or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Namcheon Station

Places such as Namcheon Station attract travelers to Busan. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Namcheon Station, from the friendly Busan Kyungsung Hostel to the luxurious Hotel Aqua Palace.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Namcheon Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Busan city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Namcheon Station.

Namcheon Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Namcheon Station

nearest hotel
Benikea Hotel Press
Benikea Hotel Press
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

spacious rooms, helpful staffs,...

Choong, Malaysia February 28, 2015

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Benikea Hotel Press is ideally situated in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 6 km from the city center and 20 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Geumnyeonsan Mountain, Gwanganlli, Gwangalli Beach are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Benikea Hotel Press is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center.

The hotel features 54 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, desk, telephone, hair dryer, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Benikea Hotel Press is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Busan Kyungsung Hostel
Busan Kyungsung Hostel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

I was so impressed with kindness...

Jin, Australia March 28, 2015

0.55 Km.

Well-positioned in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Busan Kyungsung Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Busan Museums, Geumnyeonsan Mountain, U.N. Memorial Cemetery give to this hotel a special charm.

Busan Kyungsung Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, car hire, family room, bar, dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Busan Kyungsung Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. fan, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, television, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Busan Kyungsung Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gwangan-ri Mirage House
Gwangan-ri Mirage House
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

0.61 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Gwangan-ri Mirage House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Gwangan-ri Mirage House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, 24-hour front desk, car park, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gwangan-ri Mirage House is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel
Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

0.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Sun City Motel
Sun City Motel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

Awesome view of the ocean from the...

Garfield, United Kingdom April 10, 2015

0.68 Km.

Well-positioned in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Sun City Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sun City Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Sun City Motel your home away from home.
Dawn Beach Hotel
Dawn Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

0.69 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Dawn Beach Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gwanganlli, Gwangalli Beach, Geumnyeonsan Mountain.

Dawn Beach Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, concierge, coffee shop, room service, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, inhouse movies, shower, desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dawn Beach Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
The View Guesthouse
The View Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

0.81 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The View Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The View Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, lockers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The View Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Gwanganri A Plus Motel
Gwanganri A Plus Motel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

Good location, good view and...

Kuan, Singapore April 21, 2014

0.83 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, nightlife, restaurants district of Busan, Gwanganri A Plus Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gwangalli Beach, Gwanganlli, Geumnyeonsan Mountain.

At Gwanganri A Plus Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 33 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Gwanganri A Plus Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Hotel Homers
Hotel Homers
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

good location, service good ,very...

Pui, China March 26, 2015

0.96 Km.

Situated in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Hotel Homers is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gwangalli Beach, Gwanganlli, Gwangan Bridge (Diamond Bridge).

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, room service, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 131 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Homers hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Aqua Palace
Hotel Aqua Palace
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

1.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Aqua Palace is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gwangalli Beach, Gwanganlli, Gwangan Bridge (Diamond Bridge).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Aqua Palace is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, smoking area, car park, elevator, business center.

The ambiance of Hotel Aqua Palace is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, desk, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, pool (kids), massage, sauna, indoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Aqua Palace.
Hotel Muri
Hotel Muri
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

1.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Muri is ideally situated in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Muri is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Friend Guesthouse
Friend Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

A stone throw distance to...

Pheh, Malaysia July 21, 2014

1.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Friend Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, nightlife, restaurants hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gwangalli Beach, Gwanganlli, Gwangan Bridge (Diamond Bridge) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Friend Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Friend Guesthouse is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Friend Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
The Wendy House Gwangalli
The Wendy House Gwangalli
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

The Wendy house has the nicest...

Petro, South Africa February 15, 2015

1.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than The Wendy House Gwangalli. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Wendy House Gwangalli also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, washing machine, separate shower and tub, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including water sports (non-motorized), water sports (motorized). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Wendy House Gwangalli.
Kims House in Busan 2
Kims House in Busan 2
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

Staff, cleanliness, and...

Megan, United States January 25, 2015

1.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Kims House in Busan 2 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. Only away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Busan Museums, U.N. Memorial Cemetery, Busan Cultural Center.

At Kims House in Busan 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kims House in Busan 2 is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
White Island B & B
White Island B & B
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

near the subway and also not far...

In-Lin, Taiwan April 2, 2015

1.14 Km.

White Island B & B, located in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, White Island B & B is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shared bathroom, air conditioning, microwave, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the White Island B & B the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
W Motel
W Motel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

1.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, W Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

W Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, hair dryer, shower, air conditioning, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at W Motel.
Kims House in Busan 1
Kims House in Busan 1
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

location, food nearby, and the...

Angelina, Hong Kong February 7, 2015

1.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kims House in Busan 1 is located in the Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu area of Busan. Only away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Busan Museums, Busan Cultural Center, U.N. Memorial Cemetery.

Kims House in Busan 1 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kims House in Busan 1 is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Cube Motel
Cube Motel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

Great location. Clean. Good hotel...

Danial, Malaysia October 5, 2014

1.25 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Cube Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cube Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cube Motel.
Home Guest House Gwangalli
Home Guest House Gwangalli
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

1.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Home Guest House Gwangalli is located in the Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu area of Busan. Only away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Home Guest House Gwangalli, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, smoking area, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, hair dryer, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Home Guest House Gwangalli is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Guesthouse Mate
Guesthouse Mate
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

1.31 Km.

Situated in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Guesthouse Mate is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guesthouse Mate also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – LAN, in room safe, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guesthouse Mate the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07