or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nauener Platz Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Nauener Platz Underground Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Nauener Platz Underground Railway Station, with choices like the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and the Hotel de Rome.

Reservations for hotels close to Nauener Platz Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Nauener Platz Underground Railway Station.

Nauener Platz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nauener Platz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.51 Km.

Built in , CAB City Apartments Wedding is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by CAB City Apartments Wedding ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, car park, business center, luggage storage, family room.

4 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathtub, separate shower and tub, microwave, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, CAB City Apartments Wedding is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

0.6 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, shower, bathtub, seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten.
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Area: Wedding

Large room & bathroom, amazing...

Michael, Australia July 13, 2014

0.7 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Big Mama is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Big Mama, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's children's playground, billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Big Mama.
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

The location is good, close to the...

Suhan, Taiwan August 24, 2014

0.7 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 78 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin.
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.71 Km.

Experience a pleasurable stay in a hotel that is conveniently located in Berlin at Hotel Graf Puckler. Rest assured that you will not miss visiting all the main attractions as they are all situated within close proximity of the hotel. To name a few of the attractions are as Reinickendorfer Straße Underground Railway Station, Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station, Berlin Humboldthain Railway Station within close reach. Hotel Graf Puckler offers myriad of facilities to ensure that you have a comfortable as well as a memorable stay. An unparalleled sense of service combines with thoughtful amenities make Hotel Graf Puckler your perfect base when visiting Berlin.
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.73 Km.

Right near the Humboldthain Park and offering the comfort, safety, convenience, and affordability of the Holiday Inn line, this is a fine hotel. For dining you must not forget to head over to the Restaurant Movie. Offering up fine international cuisine in the setting of a number of German films, the restaurant is surrounded by gorgeous, full views of the neighboring greenery. Some of the finest drinks in town are featured at the Starlight bar. Enjoy the full drink list and wine menu in a charming, uniquely old-world German atmosphere with a friend or business colleague. Excellent for the professional community, the Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel hosts fine meeting and conference rooms, expert audio and visual equipment, and hospitable catering.
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

The 3 best things were room was...

Ossi, Finland July 25, 2014

0.86 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. At Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as a concierge, business center, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, and 24-hour room service can be enjoyed here. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a mini bar, hair dryer, desk, separate shower and tub, and daily newspaper in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte.
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Large room with wi fi & no far...

Simon, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

0.86 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Berlin, Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gethsemanekirche Church.

The facilities and services provided by Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include bar, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, desk, satellite/cable TV, television, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

convenient location, nice staff,...

Henry, Philippines June 1, 2014

0.91 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Saks Berlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Beach Mitte, Halle Am Wasser.

Hotel Saks Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, laundry service, pets allowed, family room, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Saks Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
LaVie Apartments
LaVie Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

good transport clean room nice...

Yoojin, South Korea November 24, 2013

1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, LaVie Apartments is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At LaVie Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at LaVie Apartments.
Kolo 77 Hotel
Kolo 77 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wedding

great beds, spacious rooms, decent...

Michael, United States June 1, 2014

1.26 Km.

Situated in Wedding, Kolo 77 Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlin-Schönholz Railway Station, Berlin Wollankstraße Railway Station, Osloer Straße Underground Railway Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Kolo 77 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, disabled facilities, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Kolo 77 Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, shower, kitchenette, microwave, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kolo 77 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel de France is ideally situated in Wedding; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport.

Hotel de France offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, car park, bicycle rental, pets allowed, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel de France is reflected in every guestroom. desk, separate shower and tub, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel de France the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
Hotel Area: Mitte

Bed, espresso machine, staff...

Donavan, Canada July 26, 2014

1.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Beach Mitte, Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Melia International Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, laundry service, room service.

Guests can choose from 229 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Area: Mitte

Quite Room / Reasonable Price /...

Wooseok, South Korea May 24, 2014

1.41 Km.

Hotel Grenzfall is situated in a peaceful and quiet location close to the Berlin Wall, so you will enjoy the convenience of getting around the city. This hotel is an “integration hotel” which means they hire disabled people to support the community. Hotel Grenzfall is pet-friendly as well as designed for handicapped. The hotel provides 36 guest rooms. All rooms are clean and have modern design. There are a restaurant and a bar in the hotel for you to unwind in a cozy atmosphere. The stunning gardens in the back of the hotel will sooth you after a long day. You will be impressed by the helpful and friendly staff who will make sure your stay is as memorable as possible.
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean, comfortable, easy access to...

Bin, United States June 4, 2014

1.43 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel Berlin Mitte provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2,7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, bar, laundry service, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Hotel Berlin Mitte is reflected in every guestroom. desk, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, in room safe are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Large and clean room, internet...

Annalisa, Italy November 3, 2013

1.53 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Main Station Hotel & Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Main Station Hotel & Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, bar/pub, disabled facilities, valet parking, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Main Station Hotel & Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pension Michael
Pension Michael
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

1.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Prenzlauer Berg, Pension Michael is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Pension Michael ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Pension Michael your home away from home.
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Great location, free locker for...

Cheria, Indonesia January 9, 2014

1.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is located in the Tiergarten area of Berlin. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from A&O Hotels and Hostels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 328 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, shower, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel your home away from home.
Pension 58 Berlin
Pension 58 Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Easily access to public...

Yuen, Hong Kong May 2, 2014

1.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pension 58 Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum, The Wall, Acud Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, extra long beds (> 2 meters), non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pension 58 Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Hotel Area: Mitte

air conditioning, close to train...

Regina, United States July 23, 2014

1.58 Km.

Providing 246 guestrooms, the hotel is centrally located in Berlin Mitte and is close to the Hauptbahnhof railway station. The Mercure Berlin an der Charite is eight kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and the exhibition center. Located in the historic area of Berlin, it is close to many sightseeing attractions, such as the Reichstag, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz and Hackescher Markt. Guests are also within walking distance from the government quarter and the Hauptbahnhof railway station. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of regional and international dishes, and also includes a children's menu. The three-star hotel is ideal for travelers seeking accommodation near the many attractions in Berlin's historic center.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02