In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Museum Railway Station

Places such as Museum Railway Station attract travelers to Sydney. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Museum Railway Station, from the friendly Elephant Backpacker to the luxurious QT Sydney.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Museum Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Sydney are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Museum Railway Station.

Museum Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Museum Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hyde Park Inn Hotel
Hyde Park Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Very quiet, comfortable, good...

Caroline, Australia January 6, 2016

0.04 Km.

Hyde Park Inn Hotel is a beautiful 4-star hotel located directly across Hyde Park in the center of Sydney's central business district. The hotel features family accommodation with views of Hyde Park and Sydney Harbor. All deluxe studios and apartments consist of a kitchenette, LCD TV, DVD player, convection microwave, as well as cooktops. Hyde Park Forum Conference and Meeting Center features built-in audio/visual and IT equipment for data projection, teleconferencing, and videoconferencing units. They also boasts two meeting rooms and an executive boardroom that is suitable for exhibition and trade shows. All rooms possess a balcony overlooking Hyde Park, offering a great environment. With its location in the heart of Sydney’s central business district, Hyde Park Inn Hotel is an ideal base for families and those on business trips.
Strattons Hostel
Strattons Hostel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

 

0.07 Km.

Strattons Hostel is located in the heart of the central business district and is in Sydney's central backpacking hub. The property is only a 15-minute train ride from the airport, a minute’s walk from the Sydney Opera House, Hyde Park, Town Hall, Central Station, Queen Victoria Building, Circular Quay, and Darling Harbour.

Then come the bars, pubs, clubs, restaurants, and funky cafes! Escape the city for a day at the famous Bondi Beach by catching an express bus from just up the road. Once there, you can chill on the beach or in a beachside bar, and for the energetic travelers, the Bondi to Coogee walk showcases some amazing beaches, bays, reefs, and big surf. There is really no better spot to stay during your time in Sydney. Guests here can enjoy Wi-Fi, luggage storage, a guest kitchen, an electronic key system, a bar and TV lounge, a tours desk and travel info, and use of hairdryers, irons, and ironing boards.
Sydney CBD Modern Self-Contained Two-Bedroom Apartment (607 LP)
Sydney CBD Modern Self-Contained Two-Bedroom Apartment (607 LP)
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

 

0.11 Km.

Sydney CBD Modern Self-Contained Two-Bedroom Apartment (607 LP) offers accommodation in Sydney, 600 metres from Capitol Theatre and 1.1 km from Darling Harbour Sydney. The air-conditioned unit is 1.8 km from Circular Quay. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. A dishwasher and an oven can be found in the kitchen. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels and DVD player is provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Allianz Stadium is 1.8 km from Sydney CBD 607LP, while Overseas Passenger Terminal is 2 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sydney Airport, 7 km from the property.
Sydney CBD Self-Contained Modern Two-Bedroom Apartment (507 LP)
Sydney CBD Self-Contained Modern Two-Bedroom Apartment (507 LP)
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

 

0.11 Km.

Located in Sydney, this air-conditioned apartment is 600 metres from Capitol Theatre. The unit is 1.1 km from Darling Harbour Sydney. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area and a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Circular Quay is 1.8 km from Sydney CBD Self-Contained Modern Two-Bedroom Apartment (507 LP), while Allianz Stadium is 1.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sydney Airport, 7 km from Sydney CBD 507 LP.
Y Hyde Park Hotel
Y Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Location, value for money, cooked...

Philip, Australia January 14, 2016

0.12 Km.

With spacious rooms and warm contemporary interiors, Y Hyde Park Hotel is right where you want to be and situated right in the heart of Sydney’s action. Rooms are all packed with essential comforts, and the café area is open weekdays for breakfast and lunch. With a 24-hour reception and in-room safes, you are assured a stress-free stay in one of the most exciting cities in the world. Why stay anywhere else? Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Y Hyde Park Hotel.
Travelodge Sydney Hotel
Travelodge Sydney Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Located right in the City, Near to...

Naisua, Fiji February 8, 2016

0.13 Km.

Travelodge Sydney Hotel is one of the most modern hotels in the area. Situated in the revitalized southern Sydney city, Travelodge Sydney Hotel is conveniently located next to the best that Sydney has to offer. Travelodge Sydney Hotel is close to Hyde Park and Oxford Street and within walking distance of Sydney’s cosmopolitan restaurants, theaters, and shopping - perfect for the business and leisure traveler. Travelodge Sydney Hotel provides all of the facilities required for a comfortable and pleasant stay. Rooms are modern and fresh with a range of facilities designed to meet the needs of both business and leisure traveler alike. All in all, a wonderful place of stay.
Best Western Plus Hotel Stellar
Best Western Plus Hotel Stellar
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

easy access to train station &...

