My Account (sign in)

In and around Adelaide
Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

National Railway Museum

National Railway Museum is just one of Adelaide's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Museums and Art Galleries - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near National Railway Museum greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to National Railway Museum. Our Adelaide city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near National Railway Museum.

National Railway Museum

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near National Railway Museum

nearest hotel
Port Adelaide Backpackers and Budget Accommodation
Port Adelaide Backpackers and Budget Accommodation
Hotel Area: Port Adelaide

great parking. great shopping area...

Jillaine, New Zealand March 15, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide Backpackers and Budget Accommodation is the perfect place to experience Adelaide and its surroundings. With its location just 15.2 km from the city center and 12.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Port Adelaide Backpackers and Budget Accommodation is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, library.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, fishing. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Adelaide, make Port Adelaide Backpackers and Budget Accommodation your home away from home.
Ethelton Serviced Apartments
Ethelton Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Semaphore

 

0.83 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Adelaide, look no further than Ethelton Serviced Apartments. Situated only 15 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Australian Museum of Childhood, South Australia Maritime Museum, National Railway Museum.

Ethelton Serviced Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Adelaide. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ethelton Serviced Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Adelaide.
Semaphore Beach Cottage
Semaphore Beach Cottage
Hotel Area: Semaphore

 

1.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Adelaide, look no further than Semaphore Beach Cottage. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Time Ball Tower, Semaphore Fort Glanville Tourist Railway, Fort Glanville.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Adelaide hotel. Top features of the hotel include laundry service/dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities, including ironing facilities, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, washing machine, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Semaphore Beach Cottage.
Semaphore Blue Apartments
Semaphore Blue Apartments
Hotel Area: Semaphore

 

1.63 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Semaphore Blue Apartments is located in the Semaphore area of Adelaide. The hotel lies 17. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Semaphore Fort Glanville Tourist Railway, Time Ball Tower, Fort Glanville Conservation Park.

Semaphore Blue Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park.

The ambiance of Semaphore Blue Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Semaphore Blue Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Adelaide, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Lakes Resort Hotel
The Lakes Resort Hotel
Hotel Area: West Lakes

the room, food and close proximity...

Caroline, United Kingdom February 2, 2014

2.73 Km.

Each of the 72 rooms at this fine 4.5 star Resort feature superior amenities. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature air conditioning, lakefront views, private balcony, tea/coffee facilities, mini bar and LCD/plasma screen. Indoor heated pool, sauna, spa and fitness centre are on-site for guest’s enjoyment and all houseguests are entitled to complimentary buffet breakfast and a morning newspaper daily through out their stay. In addition, this property also has 2 Restaurants, Lakes bar, Sports Bar, Cocktail Lounge and spectacular meeting facilities for corporate and private events.
Links Hotel
Links Hotel
Hotel Area: West Lakes

Well situated geographically in...

Bill, Australia February 28, 2014

3.86 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Adelaide, Links Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to AAMI Stadium, The Brocus Museum, Greater Union Arndale Cinemas give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Adelaide hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, bar, car park, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Adelaide, make Links Hotel your home away from home.
Findon Hotel
Findon Hotel
Hotel Area: West Lakes

The Food, The Alcohol and the...

Philip, Australia April 5, 2014

4.41 Km.

Findon Hotel, located in West Lakes, Adelaide, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Brickwork Market, Hindmarsh Folk & Fire Museum, Brocas Museum and are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Findon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, restaurant and car park.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, coffee/tea maker, desk, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Findon Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Henley Beach Apartments
Henley Beach Apartments
Hotel Area: Henley Beach

 

5.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Adelaide, Henley Beach Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.0 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Henley Beach Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as washing machine, jacuzzi bathtub, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Henley Beach Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Adelaide, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Country Comfort Hotel Adelaide Manor
Country Comfort Hotel Adelaide Manor
Hotel Area: Pooraka

clean, good size room, friendly...

Joel, Australia March 23, 2014

5.24 Km.

This award-winning hotel close to the center of Adelaide is a historic landmark perfectly suited for romantic weekends and business conferences. Country Comfort Hotel Adelaide Manor in Gepps Cross, part of the successful Australian Sundowner Motor Inn group, has won several tourism awards including the Annual Bridal Industry Awards for excellence 2002. The hotel has a restaurant serving modern Australian cuisine and an outdoor swimming pool. It is only nine kilometers from the city centre of Adelaide and 15 from the airport. Country Comfort Hotel Adelaide Manor is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Enfield Motel
Enfield Motel
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

 

5.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Adelaide, look no further than Enfield Motel. The city center is merely 11.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Enfield Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television LCD/plasma screen, desk, microwave, refrigerator, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Enfield Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Adelaide.
Pavlos Motel
Pavlos Motel
Hotel Area: Pooraka

staff gave great welcome on check...

