or

In and around Adelaide
Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

National Railway Museum

National Railway Museum is just one of Adelaide's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Museums and Art Galleries. The choice of accommodation near National Railway Museum greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to National Railway Museum are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Adelaide city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near National Railway Museum.

National Railway Museum

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near National Railway Museum

nearest hotel
Port Adelaide Backpackers and Budget Accommodation
Port Adelaide Backpackers and Budget Accommodation
Hotel Area: Port Adelaide

great parking. great shopping area...

Jillaine, New Zealand March 15, 2014

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Adelaide, Port Adelaide Backpackers and Budget Accommodation is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 15.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Port Adelaide Backpackers and Budget Accommodation offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, tours, BBQ facilities, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fishing, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Adelaide, make Port Adelaide Backpackers and Budget Accommodation your home away from home.
Ethelton Serviced Apartments
Ethelton Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Semaphore

 

0.83 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Adelaide, look no further than Ethelton Serviced Apartments. Situated only 15 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Australian Museum of Childhood, South Australia Maritime Museum, National Railway Museum.

Ethelton Serviced Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Adelaide. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ethelton Serviced Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Adelaide.
Semaphore Blue Apartments
Semaphore Blue Apartments
Hotel Area: Semaphore

 

1.63 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Semaphore Blue Apartments is located in the Semaphore area of Adelaide. The hotel lies 17. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Semaphore Fort Glanville Tourist Railway, Time Ball Tower, Fort Glanville Conservation Park.

Semaphore Blue Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park.

The ambiance of Semaphore Blue Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Semaphore Blue Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Adelaide, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Discovery Holiday Parks - Adelaide
Discovery Holiday Parks - Adelaide
Hotel Area: West Lakes

 

1.83 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Adelaide, Discovery Holiday Parks - Adelaide is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Adelaide hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discovery Holiday Parks - Adelaide is a smart choice for travelers to Adelaide, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Lakes Resort Hotel
The Lakes Resort Hotel
Hotel Area: West Lakes

The staff, the location and the...

William, Australia July 28, 2014

2.73 Km.

Each of the 72 rooms at this fine 4.5 star Resort feature superior amenities. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature air conditioning, lakefront views, private balcony, tea/coffee facilities, mini bar and LCD/plasma screen. Indoor heated pool, sauna, spa and fitness centre are on-site for guest’s enjoyment and all houseguests are entitled to complimentary buffet breakfast and a morning newspaper daily through out their stay. In addition, this property also has 2 Restaurants, Lakes bar, Sports Bar, Cocktail Lounge and spectacular meeting facilities for corporate and private events.
Links Hotel
Links Hotel
Hotel Area: West Lakes

easy to locate, close proximity to...

Maria, Australia February 28, 2014

3.86 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Adelaide, Links Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to AAMI Stadium, The Brocus Museum, Greater Union Arndale Cinemas give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Adelaide hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, bar, car park, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Adelaide, make Links Hotel your home away from home.
Findon Hotel
Findon Hotel
Hotel Area: West Lakes

The helpfulness of the staff; the...

Nat, Australia July 21, 2014

4.41 Km.

Findon Hotel, located in West Lakes, Adelaide, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Brickwork Market, Hindmarsh Folk & Fire Museum, Brocas Museum and are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Findon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, restaurant and car park.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, coffee/tea maker, desk, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Findon Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Country Comfort Hotel Adelaide Manor
Country Comfort Hotel Adelaide Manor
Hotel Area: Pooraka

Clean,efficient and value for money...

Kithsiri, Australia May 15, 2014

5.24 Km.

This award-winning hotel, close to the center of Adelaide, is a historic landmark perfectly suited for romantic weekends and business conferences. Country Comfort Hotel Adelaide Manor in Gepps Cross, part of the successful Australian Sundowner Motor Inn group, has won several tourism awards including the Annual Bridal Industry Awards for Excellence 2002. The hotel has a restaurant serving modern Australian cuisine and an outdoor swimming pool. It is only nine kilometers from the city center of Adelaide and 15 from the airport. Country Comfort Hotel Adelaide Manor is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Enfield Motel
Enfield Motel
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

 

5.4 Km.

Well-positioned in North Adelaide, Enfield Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Adelaide. Set 11.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Enfield Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enfield Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Adelaide, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Comfort Inn & Suites Sombrero
Comfort Inn & Suites Sombrero
Hotel Area: Prospect

 

5.61 Km.

Feel special from the moment you step in. Comfort Inn & Suites Sombrero is a family operated property that is sure to make your trip a wonderful one. Treat yourself to sumptuous cuisine at the fully licensed restaurant, with fresh foods that are compatible with the seasons. Relax at the spa or swimming pool which is semi enclosed, allowing you to enjoy it during any season. With queen size beds, en suites, air conditioning / heating, direct dial telephones, data facilities and color televisions, you will enjoy every moment you spend at the property. It also offers fully furnished 1, 2 or 3 bedroom Townhouse Apartments. Experience an enjoyable stay and an uncompromising quality of service at Comfort Inn & Suites Sombrero.
Pavlos Motel
Pavlos Motel
Hotel Area: Pooraka

staff gave great welcome on check...

