the rustic looking accommodations in the area. The dark-wood bar area, with a friendly night-time elegance and sophisticated atmosphere that’s easy on the eyes, is a key spot to unwind after a day of getting around the vibrant central business district.
Wyndham Vacation Resorts - Sydney
Wyndham Vacation Resorts - Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Spotlessly clean, location was...

Scott, Australia February 4, 2015

0.16 Km.

These modern apartments and suites offer space and comfort for those who are seeking more than a typical hotel room experience. Located a mere two-minute walk from Hyde Park, Oxford Street, China Town, as well as the central business district, the property is also within close proximity to a plethora of bars and restaurants. You are never too far away from Museum Station and the AirportLink train - the positioning is perfect for anyone who needs mobility around the city. For a comfortable stay, complete with modern amenities and tremendous ease of transport around the city, look no further than Wyndham Vacation Resorts - Sydney.
Econo Lodge South Sydney
Econo Lodge South Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Location is central, near Central...

Yee, Australia March 9, 2014

0.16 Km.

Experience a unique stay in the heart of this vibrant city, within easy reach of major attractions and landmarks the city has to offer. You are within close proximity to the Sydney Opera House, Darling Harbour, China Town, The Botanical Gardens, Sydney Aquarium, Sydney Tower, Hyde Park, and Taronga Zoo. Within the area, you will also find a myriad of outdoor dining and world class shopping venues. All the guestrooms are air conditioned and have refrigerators, coffee makers, desks, hair dryers, and Internet access. Econo Lodge South Sydney will definitely make your stay a memorable one at an affordable price.
Vibe Hotel Sydney
Vibe Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Location, Room Cleanliness,...

Jason, Singapore January 29, 2015

0.16 Km.

The Vibe Hotel Sydney is centrally positioned for your convenience with easy access to the Sydney Convention Centre, Darling Harbour, and Sydney's central business district. The Vibe Hotel Sydney is also a short walk from Hyde Park and the cafes, restaurants, and vibrant nightlife of Oxford Street. The guestrooms are elegantly furnished and equipped with modern amenities. The property has a conference center with facilities and service for every type of function from boardroom meetings to formal banquets. For your reservation at the Vibe Hotel Sydney, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hotel Ibis World Square
Hotel Ibis World Square
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Close to city Tidy room Friendly...

Rebecca, Australia February 3, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located right in the heart of Sydney, next to the World Square Center, you are within easy walking distance to Darling Harbor, Cockle Bay, and Chinatown. Hotel Ibis World Square is moments away from Sydney’s vibrant entertainment and shopping precincts. The Monorail, Sydney Light Rail, and Central Station are all nearby, providing easy access to the city and beyond. Whether on business or leisure, Hotel Ibis World Square is a perfect location to explore and enjoy Sydney. All 166 rooms have recently been refurbished, boasting flat screen LCD televisions, high-speed broadband internet, and in-house movies. Enjoy a great buffet breakfast at iBistro every morning in a historic room decorated with Aboriginal art. Relax at iBar on the ground floor over a couple of drinks with your friends in the evening. Additional features for in-house guests include access to a mini gym on-site and 24-hour room service.
Sydney Backpackers
Sydney Backpackers
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Very central location to get in...

Jilly, United Kingdom January 8, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located right in the heart of central business district, this boutique hostel is just a 30-minute drive from the airport and walking distance to everywhere in Sydney for sightseeing and shopping. Each room at Sydney Backpackers features a linen pack, fridge, and an individual locker with a padlock. To make guests’ stay comfortable, there is a coin-operated laundry and soap powder that can be purchased at the reception. Also consisting of a rooftop terrace with barbecue facilities, Wi-Fi access, a fully equipped common kitchen, a common room, and a variety of private and dormitory rooms, Sydney Backpackers makes a great base for leisure as well as corporate travelers. The friendly staff at the tour desk can provide information about Sydney and various parts of Australia.
Apartment Hotel – The 150 Apartments
Apartment Hotel – The 150 Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

