or

In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Neak Krahorm Bus Station

Phnom Penh is known for interesting sites like Neak Krahorm Bus Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Neak Krahorm Bus Station, from the friendly Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant to the luxurious The Suite Cambodia.

Reservations for hotels close to Neak Krahorm Bus Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Phnom Penh city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Neak Krahorm Bus Station.

Neak Krahorm Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Neak Krahorm Bus Station

nearest hotel
Up Hostel
Up Hostel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.02 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wat Phnom, Up Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. Set 3.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Up Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, newspapers, car park, laundry service, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Up Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
River 108 Hotel
River 108 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

Good location, clean large rooms...

Fong, Malaysia April 1, 2014

0.03 Km.

Conveniently located towards the north of the popular river, it provides easy access to the entertainment and lively area known as The French Quarter. There are variety of excellent dining venues and bars catering to international clients. It is just a stroll away from the popular tourist attractions like Wat Phnom, Wat Ounalom, National Museum, Royal Palace, Phnom Penh Night Market and Central Market. Boasting elegantly designed rooms, they offer a cozy environment and great hospitality to make your stay a great one. A newly built hotel, it also has beautiful furnishings and interior designing offering you a wonderful and comfortable stay with its modern facilities. Indeed offering a perfect location and newly furnished rooms, it is a great choice of stay.
Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant
Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

walking around area and food...

Kyaw, Canada November 3, 2013

0.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wat Phnom, Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, car park, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Waterview Guesthouse
Waterview Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.06 Km.

Situated in Wat Phnom, Waterview Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Phnom Penh and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. The hotel provides concierge, room service, airport transfer, tours, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, television, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Waterview Guesthouse your home away from home.
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Riverfront

clean and friendly the people here...

Syed, Singapore February 8, 2014

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Riverfront, Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, airport transfer, restaurant.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, mini bar, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Vibol Happy House
Vibol Happy House
Hotel Area: Riverfront

friendly, cheap, many tourist...

Ying-Chun, Taiwan January 22, 2014

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Vibol Happy House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, 24-hour room service, car park, laundry service, smoking area.

The ambiance of Vibol Happy House is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, fan, air conditioning, refrigerator, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Vibol Happy House is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Air-con is good, the hotel showers...

Hong, Singapore March 27, 2014

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Laundry service, nightclub, restaurant, coffee shop, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee is reflected in every guestroom. desk, in room safe, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee.
Osakaya Guesthouse
Osakaya Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing area of Phnom Penh city, Osakaya Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Osakaya Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, airport transfer, coffee shop, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, hot spring bath, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Osakaya Guesthouse your home away from home.
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Breakfast, clean bathroom, nice...

Chen, China February 28, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants area of Phnom Penh city, Camory Backpacker Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At Camory Backpacker Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, laundry service, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Camory Backpacker Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, hair dryer, fan are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Camory Backpacker Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
19 Happy House II
19 Happy House II
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than 19 Happy House II. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 19 Happy House II, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides lockers, bar, restaurant, car hire, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 19 Happy House II is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Riverwalk Guest House
Riverwalk Guest House
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

room decoration, monkey invasion n...

Mohd, Myanmar March 23, 2014

0.12 Km.

Riverwalk Guest House, located in Wat Phnom, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At Riverwalk Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include lockers, business center, room service, car park, 24-hour room service.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including fan, television, complimentary bottled water, desk, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Riverwalk Guest House.
BJ's House
BJ's House
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Good location close to riverfront...

Greg, United States February 28, 2014

0.12 Km.

This new property in located within easy access to major business or shopping areas of Phnom Penh. Just a short walk to the riverside, few minutes walk to the night market, royal palace or museum. The apartment style rooms have fully equipped kitchen, luxurious living room with a separate spacious bed room and a balcony. All rooms are well furnished with comfortable king size bed, LCD TV, hot shower and a mini bar. And also to keep you updated with the outside world, the hotel offers internet access. Whether you are in Phnom Penh for business or pleasure, this property will definitely make your trip worth staying.
Pillar Hotel
Pillar Hotel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

The Staff, Cleanliness and location...

David, United States March 31, 2014

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing district of Phnom Penh, Pillar Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Pillar Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, tours, bar, concierge, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pillar Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
River Star Hotel
River Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

I trust many readers think as...

Bruce, United States January 31, 2014

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, River Star Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At River Star Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, room service, coffee shop, elevator, restaurant.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at River Star Hotel.
Dara Reang Sey Hotel
Dara Reang Sey Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Value for money accommodation,...

Judy, United Kingdom March 14, 2014

0.14 Km.

The hotel is located just one block from the Old Market (Psar Chas) and two blocks from the riverfront, Dara Reang Sey Hotel is an ideal place for both leisure and business travelers. This compact family-run accommodation features comfortable rooms fitted with complete amenities. The facilities and services offered include one on-site restaurant, serving both Asian and Western fare, and 24-hour room service. Guests staying here can easily walk to popular landmarks such as the Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Mekong River, Silver Pagoda, Central Market (Psar Thmei), and of course the Foreign Correspondent’s Club.Dara Reang Sey Hotel is a perfect spot for travelers who wish to experience the authentic Khmer lifestyle.
OneStop Hostel
OneStop Hostel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

Friendly staff, clean room,...

Quyen, Vietnam February 27, 2014

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wat Phnom, OneStop Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At OneStop Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, smoking area, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, in room safe, laptop safe box, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the OneStop Hostel.
Sary's Guesthouse
Sary's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Leaving The Hotel, Good Location,...

John, Australia December 10, 2013

0.14 Km.

Situated in Riverfront, Sary's Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Phnom Penh and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sary's Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, coffee shop, room service, airport transfer, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sary's Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Phnom Penh Guesthouse
Phnom Penh Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Great location, budget room &...

Jimmy, Malaysia December 24, 2013

0.14 Km.

Renovated in , the Phnom Penh Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Phnom Penh for business or pleasure. Only 2.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Phnom Penh Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, business center, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Phnom Penh Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Monsoon Hotel
Monsoon Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

location, cleanliness, close to...

Sze, Singapore April 7, 2014

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the religious interests, culture, shopping area of Phnom Penh city, Monsoon Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all attractions that the lively city has to offer such as the Royal Palace, National Museum, Silver Pagoda, Wat Phnom. This modern hotel is also in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as the Psah Chas (Old Market).

At Monsoon Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with mini bar, hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Monsoon Hotel.
Indochine 2 Hotel
Indochine 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Free WIFI, close to Bars. Close to...

David, New Zealand March 11, 2014

0.16 Km.

Conveniently is located in the tourist area, this property makes accessing to places and major site effortless. Guests will be pleased to know that it takes only about 2 minutes walking to reach the river and about 15 minutes to the most exciting attraction in Phnom Penh such as Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Market, Shopping center and Restautant. Indochine 2 Hotel awaits your visit.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07