or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Narahenpita Railway Station

Places such as Narahenpita Railway Station attract travelers to Colombo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Narahenpita Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Narahenpita Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Colombo are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Narahenpita Railway Station.

Narahenpita Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Narahenpita Railway Station

nearest hotel
Nandis 501-1 Apartment
Nandis 501-1 Apartment
Hotel Area: Narahenpita

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in Narahenpita, Nandis 501-1 Apartment is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nandis 501-1 Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, car park, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). Nandis 501-1 Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Leisure Home
Leisure Home
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

 

0.53 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Colombo, Leisure Home is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Leisure Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, airport transfer, BBQ facilities, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Leisure Home.
Hotel Sansu
Hotel Sansu
Hotel Area: Nawala Area

Clean room,Nice design,Large...

Mohammad, Bangladesh November 4, 2013

0.54 Km.

Conveniently located within close proximity to famous dining, shopping and entertainment venues, this property places you right in the centre of all the hustle and bustle the city has to offer. All the fully furnished 26 rooms are fully equipped with modern amenities, featuring air condition, TV with local channels and a spacious bathroom with hot and cold water. For relaxation, visit the Roof Top Restaurant to enjoy the panoramic views of the Colombo City or sit back and relax at the lounge or Juice Bar for refreshing drinks. Whether you are here for business or leisure, Hotel Sansu along with its professional and friendly staffs assure you a memorable stay.
Hotel Janaki
Hotel Janaki
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

Great staff. Fast service. Very...

Mohamed, Maldives March 9, 2014

0.7 Km.

Hotel Janaki, located in Colombo 05 Havelock Town, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 06.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mawby's Clillout Pub, Havelock Grounds, Isipathanaramaya Temple.

Hotel Janaki offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, family room, meeting facilities, airport transfer, poolside bar.

The ambiance of Hotel Janaki is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, desk, air conditioning, in room safe are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, pool (kids), outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Janaki hits the spot in many ways.
Ceilao Villas Colombo - Boutique Hotel
Ceilao Villas Colombo - Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

 

0.76 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Colombo city, Ceilao Villas Colombo - Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 3.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ceilao Villas Colombo - Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Ceilao Villas Colombo - Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fife Residencies
Fife Residencies
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

 

0.79 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Fife Residencies is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mawby's Clillout Pub, Havelock Grounds, Isipathanaramaya Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Fife Residencies ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Smoking area, family room, facilities for disabled guests, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Fife Residencies apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Fife Residencies is reflected in every guestroom. fan, ironing facilities, seating area, non smoking rooms, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Fife Residencies is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Saffron
The Saffron
Hotel Area: Nawala Area

Clean and comfortable rooms,...

Hussain, Maldives November 12, 2013

0.84 Km.

The Saffron, located in Nawala Area, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 32km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Saffron offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, express check-in/check-out, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

12 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as fan, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including kids club, garden, golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Saffron.
Horton Towers Apartment
Horton Towers Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo 08 Borella

Great location, easy access to...

Andre, Sri Lanka September 10, 2013

0.98 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Horton Towers Apartment. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Alliance Française, Siddhalepa Ayurveda Spa, British High Commission.

Horton Towers Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Horton Towers Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Over 11 Apartment
Over 11 Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

situation, nothing else local ...

Tyrrian, United Kingdom March 11, 2014

1 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Over 11 Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. This is a one bedroom apartment. The excitement of the city center is only a kilometer away. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The ambiance of Over 11 Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. Television, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, separate dining area, and refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the apartment's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Over 11 Apartment hits the spot in many ways. The apartment itself is made to make guests feel comfortable.
Edifice Castle Apartment
Edifice Castle Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo 08 Borella

 

1.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Edifice Castle Apartment is located in the Colombo 08 Borella area of Colombo. Only 6.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Edifice Castle Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out, airport transfer, bicycle rental, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Edifice Castle Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Decoco Guest House
Decoco Guest House
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

It is centrally located and has...