Danny, Australia February 15, 2014

6.13 Km.

Just 11km north from the heart of Adelaide, 30 minutes from the Barossa Valley and 10 minutes from The Tea Tree Plaza shopping complex, Pavlos Motel makes a perfect base when visiting Adelaide. All the rooms are well equipped to meet the needs of the guests, with superior amenities, modern facilities and great hospitality; you will certainly enjoy your stay. Visit the Mawson Lakes or the Barossa Valley, or spend days touring around the wonderful city, Adelaide. Whether you are staying for a day or a week you will feel refreshed in the clean, comfortable and affordable accommodation at Pavlos Motel.
Buxton Manor Apartments
Buxton Manor Apartments
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

 

6.2 Km.

Built in 1908, this is a William Morris themed boutique mansion in North Adelaide, and it features the finest luxury amenities available. Browse the unique collection of Australian antiques and memorabilia, pick cumquats from the 100-year-old cumquat tree or tour North Adelaide’s historic district. The Famous Adelaide Cricket Oval, Aquatic Center and Picadilly Cinema are all within a five-minute walk of this property. Enjoy the large selection of fine dining venues located close by or make use of the on-site barbeque facilities. The main shopping center of Adelaide, Rundle Mall is a mere three-kilometers away. The Buxton Manor Hotel truly encompasses the luxury lifestyle of the old world. For a unique experience in Adelaide, Buxton Manor Apartments is the best!
Childers Street – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments
Childers Street – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

 

6.26 Km.

Built in 1980, Childers Street – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments is a distinct addition to Adelaide and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2 KM away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Piccadilly Cinemas, Carclew Youth Arts Center, Adelaide Oval Sports Ground within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Adelaide hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, car park.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Childers Street – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Adelaide.
Piccadilly Apartments On Gover
Piccadilly Apartments On Gover
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

Value for money, newly renovated,...

Amanda, Australia May 1, 2014

6.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of North Adelaide, Piccadilly Apartments On Gover enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping hub of Adelaide. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Piccadilly Cinemas, Carclew Youth Arts Center, Adelaide Oval Sports Ground.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Adelaide hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, facilities for disabled guests, vending machine, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Piccadilly Apartments On Gover is a smart choice for travelers to Adelaide, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Adelaide Beaches Holiday Villas
Adelaide Beaches Holiday Villas
Hotel Area: Henley Beach

 

6.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Adelaide Beaches Holiday Villas is ideally situated in Henley Beach; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 10.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Adelaide Beaches Holiday Villas also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Adelaide. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, business center, BBQ facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Adelaide Beaches Holiday Villas the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Adelaide.
Comfort Inn Scotty's
Comfort Inn Scotty's
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

friendly staff, clean room....

Antony, Australia July 2, 2014

6.36 Km.

Perfectly located near Adelaide’s major attractions, this property is an ideal location for both leisure and corporate travelers. All the guestrooms are well maintained with comfortable beds, attached bathrooms, a work desk, television, and air conditioning. For leisure, guests can dip in the large, inviting pool or share the tales of the day with friends at the outdoor area. Guests can also dine at the casual dining area or take a short drive down the road to visit some of the many famous wine regions, entertainment centers, Pines Hockey Stadium, Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Oval, and Aquatic Center. Comfort Inn Scotty's is also within vicinity to many cafes, restaurants, and boutique shops.
Enfield Hotel
Enfield Hotel
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

 

6.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Enfield Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Adelaide. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Enfield Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include bar, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Adelaide, make Enfield Hotel your home away from home.
Regal Park Motor Inn
Regal Park Motor Inn
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

Location, cost, near to restaurants...

Leith, Australia June 12, 2014

6.38 Km.

When visiting Adelaide, you'll feel right at home at Regal Park Motor Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.9 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Adelaide hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, bar, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Regal Park Motor Inn is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Adelaide, the Regal Park Motor Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Quality Hotel Old Adelaide
Quality Hotel Old Adelaide
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

Convenience Pleasant...

Michelle, Australia June 9, 2014

6.4 Km.

If you do not want the hustle and bustle of the city, but want to be close to all that Adelaide has to offer, the Quality Hotel Old Adelaide is truly an impressive landmark. You are just a stone’s throw away from Adelaide Oval, Women's and Children's Hospital, Memorial Drive Tennis Centre, Festival Centre, Convention Centre, Sky city Casino and the Rundle Mall shopping precinct. Commanding a prominent position amongst the many cafes, restaurants and shops in the trendy O'Connell St, North Adelaide, it is recommended that guests sample the cuisine at the renowned Snooty Fox Restaurant which is widely acclaimed for its fine food and service. Amidst tranquility and a relaxing atmosphere, Quality Hotel Old Adelaide will surely impress you.
Adelaide Heritage Cottages & Apartments
Adelaide Heritage Cottages & Apartments
Hotel Area: North Adelaide

 

6.44 Km.

This series of beautifully built cottages made by elegant craftsmen can only be found within the city of Adelaide. Located nearby is the Victoria Park Racecourse, providing a number of exciting horse racing and motor racing events. Each cottage is fully equipped and furnished with antiques. Strangers to Adelaide may utilize the tour desk for a more intimate experience into the city. They may also visit nearby restaurants and tryout their tasteful Western-styled cuisines. You may wander throughout all of Adelaide, but just be sure to stay at Adelaide Heritage Cottages & Apartments for restful rejuvenation.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03