My Account (sign in)

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Namcheon Station

Namcheon Station is just one of Busan's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Namcheon Station, from the friendly Suncity Motel to the luxurious Benikea Hotel Press.

Reservations for hotels close to Namcheon Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Busan are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Namcheon Station.

Namcheon Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Namcheon Station

nearest hotel
Benikea Hotel Press
Benikea Hotel Press
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

Huge rooms. Large beds. Fast check...

Swee, Malaysia April 11, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Benikea Hotel Press is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. Situated only 6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Geumnyeonsan Mountain, Gwanganlli, Gwang·an within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Benikea Hotel Press, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, elevator, room service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Benikea Hotel Press.
Busan Kyungsung Hostel
Busan Kyungsung Hostel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

good location, welcoming owner and...

Charles, Brazil November 13, 2013

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Busan Kyungsung Hostel. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Busan Museums, Geumnyeonsan Mountain, U.N. Memorial Cemetery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Busan Kyungsung Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, meeting facilities, bar, lockers, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker in each room. The hotel's tennis courts, spa, fitness center, hot tub, fishing are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Busan Kyungsung Hostel your home away from home.
Gwangan-ri Mirage House
Gwangan-ri Mirage House
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

0.61 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, beaches, nightlife area of Busan city, Gwangan-ri Mirage House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gwangan-ri Mirage House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, 24-hour front desk, concierge, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Gwangan-ri Mirage House your home away from home.
Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel
Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

0.61 Km.

Situated in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Suncity Motel
Suncity Motel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

Warm, feels like home, close to...

Citra, Indonesia April 1, 2014

0.64 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Suncity Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gwanganlli, Gwang·an, Geumnyeonsan Station give to this hotel a special charm.

At Suncity Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, concierge, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Suncity Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Dawn Beach Hotel
Dawn Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

nice view of bridge, close to...

Cynthia, South Korea May 4, 2013

0.69 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, nightlife, restaurants district of Busan, Dawn Beach Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gwang·an, Gwanganlli, Gwangalli Beach give to this hotel a special charm.

At Dawn Beach Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, smoking area, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dawn Beach Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Gwanganri A Plus Motel
Gwanganri A Plus Motel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

Proximity to Busan Fireworks...

Mia, United States October 27, 2013

0.83 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Gwanganri A Plus Motel is ideally situated in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gwang·an, Gwangalli Beach, Gwanganlli give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, car park, smoking area, concierge.

Gwanganri A Plus Motel is home to 33 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shared bathroom, shower, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Gwanganri A Plus Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Homers
Hotel Homers
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

Proximity to the beach,...

Kaiqi, Singapore April 8, 2014

0.96 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Homers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 5 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Gwangalli Beach, Gwang·an, Gwanganlli.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Homers ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, car park, bar, elevator, room service.

The hotel features 131 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Homers.
Hotel Aqua Palace
Hotel Aqua Palace
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

view, location, triple room...

Diana, United States May 31, 2013

1.02 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Hotel Aqua Palace is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gwangalli Beach, Gwang·an, Gwanganlli give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Aqua Palace is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, smoking area, restaurant, business center, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Aqua Palace apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, inhouse movies, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, television to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as steamroom, water sports (non-motorized), pool (kids), massage, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Aqua Palace is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Friend Guesthouse
Friend Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

nice staff, close to beach, clean...

Maeva, France January 1, 2014

1.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Friend Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, nightlife, restaurants hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gwangalli Beach, Gwang·an, Gwanganlli.

At Friend Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Concierge, restaurant, smoking area, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Friend Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with DVD/CD player, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, hair dryer, bathtub in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Friend Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kims House in Busan 2
Kims House in Busan 2
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

Affordability, friendly owners,...

Hugh, South Korea April 13, 2014

1.1 Km.

Situated in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Kims House in Busan 2 is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Busan Museums, U.N. Memorial Cemetery, Busan Cultural Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Kims House in Busan 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, family room, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kims House in Busan 2.
Kims House in Busan 1
Kims House in Busan 1
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

nice and helpfull staff, comfort,...

Ismail, Indonesia November 3, 2013

1.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Kims House in Busan 1 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Daeyeon Station, Busan Museums, Busan Cultural Center.

Kims House in Busan 1 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Kims House in Busan 1 is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, shared bathroom. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Kims House in Busan 1 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Cube Motel
Cube Motel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

1.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, beaches, restaurants district of Busan, Cube Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cube Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, concierge, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cube Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Castle Beach Hotel
Castle Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

1.79 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Castle Beach Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Busan Metropolitan Art Museum, Olympic Park, Busan Museum of Art.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, bar/pub, room service, car park, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 131 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Castle Beach Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Park Hyatt Busan
Park Hyatt Busan
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

Hotel room, attentive staff,...

Carmen, Singapore February 11, 2014

2.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Park Hyatt Busan is ideally situated in Haeundae Beach / BEXCO; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 5Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Nurimaru APEC House, Dongbaek island, Busan Metropolitan Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Top features of the hotel include salon, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 269 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including kids club, sauna, spa, hot tub, indoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Park Hyatt Busan.
Hanwha Resort Haeundae Tivoli
Hanwha Resort Haeundae Tivoli
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

View, spaciousness, and proximity...

James, Canada March 28, 2014

2.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Hanwha Resort Haeundae Tivoli. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nurimaru APEC House, Dongbaek island, Busan Aquarium give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hanwha Resort Haeundae Tivoli, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, restaurant, coffee shop, bar, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hanwha Resort Haeundae Tivoli is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Hanwha Resort Haeundae Tivoli is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Haeundae Centum Hotel
Haeundae Centum Hotel
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

1. Good hotel between Lotte Hotel...

Chee, Malaysia February 27, 2014

2.28 Km.

Even amidst the bustling business character of Busan in Korea, the Haeundae Centum Hotel never fails to forget what constitutes good service, luxury and comfort. Situated on a beachfront location and featuring 543 rooms all equipped with modern décor and amenities, the Haeundae has sufficient pull to attract many types of travelers, most namely the business ones. With its several on-site business facilities and proximity to downtown Busan's host of business convention centers and locales, the hotel is an ideal spot for suits. Of course, the hotel is not without gravity for the casual traveler, as its facilities include a bar, gymnasium and palatable restaurant that serves both international and Korean cuisine. The simple, cozy aura of the rooms will also attract the leisure traveler. With its breadth of facilities and definitive dash of luxury, it would be hard to skip out on the Haeundae Centum Hotel.
Centum Guest House
Centum Guest House
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

The view, how quiet and clean it...

Alicia, United States January 26, 2014

2.47 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, beaches district of Busan, Centum Guest House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Centum Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, shared bathroom in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Centum Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
G Motel
G Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

The staff were nice, it was clean,...

Shawn, Canada March 17, 2014

2.56 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, G Motel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon give to this hotel a special charm.

G Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel provides concierge, car park, valet parking, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, fan, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. G Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Fast-speed internet, clean...

Melinda, Singapore April 12, 2014

2.58 Km.

Built in 1984, Lamer Tourist Hotel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 10. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Lamer Tourist Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, hot spring bath, massage, sauna, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lamer Tourist Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03