or

In and around Prague

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Můstek metro station

Můstek metro station is just one of the fantastic sites in Prague. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Můstek metro station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Chili Hostel and Hotel U Tri Bubnu.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Můstek metro station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Prague city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Můstek metro station.

Můstek metro station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Můstek metro station

nearest hotel
Prague Inn Hotel
Prague Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.01 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Prague 01, Prague Inn Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cubist Lamppost, Church of Our Lady of the Snows, Museum of Communism.

Prague Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy currency exchange, bar, elevator, valet parking, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Prague Inn Hotel.
Flat in the Heart of Prague
Flat in the Heart of Prague
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.02 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Prague, Flat in the Heart of Prague is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Flat in the Heart of Prague is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flat in the Heart of Prague is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Prague.
Hotel Liberty
Hotel Liberty
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Central location, close to...

Mikko, Finland April 4, 2014

0.02 Km.

Located in Staré Mesto, this historic hotel is popular with couples and international business travelers alike. The 32 guestrooms are spacious and nicely decorated and are a great value for such a central position. There are many tourist destinations close by such as Wenceslas Square and the National Museum, both of which are easily accessible thanks to the impressive tram system. The Hotel Liberty is an ideal choice for business guests as it is close to many corporate centers and offers easy access to many of Prague’s most important business parks. The hotel also provides a delicious breakfast which is served every morning in the hotel's comfy breakfast room.
Ruterra Jungmannovo apartment
Ruterra Jungmannovo apartment
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Prague, look no further than Ruterra Jungmannovo apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ruterra Jungmannovo apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ruterra Jungmannovo apartment.
Jungmann Hotel
Jungmann Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.06 Km.

When visiting Prague, you'll feel right at home at Jungmann Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Church of Our Lady of the Snows, Cubist Lamppost, Kino Svetozor Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Prague hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Prague, the Jungmann Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wenceslas Square Terraces
Wenceslas Square Terraces
Hotel Area: Prague 01

location, new , self contained appt...

X.Serag, Canada December 17, 2014

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Wenceslas Square Terraces is located in the Prague 01 area of Prague. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wenceslas Square Terraces offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, family room, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, shower, DVD/CD player, toiletries, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wenceslas Square Terraces is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Prague.
TOP Hotel Ambassador Zlata Husa
TOP Hotel Ambassador Zlata Husa
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Location. value for money,...

Graham, United Kingdom May 28, 2014

0.07 Km.

Perfectly placed on the end of Wenceslas Square, TOP Hotel Ambassador Zlata Husa combines a prime location with old-world charm. Built in 1920's art nouveau style, the hotel maintains its original character without compromising on modern tastes for luxury, comfort, and convenience. Rooms and suites are spacious, airy, and furnished with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Guests can wine and dine at one of two restaurants or the Thai and sushi bar, while the summer terrace is a great spot for a drink on warmer days. Facilities include a Thai-style wellness club offering a menu of massage and beauty treatments, a 24-hour VIP Club, and a disco.
Hostel Orange
Hostel Orange
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostel Orange is ideally situated in Prague 01; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cubist Lamppost, Church of Our Lady of the Snows, Kino Svetozor Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Prague hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, restaurant, luggage storage, smoking area, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostel Orange is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Prague.
EA Hotel Julis
EA Hotel Julis
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.1 Km.

With its convenient location on Wenceslas Square, this is a perfect accommodation for tourists, business, and leisure trips. The guestrooms are all equipped with kitchenettes, microwaves, air conditioning, satellite television, and broadband internet. The hotel serves daily breakfast at the rooftop lounge, so start the day off with a filling meal. The National Museum is only minutes away from the hotel along with the Astronomical Clock and Charles Bridge. After a busy day of exploring the city, return to the hotel and relax at the lounge or bar with a few evening cocktails. The parking facilities, swimming pool, and fitness center all contribute to an enjoyable stay at the EA Hotel Julis.
Apartmany Almandine
Apartmany Almandine
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Prague 01, Apartmany Almandine enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture hub of Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartmany Almandine, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, pets allowed, family room, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, refrigerator, separate shower and tub, bathrobes, microwave to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartmany Almandine the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Prague.
Friday Hotel
Friday Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Friday Hotel is ideally situated in Prague 01; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum of Communism, Estates Theatre, Karolinum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Friday Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Friday Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Prague, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Perla Hotel
Perla Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Modern clean rooms. Excellent...

