or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Muzha Metro Station

Places such as Muzha Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Muzha Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Muzha Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Muzha Metro Station.

Muzha Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Muzha Metro Station

nearest hotel
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location 5 min. from MRT, Location...

Anton, Netherlands November 17, 2014

1.64 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is ideally situated in Da-an District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as MRT Xinhai, Daan Park, Taipei 101 within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Holiday Inn East Taipei Hotel
Holiday Inn East Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Shenkeng District

Clean, spacious room, reasonably...

Mei, Hong Kong August 28, 2014

1.65 Km.

This recently renovated property boasts its peaceful location in the suburban area of vibrant and cosmopolitan Taipei. The 252 standard Holiday Inn-styled guestrooms and 47 suites are available in this 19-story high building. Every unit is fully furnished and comfortably appointed for discerning guests of all types. Famous attractions like Taipei 101, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei City Hall, and Shenkeng Old Street are all within a 10-minute drive radius from the Holiday Inn East Taipei Hotel. For added convenience, the hotel offers daily shuttle buses to Taipei City Hall MRT station and other areas of attraction. A fitness center, 24-hour lounge, Sam's Cafe & Lounge, and Canton Restaurant are some additional on-site facilities that guests are more than welcome to take advantage of.
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

The hotel staff were quite polite....

Hazel, Singapore October 25, 2014

1.96 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wenshan District, Times Nagasaki Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Daan Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator, laundry service.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, desk, television, air conditioning, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Times Nagasaki Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Fullon Hotel Shenkeng
Fullon Hotel Shenkeng
Hotel Area: Shenkeng District

staff helpful, friendly, and the...

Ho, Hong Kong July 1, 2014

2.03 Km.

This luxurious and modern property is well-known as one of the most attractive tourist hotels in the ShinYi Project District. Towering over the industrial district, Fullon Hotel Shenkeng is the traffic focal point from ShenKeng to Taipei. Being the eighth Fullon Hotel franchise, Fullon Hotel Shenkeng boasts contemporary guestrooms set with all of the standard amenities. The hotel also features a unique garden landscape and elegant business and meeting halls equipped with up-to-date technologies. Visit the ShenKeng Old Street, Taipei Zoo, and the MaoKou Skyway, all of which are just a few minutes away by cab. With such luxury and convenience, Fullon Hotel Shenkeng will provide you with a comfortable stay in Taiwan.
Domi 101 House
Domi 101 House
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

2.38 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Domi 101 House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. With its location just 6.3 km from the city center and 4.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Domi 101 House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, blackout curtains, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Domi 101 House hits the spot in many ways.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

reasonable rate, beautiful room...

Gay, Philippines August 10, 2014

2.44 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Sparkle Hotel
Sparkle Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, cleaniness, helpful staff...

Kim, Malaysia November 7, 2014

2.46 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Sparkle Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 7.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sparkle Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Sparkle Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, bathrobes, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sparkle Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

room was bigger than expected, the...

Tang, Hong Kong November 16, 2014

2.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, HolyPro Boutique Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Taipei 101, Mr. J Italian Restaurant, National Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At HolyPro Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, HolyPro Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

friendly staff, multilingual,...

Paz, United States October 26, 2014

2.54 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
At Boutique Hotel
At Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Great Location, Good Price, Free...

Wai, Hong Kong November 19, 2014

2.54 Km.

Placed in the most fashionable district of Taipei, this boutique hotel is located just minutes from the Taipei International Convention Center and the Teipei World Trade Center, a three-minute walk to Taipei 101 World Trade Center Metro Station, and a five-minute walk to the Xinyi Anhe Metro Station. Guests will also have no trouble gaining access to the Taipei City Hall Metros station. Each guestroom is designed with elegance and equipped with innovative modern technologies. The property also offers several superior facilities that will enhance your stay. Being in the most prestigious district in Taipei, guests will have no trouble finding the ideal restaurant within the area. Enjoy what this vibrant city has to offer by staying with At Boutique Hotel.
Pacific Business Hotel
Pacific Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Staff performance good location...

Ong, Singapore November 20, 2014

2.54 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, Pacific Business Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tonghua Night Market, Taipei 101, Mr. J Italian Restaurant.

At Pacific Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include business center, elevator, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Pacific Business Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Pacific Business Hotel your home away from home.
Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, restaurant choices...

Shwu, Malaysia November 2, 2014

2.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Home Hotel is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 50km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District, Breeze Song Gao Center.

The facilities and services provided by Home Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, room service, tours, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, Space and Friendly Staffs...

Kien, Australia October 18, 2014

2.66 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Grand Hyatt Taipei guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Hyatt Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include poolside bar, express check-in/check-out, currency exchange, room service, elevator.

853 rooms spread over 25 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), inhouse movies, daily newspaper, in room video games, toiletries can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, steamroom, outdoor pool, sauna, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Hyatt Taipei is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Charming City Hotel Taipei
Charming City Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good...

Julina, Singapore November 23, 2014

2.67 Km.

Located on the crossroad of Xinyi Rd. and Tonghua St., this cozy property offers a list of room accommodations along with well-mannered services. There are several shopping destinations that travelers must visit, some of them arethe Taipei World Trade Center, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Department Store, and New York New York Shopping Center. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are equipped with standard amenities and set with European style decor. In addition to a full set of toiletries, there are also different massage bathtub, massage chair, sauna and shower in each room. Charming City Hotel Taipei will surely satisfy all of the travelers’ needs while they go on a shopping streak in Taipei’s vibrant shopping centers.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

2.71 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Xindian District, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Water Park, MRT Xinhai, Shida Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Airport transfer, concierge, elevator, meeting facilities, car park are just a few of the facilities that set New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring apart from other hotels in the city.

New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, bathtub, inhouse movies, ironing facilities. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, hot spring bath. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring hits the spot in many ways.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

The toilet was amazing. Heated...

Chin, Malaysia November 6, 2014

2.77 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Xinyi District, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District give to this hotel a special charm.

At Le Meridien Taipei Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, bar, executive floor, facilities for disabled guests, currency exchange.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathrobes, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, indoor pool, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Great location right in the middle...

Lai, Hong Kong November 2, 2014

2.82 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Humble House Taipei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Only 6.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Humble House Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, airport transfer, concierge, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, television, mini bar, in room safe. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, garden, outdoor pool, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Humble House Taipei is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Madison Taipei Hotel
Madison Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

staff/service, quality/design of...

King, Hong Kong November 23, 2014

2.88 Km.

Situated in Da-an District, Madison Taipei Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. Set 6.4 Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Madison Taipei Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Madison Taipei Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, nice staff, well...

Pak, Hong Kong November 23, 2014

2.89 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Free breakfast, nice location,...

Ma, China November 20, 2014

2.95 Km.

A 4-star hotel, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South invites you to experience classic inner calmness with discreet elegance in the heart of this bustling city. Strategically located in the Dun Hua Commercial area within three minutes of Da-An MRT Station, there are 100 luxury rooms with free broadband internet access and a sumptuous buffet breakfast. A full range of recreational facilities are located on the 13th floor, including the Fitness Center and Zen Spa where guests can find their inner being. This hotel remains the preferred choice for both worldwide business travelers and families looking for more than just a home away from home. Chiang Kai Shek airport is 60 kilometers away, and there are numerous public transport links on the hotel's doorstep. Book with ease by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05