or

In and around Prague

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Náměstí Republiky Metro station

Náměstí Republiky Metro station is just one of the fantastic sites in Prague. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Náměstí Republiky Metro station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Náměstí Republiky Metro station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Prague city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Náměstí Republiky Metro station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Náměstí Republiky Metro station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Náměstí Republiky Metro station

nearest hotel
Ibis Praha Old Town Hotel
Ibis Praha Old Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Location was excellent; Breakfast...

Regina, Germany September 19, 2014

0.01 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Prague 01, Ibis Praha Old Town Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sportcentrum YMCA, Prague Sightseeing Tours, Municipal House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Praha Old Town Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Dry cleaning, laundry service, currency exchange, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Ibis Praha Old Town Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, non smoking rooms, television, ironing facilities, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, indoor pool, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Prague, the Ibis Praha Old Town Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Century Old Town Prague Mgallery Collection
Hotel Century Old Town Prague Mgallery Collection
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Very good location, nice staff,...

Agnieszka, Poland June 22, 2014

0.06 Km.

Located close to the impressive Prague Castle, this luxurious hotel is situated in a historical area of Prague. Hotel Century Old Town Prague Mgallery Collection is very popular thanks to its stylish feel and professional staff who are always willing to assist the guests with organizing excursions or day trips. The hotel features comfortable guestrooms with modern amenities which are perfect for winding down after a busy day or a long flight. The hotel is an ideal choice for travelers looking to explore the city thanks to its close proximity to many of the areas efficient transport systems such as the tram line which transfers guests to the city center in just 10 minutes.
Hilton Prague Old Town Hotel
Hilton Prague Old Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Good locationNice serviceNear...

Donghee, South Korea June 1, 2014

0.07 Km.

Stood tall at the entrance to Prague’s Old Town, Hilton Prague Old Town Hotel features modern and essential amenities that will accommodate your stay to its fullest comfort and convenience. Old Town Square, Wenceslas Square, and Charles Bridge are located 10 minutes away. Devour in innovative, mouthwatering European dishes at the hotel hip restaurant: Zinc Restaurant. Every dish is dedicatedly prepared by the chef using the finest ingredients mixed with some Asian spice. After meal, guests can have a cup of coffee or sip of a wide range of cocktails at The Zinc Lounge & Bar. The Palladium, Prague’s best shopping center, is just around the corner. Airport shuttle leaves at a 30-minute interval while Namesti Republiky Metro Station is just steps away.
Atlantic Hotel
Atlantic Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Location, room size, staff were...

Karenne, New Zealand July 20, 2014

0.07 Km.

This hotel located in downtown Prague is comfortably close to major tourist spots and features 62 comfortable guest rooms. The Atlantic Hotel is situated just 20 kilometers from the main airport and a short walk away from Wenceslas Square and the historic 11th century Powder Gate. The hotel provides a complimentary buffet breakfast which is included in the room and there is also the excellent Fiesta Bar, which serves cocktails and a wide range of cigars. The hotel is a great place to stay for guests looking to explore this historic and interesting city.
Prague Marriott Hotel
Prague Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

spacious suite, complete fitness,...

William, United States January 6, 2014

0.09 Km.

This hotel is just a two-minute walk away from the Old Square and is conveniently close to the local international airport. The hotel offers clean and comfortable accommodation with standard rooms and stylishly furnished suites and is situated in the heart of the city. Prague Marriott Hotel is ideally close to some of the city's most famous tourist spots including the National Technical Museum and The Gallery of Modern Art. The hotel houses a great selection of international and local cuisine thanks to it in-house restaurant, and guests can also enjoy late night cocktails in the hotel's cozy bar.
Art Apartments Palladium
Art Apartments Palladium
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Art Apartments Palladium is ideally situated in Prague 01; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sportcentrum YMCA, Náměstí Republiky Metro station, Prague Wheelchair Users Organisation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Art Apartments Palladium ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Art Apartments Palladium is a smart choice for travelers to Prague, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Salvator
Hotel Salvator
Hotel Area: Prague 01

the city sightseeing, shopping,...

Xiuzhu, China February 15, 2014

0.09 Km.

Hotel Salvator, located in Prague 01, Prague, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sportcentrum YMCA, Prague Wheelchair Users Organisation, Postal Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Salvator is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, meeting facilities, bar, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, billiards. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Salvator hits the spot in many ways.
Giovanni Apartments Palladium
Giovanni Apartments Palladium
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Prague 01, Giovanni Apartments Palladium is an ideal spot from which to discover Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Giovanni Apartments Palladium is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Giovanni Apartments Palladium.
Hotel Kings Court
Hotel Kings Court
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Great location, awesome food and...

Manish, India September 6, 2014

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants district of Prague, Hotel Kings Court is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 11 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Municipal House, Prague Sightseeing Tours, Powder Gate within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Kings Court also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Prague. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, casino, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning.

The hotel features 137 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, separate shower and tub, television, in room safe, bathtub. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, hot tub, hot spring bath, steamroom, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Kings Court.
Grand Majestic Plaza Hotel
Grand Majestic Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Good location, superb breakfast...