Soumya, India March 23, 2014

1.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens, Decoco Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Japanese Embassy, Australian High Commission, Siddhalepa Ayurveda Spa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, room service, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, fan, interconnecting room(s) available, seating area, separate shower and tub in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Decoco Guest House.
Ellens Place
Ellens Place
Hotel Area: Colombo 08 Borella

The staff is friendly and the...

Rasmus, Denmark February 8, 2014

1.04 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Ellens Place is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 5.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 27 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ellens Place ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, meeting facilities, car hire to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, hot tub, pool (kids), golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ellens Place.
D Villas
D Villas
Hotel Area: Nawala Area

 

1.05 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nawala Area, D Villas is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Only 3.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Asiri Surgical Hospital, Lanka Hospitals, Royal Colombo Golf Club.

At D Villas, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, restaurant, family room, room service, valet parking.

The ambiance of D Villas is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace, seating area are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km), garden, hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, D Villas hits the spot in many ways.
Monsoon Suites
Monsoon Suites
Hotel Area: Nawala Area

Friendly staff, quiet location,...

Ahmed, Maldives April 9, 2014

1.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, sightseeing district of Colombo, Monsoon Suites is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Asiri Surgical Hospital, Lanka Hospitals, Mawby's Clillout Pub.

At Monsoon Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, smoking area, elevator, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Monsoon Suites apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, fan, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Monsoon Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Seatra Residency
Seatra Residency
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

Nice, Clean, But seems to be...

Chamindu, Sri Lanka February 21, 2014

1.07 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Colombo city, Seatra Residency provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Lumbini Theatre, Havelock Grounds, Mawby's Clillout Pub within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Seatra Residency ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, airport transfer, car park, tours, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, seating area, ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Seatra Residency is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Spathodia Suite
Spathodia Suite
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

We had a large 2 bedroom apartment...

Shaun, Australia June 27, 2013

1.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Spathodia Suite. Only 00.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Isipathanaramaya Temple, Havelock Grounds, Ramani Fernando Salons - colombo 05.

At Spathodia Suite, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include room service, elevator, airport transfer, tours, laundry service.

Spathodia Suite is home to 2 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as washing machine, separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, fitness center, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Spathodia Suite.
Austin Manor Hotel
Austin Manor Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

design of the room, clean,...

Kwok, Hong Kong December 28, 2013

1.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, restaurants district of Colombo, Austin Manor Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 32.9 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Siddhalepa Ayurveda Spa, Alliance Française, British High Commission.

At Austin Manor Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, airport transfer, meeting facilities, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Austin Manor Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Hotel Crest Nest
Hotel Crest Nest
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

 

1.11 Km.

With 2 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 1-star hotel. Some of the features you'll enjoy are hair dryer, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, ironing board. To make each guest's stay more complete, this Colombo hotel offers tours, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas. Facilities for recreation and leisure available include garden. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
The REED Boutique Hotel
The REED Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

nice room, godd...

Vera, Germany March 29, 2014

1.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo 05 Havelock Town, The REED Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Lumbini Theatre, Havelock Grounds, Mawby's Clillout Pub.

The facilities and services provided by The REED Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, business center, room service, restaurant, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including washing machine, coffee/tea maker, extra long beds (> 2 meters), hair dryer, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the The REED Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Peace of Mind Residencies
Peace of Mind Residencies
Hotel Area: Colombo 08 Borella

Nothing good to be mentioned about...

Faleh, Saudi Arabia March 4, 2014

1.14 Km.

Located at the heart of the city and 20 minutes away from the airport, and 5 minutes walk to the famous iGothami Viharaya [George Keyt wall paintings], Treasure House [Antiques], House of Fashions Mall [largest single owner fashion mall in Asia], Mc Donalds, supermarkets and a host of eating outlets such as FAB, Caravan and Perera and Sons and much more.

Peace of Mind Residencies offers double bed rooms with fans, an excellent tiled and spacious modern toilet, sitting room overlooking the garden, pantry equipped with refrigerator, hot plate, tea / coffee maker utensils, crockery and cutlery, court yard serviced by friendly and helpful staffs.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01