 

0.18 Km.

Designed by world renowned architects, the apartments are centered around a funky contemporary vibe. Located on Liverpool Street, 150 Apartments is adjacent to Hyde Park, and with the central business district within walking distance. Also nearby is the Sydney Royal Botanic Gardens, and for some retail therapy one can easily walk over to exclusive David Jones Department Store or the Pitt Street Mall. The self service apartments provide all the comforts and convenience of home, and are ideal for long and even short stays in Sydney. With wall-to-wall glass windows, all apartments enjoy natural sunlight, as well as light breeze. The city is at your fingertips and merely footsteps away while staying at Apartment Hotel – The 150 Apartments.
Zara Tower - Serviced Apartments
Zara Tower - Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

friendly staff good location and...

Yao, China February 7, 2015

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Zara Tower - Serviced Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Downing Centre Local Court, Capitol Theatre, Capital Theatre.

Zara Tower - Serviced Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, coffee shop, dry cleaning, shops.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, separate dining area, in room safe, dishwasher. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Zara Tower - Serviced Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
The Marbury 6
The Marbury 6
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

 

0.19 Km.

Meriton Serviced Apartments World Tower
Meriton Serviced Apartments World Tower
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

clean, good location, beautiful...

Chan, Hong Kong November 21, 2014

0.19 Km.

Meriton Serviced Apartments World Tower features comfortable apartment units right in the action of Sydney. Perhaps the most conveniently located serviced apartment in Sydney, this property is set directly above the World Square Shopping Center, where several shops and outlets are available. Surrounding the apartment is a host of Sydney's famous attractions like Chinatown, IMAX Theater, Entertainment Center, Darling Harbor, Town Hall Railway Station, and QVB. All units are well appointed and come with panoramic skyline views as well as modern amenities. There are also resort-styled facilities including a pool, spa, sauna, as well as a gymnasium.
Central Station Hotel
Central Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

The location is good with all...

David, Australia February 19, 2015

0.19 Km.

Central Station Hotel is a stylish hotel located just 300 meters from Sydney’s Central Station and offers easy access to the city’s center. Chinatown, Surry Hills, Darling Harbor, and Sydney's central business district can be reached from the hotel by foot. Central Station Hotel is also the perfect location for sightseeing. A wide range of restaurants and cafes are also located nearby.

The hotel provides a spacious, clean, and comfortable accommodation. Rooms have been fully renovated with a stylish, contemporary atmosphere. They still retain heritage features such as high ceilings, mouldings, skirting boards, and paneled double-glazed windows. The hotel also offers a wide range of facilities such as ADSL2+ Wi-Fi, Foxtel with a range of sports and kids’ TV channels, and reverse-cycle air conditioning.

Central Station Hotel also has a makeover project, which has given the hotel a comfortable, contemporary look while being careful not to lose the old world charm of its beautiful building. The hotel’s retaining and enhancing many heritage features to combine history with style.

Central Station Hotel also has a makeover project, which has given the hotel a comfortable, contemporary look, while being careful not to lose the old world charm of its beautiful building. The hotel’s retaining and enhancing many heritage features to combine history with style.
Meriton Serviced Apartments Pitt Street
Meriton Serviced Apartments Pitt Street
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Space of apartment, location and...

Kevin, New Zealand December 26, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located right in the heart of Sydney, Meriton Serviced Apartments Pitt Street is the perfect base for travelers who want to explore the city with convenience. It is very central and close to the new Westfield shopping center. This 5-star property offers 178 luxury and spacious apartments. Each one is fully equipped with exclusive amenities of its class. Some apartments offer stunning views of the city skyline. Apart from all modern accommodations, Meriton Serviced Apartments Pitt Street also has a variety of facilities and services for guests to unwind, including a Jacuzzi, gym, sauna, and indoor swimming pool. The balance of rich culture and modern convenience created by this hotel will ensure you a great experience throughout the trip.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02