or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Museum Railway Station

Sydney is famous for popular attractions like Museum Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Museum Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Museum Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Sydney are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Museum Railway Station.

Museum Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Museum Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hyde Park Inn Hotel
Hyde Park Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Complimentary carpark, Bed was...

Selena, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.04 Km.

Hyde Park Inn Hotel is a beautiful 4-star hotel located directly across Hyde Park in the center of Sydney's central business district. The hotel features family accommodation with views of Hyde Park and Sydney Harbor. All deluxe studios and apartments consist of a kitchenette, LCD TV, DVD player, convection microwave, as well as cooktops. Hyde Park Forum Conference and Meeting Center features built-in audio/visual and IT equipment for data projection, teleconferencing, and videoconferencing units. They also boasts two meeting rooms and an executive boardroom that is suitable for exhibition and trade shows. All rooms possess a balcony overlooking Hyde Park, offering a great environment. With its location in the heart of Sydney’s central business district, Hyde Park Inn Hotel is an ideal base for families and those on business trips.
Strattons Hostel
Strattons Hostel
Hotel Area: Sydney City

 

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Strattons Hostel is located in the Sydney City area of Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Downing Centre Local Court, Anzac Memorial, HSBC Building.

The facilities and services provided by Strattons Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides tours, bar, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Strattons Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Y Hyde Park Hotel
Y Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Cheap, near train station, good...

Aubrey, Philippines August 4, 2014

0.12 Km.

With spacious rooms and warm contemporary interiors, Y Hotel Hyde Park is right where you want to be and situated right in the heart of Sydney’s action. Our rooms are all packed with essential comforts and the café area is open weekdays for breakfast and lunch. With 24 hour reception and in-room safes, you are assured a stress free stay in one of the most exciting cities in the world. Y stay anywhere else?
Travelodge Sydney Hotel
Travelodge Sydney Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Location, close to train, central...

Jason, Australia August 20, 2014

0.13 Km.

Travelodge Sydney Hotel is one of the the most modern hotel around the area. Situated in the revitalized southern Sydney city,Travelodge Sydney Hotel is conveniently located next to the best that Sydney has to offer. Travelodge Sydney Hotel is close to Hyde Park, Oxford Street and within walking distance of Sydney’s cosmopolitan restaurants, theaters and shopping - perfect for the business and leisure traveler. Travelodge Sydney Hotel provides all of the facilities required for a comfortable and pleasant stay. Rooms are modern and fresh with a range of facilities designed to meet the needs of both business and leisure traveler alike. All in all, a wonderful place of stay.
Best Western Plus Hotel Stellar
Best Western Plus Hotel Stellar
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Big room, value of money and good...

Thanh, Australia August 2, 2014

0.14 Km.

A nicely done boutique establishment with recently renovated rooms and common areas, this hotel also provides superior access to the city. Considered by many to be a great value for the money in an otherwise expensive city, the Best Western Plus Hotel Stellar provides simple luxury and larger than expected rooms and baths. Only a five minute walk from the nearest subway station, the city is literally at a guest's fingertips. Hyde Park and Circular Quay are in the immediate vicinity as are a plethora of museums as well as a myriad of dining and shopping options. Something a bit out of the ordinary, the quaint feel of the 38 rooms has a decorative feeling quite different from an ordinary hotel. For guests who desire a great location without emptying their wallets, this may be the correct establishment.
Rydges World Square
Rydges World Square
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Service, comfortable bed,...

Marie, United States August 17, 2014

0.14 Km.

Travelers find Rydges World Square an excellent property for their visit to Sydney. The hotel is located within the World Square Shopping and business district, making the sights of Sydney easily accessible. Being centrally located, guests are just a short stroll from Darling Harbour, Sydney Convention and Exhibition Center, as well as the Sydney Aquarium, Sydney Wildlife Park, and Sydney Tower. The hotel’s Sphere Restaurant serves modern Australian cuisine with an Italian touch while the elegant Square Bar provides an excellent place to relax after an enjoyable day out and about in Sydney. The hotel also offers complimentary access to its fully refurbished fitness center with all cardio machines equipped with i-Pod connectivity and built-in TVs. All rooms feature Wi-Fi and broadband Internet access, separate en-suite with a bath and shower, work stations, and a flat screen TV. Rydges World Square has been certified as an environmentally friendly hotel which is committed to reducing its carbon footprint when catering to our valued guests.
Oaks Hyde Park Plaza Apartments
Oaks Hyde Park Plaza Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney City

This hotel was in a good location,...

