In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Muzha Metro Station

Muzha Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Muzha Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Muzha Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Muzha Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Muzha Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Muzha Metro Station

nearest hotel
Fashion Taipei Apartment
Fashion Taipei Apartment
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

1.46 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Fashion Taipei Apartment is located in the Xinyi District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fashion Taipei Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, private check in/check out, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Fashion Taipei Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fashion Taipei Apartment.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Daan District

 

1.64 Km.

Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, located in Daan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Xinhai Metro Station, Tonghua Night Market, Taipei International Convention Center.

At Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as locker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Holiday Inn East Taipei Hotel
Holiday Inn East Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Shenkeng District

very good and responsive service....

Wong, Hong Kong December 24, 2015

1.65 Km.

This recently renovated property boasts its peaceful location in the suburban area of vibrant and cosmopolitan Taipei. The 252 standard Holiday Inn-styled guestrooms and 47 suites are available in this 19-story high building. Every unit is fully furnished and comfortably appointed for discerning guests of all types. Famous attractions like Taipei 101, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei City Hall, and Shenkeng Old Street are all within a 10-minute drive radius from the Holiday Inn East Taipei Hotel. For added convenience, the hotel offers daily shuttle buses to Taipei City Hall MRT station and other areas of attraction. A fitness center, 24-hour lounge, Sam's Cafe & Lounge, and Canton Restaurant are some additional on-site facilities that guests are more than welcome to take advantage of.
Fullon Hotel Taipei, East
Fullon Hotel Taipei, East
Hotel Area: Shenkeng District

 

2.03 Km.

This luxurious and modern property is well-known as one of the most attractive tourist hotels in the ShinYi Project District. Towering over the industrial district, Fullon Hotel Taipei, East is the traffic focal point from ShenKeng to Taipei. Being the eighth Fullon Hotel franchise, Fullon Hotel Taipei, East boasts contemporary guestrooms set with all of the standard amenities. The hotel also features a unique garden landscape and elegant business and meeting halls equipped with up-to-date technologies. Visit the ShenKeng Old Street, Taipei Zoo, and the MaoKou Skyway, all of which are just a few minutes away by cab. With such luxury and convenience, Fullon Hotel Taipei, East will provide you with a comfortable stay in Taiwan.
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
Hotel Area: Daan District

Clean, comfortable, polite &...

Allan, Singapore January 13, 2016

2.2 Km.

K Hotel Taipei Dunnan offers a relaxing stay in beautiful, design interiors in Taipei. The design hotel provides elegant rooms with modern bathroom facilities and free Wi-Fi. The hotel is located a 12-minute drive from Taipei 101 and a 15-minute drive from Taipei Zoo. Taoyuan International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. Parking is available for free on site. The rooms at K Taipei Dunnan Hotel are fully air conditioned and equipped with a flat-screen TV, a DVD player and a minibar. Slippers and free toiletries are provided for guests’ convenience. Some rooms have a bathtub and sofa. There is a business centre on site. Guests can avail of the free self-service laundry facilities. The hotel also provides daily maid service.
101 Single Bar
101 Single Bar
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Comfortable environment, good...

Chia, Taiwan December 4, 2015

2.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 101 Single Bar is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

101 Single Bar offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, laundromat, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 101 Single Bar is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Formosa 101 Hostel
Formosa 101 Hostel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location is amazing location...

Wesley, United Kingdom October 14, 2015

2.34 Km.

Formosa 101 Hostel is centrally located in the central business district area, Taipei 101 Tower with walking distance. Tonghua Night Market is just opposite the street, and the property offers easy access to transportation. There are famous bars and clubs nearby, and it's convenient to walk to the metro station and bus stop. Free Wi-Fi access is available in every room and in the common area. Each room here will provide you with air conditioning, and shared bathrooms comes with shampoo and shower gel. Each dorm bed includes a personal electronic locker and universal plug. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Formosa 101 Hostel.
Domi 101 House
Domi 101 House
Hotel Area: Daan District

Near Taipei 101, Near to MRT...

Chang, Singapore January 3, 2016

2.38 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Domi 101 House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.03 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Domi 101 House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, mirror, scale. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Domi 101 House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Excellent service, rooms and so...

