In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nangang Railway Metro Station

Places such as Nangang Railway Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Nangang Railway Metro Station, such as Di Bao Motel Taipei and Gallery Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Nangang Railway Metro Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Nangang Railway Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Nangang Railway Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nangang Railway Metro Station

nearest hotel
May Rooms Taipei House
May Rooms Taipei House
Hotel Area: Nangang District

value for money, cleanliness, good...

Mark, Singapore January 18, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Nangang District, May Rooms Taipei House enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.9 km away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At May Rooms Taipei House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, library are just a few of the facilities that set May Rooms Taipei House apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, May Rooms Taipei House is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Forward Hotel Nangang
Forward Hotel Nangang
Hotel Area: Nangang District

1) pleasant front office staff, 2)...

Maggie, United States August 2, 2015

0.6 Km.

This contemporary venue is located on Nangang Sanchong Road, providing excellent services to business and leisure travelers alike. The TWTC Nangang Exhitibition Hall and MRT Nangang Software Park are within a short range from the property. Forward Hotel Nangang has a brilliant blend of classic and modern, European-styled interior décor. Guests are ensured with professional services as well as superior recreational facilities. The hotel offers an excellent selection of modern guestrooms, and each unit is fully set with daily amenities. Explore the surrounding area for an exotic Taiwanese food experience. If you are in search for a comfortable bed to rest in after a full day of exploration, Forward Hotel Nangang is surely the ideal home away from home you seek.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

cleanliness, friendly staff, quiet...

Frantisek, Czech Republic July 22, 2015

0.67 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Its a good make-out zone....

Jaideep, India March 7, 2015

0.7 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Taipei city, Di Bao Motel Taipei provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Raohe Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Di Bao Motel Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, spa. Di Bao Motel Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Lake Hotel
City Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Location, staff friendliness and...

Ling, Malaysia June 11, 2015

1.39 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the Neihu District, this elegant property is minutes away from the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport. A property suitable for both leisure and business travelers, City Lake Hotel is a 10-minute drive away from the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall and offers easy access to major tourist hot spots including Taipei 101 and Miramar Entertainment Park. Take two minutes to walk from the hotel and you'll find Hu Zhou MRT Station, and don't forget to visit the major shopping centers and commercial areas nearby. Apart from featuring a great location, City Lake Hotel boasts elegantly designed rooms that incorporate facilities like air conditioning, cable TV, an in-room safe, working desk, and telephone. Complimentary facilities on-site include a business center, sauna, gym, and shuttle service. All in all, City Lake Hotel is a great place of stay.
Fushin Hotel-Taipei
Fushin Hotel-Taipei
Hotel Area: Xizhi District

 

1.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Fushin Hotel-Taipei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 13.8 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fushin Hotel-Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Fushin Hotel-Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel June
Hotel June
Hotel Area: Neihu District

The room is big, clean & near to...

Chung, Malaysia August 5, 2015

1.5 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Taipei, Hotel June is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dahu Park, Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market.

At Hotel June, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 87 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel June the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

nothing was best. in the name of...

Dineshwar, India June 6, 2015

1.71 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, Hau Shuang Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hau Shuang Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hau Shuang Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
La Maison Hotel
La Maison Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Old building, Normal regular...

Yu, Hong Kong May 9, 2015

1.81 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, La Maison Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by La Maison Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. La Maison Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

staffs are polite. surrounded with...

Wong, Malaysia August 27, 2015

1.88 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are the Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is a budget accommodation at its very best. This 3-star hotel is full of character, and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at Wonstar Hotel Song Shan, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Great loaction, friendly staff and...

Bee, Malaysia June 3, 2015

1.97 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Capital Hotel Songshan is ideally situated in Songshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capital Hotel Songshan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Capital Hotel Songshan is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capital Hotel Songshan is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Happy Hotel
Happy Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Near to Raohe Night market, good...

Wee, Malaysia June 20, 2015

2.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Taipei, Happy Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Happy Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Happy Hotel.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

bad service, poor breakfast, old...

Ghia, Malaysia May 9, 2015

2.07 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Decent and comfortable room, good...

Siu, Hong Kong August 15, 2015

2.3 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

My room was great.. I booked the...

Xavier, United States July 1, 2015

2.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shinshin Hotel Songshan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The city center is merely 4.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 7 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shinshin Hotel Songshan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, taxi service, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shinshin Hotel Songshan is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Great location, comfy room, huge...

Lo, Taiwan July 26, 2015

2.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, House Tango is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Breeze Song Gao Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Commercial Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, House Tango is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make House Tango your home away from home.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location good room was nice...

Jackson, United States July 25, 2015

2.32 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Taipei city, City Suites-Taipei Nandong provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 46km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Raohe Street Night Market, Raohe Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 111 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Suites-Taipei Nandong the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
NK Hostel
NK Hostel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

enough space for staying in...

Sue, Taiwan August 14, 2015

2.34 Km.

NK Hostel, located in Songshan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At NK Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of NK Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, NK Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Sleepy Dragon Hostel
Sleepy Dragon Hostel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

2.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Songshan District, Sleepy Dragon Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sleepy Dragon Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sleepy Dragon Hostel.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location. Rooms with big bed and...

Raymond, Malaysia April 1, 2015

2.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Alper Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market.

At Alper Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Alper Motel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07