Janice, Singapore December 13, 2015

0.14 Km.

A nicely done boutique establishment with recently renovated rooms and common areas, this hotel also provides superior access to the city. Considered by many to be a great value in an otherwise expensive city, the Best Western Plus Hotel Stellar provides simple luxury and larger than expected rooms and baths. Only a five-minute walk from the nearest subway station, the city is literally at guest's fingertips. Hyde Park and Circular Quay are in the immediate vicinity as are a plethora of museums and a myriad of dining and shopping options. Something a bit out of the ordinary, the quaint feel of the 38 rooms has a decorative feeling quite different from an ordinary hotel. For guests who desire a great location without emptying their wallets, this may be the correct establishment.
Rydges World Square
Rydges World Square
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Location, good sized room (Two...

Mark, Australia January 25, 2016

0.14 Km.

Travelers find Rydges World Square an excellent property for their visit to Sydney. The hotel is located within the World Square Shopping and business district, making the sights of Sydney easily accessible. Being centrally located, guests are just a short stroll from Darling Harbour, Sydney Convention and Exhibition Center, as well as the Sydney Aquarium, Sydney Wildlife Park, and Sydney Tower. The hotel’s Sphere Restaurant serves modern Australian cuisine with an Italian touch while the elegant Square Bar provides an excellent place to relax after an enjoyable day out and about in Sydney. The hotel also offers complimentary access to its fully refurbished fitness center with all cardio machines equipped with i-Pod connectivity and built-in TVs. All rooms feature Wi-Fi and broadband Internet access, separate en-suite with a bath and shower, work stations, and a flat screen TV. Rydges World Square has been certified as an environmentally friendly hotel which is committed to reducing its carbon footprint when catering to our valued guests.
Oaks Hyde Park Plaza Apartments
Oaks Hyde Park Plaza Apartments
Hotel Area: Darlinghurst

Full kitchen, rooftop pool & spa,...

Valissa, United States January 2, 2016

0.14 Km.

Right on Hyde Park and literally a two-minute walk to the central business district, the modern Oaks Hyde Park Plaza Apartments couldn’t be better located. Chinatown, Darling Harbor, as well as the train station are all within 10 minutes of the hotel. If the superb location isn’t enough, guests can stroll around Hyde Park in the evenings, check out the rooftop recreation deck where you can catch fantastic views spanning all the way across the park, have a dip in the heated pool, or sweat in the sauna. These amenities are 100% modern and in-style. For professionals networking in the area or just leisure travelers interested in being in the heartbeat of Sydney, the Oaks Hyde Park Plaza Apartments is a deluxe apartment-hotel.
Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel
Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Darlinghurst

Location, Cleanliness, Quiet on...

Wai, Hong Kong January 28, 2016

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Sydney, Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Anzac Memorial, Australian Museum, Watters Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The hotel features 241 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Pullman Sydney Hyde Park Hotel your home away from home.
Metro Hotel On Pitt
Metro Hotel On Pitt
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Staff service was excellent they...

Jenelle, Australia February 7, 2016

0.15 Km.

The stylish art-deco design of this hotel's exterior is complemented by the modern, stylish design of the rooms available at this centrally located hotel. Hit up some of the excellent restaurants and bars the Darling Harbor area has to offer as it’s only a short walk away, and make sure to visit the botanical gardens while in town as well. For getting around central Sydney on foot, Metro Hotel On Pitt couldn’t be better located. The almond champagne-colored ambience of the interior is refreshing. With elegant marble and woodwork throughout the hotel, it’s a clean break from some of the rustic looking accommodations in the area. Metro Hotel On Pitt is located 100m from Town Hall Station and easily accessible to many Sydney sights. For your wellbeing, this hotel is a smoke free area.
Wyndham Vacation Resorts - Sydney
Wyndham Vacation Resorts - Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Late check out & cooking...

Tikiri, Australia December 20, 2015

0.16 Km.

These modern apartments and suites offer space and comfort for those who are seeking more than a typical hotel room experience. Located a mere two-minute walk from Hyde Park, Oxford Street, China Town, as well as the central business district, the property is also within close proximity to a plethora of bars and restaurants. You are never too far away from Museum Station and the AirportLink train - the positioning is perfect for anyone who needs mobility around the city. For a comfortable stay, complete with modern amenities and tremendous ease of transport around the city, look no further than Wyndham Vacation Resorts - Sydney.
Hotel Harry
Hotel Harry
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

location was the best point of the...

