In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nanshijiao Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Nanshijiao Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Nanshijiao Metro Station, from the friendly Daylight Hotel to the luxurious Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Nanshijiao Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Nanshijiao Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Nanshijiao Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nanshijiao Metro Station

nearest hotel
Shijiao Go Hostel
Shijiao Go Hostel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Common room is really great and...

Chin, Taiwan January 10, 2016

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhonghe District, Shijiao Go Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 46 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shijiao Go Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, laundromat.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shijiao Go Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Daylight Hotel
Daylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

This is a great hotel with the...

Wan, Singapore October 5, 2015

0.43 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Daylight Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lehua Night Market, Youth Park, Taipei Water Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Daylight Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Daylight Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Service, Room Condition,...

Shyn, Malaysia January 2, 2016

0.51 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasting its convenient location in downtown Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisked up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, a printer, a copier and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 persons. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
Grace Hotel Zhonghe
Grace Hotel Zhonghe
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Well trained and friendly staff, ...

Yuan-Mou, Taiwan January 25, 2016

1.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Grace Hotel Zhonghe is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Grace Hotel Zhonghe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, photocopying, printer are just a few of the facilities that set Grace Hotel Zhonghe apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Grace Hotel Zhonghe is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Platinum Hotel
Platinum Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Brand new hotel. Clean. Choice...

Reynaldo, Philippines March 20, 2016

1.1 Km.

Platinum Hotel, located in Xindian District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Platinum Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 300 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, cleaning products, locker, complimentary tea, towels which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hiking trails, hot tub, garden, karaoke, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Platinum Hotel your home away from home.
Vintage Apple Hotel
Vintage Apple Hotel
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

1.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Vintage Apple Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 5.8 KM away and the airport can be reached within 38 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vintage Apple Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, mirror to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Vintage Apple Hotel your home away from home.
K Hotel - Yunghe
K Hotel - Yunghe
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

1.26 Km.

K Hotel - Yunghe offers modern-style accommodation in Yonghe, New Taipei City. It is only a 2-minute stroll from Lehua Night Market, where guest can find a wide range of food options. Free Wi-Fi is accessible in the whole building. The hotel is a 8-minute walk from Dingxi MRT Station, a 15-minute drive from Ximen Shopping Area and a 25-minute drive from Taipei 101. It takes 30 minutes by car from K Hotel - Yunghe to Taipei Songshan Airport and 50 minutes to Taoyuan International Airport. Fitted with air conditioning and carpeted flooring, each room here will provide a cable TV, a working desk and a refrigerator. Private bathroom comes with a bathtub and shower facilities. At K Hotel - Yunghe you will find a 24-hour front desk and a tour desk. Services like currency exchange and luggage storage are available. The hotel also offers airport shuttle service at an extra cost.
K Hotel Yungho
K Hotel Yungho
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

1.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Yonghe District, K Hotel Yungho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only 48 KM away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, taxi service are just a few of the facilities that set K Hotel Yungho apart from other hotels in the city.

66 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, locker can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. K Hotel Yungho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Discovery Motel - Yongne
Discovery Motel - Yongne
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

1.45 Km.

Built in 2004, Discovery Motel - Yongne is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 6Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Discovery Motel - Yongne also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, printer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discovery Motel - Yongne is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Breakfast was not worth in terms...

Aaron, Spain December 31, 2015

1.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, SLV Motel is the perfect choice. Only 20 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Christmasland in New Taipei City, Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market.

At SLV Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. SLV Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Convenient location, room comfort,...

Amos, United States January 21, 2016

1.55 Km.

Located in the city center, this convenient and cozy property is the only international hotel in Taipei County. Set in the heart of the newly developed business district of Taipei, Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is close to many industrial and commercial areas. Guests can gain access to Taipei's city center via MRT, and the closest station is just 10 minutes away by car. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet access in public areas, printing, and a fully equipped business center. The complementary health club features high-end workout equipment, a whirlpool, sauna, and a steam room. This property boasts a grand ballroom which offers the latest in audio-visual equipment. It can also be divided down into rooms of various sizes, accommodating anywhere from 10 to 300 people. Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is also next to the ramp on the second northern highway, offering fast and direct access to CKS International Airport and the city center.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

 

1.56 Km.

Built in 2010, Slv Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 6.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Christmasland in New Taipei City, Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Slv Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Slv Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Slv Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Discovery Motel - Zhonghe
Discovery Motel - Zhonghe
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

 

1.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Discovery Motel - Zhonghe is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel lies 12km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Discovery Motel - Zhonghe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, printer, private check in/check out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathroom phone, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, fax machine, linens, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Discovery Motel - Zhonghe hits the spot in many ways.
New Taipei Hot Spring Hotel
New Taipei Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Room is big and comfortable....

Sau, Hong Kong February 12, 2016

1.6 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, New Taipei Hot Spring Hotel is located in the Xindian District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as RotateTaiwan-Deep Tour, Taipei Water Park, Xinhai Metro Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Taipei Hot Spring Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, hot spring bath. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Taipei Hot Spring Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei
Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

1.62 Km.

Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei, located in Yonghe District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 4.4 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, bathroom phone, cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

big room, big bathroom, no travel...

Jingyan, Malaysia January 2, 2016

1.66 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Loft Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Christmasland in New Taipei City, Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 77 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Loft Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Yes Motel City Resort Paradise
Yes Motel City Resort Paradise
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

 

2.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Yes Motel City Resort Paradise. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 44 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yes Motel City Resort Paradise is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, steamroom, karaoke, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Yes Motel City Resort Paradise is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Discovery Motel - Tucheng
Discovery Motel - Tucheng
Hotel Area: Tucheng District

 

2.22 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Discovery Motel - Tucheng, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 43km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Discovery Motel - Tucheng, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Discovery Motel - Tucheng is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, television in bathroom, towels. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Discovery Motel - Tucheng the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, Breakfast, Friendly staff...

Sally, Malaysia December 16, 2015

2.44 Km.

This accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about 10 minutes to get to. Guestrooms at the hotel are tastefully appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access is provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stays, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable, yet luxurious, time in Taipei.
Bitan Hotel
Bitan Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Fair Price, Clean and close to...

Colvin, Canada August 30, 2015

2.65 Km.

Sitting just outside of Taipei, away from busy urban streets, this contemporary venue offers top quality accommodations and services with style. Bitan Hotel is just across the river from MRT Xindian station, providing easy access into the city center. Guests can visit the TaiPing Sports Park for a light workout. Unwind with a warm cozy shower in their fully accessorized private bathrooms in each of the units. Each guestroom is tastefully set with warm lighting effects and equipped with modern amenities. Indulge in some of the famous local cuisines served in their exquisite restaurant. If you are seeking a decent venue to rest throughout the vacation, simply stay at Bitan Hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06