or

In and around Prague

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Náměstí Republiky Metro station

Places such as Náměstí Republiky Metro station attract travelers to Prague. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Náměstí Republiky Metro station, from the friendly Chili Hostel to the luxurious Hotel U Tri Bubnu.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Náměstí Republiky Metro station. Hotels are easy to review via our Prague city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Náměstí Republiky Metro station.

Náměstí Republiky Metro station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Náměstí Republiky Metro station

nearest hotel
Ibis Praha Old Town Hotel
Ibis Praha Old Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Excellent location, fast wifi,...

Chi, Hong Kong October 20, 2014

0.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Prague, look no further than Ibis Praha Old Town Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sportcentrum YMCA, Prague Sightseeing Tours, Municipal House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Praha Old Town Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, car park, business center, car hire, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 272 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, shower, heating which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, golf course (within 3 km). Ibis Praha Old Town Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Prague, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Century Old Town Prague - MGallery Collection
Hotel Century Old Town Prague - MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Very good location, nice staff,...

Agnieszka, Poland June 22, 2014

0.05 Km.

Located close to the impressive Prague Castle, this luxurious hotel is situated in a historical area of Prague. Hotel Century Old Town Prague - MGallery Collection is very popular thanks to its stylish feel and professional staff who are always willing to assist the guests with organizing excursions or day trips. The hotel features comfortable guestrooms with modern amenities which are perfect for winding down after a busy day or a long flight. The hotel is an ideal choice for travelers looking to explore the city thanks to its close proximity to many of the areas efficient transport systems such as the tram line which transfers guests to the city center in just 10 minutes.
Hilton Prague Old Town Hotel
Hilton Prague Old Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Stunning deco styled lobby and...

Ross, United Kingdom December 24, 2014

0.07 Km.

Standing tall at the entrance to Prague’s Old Town, Hilton Prague Old Town Hotel features modern and essential amenities that will accommodate your stay to its fullest comfort and convenience. Old Town Square, Wenceslas Square, and Charles Bridge are located 10 minutes away. Devour innovative, mouthwatering European dishes at the hotel's hip restaurant, Zinc Restaurant. Every dish is dedicatedly prepared by the chef using the finest ingredients mixed with some Asian spice. After meals, guests can have a cup of coffee or sip of a wide range of cocktails at The Zinc Lounge & Bar. The Palladium, Prague’s best shopping center, is just around the corner. The airport shuttle leaves at 30-minute intervals while Namesti Republiky Metro Station is just steps away.
Atlantic Hotel
Atlantic Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Location, room size, staff were...

Karenne, New Zealand July 20, 2014

0.07 Km.

This hotel located in downtown Prague is comfortably close to major tourist spots and features 62 comfortable guest rooms. The Atlantic Hotel is situated just 20 kilometers from the main airport and a short walk away from Wenceslas Square and the historic 11th century Powder Gate. The hotel provides a complimentary buffet breakfast which is included in the room and there is also the excellent Fiesta Bar, which serves cocktails and a wide range of cigars. The hotel is a great place to stay for guests looking to explore this historic and interesting city.
Marriott Prague
Marriott Prague
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.09 Km.

This hotel is just a two-minute walk away from the Old Square and is conveniently close to the local international airport. The hotel offers clean and comfortable accommodation with standard rooms and stylishly furnished suites and is situated in the heart of the city. Marriott Prague is ideally close to some of the city's most famous tourist spots including the National Technical Museum and The Gallery of Modern Art. The hotel houses a great selection of international and local cuisine thanks to it in-house restaurant, and guests can also enjoy late night cocktails in the hotel's cozy bar.
Art Apartments Palladium
Art Apartments Palladium
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Prague 01, Art Apartments Palladium is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sportcentrum YMCA, Prague Wheelchair Users Organisation, Prague Sightseeing Tours.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Prague hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

The ambiance of Art Apartments Palladium is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, refrigerator, kitchenware, desk, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Prague, make Art Apartments Palladium your home away from home.
Hotel Salvator
Hotel Salvator
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Great Location, free wifi,...

Raed, Jordan January 2, 2015

0.09 Km.

Renovated in , the Hotel Salvator guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Prague for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Sportcentrum YMCA, Prague Wheelchair Users Organisation, Postal Museum.

At Hotel Salvator, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, newspapers, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 39 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, desk, toiletries, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Salvator is a smart choice for travelers to Prague, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartment Havlickova
Apartment Havlickova
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apartment Havlickova is located in the Prague 01 area of Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Havlickova offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Havlickova is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Prague.
Giovanni Apartments Palladium
Giovanni Apartments Palladium
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Prague 01, Giovanni Apartments Palladium is an ideal spot from which to discover Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Giovanni Apartments Palladium ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Giovanni Apartments Palladium hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Kings Court
Hotel Kings Court
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Located near the Old Town...

Franchette, Philippines November 5, 2014

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Kings Court is located in the Prague 01 area of Prague. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Municipal House, Prague Sightseeing Tours, Powder Gate.