Robert, United States May 13, 2014

0.11 Km.

Ideally located for tourism, the 64 rooms with hardwood floors and funky modern design are a true gem in Prague. It is located a 10-minute walk to Old Town Square and a two-minute walk to Wenceslas Square where a vast majority of the popular tourist attractions are contained. There are a truly amazing amount of restaurants and cafes located in the immediate vicinity, but make sure to check out the in-house Cafe Bar Perla for a fine meal. Breakfast is served daily - included with the rooms and is also excellent. Considered one of the best hotels because of its location, top-end service, and modern design, Perla Hotel is a must-see in Prague.
Adria Hotel
Adria Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

location, good value for money,...

Stephen, Hong Kong July 7, 2014

0.11 Km.

With an unbeatable location on Wenceslas Square in the heart of Prague, the historic Adria Hotel has been welcoming guests since 1912. The hotel is within walking distance of the city's other attractions such as Charles Bridge and the castle and has views over the famous square and neighboring Franciscan Gardens. There are 89 rooms and suites, comfortably furnished and complete with modern fittings like air conditioning and satellite TVs. Guests can enjoy dining on classic Czech food in the original Art Nouveau restaurant and relax over drinks in the casual lobby bar or summer garden.
Hotel Modra ruze
Hotel Modra ruze
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture district of Prague, Hotel Modra ruze is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Estates Theatre, Karolinum, Museum of Communism.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Modra ruze is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, laundry service, tours, restaurant, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, shower, telephone, television, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Modra ruze is an excellent choice for your stay in Prague.
Design Jewel Hotel Prague
Design Jewel Hotel Prague
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Prime Location, great beakfast and...

Tanakom, Australia September 23, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Design Jewel Hotel Prague is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Prague. Situated only 00.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hanging Out' Sculpture, Church of St Giles, Narodni Trida Street give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Design Jewel Hotel Prague is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, car park, babysitting, safety deposit boxes, tours.

Design Jewel Hotel Prague is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as refrigerator, extra long beds (> 2 meters), air conditioning, shower, mini bar. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Design Jewel Hotel Prague hits the spot in many ways.
VN17 Apartments
VN17 Apartments
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing district of Prague, VN17 Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kino Svetozor Cinema, Cubist Lamppost, Church of Our Lady of the Snows.

At VN17 Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, elevator, shuttle service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

The ambiance of VN17 Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, shower, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the VN17 Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Prague.
Prague Golden Age Hotel
Prague Golden Age Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Prague 01, Prague Golden Age Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Karolinum, Estates Theatre, Church of St Giles.

At Prague Golden Age Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, car park, tours, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Prague Golden Age Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, heating, refrigerator, seating area, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Prague Golden Age Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Prague.
Pension Corto Old Town
Pension Corto Old Town
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.13 Km.

Pension Corto Old Town, located in Prague 01, Prague, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Church of St Giles, Karolinum, Hanging Out' Sculpture within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Pension Corto Old Town offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, car hire, room service, laundry service, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, fan, television, desk, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Prague, the Pension Corto Old Town is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Historic Centre Apartments II
Historic Centre Apartments II
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture area of Prague city, Historic Centre Apartments II provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Historic Centre Apartments II, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, seating area, shower, television, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Historic Centre Apartments II.
Pension Tara
Pension Tara
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Location, breakfast and spacious...

Lee, Philippines May 22, 2014

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Prague, Pension Tara is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Church of St Giles, Karolinum, Hanging Out' Sculpture.

Pension Tara offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, ironing facilities, kitchenware, toiletries, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Prague, make Pension Tara your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05