or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Muzha Metro Station

Muzha Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Muzha Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Muzha Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Muzha Metro Station.

Muzha Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Muzha Metro Station

nearest hotel
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, good rooms, value...

Wessel, South Africa January 13, 2015

1.64 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is ideally situated in Da-an District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as MRT Xinhai, Daan Park, Taipei 101 within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Holiday Inn East Taipei Hotel
Holiday Inn East Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Shenkeng District

Clean, spacious room, reasonably...

Mei, Hong Kong August 28, 2014

1.65 Km.

This recently renovated property boasts its peaceful location in the suburban area of vibrant and cosmopolitan Taipei. The 252 standard Holiday Inn-styled guestrooms and 47 suites are available in this 19-story high building. Every unit is fully furnished and comfortably appointed for discerning guests of all types. Famous attractions like Taipei 101, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei City Hall, and Shenkeng Old Street are all within a 10-minute drive radius from the Holiday Inn East Taipei Hotel. For added convenience, the hotel offers daily shuttle buses to Taipei City Hall MRT station and other areas of attraction. A fitness center, 24-hour lounge, Sam's Cafe & Lounge, and Canton Restaurant are some additional on-site facilities that guests are more than welcome to take advantage of.
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

good location near to mrt staff...

Hock, Malaysia December 20, 2014

1.96 Km.

Built in 1992, Times Nagasaki Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Xinhai Metro Station, Taipei Water Park, Lehua Night Market.

At Times Nagasaki Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, 24-hour room service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – LAN, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Times Nagasaki Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Fullon Hotel Shenkeng
Fullon Hotel Shenkeng
Hotel Area: Shenkeng District

staff helpful, friendly, and the...

Ho, Hong Kong July 1, 2014

2.03 Km.

This luxurious and modern property is well-known as one of the most attractive tourist hotels in the ShinYi Project District. Towering over the industrial district, Fullon Hotel Shenkeng is the traffic focal point from ShenKeng to Taipei. Being the eighth Fullon Hotel franchise, Fullon Hotel Shenkeng boasts contemporary guestrooms set with all of the standard amenities. The hotel also features a unique garden landscape and elegant business and meeting halls equipped with up-to-date technologies. Visit the ShenKeng Old Street, Taipei Zoo, and the MaoKou Skyway, all of which are just a few minutes away by cab. With such luxury and convenience, Fullon Hotel Shenkeng will provide you with a comfortable stay in Taiwan.
Domi 101 House
Domi 101 House
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good area, really worth the price,...

Kristine, Philippines December 8, 2014

2.38 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Domi 101 House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.03 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Domi 101 House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Domi 101 House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

big room, great bathroom. and nice...

Ruben, Philippines December 30, 2014

2.44 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Sparkle Hotel
Sparkle Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

1. Perfect location as in just...

Kok, Malaysia January 11, 2015

2.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sparkle Hotel is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sparkle Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Bar, tours, luggage storage, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Sparkle Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sparkle Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

room was bigger than expected, the...

Tang, Hong Kong November 16, 2014

2.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, HolyPro Boutique Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Taipei 101, Mr. J Italian Restaurant, National Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At HolyPro Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, HolyPro Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Has a good location. Shuttle bus...

Csaba, Germany January 18, 2015

2.54 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
At Boutique Hotel
At Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

location, cleanliness & friendly...

Norraini, Singapore January 19, 2015

2.54 Km.

Placed in the most fashionable district of Taipei, this boutique hotel is located just minutes from the Taipei International Convention Center and the Teipei World Trade Center, a three-minute walk to Taipei 101 World Trade Center Metro Station, and a five-minute walk to the Xinyi Anhe Metro Station. Guests will also have no trouble gaining access to the Taipei City Hall Metros station. Each guestroom is designed with elegance and equipped with innovative modern technologies. The property also offers several superior facilities that will enhance your stay. Being in the most prestigious district in Taipei, guests will have no trouble finding the ideal restaurant within the area. Enjoy what this vibrant city has to offer by staying with At Boutique Hotel.
Pacific Business Hotel
Pacific Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

well trained staff, well service,...

Toi, Hong Kong January 13, 2015

2.54 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Pacific Business Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Tonghua Night Market, Taipei 101, Mr. J Italian Restaurant within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Pacific Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, restaurant.

The hotel features 95 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, daily newspaper, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Pacific Business Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

friendly staff, excellent...

Peter, United States January 10, 2015

2.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Home Hotel is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 50km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District, Breeze Song Gao Center.

The facilities and services provided by Home Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, room service, tours, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, Room and Staff...

Hwee, Singapore January 4, 2015

2.66 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Taipei, Grand Hyatt Taipei is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, bar, business center, concierge, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 853 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, bathtub, daily newspaper. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including pool (kids), steamroom, spa, fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Grand Hyatt Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Charming City Hotel Taipei
Charming City Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location is superb, near rung...

Hu, Singapore December 26, 2014

2.67 Km.

Located on the crossroad of Xinyi Road and Tonghua Street, this cozy property offers a list of room accommodations along with well-mannered services. There are several shopping destinations that travelers must visit. Some of them are the Taipei World Trade Center, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Department Store, and New York New York Shopping Center. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are equipped with standard amenities and set with European decor. In addition to a full set of toiletries, there are also different massage bathtubs, massage chairs, a sauna, and shower in each room. Charming City Hotel Taipei will surely satisfy all of the travelers’ needs while they go on a shopping streak in Taipei’s vibrant shopping centers.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Hot spring water, room conditions,...

Chanatip, Thailand January 4, 2015

2.71 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Xindian District, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Water Park, MRT Xinhai, Shida Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Airport transfer, concierge, elevator, meeting facilities, car park are just a few of the facilities that set New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring apart from other hotels in the city.

New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, bathtub, inhouse movies, ironing facilities. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, hot spring bath. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring hits the spot in many ways.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

good hotel that dont have much...

Johnson, Singapore January 20, 2015

2.77 Km.

Situated in Xinyi District, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Commercial Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

At Le Meridien Taipei Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, executive floor are just a few of the facilities that set Le Meridien Taipei Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 160 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including indoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
iTaipei2 Service Apartment
iTaipei2 Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

2.78 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, iTaipei2 Service Apartment is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by iTaipei2 Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car hire, luggage storage.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, shower, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at iTaipei2 Service Apartment.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

staff location very comfortable...

Hing, China December 26, 2014

2.83 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Xinyi District, Humble House Taipei enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Humble House Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, currency exchange, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Humble House Taipei apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, television, coffee/tea maker, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, fitness center, garden, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Humble House Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
Madison Taipei Hotel
Madison Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Friendly staff, clean, baby...

Annie, United States November 23, 2014

2.88 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Da-an District, Madison Taipei Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 6.4 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Madison Taipei Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Meeting facilities, room service, newspapers, bar, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Madison Taipei Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 124 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Madison Taipei Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Value for money luxury convenient...

Victor, Hong Kong January 18, 2015

2.89 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07