Jacqueline, Australia August 4, 2014

0.14 Km.

Right on Hyde Park and literally two minutes walk to the CBD, the modern Oaks Hyde Park Plaza Apartments couldn’t be better located. Chinatown, Darling Harbor, as well as the train station are all within 10 minutes of the hotel. If the superb location isn’t enough, after a stroll around Hyde Park in the evenings, or the rooftop recreation deck where you can catch fantastic views spanning all the way across the Park, have a dip in the heated pool or a sweat in the sauna, these amenities are 100% modern and in-style. For professionals networking in the area or just leisure travelers interested in being in the heartbeat of Sydney, the Oaks Hyde Park Plaza Apartments is a deluxe apartment-hotel.
Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel
Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Good location, very helpful staff...

Gloria, Singapore August 24, 2014

0.14 Km.

Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel, located in Sydney City, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Anzac Memorial, Australian Museum, Watters Gallery.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, concierge, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel your home away from home.
Metro Hotel On Pitt
Metro Hotel On Pitt
Hotel Area: Sydney City

cheaper, good location and...

Marc, Singapore August 21, 2014

0.15 Km.

The stylish art-deco design of the hotel's exterior is complemented by the modern, stylish design of the rooms available at this centrally located hotel. Hit up some of the excellent restaurants and bars the Darling Harbor area has to offer, it’s only a short walk away and make sure to visit the botanical gardens while in town as well. For getting around Central Sydney on foot the Metro on Pitt couldn’t be better located. The almond champagne colored ambience of the interior is refreshing. With elegant marble and woodwork throughout the hotel it’s a clean break from some of the rustic looking accommodations in the area. The dark-wood bar area, with a friendly night-time elegance and sophisticated atmosphere that’s easy on the eyes is a key spot to unwind after a day of getting around the vibrant CBD.
Wyndham Vacation Resorts - Sydney
Wyndham Vacation Resorts - Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Apartment style accomadaion Close...

Therese, Australia June 15, 2014

0.16 Km.

These modern apartments and suites offer space and comfort for those who are seeking more than a typical hotel room experience. Located a mere two-minute walk from Hyde Park, Oxford Street, China Town, as well as the central business district, the property is also within close proximity to a plethora of bars and restaurants. You are never too far away from Museum Station and the AirportLink train - the positioning is perfect for anyone who needs mobility around the city. For a comfortable stay, complete with modern amenities and tremendous ease of transport around the city, look no further than Wyndham Vacation Resorts - Sydney.
Econo Lodge South Sydney
Econo Lodge South Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Location is central, near Central...

Yee, Australia March 9, 2014

0.16 Km.

Experience a unique stay in the heart of the vibrant city, Sydney, which is within easy access to major attractions and landmarks the city has to offer. You are within close proximity to the Sydney Opera House, Darling Harbour, China Town, The Botanical Gardens, Sydney Aquarium, Sydney Tower, Hyde Park and Taronga Zoo. Within the area, you will also find a myriad of outdoor dining and world class shopping venues. All the guestrooms are air conditioned and have refrigerators, coffee makers, desks, hair dryers and internet access. Econo Lodge South Sydney will definitely make your stay a memorable one, yet at affordable price.
Vibe Hotel Sydney
Vibe Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney City

good location, clean and huge rooms...

Yijun, Singapore August 16, 2014

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Sydney CBD, Vibe Hotel Sydney offers easy access to many Sydney’s landmarks and attractions such as Chinatown, Hyde Park, and Centerpoint Tower as well as minutes away from the lively suburbs of Surry Hills and Darlinghurst. Created to suit the needs of all guests, the hotel encompasses spacious and comfortable 191 guest rooms and 13 suites. Each room is well-appointed and comes with essential amenities. After a busy day, guests may choose to take a dip in the rooftop pool, relax in the sauna, or exercise in the gym. Located on the ground floor of the hotel, the on-site Curve Café + Bar serves tasty all day dining. With its perfect location, the hotel is also close to some of Sydney’s finest cuisine, with restaurants, cafés, and bars all being within walking distance.
Hotel Ibis World Square
Hotel Ibis World Square
Hotel Area: Sydney City

location, friendly staff and fast...

Kwan, Hong Kong August 16, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located right in the heart of Sydney, next to the World Square Center, you are within easy walking distance to Darling Harbor, Cockle Bay, and Chinatown. Hotel Ibis World Square is moments away from Sydney’s vibrant entertainment and shopping precincts. The Monorail, Sydney Light Rail, and Central Station are all nearby, providing easy access to the city and beyond. Whether on business or leisure, Hotel Ibis World Square is a perfect location to explore and enjoy Sydney. All 166 rooms have recently been refurbished, boasting flat screen LCD televisions, high-speed broadband internet, and in-house movies. Enjoy a great buffet breakfast at iBistro every morning in a historic room decorated with Aboriginal art. Relax at iBar on the ground floor over a couple of drinks with your friends in the evening. Additional features for in-house guests include access to a mini gym on-site and 24-hour room service.
Sydney Backpackers
Sydney Backpackers
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Toilets were clean, room was...

