or

In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Neak Krahorm Bus Station

Places such as Neak Krahorm Bus Station attract travelers to Phnom Penh. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Grand View Guesthouse or the The Suite Cambodia, many hotels are available for you near Neak Krahorm Bus Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Neak Krahorm Bus Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Phnom Penh city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Neak Krahorm Bus Station.

Neak Krahorm Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Neak Krahorm Bus Station

nearest hotel
Up Guest House
Up Guest House
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Up Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Up Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, shops, concierge, dry cleaning, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Up Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Up Hostel
Up Hostel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

good location, clean room,...

Bb, Singapore July 20, 2014

0.02 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing area of Phnom Penh city, Up Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 3.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Up Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Up Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
River 108 Hotel
River 108 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

the girls on the front desk. and...

Michael, Australia September 10, 2014

0.03 Km.

Conveniently located towards the north of the popular river, River 108 Hotel provides easy access to the entertainment and lively area known as The French Quarter. There is a variety of excellent dining venues and bars catering to international clients. It is just a stroll away from popular tourist attractions like Wat Phnom, Wat Ounalom, National Museum, Royal Palace, Phnom Penh Night Market, and Central Market. Boasting elegantly designed rooms, they offer a cozy environment and great hospitality to make your stay a great one. It also has beautiful furnishings and interior designs offering you a wonderful and comfortable stay with its modern facilities. Offering a perfect location and newly furnished rooms, it is a great choice of stay.
Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant
Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

walking around area and food...

Kyaw, Canada November 3, 2013

0.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wat Phnom, Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, car park, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Waterview Guesthouse
Waterview Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Waterview Guesthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Waterview Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Tours, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Waterview Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Waterview Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Riverfront

3 worst: dirty room, no...

Bruce, Vietnam August 9, 2014

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Riverfront, Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, airport transfer, restaurant.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, mini bar, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Vibol Happy House
Vibol Happy House
Hotel Area: Riverfront

friendly, cheap, many tourist...

Ying-Chun, Taiwan January 22, 2014

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Vibol Happy House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, 24-hour room service, car park, laundry service, smoking area.

The ambiance of Vibol Happy House is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, fan, air conditioning, refrigerator, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Vibol Happy House is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Hotel Area: Riverfront

The staff were very accommodating...

Sandra, United Kingdom July 26, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Riverfront, Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Phnom Penh. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

The facilities and services provided by Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel WAF
Hotel WAF
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Hotel WAF is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel WAF is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, tours, 24-hour room service, smoking area, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel WAF hits the spot in many ways.
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Great location, food & lovely staff...

Abigail, United Kingdom June 12, 2014

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Camory Backpacker Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Camory Backpacker Hostel your home away from home.
Niron Hotel
Niron Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, nightlife district of Phnom Penh, Niron Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Niron Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Niron Hotel your home away from home.
19 Happy House II
19 Happy House II
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.11 Km.

19 Happy House II, located in Riverfront, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 19 Happy House II is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shuttle service, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 19 Happy House II.
Riverwalk Guest House
Riverwalk Guest House
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

the room on the top is great for...

Jordan, United States July 22, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Riverwalk Guest House is located in the Wat Phnom area of Phnom Penh. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Riverwalk Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, business center, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, fan, desk, complimentary bottled water, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Riverwalk Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
BJ's House
BJ's House
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Good location close to riverfront...

Greg, United States February 28, 2014

0.12 Km.

This new property in located within easy access to major business or shopping areas of Phnom Penh. Just a short walk to the riverside, few minutes walk to the night market, royal palace or museum. The apartment style rooms have fully equipped kitchen, luxurious living room with a separate spacious bed room and a balcony. All rooms are well furnished with comfortable king size bed, LCD TV, hot shower and a mini bar. And also to keep you updated with the outside world, the hotel offers internet access. Whether you are in Phnom Penh for business or pleasure, this property will definitely make your trip worth staying.
Pillar Hotel
Pillar Hotel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

GREAT VIEW from riverside, very...

Howard, United States September 10, 2014

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Pillar Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, laundry service, concierge, room service, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pillar Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
River Star Hotel
River Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Good position, food in house...

Allan, Australia August 27, 2014

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, River Star Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At River Star Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, restaurant, elevator, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, River Star Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Dara Reang Sey Hotel
Dara Reang Sey Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

The friendly staff, safety and...

Nurul, Singapore May 29, 2014

0.14 Km.

The hotel is located just one block from the Old Market (Psar Chas) and two blocks from the riverfront, Dara Reang Sey Hotel is an ideal place for both leisure and business travelers. This compact family-run accommodation features comfortable rooms fitted with complete amenities. The facilities and services offered include one on-site restaurant, serving both Asian and Western fare, and 24-hour room service. Guests staying here can easily walk to popular landmarks such as the Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Mekong River, Silver Pagoda, Central Market (Psar Thmei), and of course the Foreign Correspondent’s Club.Dara Reang Sey Hotel is a perfect spot for travelers who wish to experience the authentic Khmer lifestyle.
OneStop Hostel
OneStop Hostel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

Clean, awesome air con and soft...

Kade, Australia June 26, 2014

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wat Phnom, OneStop Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At OneStop Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, smoking area, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, in room safe, laptop safe box, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the OneStop Hostel.
Sary's Guesthouse
Sary's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Riverfront

helpful staff, good location, clean...

Ch, Malaysia January 3, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated in Riverfront, Sary's Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Phnom Penh and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sary's Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, coffee shop, room service, airport transfer, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sary's Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Phnom Penh Guesthouse
Phnom Penh Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Great location, budget room &...

Jimmy, Malaysia December 24, 2013

0.14 Km.

Renovated in , the Phnom Penh Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Phnom Penh for business or pleasure. Only 2.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Phnom Penh Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, business center, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Phnom Penh Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03