or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station

Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Fukuoka. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Fukuoka city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station.

Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station

nearest hotel
First Cabin Hakata
First Cabin Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

good location, price reasonable,...

Hon, Hong Kong December 21, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Fukuoka city, First Cabin Hakata provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At First Cabin Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 120 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, television, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First Cabin Hakata the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Okura Fukuoka
Hotel Okura Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Cleanliness, friendly staffs,...

Chiang, Hong Kong January 7, 2015

0.09 Km.

This 5-star luxury hotel is equipped with amenities and facilities to meet the traveling needs of leisure travelers. Venturing out into the surrounding areas of Hotel Okura Fukuoka will lead guests to nearby sites such as the Yanagibashi Museum and Fukuoka Art Museum. Hotel Okura Fukuoka features a garden chapel and photo studio, making it a one-stop shop for weddings. Leisure facilities include a swimming pool, steam bath, and saunas. Dining options are endless as the on-site restaurants offer selections of sushi, Chinese, Japanese, and international dishes. Don’t forget to spend at least one evening with a few beers at the Okura Micro-Brewery. With numerous facilities, this luxury hotel is the perfect base for leisure travelers in Fukuoka. Making a booking at Hotel Okura Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu
Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu
Hotel Area: Hakata

1. Nice location. There are good...

Rudy, Indonesia November 26, 2014

0.1 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, smoking area, shops, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu.
Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only)
Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only)
Hotel Area: Hakata

1. convenient location 2. clean 3....

Jong, South Korea September 26, 2014

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, nightlife district of Fukuoka, Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakata Riverain, Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House.

At Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) apart from other hotels in the city.

54 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) hits the spot in many ways.
IP City Hotel Fukuoka
IP City Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near Subway/ Near shopping store/...

Woranat, Thailand August 15, 2014

0.12 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the IP City Hotel Fukuoka guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Hakata Riverain, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, IP City Hotel Fukuoka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, smoking area, 24-hour front desk.

217 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathtub, refrigerator, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, television can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, hot spring bath, spa, golf course (on site). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at IP City Hotel Fukuoka.
Hotel Resol Hakata
Hotel Resol Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Comfortable room, nice interior...

Lau, Hong Kong December 23, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Hotel Resol Hakata enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Hakata Riverain.

Hotel Resol Hakata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 287 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Resol Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Eclair Hakata
Hotel Eclair Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hotel Eclair Hakata. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Riverain, Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam.

Hotel Eclair Hakata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, room service, executive floor, newspapers, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Eclair Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Hakata

Convenient, reasonable price, good...

Chun, Hong Kong January 14, 2015

0.15 Km.

This property is inner-city accommodation at its best, combining a perfect location with first-class facilities. Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu is easily reached from both Fukuoka International Airport or the Hakata Rail Terminal, making it an easy choice for visitors to this vibrant city. Featuring well-appointed rooms, the property also includes the luxurious Ladies Rooms, offering extra amenities to make female travelers all the more welcome. With easy access to Fukuokaž's network of efficient public transport, exploring the city is easy. Be sure to visit the enormous shopping complex known as Canal City,with its endless choice of retail outlets and restaurants, plus a cinema complex on the top floor. Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata
Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Many food near the area, metro...

Zhong, Singapore December 26, 2014

0.15 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. With its location just 0.1 KM from the city center and 6.0 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, bar, smoking area, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, hair dryer, shower, desk, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata your home away from home.
Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza
Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, friendly staff,...

Leigh, United States June 17, 2014

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Nakasu Yatai give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza hits the spot in many ways.
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Hotel Area: Hakata

nice location. meet nice people....

Hyemi, South Korea January 25, 2015

0.24 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Fukuoka Hana Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fukuoka Hana Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fukuoka Hana Hostel.
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.5 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments.
Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu
Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu
Hotel Area: Chuo

close to tenjin station and acrod...

Jiraphorn, Thailand September 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu is located in the Chuo area of Fukuoka. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Acros Tenjin, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam.

At Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, vending machine, elevator, newspapers, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu is reflected in every guestroom. television, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka
Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

Good, can select warm air and cool...

Chun, Hong Kong January 10, 2015

0.27 Km.

Built in , Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Acros Tenjin, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 266 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, bathrobes, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Guest House Nakaima
Guest House Nakaima
Hotel Area: Hakata

kind staff, location, clean room,...

Hyunok, South Korea December 21, 2014

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Guest House Nakaima is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja give to this hotel a special charm.

Guest House Nakaima also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel provides laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guest House Nakaima hits the spot in many ways.
Marine Hotel Annex
Marine Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Marine Hotel Annex is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Hakata Riverain, Kyūshū Bashō sumō tournament.

At Marine Hotel Annex, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, vending machine, restaurant, meeting facilities, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Marine Hotel Annex.
Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu
Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fukuoka General Hospital, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Nakasu Yatai.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Il Palazzo
Hotel Il Palazzo
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.35 Km.

Built in 1990, Hotel Il Palazzo is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 0.1 KM from the city center and 5.9 KM from the airport, this 4.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Nakasu Yatai, Canal City Hakata, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Il Palazzo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 62 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, ironing facilities, DVD/CD player, iPod docking station, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Il Palazzo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, staff service, Hotel...

Khwanchanok, Thailand October 25, 2014

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Fukuoka, Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 5. Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan.
Yamamoto Ryokan
Yamamoto Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Cute ryukan , lovely dog, large...

Dittaya, Thailand August 31, 2014

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Fukuoka, Yamamoto Ryokan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Yamamoto Ryokan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, currency exchange, family room, shared lounge/TV area, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, blackout curtains, air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Yamamoto Ryokan your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07