Danny, Australia February 15, 2014

6.13 Km.

Just 11km north from the heart of Adelaide, 30 minutes from the Barossa Valley and 10 minutes from The Tea Tree Plaza shopping complex, Pavlos Motel makes a perfect base when visiting Adelaide. All the rooms are well equipped to meet the needs of the guests, with superior amenities, modern facilities and great hospitality; you will certainly enjoy your stay. Visit the Mawson Lakes or the Barossa Valley, or spend days touring around the wonderful city, Adelaide. Whether you are staying for a day or a week you will feel refreshed in the clean, comfortable and affordable accommodation at Pavlos Motel.
Buxton Manor Apartments
Buxton Manor Apartments
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

 

6.2 Km.

Built in 1908, this is a William Morris themed boutique mansion in North Adelaide, and it features the finest luxury amenities available. Browse the unique collection of Australian antiques and memorabilia, pick cumquats from the 100-year-old cumquat tree or tour North Adelaide’s historic district. The Famous Adelaide Cricket Oval, Aquatic Center and Picadilly Cinema are all within a five-minute walk of this property. Enjoy the large selection of fine dining venues located close by or make use of the on-site barbeque facilities. The main shopping center of Adelaide, Rundle Mall is a mere three-kilometers away. The Buxton Manor Hotel truly encompasses the luxury lifestyle of the old world. For a unique experience in Adelaide, Buxton Manor Apartments is the best!
Childers Street – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments
Childers Street – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

 

6.26 Km.

When visiting Adelaide, you'll feel right at home at Childers Street – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Piccadilly Cinemas, Carclew Youth Arts Center, Adelaide Oval Sports Ground.

The facilities and services provided by Childers Street – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as microwave, washing machine, kitchenette, hair dryer, refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Childers Street – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments.
Piccadilly Apartments On Gover
Piccadilly Apartments On Gover
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

Close to town and great food...

Sally, Australia December 9, 2013

6.3 Km.

Well-positioned in North Adelaide, Piccadilly Apartments On Gover is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Adelaide. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 15 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Piccadilly Cinemas, Carclew Youth Arts Center, Adelaide Oval Sports Ground.

At Piccadilly Apartments On Gover, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Piccadilly Apartments On Gover apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, shower, coffee/tea maker, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Adelaide, the Piccadilly Apartments On Gover is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Adelaide Beaches Holiday Villas
Adelaide Beaches Holiday Villas
Hotel Area: Henley Beach

 

6.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Henley Beach, Adelaide Beaches Holiday Villas is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Adelaide. Situated only 10.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Adelaide Beaches Holiday Villas, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Adelaide Beaches Holiday Villas.
Comfort Inn Scotty's
Comfort Inn Scotty's
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

Cheap, Easy to find, Close to Bus...

Richard, United Kingdom December 8, 2013

6.36 Km.

Perfectly located near Adelaide’s major attractions, this property is an ideal location for both, leisure as well as corporate travelers. All the guestrooms are well maintained with comfortable bed, attached bathroom, desk, television and air condition. For leisure, guests can dip in the large, inviting pool or share the tales of the day with friends at the outdoor area. Guests can also dine at the casual dining area or take a short drive down the road to visit some of the many famous wine regions, entertainment centre, Pines Hockey Stadium, Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Oval and Aquatic Centre. Comfort Inn Scotty's is also within vicinity to many cafes, restaurants and boutique shops.
Enfield Hotel
Enfield Hotel
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

 

6.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping district of Adelaide, Enfield Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Adelaide hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enfield Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Adelaide.
Regal Park Motor Inn
Regal Park Motor Inn
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

quiet location, excellent service,...

Scott, Australia March 11, 2014

6.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Regal Park Motor Inn is ideally situated in North Adelaide; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 4.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Regal Park Motor Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Regal Park Motor Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Adelaide.
Quality Hotel Old Adelaide
Quality Hotel Old Adelaide
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

close to shops and restaurants,...

Chau, Hong Kong March 29, 2014

6.4 Km.

If you do not want the hustle and bustle of the city, but want to be close to all that Adelaide has to offer, the Quality Hotel Old Adelaide is truly an impressive landmark. You are just a stone’s throw away from Adelaide Oval, Women's and Children's Hospital, Memorial Drive Tennis Centre, Festival Centre, Convention Centre, Sky city Casino and the Rundle Mall shopping precinct. Commanding a prominent position amongst the many cafes, restaurants and shops in the trendy O'Connell St, North Adelaide, it is recommended that guests sample the cuisine at the renowned Snooty Fox Restaurant which is widely acclaimed for its fine food and service. Amidst tranquility and a relaxing atmosphere, Quality Hotel Old Adelaide will surely impress you.
Adelaide Heritage Cottages & Apartments
Adelaide Heritage Cottages & Apartments
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

 

6.44 Km.

This series of beautifully build cottages made with elegant woodcraft can only be found within the city of Adelaide. Located nearby is the Victoria Park Racecourse, providing a number of exciting horse racing and motor racing events. Each cottage is fully equipped and furnished with antiques. Strangers to Adelaide may utilize the tour desk for a more intimate experience into the city. They may also visit close-by restaurants and tryout their tasteful western style cuisines. You may wonder throughout all of Adelaide, but just be sure to stay at Adelaide Heritage Cottage & Apartments for a restful rejuvenation.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08