or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nangang Railway Metro Station

Nangang Railway Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Nangang Railway Metro Station, from the friendly Di Bao Motel Taipei to the luxurious Gallery Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Nangang Railway Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Nangang Railway Metro Station.

Nangang Railway Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nangang Railway Metro Station

nearest hotel
May Rooms Taipei House
May Rooms Taipei House
Hotel Area: Nangang District

 

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, May Rooms Taipei House is the perfect choice. Set 12.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, May Rooms Taipei House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides tours, car hire, dry cleaning, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make May Rooms Taipei House your home away from home.
Forward Hotel Nangang
Forward Hotel Nangang
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Nice price, good service and...

Lingyu, Taiwan June 8, 2014

0.6 Km.

This contemporary venue is located on Nangang Sanchong Road, providing excellent services to business and leisure travelers alike. The TWTC Nangang Exhitibition Hall and MRT Nangang Software Park are within a short range from the property. Forward Hotel Nangang has a brilliant blend of classic and modern, European-styled interior décor. Guests are ensured with professional services as well as superior recreational facilities. The hotel offers an excellent selection of modern guestrooms, and each unit is fully set with daily amenities. Explore the surrounding area for an exotic Taiwanese food experience. If you are in search for a comfortable bed to rest in after a full day of exploration, Forward Hotel Nangang is surely the ideal home away from home you seek.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

wifi in room, fast checkin and...

Sutejo, Indonesia June 28, 2014

0.67 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy European style property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only 5 minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offered with a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their onsite restaurant, which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

The double jacuzzi, the size of...

Carmen, South Africa December 8, 2013

0.7 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Taipei, Di Bao Motel Taipei is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall, Raohe Street Night Market.

The facilities and services provided by Di Bao Motel Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as bathtub, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, hot tub. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Di Bao Motel Taipei.
City Lake Hotel
City Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Near train station. Clean room....

James, Singapore May 23, 2014

1.39 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Neihu District, this elegant property is minutes away from Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport. A property suitable for both leisure and business travelers, City Lake Hotel is 10 minutes drive away from Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall and also offers easy access to major tourist hot spots including Taipei 101, Miramar Entertainment Park and much more. Take two minutes walk from the hotel and you'll find Hu Zhou MRT Station and don't forget to visit the major shopping centers and commercial areas nearby. Apart from featuring a great location, City Lake Hotel boasts elegantly designed rooms that incorporate facilities like air condition, cable tv, in room safe, working desk, and telephone. Complimentary facilities on site include business center, sauna, gym, and shuttle service. All in all, City Lake Hotel is a great place of stay.
Fushin Hotel-Taipei
Fushin Hotel-Taipei
Hotel Area: Xizhi District

 

1.48 Km.

Situated in Xizhi District, Fushin Hotel-Taipei is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. With its location just 13.8 km from the city center and 10.8 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Fushin Hotel-Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, business center, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fushin Hotel-Taipei.
Hotel June
Hotel June
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Clean, Internet, near to New Taipei...

Dong, South Korea April 23, 2014

1.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel June is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Raohe Street Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel June also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, meeting facilities, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel June apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 87 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, refrigerator, separate shower and tub, daily newspaper, in room safe. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel June the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

clean, convenient, close to night...

Law, Malaysia May 5, 2014

1.71 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Hau Shuang Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Street Night Market, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

Hau Shuang Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hau Shuang Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hau Shuang Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Wholesales mkt is jus rite beside....

Yeu, Singapore July 16, 2014

1.88 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, this is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. This is budget accommodation at its very best; this 3-star hotel is full of character and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at 'Wan Tai Hotel, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

close to Night market, train...

Kuok, Macau April 19, 2014

2.07 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions, which includes Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market, which is just a 5 minutes’ walk away, for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European style decor and comfortable soft beds, ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

the toilet is really really nice,i...

Patrizio, Italy July 20, 2014

2.3 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

nice room with good bathtub, clean...

Tak, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

2.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, House Tango is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, House Tango is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides airport transfer, room service, laundry service, car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including DVD/CD player, desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. House Tango is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Friendly staff, clean room, free...

Pradeep, India April 21, 2014

2.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is ideally situated in Songshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Raohe Street Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City.

City Suites-Taipei Nandong offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, business center, elevator, restaurant, airport transfer.

The hotel features 111 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Suites-Taipei Nandong hits the spot in many ways.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

comfort room, new, and great...

Hong, Malaysia July 1, 2014

2.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Xinyi District, Humble House Taipei enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Taipei. Set 6.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Humble House Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, dry cleaning, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool, spa, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Humble House Taipei is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Big rooms, nice decor, and good...

Tiong, Malaysia December 9, 2013

2.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Alper Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Alper Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include valet parking, car park, airport transfer, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, desk, non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alper Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
EnRich House
EnRich House
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Friendly staff, clean rooms, very...

Julia, Germany June 28, 2014

2.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, EnRich House is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 6.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, EnRich House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, meeting facilities, family room, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the EnRich House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Centrally located, excellent bed,...

Nizam, Malaysia July 16, 2014

2.65 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

The facilities and services provided by Le Meridien Taipei Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, tours, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 160 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Friendly staff Cleanliness of...

Van, Canada June 2, 2014

2.69 Km.

This wonderful accommodation in Taipei caters mainly to the business crowds. At Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei, guests can have fast access to the many attractions in the city. Landmarks such as Living Mall, Taipei 101, and World Trade Center are all within a short distance. The Songshan Airport is 10 minutes away, making getting to and from the city hassle-free. All guest rooms at Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei are handsomely appointed with a host of standard amenities as well as other luxuries such as plush bathrobes, plasma screen TV, and wireless Internet access. For leisure, guests are welcome to workout at the fitness center or take a relaxing stroll in the hotel's garden. Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei is one of the lodging choices worth considering when visiting Taipei.
W Taipei Hotel
W Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Helpful staff, easily located to...

Tat, Australia July 21, 2014

2.73 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, W Taipei Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 50 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Commercial District, Discovery Centre of Taipei.

At W Taipei Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, nightclub, valet parking, coffee shop, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathrobes, shower, in room safe, inhouse movies, bathtub in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, spa, fitness center, massage, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make W Taipei Hotel your home away from home.
Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

staff were so courteous, location...

Sijie, Singapore July 22, 2014

2.73 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Home Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District, Taipei 101 give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Home Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, meeting facilities, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, daily newspaper, ironing facilities, television, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Home Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02