or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nanshijiao Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Nanshijiao Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Nanshijiao Metro Station, from the friendly Daylight Hotel to the luxurious Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Nanshijiao Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Nanshijiao Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Nanshijiao Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nanshijiao Metro Station

nearest hotel
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

near convenience stores, 10 mins...

Jhonny, Indonesia May 16, 2014

0.37 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasting its convenient location in downtown Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisked up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, a printer, a copier and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 persons. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
Daylight Hotel
Daylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Location, staffs and value for...

Ong, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, Daylight Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Lehua Night Market, Youth Park, Taipei Water Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Daylight Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, tours, luggage storage, car hire, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Daylight Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Daylight Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, telephone, shower, inhouse movies, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Daylight Hotel.
Grace Hotel Zhonghe
Grace Hotel Zhonghe
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

 

0.84 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Grace Hotel Zhonghe is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grace Hotel Zhonghe also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grace Hotel Zhonghe is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Clean, Zhong He centerlize, easy...

Heng, Malaysia September 20, 2014

1.59 Km.

Located in the city center, this convenient and cozy property is the only international hotel in Taipei County. Set in the heart of the newly developed business district of Taipei, Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is close to many industrial and commercial areas. Guests can gain access to Taipei's city center via MRT, and the closest station is just 10 minutes away by car. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet access in public areas, printing, and a fully equipped business center. The complementary health club features high-end workout equipment, a whirlpool, sauna, and a steam room. This property boasts a grand ballroom which offers the latest in audio-visual equipment. It can also be divided down into rooms of various sizes, accommodating anywhere from 10 to 300 people. Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is also next to the ramp on the second northern highway, offering fast and direct access to CKS International Airport and the city center.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Huge Rooms, Good Staff and many...

Wei, Singapore November 29, 2014

1.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, SLV Motel is ideally situated in Zhonghe District; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 20 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park.

At SLV Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, car park, tours, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SLV Motel hits the spot in many ways.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

receptionist was very efficient...

Jie, Singapore January 6, 2015

1.6 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, The Loft Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Loft Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Loft Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Staff performance, room design and...

Daniel, Germany January 1, 2015

1.62 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Slv Hotel is located in the Zhonghe District area of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Slv Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, laundry service, business center, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, heating, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, separate dining area to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Slv Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Hot spring water, room conditions,...

Chanatip, Thailand January 4, 2015

1.73 Km.

Situated in Xindian District, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taipei Water Park, Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market.

At New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, smoking area, tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

1. Superb location. 2. Friendly...

Teck, Malaysia March 13, 2015

2.01 Km.

Well-positioned in Wenshan District, Times Nagasaki Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Xinhai Metro Station, Taipei Water Park, Lehua Night Market.

At Times Nagasaki Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Times Nagasaki Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

location.near night market and...

Christopher, Singapore January 8, 2015

2.02 Km.

This accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about 10 minutes to get to. Guestrooms at the hotel are tastefully appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access is provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stays, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable, yet luxurious, time in Taipei.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

near mrt station ,nice staff ,...

See, Malaysia January 1, 2015

2.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Postal Museum, Shida Night Market, Boite de Bijou Dessert.

At Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, laundry service, car park, valet parking, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Crystal Hotel Taipei
Crystal Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

 

2.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Crystal Hotel Taipei is ideally situated in Wanhua District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Crystal Hotel Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, wake-up service, mini bar, bathtub, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Crystal Hotel Taipei is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Saual Keh Hotel
Saual Keh Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Stylish and clean room, cheap...

Aaron, United States January 17, 2015

2.4 Km.

Saual Keh Hotel, located in Zhongzheng District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Postal Museum, Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall, National Theater and Concert Hall.

Saual Keh Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Saual Keh Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Saual Keh Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Saual Keh Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wing Hotel
Wing Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

good lacation near MRT, low price...

Michel, Netherlands December 23, 2014

2.5 Km.

Situated in Zhongzheng District, Wing Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wing Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, airport transfer, elevator, shared kitchen, tours.

The ambiance of Wing Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wing Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Li Han Hotel
Li Han Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

Good room service, comfortable...

Kiat, Malaysia March 19, 2015

2.55 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Li Han Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.4 km away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Li Han Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Li Han Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Luckytree House
Luckytree House
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

 

2.59 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Luckytree House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 6.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 12 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Luckytree House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, hair dryer, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luckytree House is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mango53 Inn
Mango53 Inn
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

 

2.74 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Mango53 Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, car hire are just a few of the facilities that set Mango53 Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mango53 Inn.
Plus Hotel
Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

2.76 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Taipei city, Plus Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 13.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Plus Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, currency exchange, elevator, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Plus Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Duckstay Hostel
Duckstay Hostel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

The place is clean and the staff...

Riyantino, Singapore March 23, 2015

2.77 Km.

Situated in Wanhua District, Duckstay Hostel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Duckstay Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, vending machine, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Duckstay Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Taipei Garden Hotel
Taipei Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Cleanliness, friendly staff, nice...

Soh, Singapore February 14, 2015

2.78 Km.

This centrally located hotel is the only accommodation choice in western Taipei. The interior is decorated with contrasting warm tones to create a cozy feel, with 242 fully-equipped guest suites. Being in the heart of the city, guests have easy access to the nearby shopping and business areas as well as top attractions such as the CKS Memorial Hall, Longshan Temple and the Huaxi Street Tourist Night Market. Merely a 5-minute drive away is the Taipei Station while the Xiaonanmen and Ximending MRT stations are just a short walking distance away. Whether for business or holiday, guests can conveniently access all the destinations they plan to visit. For an enjoyable shopping experience at Taipei Garden Hotel, there is a Shopping Arcade adjacent to the main lobby. To cater to business travelers, there is a spacious business center offering Internet access and comfortable private rooms. The hotel's restaurants feature International cuisines and there's a bakery ideal for breakfast and afternoon snacks. Taipei Garden Hotel is a high standard hotel situated minutes from main destinations and convenient transportation.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07