Philippe, Switzerland January 3, 2016

2.44 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chain, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guestrooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat-screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless Internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Sparkle Hotel
Sparkle Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

wifi, strategic location and...

Serena, Malaysia January 8, 2016

2.46 Km.

Built in 2014, Sparkle Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Only 7.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, printer, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Sparkle Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Work Inn Twtc
Work Inn Twtc
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

2.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Work Inn Twtc is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 7 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Work Inn Twtc is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, grocery deliveries, laundromat.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Work Inn Twtc hits the spot in many ways.
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

near to only the small night...

Sun, South Korea November 15, 2015

2.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, HolyPro Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Taipei International Convention Center, Tonghua Night Market, Taipei 101.

The facilities and services provided by HolyPro Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, taxi service, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make HolyPro Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Daan District

Good location, good price, nearby...

Scott, Hong Kong December 24, 2015

2.54 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
At Boutique Hotel
At Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location - Price - Small but...

Viet, Vietnam January 16, 2016

2.54 Km.

Placed in the most fashionable district of Taipei, this boutique hotel is located just minutes from the Taipei International Convention Center and the Teipei World Trade Center, a three-minute walk to Taipei 101 World Trade Center Metro Station, and a five-minute walk to the Xinyi Anhe Metro Station. Guests will also have no trouble gaining access to the Taipei City Hall Metros station. Each guestroom is designed with elegance and equipped with innovative modern technologies. The property also offers several superior facilities that will enhance your stay. Being in the most prestigious district in Taipei, guests will have no trouble finding the ideal restaurant within the area. Enjoy what this vibrant city has to offer by staying with At Boutique Hotel.
Pacific Business Hotel
Pacific Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location is near to MRT, near to...

Aik, Malaysia January 1, 2016

2.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Pacific Business Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Taipei International Convention Center, Tonghua Night Market, Taipei 101 give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Pacific Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying, taxi service.

The ambiance of Pacific Business Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. locker, closet, complimentary tea, towels, slippers are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pacific Business Hotel.
Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

great location, comfort room,...

Hong, Malaysia January 5, 2016

2.56 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Home Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Only 50km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Xinyi Commercial Center, Breeze Song Gao Center, Taipei 101.

The facilities and services provided by Home Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Home Hotel.
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Stylish room, great location, nice...

Melodie, Hong Kong January 8, 2016

2.66 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Grand Hyatt Taipei is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 45 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Hyatt Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, taxi service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Grand Hyatt Taipei is home to 853 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathroom phone, carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as yoga room, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Hyatt Taipei is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Charming City Hotel Taipei
Charming City Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Daan District

Location, price, parking available....

Timothy, United States December 18, 2015

2.67 Km.

Located on the crossroad of Xinyi Road and Tonghua Street, this cozy property offers a list of room accommodations along with well-mannered services. There are several shopping destinations that travelers must visit. Some of them are the Taipei World Trade Center, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Department Store, and New York New York Shopping Center. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are equipped with standard amenities and set with European decor. In addition to a full set of toiletries, there are also different massage bathtubs, massage chairs, a sauna, and shower in each room. Charming City Hotel Taipei will surely satisfy all of the travelers’ needs while they go on a shopping streak in Taipei’s vibrant shopping centers.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Various breakfast; hot spring;...

Simon, Taiwan January 1, 2016

2.71 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Taipei Water Park, Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Royal Palace Hotel
Royal Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Place is convenient to...

Christina, Philippines December 28, 2015

2.71 Km.

A standard and traditional hotel conveniently located near many of Taipei’s most popular shopping centers and landmarks. The Royal Palace Hotel provides guests with satellite television, mini bars, air-conditioning, and telephone access inside their rooms. Sample varieties of Taiwanese and international dishes from the hotel’s restaurant. Stop by the tour desk afterwards and reserve a place for one of the hotel’s tour packages around the city. Staying inside and making use of the in-house amenities is also an option. Lounge by the indoor or outdoor pool or strength train at the gym. Spend a day shopping and splurging at the Sogo Department Store and take amazing souvenirs back home. The meeting rooms can also host most corporate functions and gatherings. The air ticket desk should make the next leg of your trip worry free. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Royal Palace Hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02