or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nanjing Fuxing Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Nanjing Fuxing Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Nanjing Fuxing Metro Station, such as Come Inn Taipei II and Les Suites Ching Cheng Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Nanjing Fuxing Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Nanjing Fuxing Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Nanjing Fuxing Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nanjing Fuxing Metro Station

nearest hotel
Brother Hotel
Brother Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

1 minute walk to station, clean &...

Ching, Singapore March 8, 2015

0.03 Km.

This elegant and pristine accommodation greets tourists, business, and leisure travelers from the moment they enter the glossy and stylish lobby. It is ideally located in the heart of Taipei’s commercial district, with nearby business and entertainment venues. Utilize the nearby Nanking MRT station and visit surrounding attractions like Taipei 101 and the Postal Museum. If the metro system does not sound appealing, the hotel’s location on East Nanking Road allows easy access to other modes of public transportation. Furthermore, one of the MRT stations is just next door. The beautifully decorated guestrooms all come equipped with convenient facilities and amenities. With over seven dining options throughout the Brother Hotel, guests may sample Italian, Japanese, Szechaun, Cantonese, and Taiwanese cuisines. After feasting on international cuisine all day, retire to the Sky Lounge with a few cocktails in hand. Brother Hotel is a suitable choice for all kinds of visitors seeking a hassle-free stay in Taipei.
Les Suites Ching Cheng Hotel
Les Suites Ching Cheng Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

boutique size, cosy breakfast,...

Paul, France January 18, 2015

0.09 Km.

Suitable for leisure travelers and tourists as its location on Ching Cheng Road provides easy access to some of Taipei’s most popular attractions. Surrounded by well manicured gardens and landscaping, the Les Suites Ching Cheng Hotel is a natural retreat in the middle of metropolitan madness. The guestrooms include modern amenities like LCD flatscreen televisions, satellite, trouser press and air-conditioning. Dine at the restaurant and enjoy amazing Thai and Chinese cuisine. The media center accomodates the corporate traveler’s needs while there is also an internet café. Workout at the fitness center or go for a swim at the pool. The travel desk is available for assistance with visiting nearby venues like the National Palace Museum, Memorial Hall and Taipei 101.
Simple+ Hotel
Simple+ Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Overall is nice, but taxi driver...

Wan, United Kingdom March 16, 2015

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Taipei, Simple+ Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Liaoning St. Night Market, Taipei Arena, Breeze Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 73 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Simple+ Hotel.
Tango Hotel Taipei Fuhsing
Tango Hotel Taipei Fuhsing
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Great Facilities, Good Services...

Chou, Hong Kong March 9, 2015

0.14 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Tango Hotel Taipei Fuhsing, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 2.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tango Hotel Taipei Fuhsing, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, smoking area.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, separate shower and tub, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tango Hotel Taipei Fuhsing.
The Westin Taipei Hotel
The Westin Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

1: Location to Taipei Arena, MRT. ...

Kate, Australia March 14, 2015

0.17 Km.

An ideal accommodation for business travelers, on-site amenities of The Westin Taipei Hotel make sticking to daily routines trouble-free. There will be no need to forfeit a strict exercise regiment because The Westin Taipei Hotel offers guests a 1200sqm Westin Workout experience. If the oversized rooms and plasma televisions aren’t adequate sources of entertainment, a trip to the on-site cinema should cover a few evenings of amusement. The location between the business and commercial districts on Nanking East Road makes navigating the city fairly easy as the MTR and taxis are close by. Be sure to squeeze in a day of museum hopping, splurging at the local night markets, and catching a glimpse of the world’s tallest building, Taipei 101, all located nearby.
Delight Hotel
Delight Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Staffs are freindly with good...

