or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nambu bus Terminal Subway Station

Nambu bus Terminal Subway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Seoul. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Nambu bus Terminal Subway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Mini Residence and Seoul Palace Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Nambu bus Terminal Subway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Seoul city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Nambu bus Terminal Subway Station.

Nambu bus Terminal Subway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nambu bus Terminal Subway Station

nearest hotel
The California Hotel Seocho
The California Hotel Seocho
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

High speed internet, easy access...

Finary, Indonesia July 14, 2014

0.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Gangnam - Gangnam, The California Hotel Seocho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seoul Arts Center, Seoul Arts Centre, Arirang TV Broadcast Station.

The California Hotel Seocho also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Coffee shop, 24-hour room service, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set The California Hotel Seocho apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 74 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The California Hotel Seocho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Gangnam City Hostel
Gangnam City Hostel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Near good and cheap restaurants;...

Jules, United States July 5, 2014

0.13 Km.

Built in 1990, Gangnam City Hostel is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0.5Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Gangnam City Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, tours, smoking area, newspapers, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Gangnam City Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Hotel Centro
Hotel Centro
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

so many restaurant around the hotel...

Naoaki, Japan June 16, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located in the southern part of the Korean capital, this 94 room hotel is popular with business types and leisure travelers alike. The rooms are spacious and comfortable and offer great views of the city. Many local attractions such as the Opera House and Art Museum are conveniently close, and those looking for bargains will not be disappointed as there are many markets and upscale shopping malls within easy reach. Just a few minutes' walk away are the two main subway lines which make the hotel easily accessible from any part of the city. The hotel's Sky Lounge is situated on the eighth floor and is a great way to unwind or entertain business associates. Hotel Centro is perfect for business people looking for a comfortable place to stay in the heart of Seoul.
Seocho Hill Livingtel
Seocho Hill Livingtel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

It is cheep, nothing else...

Kuo-Wei, Taiwan September 12, 2013

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Seocho Hill Livingtel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul Arts Center, Arirang TV Broadcast Station.

At Seocho Hill Livingtel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, concierge, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Seocho Hill Livingtel is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Sohsul Boutique Hotel
Sohsul  Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sohsul Boutique Hotel is located in the Gangnam - Gangnam area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sohsul Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, business center, meeting facilities, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Sohsul Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sohsul Boutique Hotel.
Yuwon Mate Tourist Hotel
Yuwon Mate Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Yuwon Mate Tourist Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul Arts Center, Arirang TV Broadcast Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Yuwon Mate Tourist Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, salon, facilities for disabled guests, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including DVD/CD player, hair dryer, interconnecting room(s) available, separate shower and tub, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yuwon Mate Tourist Hotel.
Nineth Hotel
Nineth Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Located within walking distance to...

Stacey, United States October 14, 2013

0.15 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Nineth Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nineth Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. 24-hour room service, car park, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Nineth Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nineth Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel A Seven
Hotel A Seven
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gangnam - Gangnam, Hotel A Seven is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel A Seven, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, concierge, valet parking, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel A Seven is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Hotel Lava
Hotel Lava
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

spacious, clean, convenient...

Julie, Canada June 25, 2014

0.16 Km.

Hotel Lava, located in Gangnam - Gangnam, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nambu bus Terminal Subway Station, Nambu Terminal Subway Station, Seoul Arts Centre.

At Hotel Lava, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park, valet parking, concierge.

68 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathrobes, refrigerator, shower, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Hotel Lava your home away from home.
Hotel Cello Seocho
Hotel Cello Seocho
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

staff,location, food delivery...

Minyan, China July 4, 2014

0.17 Km.

Built in 2002, Hotel Cello Seocho is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Cello Seocho is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, 24-hour room service, concierge, car park, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer, internet access – LAN to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Cello Seocho hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Oslo Seocho
Hotel Oslo Seocho
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

in room equipment, wifi, room...

Chow, Malaysia June 11, 2014

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Oslo Seocho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. Only 4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul Arts Center, Arirang TV Broadcast Station.

At Hotel Oslo Seocho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Oslo Seocho is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pav Hotel
Pav Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Pav Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Seoul Arts Center, Seoul Arts Centre, Arirang TV Broadcast Station.

At Pav Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, elevator, car park.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, bathrobes, shower, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Pav Hotel your home away from home.
Design Hotel IMT 1
Design Hotel IMT 1
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Seoul, Design Hotel IMT 1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul Arts Center, Arirang TV Broadcast Station give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Design Hotel IMT 1 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (charges apply), separate shower and tub, television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Design Hotel IMT 1 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Art Hotel
Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

The bed was big and comfortable....

Marese, Ireland December 22, 2013

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Art Hotel is located in the Gangnam - Gangnam area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul Arts Center, Arirang TV Broadcast Station.

Art Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, valet parking, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Art Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 65 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), inhouse movies, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Art Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
IMT Hotel Seocho
IMT Hotel Seocho
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2007, the IMT Hotel Seocho guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul Arts Center, Arirang TV Broadcast Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of IMT Hotel Seocho is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, fan, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, IMT Hotel Seocho hits the spot in many ways.
FL Hotel
FL Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

The bathroom, the soft bed and the...

Braden, United States April 12, 2014

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, FL Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul Arts Center, Arirang TV Broadcast Station.

FL Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV, desk, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. FL Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pam Hotel
Pam Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

location, bed confort hi speed...

Virgilio, Venezuela August 24, 2013

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Seoul city, Pam Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nambu bus Terminal Subway Station, Nambu Terminal Subway Station, Seoul Arts Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pam Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, car park, 24hr room service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, bathrobes, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pam Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Liz Hotel
Liz Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gangnam - Gangnam, Liz Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam, Seoul Arts Center give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Liz Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Liz Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Nmore Hotel and Residence
Nmore Hotel and Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.69 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Seoul city, Nmore Hotel and Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nmore Hotel and Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Nmore Hotel and Residence your home away from home.
Gangnam Hub Guesthouse
Gangnam Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.72 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Gangnam Hub Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Gangnam Hub Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

Gangnam Hub Guesthouse is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gangnam Hub Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02