Peter, Australia December 5, 2015

0.16 Km.

Hotel Harry sits proudly as the leader of Sydney's most artistically vibrant precincts, having re-opened in mid-2015 after a multi-million dollar renovation of the whole venue. The independent, heritage-listed Hotel Harry is set in the cultural heart of Surry Hills and the central business district. The building marries century-old architecture with a speakeasy feel and stylish, contemporary service. The 1912-built Victorian building and its 20 hotel suites have been lovingly brought back to their original splendor to deliver a comfortable space to meet, drink, dine, and relax. Crisp white linens, extra comfy pillows, and ultra-plush carpets provide the perfect space to stay and enjoy a neighborhood that’s a creative hub for design, food, fashion, film, music, and the arts.

Enjoy an easy stroll to just about anywhere else, including Circular Quay & Harbour Bridge, Sydney Opera House, The Rocks Precinct, The Botanical Gardens, Galleries, Darling Harbour, and Central Railway Station to connect you to Bondi Beach and beyond.
Vibe Hotel Sydney
Vibe Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

good location. staff are friendly....

Siu, China February 7, 2016

0.16 Km.

The Vibe Hotel Sydney is centrally positioned for your convenience with easy access to the Sydney Convention Centre, Darling Harbour, and Sydney's central business district. The Vibe Hotel Sydney is also a short walk from Hyde Park and the cafes, restaurants, and vibrant nightlife of Oxford Street. The guestrooms are elegantly furnished and equipped with modern amenities. The property has a conference center with facilities and service for every type of function from boardroom meetings to formal banquets. For your reservation at the Vibe Hotel Sydney, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hotel Ibis World Square
Hotel Ibis World Square
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Close to town hall station,QVB and...

Sunariyah, Indonesia January 9, 2016

0.17 Km.

Located right in the heart of Sydney, next to the World Square Center, you are within easy walking distance to Darling Harbor, Cockle Bay, and Chinatown. Hotel Ibis World Square is moments away from Sydney’s vibrant entertainment and shopping precincts. The Monorail, Sydney Light Rail, and Central Station are all nearby, providing easy access to the city and beyond. Whether on business or leisure, Hotel Ibis World Square is a perfect location to explore and enjoy Sydney. All 166 rooms have recently been refurbished, boasting flat screen LCD televisions, high-speed broadband internet, and in-house movies. Enjoy a great buffet breakfast at iBistro every morning in a historic room decorated with Aboriginal art. Relax at iBar on the ground floor over a couple of drinks with your friends in the evening. Additional features for in-house guests include access to a mini gym on-site and 24-hour room service.
Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 607 Poplar Street
Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 607 Poplar Street
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

 

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Sydney city, Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 607 Poplar Street provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, sofa, linens, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 607 Poplar Street.
Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 411 Poplar Street
Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 411 Poplar Street
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

 

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 411 Poplar Street is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 411 Poplar Street offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, sofa, linens, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 411 Poplar Street is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 403 Poplar Street
Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 403 Poplar Street
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

 

0.17 Km.

Situated in Sydney CBD, Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 403 Poplar Street is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers taxi service, airport transfer, smoking area.

The ambiance of Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 403 Poplar Street is reflected in every guestroom. towels, linens, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 403 Poplar Street hits the spot in many ways.
Sydney Backpackers
Sydney Backpackers
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Cheap as chips. Clean....

Crystal, Australia November 21, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located right in the heart of central business district, this boutique hostel is just a 30-minute drive from the airport and walking distance to everywhere in Sydney for sightseeing and shopping. Each room at Sydney Backpackers features a linen pack, fridge, and an individual locker with a padlock. To make guests’ stay comfortable, there is a coin-operated laundry and soap powder that can be purchased at the reception. Also consisting of a rooftop terrace with barbecue facilities, Wi-Fi access, a fully equipped common kitchen, a common room, and a variety of private and dormitory rooms, Sydney Backpackers makes a great base for leisure as well as corporate travelers. The friendly staff at the tour desk can provide information about Sydney and various parts of Australia.
Darlinghurst Furnished Apartments 17 Oxford Street
Darlinghurst Furnished Apartments 17 Oxford Street
Hotel Area: Darlinghurst

 

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Darlinghurst, Darlinghurst Furnished Apartments 17 Oxford Street enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Sydney. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3KM away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, sofa, linens, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Darlinghurst Furnished Apartments 17 Oxford Street the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07