Yew, Singapore February 1, 2015

0.18 Km.

Centrally located on Chang Chan Road, this city center hotel is an ideal accommodation for tourists and business travelers interested in shopping and exploration. The 62 tasteful guestrooms of Delight Hotel include modern amenities such as Internet, television, and air conditioning. Though car rental services are available, the Nanking metro station is only a short walk away, making getting around the city super convenient. Take the public transit system to shopping venues and spend the day splurging at places like the Liaoning Night Fair or Asia World Shopping Mall. In the morning, wake up to a sumptuous breakfast buffet and later spend the afternoon in the gym. There is a business center with amenities suitable for corporate travelers. Stop by the travel agency desk for assistance with planning and booking your next flight. When it's time to leave, the Song Shang domestic airport is just a few minutes away.
Hotel Quote Taipei
Hotel Quote Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

I like the service attitude of all...

Carl, United States March 5, 2015

0.21 Km.

Designed with a unique blend of wood and metal and exclusive lighting effects, this modern 5-star property will deliver a warm and comfortable sensation to all. Conveniently located at the center of Taipei, just a few minutes taxi ride from SongShan Airport, Hotel Quote Taipei has easy access to all of what Taipei can offer. Guests may utilize the nearby MRT which is within walking distance from the hotel or travel to nearby provinces on the Jhongshan Expressway. Learn some history from the National Palace Museum or experience local traditions and cuisines from nearby night markets. Retire with a drink from the hotel’s 333 Restaurant & Bar for a good night's sleep. Be sure to experience this new concept of luxury with the one and only Hotel Quote Taipei.
U Hotel Taipei
U Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, U Hotel Taipei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

U Hotel Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 58 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the U Hotel Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
FX Hotel Taipei Nanjing East Rd.
FX Hotel Taipei Nanjing East Rd.
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

a nice quiet place to stay and...

Tzu-Yao, Taiwan March 25, 2015

0.21 Km.

FX Hotel Taipei Nanjing East Rd., located in Zhongshan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Liaoning St. Night Market, Miniatures Museum of Taiwan, Su Ho Paper Museum.

FX Hotel Taipei Nanjing East Rd. offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make FX Hotel Taipei Nanjing East Rd. your home away from home.
URTRIP Hotel
URTRIP Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Simple all in, new, clean, quite...

Juliana, Singapore March 24, 2015

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Taipei, URTRIP Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 3.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At URTRIP Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

URTRIP Hotel is home to 28 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as telephone, heating, complimentary bottled water, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at URTRIP Hotel.
Horizon Inn
Horizon Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Comfortable , free washing...

Ke, Australia March 20, 2015

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhongshan District, Horizon Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.2 km away, and it normally takes about 7 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Horizon Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Horizon Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Sunworld Dynasty Hotel
Sunworld Dynasty Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Good room, good loacation and nice...

Akira, Japan March 1, 2015

0.27 Km.

Located in the center of Taipei, only five minutes away from the downtown Songshan airport and the MRT station, this strategic location allows easy access to just about everything. The property features 745 rooms equipped with modern amenities to ensure maximum comfort for guests. After a busy day, guest can enjoy the hotel’s recreational facilities including a fully equipped gym and outdoor pool to name a few. Sunworld Dynasty Hotel provides conference spaces for up to 1,800 persons, ideal for meetings and events. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Sunworld Dynasty Hotel.
City Hotel Taipei
City Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

price, staff and no minimal...

Vi, Australia December 28, 2014

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, City Hotel Taipei is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Miniatures Museum of Taiwan, Liaoning St. Night Market, Su Ho Paper Museum.

The facilities and services provided by City Hotel Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Hotel Taipei is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Hotel B
Hotel B
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location, value for money, no...

