or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nanshijiao Metro Station

Nanshijiao Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Nanshijiao Metro Station, with choices like the Daylight Hotel and the Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Nanshijiao Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Nanshijiao Metro Station.

Nanshijiao Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nanshijiao Metro Station

nearest hotel
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

near convenience stores, 10 mins...

Jhonny, Indonesia May 16, 2014

0.37 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasting its convenient location in downtown Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisked up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, a printer, a copier and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 persons. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
Daylight Hotel
Daylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Location, staffs and value for...

Ong, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Daylight Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Youth Park, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Botanical Garden.

Daylight Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Daylight Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Daylight Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Clean, Zhong He centerlize, easy...

Heng, Malaysia September 20, 2014

1.59 Km.

Located in the city center, this convenient and cozy property is the only international hotel in Taipei County. Set in the heart of the newly developed business district of Taipei, Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is close to many industrial and commercial areas. Guests can gain access to Taipei's city center via MRT, and the closest station is just 10 minutes away by car. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet access in public areas, printing, and a fully equipped business center. The complementary health club features high-end workout equipment, a whirlpool, sauna, and a steam room. This property boasts a grand ballroom which offers the latest in audio-visual equipment. It can also be divided down into rooms of various sizes, accommodating anywhere from 10 to 300 people. Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is also next to the ramp on the second northern highway, offering fast and direct access to CKS International Airport and the city center.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Huge Rooms, Good Staff and many...

Wei, Singapore November 29, 2014

1.59 Km.

SLV Motel, located in Zhonghe District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 20 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At SLV Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, executive floor, business center, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, internet access – LAN, separate shower and tub which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make SLV Motel your home away from home.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

receptionist was very efficient...

Jie, Singapore January 6, 2015

1.6 Km.

The Loft Hotel, located in Zhonghe District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Loft Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, elevator, tours, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 77 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Loft Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Not Convenience, far from city,...

Heng, Malaysia December 10, 2014

1.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Slv Hotel is ideally situated in Zhonghe District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Slv Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, soundproofing, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Slv Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Hot spring water, room conditions,...

Chanatip, Thailand January 4, 2015

1.73 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Xindian District, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Water Park, MRT Xinhai, Shida Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Airport transfer, concierge, elevator, meeting facilities, car park are just a few of the facilities that set New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring apart from other hotels in the city.

New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, bathtub, inhouse movies, ironing facilities. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, hot spring bath. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring hits the spot in many ways.
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

good location near to mrt staff...

Hock, Malaysia December 20, 2014

2.01 Km.

Built in 1992, Times Nagasaki Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Xinhai Metro Station, Taipei Water Park, Lehua Night Market.

At Times Nagasaki Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, 24-hour room service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – LAN, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Times Nagasaki Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

location.near night market and...

Christopher, Singapore January 8, 2015

2.02 Km.

This accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about 10 minutes to get to. Guestrooms at the hotel are tastefully appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access is provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stays, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable, yet luxurious, time in Taipei.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

near mrt station ,nice staff ,...

See, Malaysia January 1, 2015

2.23 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Postal Museum, Shida Night Market, Boite de Bijou Dessert.

At Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes, valet parking.

The hotel features 96 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency hits the spot in many ways.
Saual Keh Hotel
Saual Keh Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Stylish and clean room, cheap...

Aaron, United States January 17, 2015

2.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Saual Keh Hotel. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Postal Museum, Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall, National Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

At Saual Keh Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, extra long beds (> 2 meters), internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Saual Keh Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wing Hotel
Wing Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

good lacation near MRT, low price...

Michel, Netherlands December 23, 2014

2.5 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Wing Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, toiletries, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wing Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Li Han Hotel
Li Han Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

Best locaction and good price and...

Hye, South Korea December 26, 2014

2.55 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Li Han Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 7.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Li Han Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Family room, elevator, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Li Han Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Li Han Hotel.
Plus Hotel
Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

2.76 Km.

Well-positioned in Banqiao District, Plus Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The hotel lies 13.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Plus Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, luggage storage, tours, currency exchange, shared lounge/TV area.

24 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, shower, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Plus Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Duckstay Hostel
Duckstay Hostel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

 

2.77 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Duckstay Hostel is located in the Wanhua District area of Taipei. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Duckstay Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include tours, restaurant, vending machine, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Duckstay Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Taipei Garden Hotel
Taipei Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Kind staffs,cleanliness,fast...

Ru, Malaysia January 18, 2015

2.78 Km.

This centrally located hotel is the only accommodation choice in western Taipei. The interior is decorated with contrasting warm tones to create a cozy feel, with 242 fully-equipped guest suites. Being in the heart of the city, guests have easy access to the nearby shopping and business areas as well as top attractions such as the CKS Memorial Hall, Longshan Temple and the Huaxi Street Tourist Night Market. Merely a 5-minute drive away is the Taipei Station while the Xiaonanmen and Ximending MRT stations are just a short walking distance away. Whether for business or holiday, guests can conveniently access all the destinations they plan to visit. For an enjoyable shopping experience at Taipei Garden Hotel, there is a Shopping Arcade adjacent to the main lobby. To cater to business travelers, there is a spacious business center offering Internet access and comfortable private rooms. The hotel's restaurants feature International cuisines and there's a bakery ideal for breakfast and afternoon snacks. Taipei Garden Hotel is a high standard hotel situated minutes from main destinations and convenient transportation.
Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe
Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

good location, low price ,English...

Ching, Hong Kong January 3, 2015

2.82 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe is located in the Wanhua District area of Taipei. The city center is merely 2.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the guesthouse offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The facilities and services provided by Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, and express check-in/check-out. The property features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, and air conditioning. This place is ideal for short term and long stay travelers. If you're looking to enjoy the historical surrounding and Taipei Botanical Garden as the backyard, look no further than Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe.
Hotel 73
Hotel 73
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Breakfast, big TV & bathroom, and...

Chun, Hong Kong January 12, 2015

2.83 Km.

This city center hotel is a perfect lodging choice for the young and trendy who wants a comfortable place to stay while in Taipei. Hotel 73 boasts 49 chic guestrooms. Each unit is unique and trendy, emphasizing the minimalist and simplicity in the interior. Guests can expect to see all the basic in-room amenities provided as standard, some of which includes a coffee/tea maker, ironing board, plasma TV, and wireless Internet access. The hotel also provides round-the-clock room service, hotel/airport transfer, and complimentary breakfast to make guests' stay even more complete. Not too far away from the hotel is Yang-Kong Street, a heaven for those who like to sample local dishes and see the real Taipei. Some of the nearby tourist attractions in the area include Taipei 101 and Sin-Yi Road. To explore further, there are taxis and buses readily available right in front of the hotel, providing easy access to the rest of the city.
Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen
Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

comfortable room, great staff and...

Jason, Singapore January 1, 2015

2.85 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Din Tai Fung Dumpling House, Ice House, Yongkong Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, room service, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Dongmen Hotel
Dongmen Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Fantastic location, 30 seconds...

Liyang, Singapore January 10, 2015

2.87 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhongzheng District, Dongmen Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only 5.9 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dongmen Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, room service.

The ambiance of Dongmen Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dongmen Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02