Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nangang Railway Metro Station

Nangang Railway Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Nangang Railway Metro Station, such as Di Bao Motel Taipei and Gallery Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Nangang Railway Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Nangang Railway Metro Station.

Nangang Railway Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nangang Railway Metro Station

nearest hotel
May Rooms Taipei House
May Rooms Taipei House
Hotel Area: Nangang District

 

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, May Rooms Taipei House is located in the Nangang District area of Taipei. Only 12.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

May Rooms Taipei House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared lounge/TV area, dry cleaning, bicycle rental, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the May Rooms Taipei House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Forward Hotel Nangang
Forward Hotel Nangang
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Breakfast, Proximity to subway...

Jengbin, Taiwan July 16, 2014

0.6 Km.

This contemporary venue is located on Nangang Sanchong Road, providing excellent services to business and leisure travelers alike. The TWTC Nangang Exhitibition Hall and MRT Nangang Software Park are within a short range from the property. Forward Hotel Nangang has a brilliant blend of classic and modern, European-styled interior décor. Guests are ensured with professional services as well as superior recreational facilities. The hotel offers an excellent selection of modern guestrooms, and each unit is fully set with daily amenities. Explore the surrounding area for an exotic Taiwanese food experience. If you are in search for a comfortable bed to rest in after a full day of exploration, Forward Hotel Nangang is surely the ideal home away from home you seek.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

wifi in room, fast checkin and...

Sutejo, Indonesia June 28, 2014

0.67 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

The double jacuzzi, the size of...

Carmen, South Africa December 8, 2013

0.7 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Di Bao Motel Taipei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall, Raohe Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Di Bao Motel Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
City Lake Hotel
City Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

It's very nice to visit this hotel...

Hsiao, Taiwan September 13, 2014

1.39 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the Neihu District, this elegant property is minutes away from the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport. A property suitable for both leisure and business travelers, City Lake Hotel is a 10-minute drive away from the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall and offers easy access to major tourist hot spots including Taipei 101 and Miramar Entertainment Park. Take two minutes to walk from the hotel and you'll find Hu Zhou MRT Station, and don't forget to visit the major shopping centers and commercial areas nearby. Apart from featuring a great location, City Lake Hotel boasts elegantly designed rooms that incorporate facilities like air conditioning, cable TV, an in-room safe, working desk, and telephone. Complimentary facilities on-site include a business center, sauna, gym, and shuttle service. All in all, City Lake Hotel is a great place of stay.
Fushin Hotel-Taipei
Fushin Hotel-Taipei
Hotel Area: Xizhi District

 

1.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Fushin Hotel-Taipei is located in the Xizhi District area of Taipei. The city center is merely 13.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Fushin Hotel-Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, massage, steamroom, spa. Fushin Hotel-Taipei is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Hotel June
Hotel June
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Clean, Internet, near to New Taipei...

Dong, South Korea April 23, 2014

1.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Neihu District, Hotel June is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Raohe Street Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall.

Hotel June offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, elevator, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Hotel June is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Can't think of one for the time...

Oscar, Hong Kong August 2, 2014

1.71 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hau Shuang Hotel is located in the Xinyi District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Street Night Market, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hau Shuang Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

wufenpu , near train station and...

Trina, Singapore August 30, 2014

1.88 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, this is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. This is budget accommodation at its very best; this 3-star hotel is full of character and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at 'Wan Tai Hotel, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

close to Night market, train...

Kuok, Macau April 19, 2014

2.07 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions, which includes Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market, which is just a 5 minutes’ walk away, for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European style decor and comfortable soft beds, ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Staff friendliness, location and...

Seow, Singapore August 29, 2014

2.3 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

nice room with good bathtub, clean...

Tak, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

2.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, House Tango is located in the Xinyi District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District.

House Tango also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, room service, elevator, tours, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the House Tango.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Friendly staff, clean room, free...

Pradeep, India April 21, 2014

2.32 Km.

Situated in Songshan District, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Business center, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set City Suites-Taipei Nandong apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide daily newspaper, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, bathrobes, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Suites-Taipei Nandong the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Bedroom is very nice and unique....

Ng, Malaysia September 1, 2014

2.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Humble House Taipei is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 6.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Humble House Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Big rooms, nice decor, and good...

Tiong, Malaysia December 9, 2013

2.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Songshan District, Alper Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, laundry service, airport transfer, car park, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Alper Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location good , hight technology ,...

Suiyan, United Kingdom September 14, 2014

2.65 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 49 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, newspapers, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, sauna, fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

ACCESSIBILITY, FRIENDLY STAFF,...

Agerico, Philippines July 29, 2014

2.69 Km.

This wonderful accommodation in Taipei caters mainly to the business crowds. At Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei, guests can have fast access to the many attractions in the city. Landmarks such as Living Mall, Taipei 101, and World Trade Center are all within a short distance. The Songshan Airport is 10 minutes away, making getting to and from the city hassle-free. All guestrooms are handsomely appointed with a host of standard amenities as well as other luxuries such as plush bathrobes, a plasma screen TV, and wireless Internet access. For leisure, guests are welcome to work out at the fitness center or take a relaxing stroll in the hotel's garden. Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei is one of the lodging choices worth considering when visiting Taipei.
W Taipei Hotel
W Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Kindness of staff, Various room...

Min, South Korea September 14, 2014

2.73 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, W Taipei Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Commercial District, Discovery Centre of Taipei.

The facilities and services provided by W Taipei Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. W Taipei Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Cleanliness, Good Location, Fast...

Wee, Malaysia August 3, 2014

2.73 Km.

Built in 2000, Home Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District, Taipei 101 are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Home Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, tours, coffee shop, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 113 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Home Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East
Hotel Area: Songshan District

friendly staff, clean room, good...

Chen, New Zealand June 23, 2014

3.01 Km.

Having been in the business for over 25 years, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East boasts outstanding accommodation and stellar services. Located in an enviable location close to shopping and financial districts, the World Trade Center complex, Neihu Technology Park, and Nankang Software Park are directly adjacent to the premise, and guests can hop to various sightseeing locations like Dr. Sun Yat Sen Memorial Hall and Taipei 101 in a heartbeat. Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East offers 105 guestrooms and suites of various styles and sizes. All units are spacious and tastefully appointed with wall-to-wall carpeting and high quality amenities for added comfort. For the business crowd, the multi-functional meeting rooms are well equipped with comprehensive audio-visual and communication equipments. The hotel also offers a wide selection of gourmet restaurants to please every taste pallet from international favorites to authentic Chinese dishes and exotic cocktails. Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East has got all the bases covered.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07