Katheryn, Philippines March 18, 2015

0.28 Km.

This modern property is ideal for tourists and backpackers as it is located next to many attractions and public transportation. Hotel B is conveniently located in the city center and boasts 84 tastefully designed rooms. Each unit is cozy and has a minimalist design. Guests can expect to have all the basic amenities and some extras like satellite television, a mini-bar, air conditioning, and a telephone. To work up a sweat, head to the fitness center, then dine at the restaurant and sample the recommended dishes including Thai Spicy Shrimp Angel Hair Pasta or Anka-flavored Pine Nuts Fried Rice for vegetarians. Business travelers are welcome to make use of the business center that includes fax machines, internet, telephones, and conference centers. Explore the surrounding area and visit popular venues like Taipei 101, National Palace Museum, and Taipei’s Gallery. Laundry services and friendly staff add to a convenient and memorable stay at the Hotel B.
Tai Hope Hotel
Tai Hope Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

privacy. convenient to a lot of...

Mohd, Malaysia March 1, 2015

0.3 Km.

This cozy property is conveniently located near the Muzha Route Zhongshan Junior High School Station, right at the interaction of Fu-Xing Road and Xing-An Street. Some of the nearby attractions include the Elite Book Store, IS Coffee, Sincere Department Store, and IKEA. The guestrooms are tastefully decorated with modern amenities along with warm lighting effects, producing a homey feel. The steam bathroom is the ideal facility for the ultimate relaxing and unwinding experience. Be sure to feast on a tasteful breakfast in the dining area before heading out. All of these conveniences and accommodations can be found in Tai Hope Hotel.
Mandarin Oriental Taipei
Mandarin Oriental Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Mandarin Oriental Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mandarin Oriental Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, laundry service, car park, bar, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna, garden, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mandarin Oriental Taipei.
Mei Stay
Mei Stay
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.43 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Songshan District, Mei Stay enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mei Stay, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mei Stay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Capital Hotel
Capital Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Friendly staffs, great room, and...

Po, Taiwan January 31, 2015

0.43 Km.

This elegant hotel near the city center of cosmopolitan Taipei is a tasteful depiction of a modern day business hotel. Capital Hotel exudes class and exclusivity with it's European palace-styled interior and graceful decor. Offering 128 beautiful guestrooms with soft color schemes, each comfortable unit is spacious and fully-equipped with a crafted dresser and plush mattress. In-room amenities include an air conditioner, cable TV, direct phone, and separate shower and tub. On the first floor, guests will find an elegant lobby area and a fine, French restaurant with relaxing garden views. For corporate visitors, the hotel provides a specially designed business center for all their business needs.
Waikoloa Hotel
Waikoloa Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location, comfortable, and SERVICE...

Chin, Hong Kong September 24, 2014

0.44 Km.

Waikoloa Hotel's central location makes a suitable and convenient accommodation for business travelers and tourists. Only a short walk to Taipei’s World Trade Center, accessing other popular venues like the Taipei Zoo and Yangmingshan National Park should be fairly easy. The guestrooms at the Waikoloa Hotel include mini bars, a television, a telephone, and air conditioning. This venue is suitable for small business gatherings as the conference room holds up to 12 participants. The business center is equipped with internet, fax machines, and copiers. Enjoy local cuisine from the Waikoloa Hotel’s restaurant or morning pastries at the café. Depending on the weather, spend a day lounging near the indoor or outdoor pools.
The Sherwood Taipei
The Sherwood Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Very comfortable and the location...

Yafen, Taiwan March 28, 2015

0.44 Km.

Located in Taipei's financial, banking, and business district, guests will find this an ideal place to stay as they will be able to reach all the key points in Taipei with ease. The building is just a five-minute drive to Taipei's domestic airport, an eight-minute walk from the nearest MRT station, a 15 minute trip from the World Trade Center and Taipei 101 Mall, and a 45-minute drive from CKS International Airport. This establishment is a terrific hotel that has the feel of a family run venture. An indoor swimming pool is available all year-round with a sauna, spa treatment, and fitness room in the Health Center. Features of this property include baby sitting services, a business center, car rental facilities, disabled facilities, and 24-hour room service. Whatever the reason for your stay, The Sherwood Taipei will make it a good one.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05