or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Narahenpita Railway Station

Narahenpita Railway Station is one of Colombo's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Narahenpita Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Narahenpita Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Colombo city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Narahenpita Railway Station.

Narahenpita Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Narahenpita Railway Station

nearest hotel
Nandis 501-1 Apartment
Nandis 501-1 Apartment
Hotel Area: Narahenpita

 

0.16 Km.

Renovated in 2006, the Nandis 501-1 Apartment guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nandis 501-1 Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car hire, car park, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nandis 501-1 Apartment.
Leisure Home
Leisure Home
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

 

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo 05 Havelock Town, Leisure Home is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Only 32 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Leisure Home, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room, BBQ facilities, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Leisure Home apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Leisure Home hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sansu
Hotel Sansu
Hotel Area: Nawala Area

Clean room,Nice design,Large...

Mohammad, Bangladesh November 4, 2013

0.54 Km.

Conveniently located within close proximity to famous dining, shopping and entertainment venues, this property places you right in the centre of all the hustle and bustle the city has to offer. All the fully furnished 26 rooms are fully equipped with modern amenities, featuring air condition, TV with local channels and a spacious bathroom with hot and cold water. For relaxation, visit the Roof Top Restaurant to enjoy the panoramic views of the Colombo City or sit back and relax at the lounge or Juice Bar for refreshing drinks. Whether you are here for business or leisure, Hotel Sansu along with its professional and friendly staffs assure you a memorable stay.
Hotel Janaki
Hotel Janaki
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

Great staff. Fast service. Very...

Mohamed, Maldives March 9, 2014

0.7 Km.

Hotel Janaki, located in Colombo 05 Havelock Town, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 06.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mawby's Clillout Pub, Havelock Grounds, Isipathanaramaya Temple.

Hotel Janaki offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, family room, meeting facilities, airport transfer, poolside bar.

The ambiance of Hotel Janaki is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, desk, air conditioning, in room safe are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, pool (kids), outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Janaki hits the spot in many ways.
Bed Hostels Colombo
Bed Hostels Colombo
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

 

0.7 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Bed Hostels Colombo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 4.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bed Hostels Colombo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, car park, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as karaoke, table tennis, billiards, garden, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bed Hostels Colombo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Ceilao Villas Colombo - Boutique Hotel
Ceilao Villas Colombo - Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

 

0.76 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Ceilao Villas Colombo - Boutique Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 3.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ceilao Villas Colombo - Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, library, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Ceilao Villas Colombo - Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Fife Residencies
Fife Residencies
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

 

0.79 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Fife Residencies is located in the Colombo 05 Havelock Town area of Colombo. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mawby's Clillout Pub, Havelock Grounds, Isipathanaramaya Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

At Fife Residencies, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, salon, smoking area, concierge, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including seating area, ironing facilities, hair dryer, desk, fan, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), garden. Fife Residencies is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Hector and Manels Home
Hector and Manels Home
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

 

0.82 Km.

Hector and Manels Home, located in Colombo 05 Havelock Town, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 16.5 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hector and Manels Home is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hector and Manels Home.
The Saffron
The Saffron
Hotel Area: Nawala Area

Clean and comfortable rooms,...

Hussain, Maldives November 12, 2013

0.84 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than The Saffron. The city center is merely 6.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Royal Colombo Golf Club, Asiri Surgical Hospital, Golden Key Eye & ENT Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. Room service, 24-hour room service, currency exchange, restaurant, car park are just a few of the facilities that set The Saffron apart from other hotels in the city.

The Saffron is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, fan, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include kids club, golf course (within 3 km), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. The Saffron is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Elyon Colombo Hotel
Best Western Elyon Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

clean, nice staff, complete...

Li, China July 17, 2014

0.92 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Best Western Elyon Colombo Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. Situated only 9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 59 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Best Western Elyon Colombo Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Marrakech Villa
Marrakech Villa
Hotel Area: Nawala Area

 

0.97 Km.

Situated in Nawala Area, Marrakech Villa is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 20 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. BBQ facilities, smoking area, car hire, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Marrakech Villa apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Marrakech Villa.
Horton Towers Apartment
Horton Towers Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo 08 Borella

Great location, easy access to...

Andre, Sri Lanka September 10, 2013

0.98 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Horton Towers Apartment is located in the Colombo 08 Borella area of Colombo. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Horton Towers Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, family room, elevator, airport transfer, car park.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Horton Towers Apartment.
Over 11 Apartment
Over 11 Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

situation, nothing else local ...

Tyrrian, United Kingdom March 11, 2014

1 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Over 11 Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. This is a one bedroom apartment. The excitement of the city center is only a kilometer away. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The ambiance of Over 11 Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. Television, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, separate dining area, and refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the apartment's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Over 11 Apartment hits the spot in many ways. The apartment itself is made to make guests feel comfortable.
Edifice Castle Apartment
Edifice Castle Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo 08 Borella

 

1.01 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Edifice Castle Apartment is ideally situated in Colombo 08 Borella; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 6.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Edifice Castle Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Edifice Castle Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Decoco Guest House
Decoco Guest House
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

The Zen-like atmosphere, beautiful...

Sue, South Africa July 6, 2014

1.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens, Decoco Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Japanese Embassy, Australian High Commission, Siddhalepa Ayurveda Spa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, room service, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, fan, interconnecting room(s) available, seating area, separate shower and tub in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Decoco Guest House.
Ellens Place
Ellens Place
Hotel Area: Colombo 08 Borella

The staff is friendly and the...

Rasmus, Denmark February 8, 2014

1.04 Km.

Situated in Colombo 08 Borella, Ellens Place is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ellens Place, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, business center, smoking area, poolside bar.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ellens Place.
D Villas
D Villas
Hotel Area: Nawala Area

 

1.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Nawala Area, D Villas is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. Only 3.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Asiri Surgical Hospital, Lanka Hospitals, Royal Colombo Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At D Villas, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, meeting facilities, airport transfer, bicycle rental, room service.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, hot tub, garden, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, D Villas hits the spot in many ways.
Monsoon Suites
Monsoon Suites
Hotel Area: Nawala Area

Attentive staff, Helpful Service...

Varsha, India April 28, 2014

1.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Monsoon Suites is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Asiri Surgical Hospital, Lanka Hospitals, Mawby's Clillout Pub.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, dry cleaning, elevator, smoking area, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 9 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, seating area, coffee/tea maker, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Monsoon Suites.
Seatra Residency
Seatra Residency
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

Nice, Clean, But seems to be...

Chamindu, Sri Lanka February 21, 2014

1.07 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Colombo city, Seatra Residency provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Lumbini Theatre, Havelock Grounds, Mawby's Clillout Pub within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Seatra Residency ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, airport transfer, car park, tours, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, seating area, ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Seatra Residency is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Spathodia Suite
Spathodia Suite
Hotel Area: Colombo 05 Havelock Town

 

1.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Spathodia Suite. Only 00.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Isipathanaramaya Temple, Havelock Grounds, Ramani Fernando Salons - colombo 05.

At Spathodia Suite, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include room service, elevator, airport transfer, tours, laundry service.

Spathodia Suite is home to 2 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as washing machine, separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, fitness center, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Spathodia Suite.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06