Khoo, Singapore June 15, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located right in the heart of central business district, this boutique hostel is just 30 minutes drive from the airport and walking distance to everywhere in Sydney for sightseeing and shopping. Each room at Sydney Backpackers features a sanitized hospital grade steam clean linen pack, fridge and an individual locker with a padlock. To make guests’ stay comfortable, there is a coin-operated laundry and soap powder that can be purchased at the reception at a small price. Also consisting of a rooftop terrace with barbecue facilities, Wi-Fi access, a fully equipped common kitchen, a common room and a variety of private and dormitory rooms, Sydney Backpackers makes a great base for leisure as well as corporate travelers. The friendly staff at the tour desk can provide information about Sydney and various parts of Australia.
Zara Tower - Serviced Apartments
Zara Tower - Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Nice, clean and comfortable...

Moi, Singapore August 15, 2014

0.18 Km.

Zara Tower - Serviced Apartments, located in Sydney City, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Downing Centre Local Court, Capitol Theatre, Capital Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Zara Tower - Serviced Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides dry cleaning, elevator, shuttle service, shops, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Zara Tower - Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Meriton Serviced Apartments World Tower
Meriton Serviced Apartments World Tower
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Location, high floor view,...

Amanda, Malaysia July 24, 2014

0.19 Km.

Meriton Serviced Apartments World Tower features comfortable apartment units right in the action of Sydney. Perhaps the most-conveniently located serviced apartment in Sydney, this property is set directly above the World Square Shopping Center, where several shops and outlets are available. Surrounding the apartment is a host of Sydney's famous attractions like Chinatown, IMAX Theatre, Entertainment Centre, Darling Harbour, Town Hall Railway Station and QVB. All units are well-appointed and come with panoramic skyline views as well as modern amenities. There are also resort style facilities including pool, spa, sauna as well as gymnasium.
Central Station Hotel
Central Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Price, location and is just...

Agnes, Singapore August 19, 2014

0.19 Km.

Central Station Hotel is a stylish contemporary hotel, located just 300 metres from Sydney’s Central Station. The hotel boasts its central location and offers easy access to the city’s center. Chinatown, Surry Hills, Darling Harbour and Sydney CBD can be reached from the hotel by walking distance. Central Station Hotel is also the perfect location for sightseeing. With Sydney CBD location, makes the hotel the perfect base for a business trip or a sightseeing adventure. A wide range of restaurants and cafes are also located nearby.

The hotel provides a spacious, clean and comfortable accommodation. Rooms at Central Station Hotel have been fully renovated with a stylish, contemporary atmosphere. They still retain heritage features such as high ceilings, mouldings, skirting boards and paneled double-glazed windows. The hotel also offers a wide range of facilities such as free ADSL2+ WIFI, free Foxtel with a range of sports and kids’ TV channels, and reverse-cycle air conditioning.

Central Station Hotel also has a makeover project, which has given the hotel a comfortable, contemporary look, while being careful not to lose the old world charm of its beautiful building. The hotel’s retaining and enhancing many heritage features to combine history with style.
Meriton Serviced Apartments Pitt Street
Meriton Serviced Apartments Pitt Street
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Just 2min walk from town hall...

Shir, Singapore August 6, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located right in the heart of Sydney, Meriton Serviced Apartments Pitt Street is the perfect base for travelers who want to explore the city with convenience. It is very central and close to the new Westfield shopping center. This 5-star property offers 178 luxury and spacious apartments. Each one is fully equipped with exclusive amenities of its class. Some apartments offer stunning views of the city skyline. Apart from all modern accommodations, Meriton Serviced Apartments Pitt Street also has a variety of facilities and services for guests to unwind, including a Jacuzzi, gym, sauna, and indoor swimming pool. The balance of rich culture and modern convenience created by this hotel will ensure you a great experience throughout the trip.
World Square Hostel
World Square Hostel
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Location, cheap drinks, near to...

Matthew, Australia August 10, 2014

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Sydney, World Square Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Metro Theatre, HSBC Building, St Andrew’s Cathedral within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

World Square Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Top features of the hotel include tours, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, bar, nightclub.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. World Square Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Oaks On Castlereagh
Oaks On Castlereagh
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Access to train station to the...

Linda, Australia July 11, 2014

0.21 Km.

Oaks on Castlereagh present comfortable apartments located amidst the entertainment and business district of Sydney City. Circular Quay, The Rocks and Sydney Harbour are just a relaxed stroll away. The spacious fully self-contained apartments, most boast private balconies leading off the open plan living, dining and kitchen area. Tastefully furnished and finished with quality appliances, these superior apartments are ideal for couples, families or the astute business traveler. Whether you choose a studio, 1 or 2 bedroom apartment you are guaranteed superior service and comfort. Facilities include an indoor heated pool & spa, fitness room, outdoor barbeque area and secure undercover parking (fee applies).

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01