or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Namcheon Station

Busan is famous for popular attractions like Namcheon Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Namcheon Station, with choices like the Busan Kyungsung Hostel and the Hotel Aqua Palace.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Namcheon Station. Our Busan city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Namcheon Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Namcheon Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Namcheon Station

nearest hotel
Benikea Hotel Press
Benikea Hotel Press
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

Location 5 mins walk to subway and...

Wah, Malaysia October 27, 2014

0.23 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Benikea Hotel Press guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. Only 6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Geumnyeonsan Mountain, Gwanganlli, Gwang·an.

Benikea Hotel Press also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, business center, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Benikea Hotel Press is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Busan Kyungsung Hostel
Busan Kyungsung Hostel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

very friendly and helpful people,...

Elena, Germany November 1, 2014

0.55 Km.

Built in 2009, Busan Kyungsung Hostel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. Only 20 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Busan Museums, Geumnyeonsan Mountain, U.N. Memorial Cemetery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Busan Kyungsung Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, smoking area, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Busan Kyungsung Hostel.
Gwangan-ri Mirage House
Gwangan-ri Mirage House
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

0.61 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Gwangan-ri Mirage House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, concierge, valet parking, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gwangan-ri Mirage House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel
Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

0.61 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel is located in the Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gwangan-ri Le Petit Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Sun City Motel
Sun City Motel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

0.68 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sun City Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sun City Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sun City Motel.
Dawn Beach Hotel
Dawn Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

0.69 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Dawn Beach Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gwang·an, Gwanganlli, Gwangalli Beach.

The facilities and services provided by Dawn Beach Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Dawn Beach Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, shower, inhouse movies, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dawn Beach Hotel.
The View Guesthouse
The View Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

0.81 Km.

Gwanganri A Plus Motel
Gwanganri A Plus Motel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

Good location, good view and...

Kuan, Singapore April 21, 2014

0.83 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, Gwanganri A Plus Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gwang·an, Gwangalli Beach, Gwanganlli.

At Gwanganri A Plus Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, concierge, elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Gwanganri A Plus Motel your home away from home.
Hotel Homers
Hotel Homers
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

location, magnificent view, room...

Virgil, Romania September 26, 2014

0.96 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Homers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Gwangalli Beach, Gwang·an, Gwanganlli are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Homers also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, concierge, currency exchange, restaurant, car park.

The hotel features 131 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, internet access – LAN, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, fitness center, massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Homers is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Hotel Aqua Palace
Hotel Aqua Palace
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

1.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Aqua Palace is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gwangalli Beach, Gwang·an, Gwanganlli.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Aqua Palace ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides business center, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, room service, ATM/cash machine on site to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 78 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, steamroom, spa, sauna, fitness center. Hotel Aqua Palace is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Friend Guesthouse
Friend Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

A stone throw distance to...

Pheh, Malaysia July 21, 2014

1.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Friend Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gwangalli Beach, Gwang·an, Gwanganlli.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Friend Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, laundry service, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Friend Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
The Wendy House Gwangalli
The Wendy House Gwangalli
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

The location was amazing. The...

Joshua, United States November 16, 2014

1.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, The Wendy House Gwangalli is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Wendy House Gwangalli also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared kitchen, BBQ facilities, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Wendy House Gwangalli is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Kims House in Busan 2
Kims House in Busan 2
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

Excellent Service with Friendly...

Sunghwa, South Korea November 14, 2014

1.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Kims House in Busan 2. Only away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Busan Museums, U.N. Memorial Cemetery, Busan Cultural Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Kims House in Busan 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include clothes dryer, shared bathroom, washing machine, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kims House in Busan 2 is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
White Island B & B
White Island B & B
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

1.14 Km.

Kims House in Busan 1
Kims House in Busan 1
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

Good Host, Good experience and...

Wind, Hong Kong July 28, 2014

1.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Kims House in Busan 1. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Busan Museums, Busan Cultural Center, U.N. Memorial Cemetery.

The facilities and services provided by Kims House in Busan 1 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, family room, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Kims House in Busan 1 apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kims House in Busan 1 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Cube Motel
Cube Motel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

Room size/wifi/computer/TV/free...

Sourdot, France May 31, 2014

1.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Cube Motel is ideally situated in Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cube Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cube Motel.
Castle Beach Hotel
Castle Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu

 

1.79 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Castle Beach Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Castle Beach Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, car park, elevator, smoking area, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 131 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, shower, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, bathrobes which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Castle Beach Hotel your home away from home.
One Night Two Days Motel
One Night Two Days Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

2.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than One Night Two Days Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

One Night Two Days Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 41 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the One Night Two Days Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Park Hyatt Busan
Park Hyatt Busan
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

Great view, gorgeous rooms,...

Rahul, Malaysia October 13, 2014

2.22 Km.

Park Hyatt Busan, located in Haeundae Beach / BEXCO, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 5Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nurimaru APEC House, Dongbaek island, Busan Metropolitan Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Park Hyatt Busan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 269 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, seating area, DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Park Hyatt Busan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Hanwha Resort Haeundae Tivoli
Hanwha Resort Haeundae Tivoli
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

Cleanliness;resort facilities like...

William, United States April 16, 2014

2.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hanwha Resort Haeundae Tivoli is located in the Haeundae Beach / BEXCO area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nurimaru APEC House, Dongbaek island, Busan Aquarium.

The facilities and services provided by Hanwha Resort Haeundae Tivoli ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Concierge, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hanwha Resort Haeundae Tivoli apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Hanwha Resort Haeundae Tivoli is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07