or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station

Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Fukuoka. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Fukuoka city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station.

Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station

nearest hotel
First Cabin Hakata
First Cabin Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

staff very polite, good location,...

Jorge, Mexico February 4, 2015

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, First Cabin Hakata enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Fukuoka. With its location just 0.1 KM from the city center and 1.5 KM from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At First Cabin Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

Step into one of 120 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, non smoking rooms, television, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, First Cabin Hakata hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Okura Fukuoka
Hotel Okura Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

the very polite staff, clean rooms...

Alfred, Singapore February 9, 2015

0.09 Km.

This 5-star luxury hotel is equipped with amenities and facilities to meet the traveling needs of leisure travelers. Venturing out into the surrounding areas of Hotel Okura Fukuoka will lead guests to nearby sites such as the Yanagibashi Museum and Fukuoka Art Museum. Hotel Okura Fukuoka features a garden chapel and photo studio, making it a one-stop shop for weddings. Leisure facilities include a swimming pool, steam bath, and saunas. Dining options are endless as the on-site restaurants offer selections of sushi, Chinese, Japanese, and international dishes. Don’t forget to spend at least one evening with a few beers at the Okura Micro-Brewery. With numerous facilities, this luxury hotel is the perfect base for leisure travelers in Fukuoka. Making a booking at Hotel Okura Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu
Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu
Hotel Area: Hakata

1. Nice location. There are good...

Rudy, Indonesia November 26, 2014

0.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. With its location just 0km from the city center and 6km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, luggage storage, laundry service, shops, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu your home away from home.
Amenityhotel in Hakata
Amenityhotel in Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.1 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Fukuoka city, Amenityhotel in Hakata provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Amenityhotel in Hakata also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 72 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amenityhotel in Hakata is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only)
Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only)
Hotel Area: Hakata

1. convenient location 2. clean 3....

Jong, South Korea September 26, 2014

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, nightlife district of Fukuoka, Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakata Riverain, Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House.

At Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) apart from other hotels in the city.

54 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) hits the spot in many ways.
IP City Hotel Fukuoka
IP City Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near Subway/ Near shopping store/...

Woranat, Thailand August 15, 2014

0.12 Km.

Built in 1973, IP City Hotel Fukuoka is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Hakata Riverain, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, IP City Hotel Fukuoka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, elevator, coffee shop, salon, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, spa, golf course (on site), massage. IP City Hotel Fukuoka is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Hotel Resol Hakata
Hotel Resol Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Comfortable room, nice interior...

Lau, Hong Kong December 23, 2014

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Resol Hakata is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Hakata Riverain.

At Hotel Resol Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, vending machine, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 287 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Resol Hakata is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Hotel Eclair Hakata
Hotel Eclair Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Eclair Hakata is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hakata Riverain, Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam.

At Hotel Eclair Hakata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, coffee shop, elevator, vending machine, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find inhouse movies, hair dryer, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Eclair Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Hakata

Desk Staff, Lobby appearance...

William, Australia February 25, 2015

0.15 Km.

This property is inner-city accommodation at its best, combining a perfect location with first-class facilities. Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu is easily reached from both Fukuoka International Airport or the Hakata Rail Terminal, making it an easy choice for visitors to this vibrant city. Featuring well-appointed rooms, the property also includes the luxurious Ladies Rooms, offering extra amenities to make female travelers all the more welcome. With easy access to Fukuokaž's network of efficient public transport, exploring the city is easy. Be sure to visit the enormous shopping complex known as Canal City,with its endless choice of retail outlets and restaurants, plus a cinema complex on the top floor. Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata
Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Many food near the area, metro...

Zhong, Singapore December 26, 2014

0.15 Km.

Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0.1 KM from the city center and 6.0 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, bathtub, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Dukes Hotel Nakasu
Dukes Hotel Nakasu
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Dukes Hotel Nakasu is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dukes Hotel Nakasu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Luggage storage, vending machine, dry cleaning, laundry service, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Dukes Hotel Nakasu apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Dukes Hotel Nakasu your home away from home.
Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza
Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, friendly staff,...

Leigh, United States June 17, 2014

0.22 Km.

Renovated in 2005, the Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. Only away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Nakasu Yatai give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

247 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as refrigerator, desk, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Staff are good ,room is nice and...

Miss., Thailand January 30, 2015

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Fukuoka Hana Hostel is the perfect choice. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan give to this hotel a special charm.

At Fukuoka Hana Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Fukuoka Hana Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 4.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu
Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu
Hotel Area: Chuo

close to tenjin station and acrod...

Jiraphorn, Thailand September 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Built in 2003, Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Acros Tenjin, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam.

Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Smoking area, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning, elevator, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, shower, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu hits the spot in many ways.
Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka
Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

helpful staff.good location.more...

Boeun, South Korea February 19, 2015

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Acros Tenjin, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House.

Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 266 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Guest House Nakaima
Guest House Nakaima
Hotel Area: Hakata

kind staff, location, clean room,...

Hyunok, South Korea December 21, 2014

0.28 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Guest House Nakaima is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja.

The facilities and services provided by Guest House Nakaima ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Guest House Nakaima apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guest House Nakaima.
R inn Hakata
R inn Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R inn Hakata is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

R inn Hakata also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, bathtub, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. R inn Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Marine Hotel Annex
Marine Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Marine Hotel Annex is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Hakata Riverain, Kyūshū Bashō sumō tournament.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Marine Hotel Annex is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Marine Hotel Annex is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), telephone, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Marine Hotel Annex.
Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu
Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fukuoka General Hospital, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Nakasu Yatai.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02