In and around Phnom Penh

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Neak Krahorm Bus Station

Neak Krahorm Bus Station is one of Phnom Penh's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Neak Krahorm Bus Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Grand View Guesthouse and The Suite Cambodia.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Neak Krahorm Bus Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Phnom Penh are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Neak Krahorm Bus Station.

Neak Krahorm Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Neak Krahorm Bus Station

nearest hotel
Up Hostel
Up Hostel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

good location, good staff but old...

Raksanalee, Thailand January 11, 2016

0.01 Km.

Located along Phnom Penh’s lively riverfront, Up Hostel is a 10-minute walk from The Royal Palace and a 15-minute walk from Central Market. It houses a restaurant and bar and offers free Wi-Fi access in its public areas. The hostel is a 5-minute walk from Wat Phnom, and 1 km from National Museum. Phnom Penh International Airport is 9 km away. Dormitory rooms are cooled with air conditioning and a fan. The shared bathrooms come with shower facilities, toiletries and towels. At Up Hostel you will find a tour desk, shared TV and a 24-hour front desk. Free laundry services are available. Guests can get assistance with luggage storage, transport rental and airport shuttle services.
River 108 Hotel
River 108 Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Customers service, location, and...

Mary, United States December 4, 2015

0.03 Km.

Conveniently located towards the north of the popular river, River 108 Hotel provides easy access to the entertainment and lively area known as The French Quarter. There is a variety of excellent dining venues and bars catering to international clients. It is just a stroll away from popular tourist attractions like Wat Phnom, Wat Ounalom, National Museum, Royal Palace, Phnom Penh Night Market, and Central Market. Boasting elegantly designed rooms, they offer a cozy environment and great hospitality to make your stay a great one. It also has beautiful furnishings and interior designs offering you a wonderful and comfortable stay with its modern facilities. Offering a perfect location and newly furnished rooms, it is a great choice of stay.
Waterview Guesthouse
Waterview Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Waterview Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

The facilities and services provided by Waterview Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Waterview Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

This place is so dirty a street...

Steven, United Kingdom January 18, 2016

0.07 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park, room service, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant your home away from home.
Vibol Happy House
Vibol Happy House
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Good price, nice staff, convenience...

Nguyet, Vietnam December 24, 2015

0.07 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Vibol Happy House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vibol Happy House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Vibol Happy House is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, internet access – wireless (charges apply), toiletries. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Vibol Happy House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
De Art Hotel
De Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Friendly staff, big room, in front...

Jessica, Malaysia March 12, 2016

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, De Art Hotel is located in the Doun Penh area of Phnom Penh. Set 1.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

De Art Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying.

Step into one of 33 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen, linens, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the De Art Hotel.
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Location,friendly staff, clean room...

Terry, Australia February 27, 2016

0.08 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. Also within easy reach are Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
The Long Guesthouse
The Long Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.08 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at The Long Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Long Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, private check in/check out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, fan. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as boats, golf course (within 3 km), massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Long Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Doun Penh, Camory Backpacker Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Camory Backpacker Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, restaurant.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Camory Backpacker Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Niron Boutique Hotel
Niron Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Very good location, value for...

Kian, Malaysia March 18, 2016

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Niron Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour security, printer, taxi service.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa, massage. Niron Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Riverwalk Guest House
Riverwalk Guest House
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Riverwalk Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 Km away. Also within easy reach are Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Riverwalk Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Riverwalk Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pillar Hotel
Pillar Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

location is good at north end of...

Warren, New Zealand October 27, 2015

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pillar Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. Only 10km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, taxi service are just a few of the facilities that set Pillar Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Pillar Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary tea, closet, towels, carpeting, clothes rack are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Pillar Hotel your home away from home.
Dolphin Hostel
Dolphin Hostel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Good tuk tuk drivers,close to...

Keith, United Kingdom December 27, 2015

0.13 Km.

Dolphin Hostel, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dolphin Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dolphin Hostel.
River Star Hotel
River Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

location,comfort of room and...

John, Ireland January 5, 2016

0.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than River Star Hotel. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

River Star Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. River Star Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dara Reang Sey Hotel
Dara Reang Sey Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Good place, great location and...

Napakadol, Thailand December 21, 2015

0.14 Km.

This hotel is located just one block from the Old Market and two blocks from the riverfront, Dara Reang Sey Hotel is an ideal place for both leisure and business travelers. This compact, family-run accommodation features comfortable rooms fitted with complete amenities. The facilities and services offered include one on-site restaurant serving both Asian and Western fare and 24-hour room service. Guests staying here can easily walk to popular landmarks such as the Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Mekong River, Silver Pagoda, Central Market, and the Foreign Correspondent’s Club. Dara Reang Sey Hotel is a perfect spot for travelers who wish to experience the authentic Khmer lifestyle.
One Stop Hostel Phnom Penh
One Stop Hostel Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Social area, met great people,...

Laura, United Kingdom February 21, 2016

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, One Stop Hostel Phnom Penh is located in the Doun Penh area of Phnom Penh. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At One Stop Hostel Phnom Penh, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, bar, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. One Stop Hostel Phnom Penh is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Sary's Guesthouse
Sary's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

the friendlyness of the staff,...

Gareth, United Kingdom February 10, 2016

0.14 Km.

Sary's Guesthouse, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sary's Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, restaurant.

The ambiance of Sary's Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Sary's Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Phnom Penh Guesthouse
Phnom Penh Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Phnom Penh Guesthouse is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 2.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Phnom Penh Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as towels, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phnom Penh Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Sundance Riverside Guest House
Sundance Riverside Guest House
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Proximity to bus stations + river,...

Ben, Cambodia March 3, 2016

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Sundance Riverside Guest House is the perfect choice. Only 4 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sundance Riverside Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, sewing kit, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), fishing, billiards, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Sundance Riverside Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Monsoon Boutique Hotel and Spa
Monsoon Boutique Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Good locations, friendly staff and...

Chow, Malaysia February 28, 2016

0.15 Km.

Well placed in the religious interests, cultural, and shopping area of Phnom Penh, Monsoon Boutique Hotel and Spa provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all attractions that the lively city has to offer, such as the Royal Palace, National Museum, Silver Pagoda, and Wat Phnom. This modern hotel is also in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as the Psah Chas.

At Monsoon Boutique Hotel and Spa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a mini bar, hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access, and shower in each room. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Monsoon Boutique Hotel and Spa.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03