At Hotel Kings Court, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Kings Court is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, massage, hot tub, steamroom, hot spring bath. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kings Court is an excellent choice for your stay in Prague.
Grand Majestic Plaza Hotel
Grand Majestic Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Good location, superb breakfast...

Johan, Sweden June 28, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in Prague, Grand Majestic Plaza Hotel is at the heart of both the historical and business areas. The hotel provides easy access to several major attractions such as the famous Municipal House, Gothic Powder Gate, Republic Square, Town Square, Charles Bridge, and most shopping centers in Palladium. All of the attractions could be considered to be within walking distance. Grand Majestic Plaza Hotel also offers all required facilities to help enrich guests' stay. There are several recreational facilities such as a spa, garden, and a Jacuzzi. For services such as airport transfers, dry cleaning, room service, and meeting facilities, guest can contact the hotel staff.
Prague Apartment Solutions
Prague Apartment Solutions
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Prague 01, Prague Apartment Solutions is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Prague Apartment Solutions ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, airport transfer, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, microwave, refrigerator, heating, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Prague Apartment Solutions is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Prague.
City Centre
City Centre
Hotel Area: Prague 01

location, free wifi (in the...

Nayoung, South Korea October 28, 2014

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Centre is ideally situated in Prague 01; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Prague Wheelchair Users Organisation, Sportcentrum YMCA, Prague Sightseeing Tours.

City Centre offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. ATM/cash machine on site, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set City Centre apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of City Centre is reflected in every guestroom. desk, shower, television, toiletries, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's games room, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Centre hits the spot in many ways.
K+K Central Hotel
K+K Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Minutes walk from all the actions,...

Xiao, Singapore December 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Prague, K+K Central Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Prague Sightseeing Tours, Powder Gate, Municipal House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Prague hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, laundry service, tours, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 127 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, massage, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Prague, the K+K Central Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lovely Prague Apartments - Truhlářská
Lovely Prague Apartments - Truhlářská
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.12 Km.

Lovely Prague Apartments - Truhlářská, located in Prague 01, Prague, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sportcentrum YMCA, Postal Museum, Prague Wheelchair Users Organisation.

At Lovely Prague Apartments - Truhlářská, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Lovely Prague Apartments - Truhlářská apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lovely Prague Apartments - Truhlářská the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Prague.
Best Western Plus Hotel Meteor Plaza
Best Western Plus Hotel Meteor Plaza
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.12 Km.

This 88-room hotel is located in a quiet street in the heart of Prague and is conveniently close the Namesti Republiky Metro station. Situated just a short walk away from Wenceslas Square and Old Town Square, Best Western Plus Hotel Meteor Plaza is ideally located for guests to visit the many tourist sites around the area. There are lots of things to see and do in the area outside the hotel, including sampling the local coffee and pastries from the many cafes around the area. The Best Western Plus Hotel Meteor Plaza also features the excellent Silenzio Restaurant which serves nightly chef specialties and fine wines, and the complimentary buffet breakfast is served in the pleasant outside courtyard next to a picturesque fountain.
Art Deco Imperial Hotel
Art Deco Imperial Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 01

The decoration of the hotel is...

Chi, China May 3, 2014

0.12 Km.

Located in the UNESCO-protected historic city center of Prague, the timeless, elegant Art Deco Imperial Hotel can be dated back to 1914. Ideal for pleasure or business trips, Art Deco Imperial Hotel provides 126 equipped rooms and suits to satisfy every guest’s desires. Relax at the renowned Imperial Café or dine at Imperial Restaurant after a day of shopping. The hotel provides conference facilities for business travelers looking to do some work during their stay. Take a day off and sweat away at the Fitness & Spa Club. Explore the old Town and shop until you drop at the high street shopping. With the latest equipment and remarkable Art Deco interior, the hotel provides excellent services. Rewarded with the esteemed membership of Worldhotel Deluxe Collection, Art Deco Imperial Hotel is the perfect getaway.
Palladium Loft
Palladium Loft
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Prague, look no further than Palladium Loft. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palladium Loft also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Prague. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Palladium Loft is a smart choice for travelers to Prague, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Mark Luxury Hotel Prague
The Mark Luxury Hotel Prague
Hotel Area: Prague 01

Great Location, Excellent Service,...

Bing, United States September 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants area of Prague city, The Mark Luxury Hotel Prague provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Prague Sightseeing Tours, Sportcentrum YMCA, Jindrisska Tower are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Mark Luxury Hotel Prague is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Smoking area, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set The Mark Luxury Hotel Prague apart from other hotels in the city.

75 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (charges apply), bathtub, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, garden, sauna, fitness center, indoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Mark Luxury Hotel Prague the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Prague.
Apartment Helen
Apartment Helen
Hotel Area: Prague 01

 

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment Helen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Postal Museum, Sportcentrum YMCA, Prague Wheelchair Users Organisation.

At Apartment Helen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, kitchenware, desk, seating area, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Prague, make Apartment Helen your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02