In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Naturkundemuseum Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Naturkundemuseum Underground Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Naturkundemuseum Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Naturkundemuseum Underground Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Naturkundemuseum Underground Railway Station.

Naturkundemuseum Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Naturkundemuseum Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.06 Km.

Providing 246 guestrooms, this hotel is centrally located in Berlin Mitte and is close to the Hauptbahnhof railway station. Mercure Hotel Berlin City is eight kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and the exhibition center. Located in the historic area of Berlin, it is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Reichstag, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz, and Hackescher Market. Guests are also within walking distance from the government quarter and the Hauptbahnhof railway station. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of regional and international dishes and also includes a children's menu. The 4-star Mercure Hotel Berlin City is ideal for travelers seeking accommodation near the many attractions in Berlin's historic center.
HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte
HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, price for value, hudge...

Malgorzata, Poland November 16, 2015

0.07 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1.2 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ministerium fur Illustration, Opernwerkstaetten Berlin, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, solarium, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte your home away from home.
Apartment Chausseestrasse
Apartment Chausseestrasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

The location is perfect - steps...

Sandra, 0 August 28, 2016

0.07 Km.

Apartment Chausseestrasse offers accommodation in Berlin, 300 metres from Natural History Museum. The unit is 1.7 km from The Brandenburg Gate. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Museum Island is 1.8 km from Apartment Chausseestrasse, while German Historical Museum is 1.9 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 7 km from Apartment Chausseestrasse.
Titanic Chaussee Berlin
Titanic Chaussee Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.09 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Titanic Chaussee Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Titanic Chaussee Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Titanic Chaussee Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Titanic Chaussee Berlin is home to 389 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Titanic Chaussee Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte
Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Free mini bar, Art/...

Layla, Saudi Arabia September 4, 2015

0.1 Km.

Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte is home to 117 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary tea, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte.
baxpax Mitte Hostel
baxpax Mitte Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Chilling in the lounge, everything...

David, 0 August 28, 2016

0.12 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi and rental bicycles, this design hostel is situated in the centre of Berlin. Guests benefit from a 24-hour reception, and Naturkundemuseum Underground Station is just a 2-minute walk away. The individually decorated rooms at baxpax Mitte Hostel each feature unique décor, and come with lockers. Many restaurants, cafés and bars can be found within a 10-minute walk of the hostel. The Natural History Museum is a 5-minute walk from the baxpax Mitte, and the Underground Station provides connections to Friedrichstraße shopping street. Berlin’s historic centre can easily be explored by bicycle. Nordbahnhof Train Station is an 8-minute walk away, and offers links to Tegel Airport in 20 minutes.
Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte
Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, location, location! It's...

David, United States September 27, 2015

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Berlin city, Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Museum der Naturkunde.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Garden Boutique Hotel
Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great breakfast, good location,...

Michael, 0 August 28, 2016

0.15 Km.

This individually designed and peaceful hotel is set in Berlin’s trendy district of Mitte, just a short walk from Friedrichstraße and sights including the Unter den Linden boulevard, Alexanderplatz and Museum Island. The Garden Boutique Hotel provides imaginatively decorated, soundproof rooms and apartments. Wireless internet access is available in all areas. Relax in the old, Mediterranean-style garden before exploring the vibrant capital. You can comfortably reach attractions such as the Brandenburg Gate and Hackescher Markt on foot or by public transport.
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
Hotel Area: Mitte

friendly staff, clean hotel,...

Chee, Brunei Darussalam January 8, 2016

0.16 Km.

Located in the center of Berlin, TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham is a great place to explore this vibrant city. This modern four-starred property combines a classical comfort with a contemporary design. With its convenient location, TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham offers an easy access to major attractions, such as the Brandenburger Gate, the prestigious boulevard –“Unter den Linden”, and the luxurious shopping mall.

TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham features 229 inviting spacious rooms where guests can relax and escape from a stressful day. An array of amenities are provided, which include DreaMax mattresses, plasma-screen TV, free Wi-Fi access, air conditioning, heating, and other room services. Additional features are offered in a Premium room, including free high-speed Internet, complimentary minibar snacks, coffee machine, and ironing facilities.

TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham also boasts a restaurant that offers an extensive breakfast buffet as well as snacks and a la carte menu throughout the day. Guests can enjoy sipping some cocktails at the lobby bar. A 24-hour fitness facility is available, with a Finnish sauna and a sun-roof terrace.
Garden Living - Boutique Hotel
Garden Living - Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Environment was nice; one cannot...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

0.16 Km.

Just 500 metres from Berlin Main Station, this stylish hotel offers a garden, free WiFi and rooms and apartments with a balcony. The Reichstag Parliament building is 2 km away. The rooms at Garden Living feature cable TV, a desk and a private bathroom. Each one has elegant interiors with wooden floors, large windows and pretty paintings. Restaurants, cafés and bars can be found along the popular Oranienburger Straße, just 1 km away. Garden Living is ideally located for sightseeing, with the Museum Island and Brandenburg Gate within 2 km. Naturkundemuseum Underground Station is 200 metres away.
Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel
Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, tours, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, heating, soundproofing, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel hits the spot in many ways.
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Nordic Hotels experience await you at the Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 59 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Mikon Eastgate Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

At Mikon Eastgate Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mikon Eastgate Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Pretty quiet place. Cozy hotel....

Dmytro, 0 August 28, 2016

0.2 Km.

This guest house in Berlin offers free internet and free parking. It is a 10-minute walk from Charité Hospital, and a 15-minute walk from Berlin Central Station. The Gästehaus Berlin Mitte has modern rooms and apartments. All accommodation types have TV and a private bathroom. The apartments also feature a fully equipped kitchenette. The Naturkundemuseum Underground Station is 400 metres from the Berlin Mitte guest house. The famous Friedrichstraße shopping street is just 1 km away.
CUBE Lodges Berlin Mitte
CUBE Lodges Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very good location, easy access to...

Natalia, 0 August 28, 2016

0.2 Km.

CUBE Lodges Berlin Mitte offers accommodation in cottages in Berlin. Natural History Museum is 600 metres from CUBE Lodges Berlin Mitte, while Berliner Mauer Memorial is just 300 metres away. Each cottage offers access to shared bathroom facilities. Free WiFi is provided in public areas. The Nordbahnhof Sbahn train station is next to the property, which also provides great public transportation to the city centre by bus or tram. The nearest underground station is Naturkundemuseum, 400 metres away. Guests can partake in any number of activities nearby including beach volleyball facilities and a climbing wall. There are 20 beach volleyball courts and and a high rope course on the grounds. CUBE Lodges guests receive discounts. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 7 km from CUBE Lodges Berlin Mitte.
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1,5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

Service- the reception staff are...

Jennifer, Australia December 22, 2015

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum der Naturkunde, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum, Hamburger Bahnhof Building give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the TFE Hotels experience await you at the Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Aquino Tagungszentrum
Hotel Aquino Tagungszentrum
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location with very...

Joshua, 0 August 28, 2016

0.27 Km.

The 3-star Superior Hotel Aquino offers quiet rooms with work area and free internet. It is a 3-minute walk from the Friedrichstrasse shopping street and enjoys excellent transport links. The Hotel Aquino Tagungszentrum is located in Berlin's central Mitte district. Oranienburger Tor underground and tram stops are a 4-minute walk away, and Berlin's central station is a 15-minute walk away. All rooms include a small work area with free internet via cable. The Hotel Aquino also offers various conference rooms, and a church is available on site. The Aquino offers a large breakfast buffet each morning. Many restaurants and bars are within a 5-minute walk.
Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse
Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse is the perfect choice. Situated only 2.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse hits the spot in many ways.
Honigmond Boutique Hotel
Honigmond Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

The whole experience was...

Tamsyn, 0 August 28, 2016

0.31 Km.

Situated in Berlin Mitte, just 500 metres from Nordbahnhof railway station, this hotel is close to the vibrant Alexanderplatz and Hackescher Markt district, the Museum Island and the Brandenburg Gate. The Honigmond’s tastefully furnished rooms offer an undisturbed night’s sleep after an exciting sightseeing trip in this world-famous city. The Honigmond is just a 5-minute walk from an S-Bahn (city rail) station, an underground station, and a tram stop, making all of Berlin’s most popular areas easily accessible.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05