Johan, Sweden June 28, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in Prague, Grand Majestic Plaza Hotel is at the heart of both the historical and business areas. The hotel provides easy access to several major attractions such as famous Municipal House, Gothic Powder Gate, Republic Square, Town Square, Charles Bridge, and most shopping centre's in Palladium. All of the attractions could be considered to be in walking distances. Grand Majestic Plaza Hotel also offers all required facilities to help enrich guests stay. The hotel also offers several recreational facilities such as a spa, garden and a Jacuzzi. For services such as transfer, dry/cleaning, room service, and meeting facilities guest can contact the hotel staff.
City Centre Hotel
City Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

, perfect central location ,...

Cena, Netherlands June 16, 2014

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Centre Hotel is ideally situated in Prague 01; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Prague Wheelchair Users Organisation, Sportcentrum YMCA, Prague Sightseeing Tours.

At City Centre Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, shops, pets allowed, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 87 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Centre Hotel.
Prague Apartment Solutions
Prague Apartment Solutions
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.12 Km.

When visiting Prague, you'll feel right at home at Prague Apartment Solutions, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Prague Apartment Solutions, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Prague Apartment Solutions is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Prague.
K+K Central Hotel
K+K Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Prague 01, K+K Central Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Prague. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prague Sightseeing Tours, Powder Gate, Municipal House.

The facilities and services provided by K+K Central Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, valet parking, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, shower, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the K+K Central Hotel.
Art Deco Imperial Hotel
Art Deco Imperial Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

The decoration of the hotel is...

Chi, China May 3, 2014

0.12 Km.

Located in the UNESCO-protected historic city center of Prague, the timeless, elegant Art Deco Imperial Hotel can be dated back to 1914. Ideal for pleasure or business trips, Art Deco Imperial Hotel provides 126 equipped rooms and suits to satisfy every guest’s desires. Relax at the renowned Imperial Café or dine at Imperial Restaurant after a day of shopping. The hotel provides conference facilities for business travelers looking to do some work during their stay. Take a day off and sweat away at the Fitness & Spa Club. Explore the old Town and shop until you drop at the high street shopping. With the latest equipment and remarkable Art Deco interior, the hotel provides excellent services. Rewarded with the esteemed membership of Worldhotel Deluxe Collection, Art Deco Imperial Hotel is the perfect getaway.
Lovely Prague Apartments Truhlarska
Lovely Prague Apartments Truhlarska
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.13 Km.

Situated in Prague 01, Lovely Prague Apartments Truhlarska is the perfect place to experience Prague and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sportcentrum YMCA, Postal Museum, Náměstí Republiky Metro station.

At Lovely Prague Apartments Truhlarska, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Lovely Prague Apartments Truhlarska is home to 6 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lovely Prague Apartments Truhlarska.
Best Western Plus Hotel Meteor Plaza
Best Western Plus Hotel Meteor Plaza
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.13 Km.

This 88-room hotel is located in a quiet street in the heart of Prague and is conveniently close the Namesti Republiky Metro station. Situated just a short walk away from Wenceslas Square and Old Town Square, Best Western Plus Hotel Meteor Plaza is ideally located for guests to visit the many tourist sites around the area. There are lots of things to see and do in the area outside the hotel, including sampling the local coffee and pastries from the many cafes around the area. The Best Western Plus Hotel Meteor Plaza also features the excellent Silenzio Restaurant which serves nightly chef specialties and fine wines, and the complimentary buffet breakfast is served in the pleasant outside courtyard next to a picturesque fountain.
The Mark Luxury Hotel Prague
The Mark Luxury Hotel Prague
Hotel Area: Prague 01

The nice kempinski chain and the...

Alexandre, France November 4, 2013

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Prague, The Mark Luxury Hotel Prague is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Prague Sightseeing Tours, Sportcentrum YMCA, Jindrisska Tower.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Mark Luxury Hotel Prague is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared lounge/TV area, room service, laundry service, restaurant, family room.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, spa, sauna, steamroom, massage. The Mark Luxury Hotel Prague is a smart choice for travelers to Prague, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Paris
Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Beautiful hotel, great food, super...

Angela, Canada July 9, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located near the local metro station, this modern hotel is just a short walk to the famous Shopping and Cineplex Flora. The ideal location close to famous tourist spots including the Kafka cemetery and the TV Tower, which offers spectacular views of the surrounding areas, make this hotel an excellent choice for guests visiting the Czech capital. The Hotel Paris houses an impressive amount of guest rooms with modern amenities and comfortable furniture. The hotel offers a delicious buffet breakfast in the morning and serves international and local favorites throughout the day.
High Spec Apartment Downtown Prague
High Spec Apartment Downtown Prague
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Prague, High Spec Apartment Downtown Prague is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

High Spec Apartment Downtown Prague offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. High Spec Apartment Downtown Prague is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Prague.
Apartment Helen
Apartment Helen
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Prague, Apartment Helen is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Postal Museum, Sportcentrum YMCA, Náměstí Republiky Metro station.

Apartment Helen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Helen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Prague.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07