or

In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Neak Krahorm Bus Station

Places such as Neak Krahorm Bus Station attract travelers to Phnom Penh. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Grand View Guesthouse or the The Suite Cambodia, many hotels are available for you near Neak Krahorm Bus Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Neak Krahorm Bus Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Phnom Penh city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Neak Krahorm Bus Station.

Neak Krahorm Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Neak Krahorm Bus Station

nearest hotel
Up Guest House
Up Guest House
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.02 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Up Guest House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 1.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Up Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car hire, newspapers, bicycle rental, business center, dry cleaning.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, television, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Up Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Up Hostel
Up Hostel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

good location, clean room,...

Bb, Singapore July 20, 2014

0.02 Km.

Well-positioned in Wat Phnom, Up Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. The hotel lies 3.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Up Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, alarm clock, refrigerator, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Up Hostel.
River 108 Hotel
River 108 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

the girls on the front desk. and...

Michael, Australia September 10, 2014

0.03 Km.

Conveniently located towards the north of the popular river, River 108 Hotel provides easy access to the entertainment and lively area known as The French Quarter. There is a variety of excellent dining venues and bars catering to international clients. It is just a stroll away from popular tourist attractions like Wat Phnom, Wat Ounalom, National Museum, Royal Palace, Phnom Penh Night Market, and Central Market. Boasting elegantly designed rooms, they offer a cozy environment and great hospitality to make your stay a great one. It also has beautiful furnishings and interior designs offering you a wonderful and comfortable stay with its modern facilities. Offering a perfect location and newly furnished rooms, it is a great choice of stay.
Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant
Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

walking around area and food...

Kyaw, Canada November 3, 2013

0.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wat Phnom, Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, car park, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Waterview Guesthouse
Waterview Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Waterview Guesthouse is located in the Wat Phnom area of Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At Waterview Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, television, shower, mini bar, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Waterview Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Riverfront

3 worst: dirty room, no...

Bruce, Vietnam August 9, 2014

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Riverfront, Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, airport transfer, restaurant.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, mini bar, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Vibol Happy House
Vibol Happy House
Hotel Area: Riverfront

friendly, cheap, many tourist...

Ying-Chun, Taiwan January 22, 2014

0.07 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Riverfront, Vibol Happy House enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, nightlife hub of Phnom Penh. The city center is merely 1.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Also within easy reach are Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

Vibol Happy House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, tours, car park, room service, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Vibol Happy House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Hotel Area: Riverfront

The staff were very accommodating...

Sandra, United Kingdom July 26, 2014

0.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, nightlife district of Phnom Penh, Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

At Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, room service, nightclub.

Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, internet access – wireless, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee.
Hotel WAF
Hotel WAF
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Hotel WAF is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel WAF is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, tours, 24-hour room service, smoking area, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel WAF hits the spot in many ways.
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Great location, food & lovely staff...

Abigail, United Kingdom June 12, 2014

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Camory Backpacker Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Camory Backpacker Hostel your home away from home.
Niron Hotel
Niron Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, nightlife district of Phnom Penh, Niron Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Niron Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Niron Hotel your home away from home.
19 Happy House II
19 Happy House II
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.11 Km.

19 Happy House II, located in Riverfront, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 19 Happy House II is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shuttle service, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 19 Happy House II.
Riverwalk Guest House
Riverwalk Guest House
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

the room on the top is great for...

Jordan, United States July 22, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Riverwalk Guest House is located in the Wat Phnom area of Phnom Penh. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Riverwalk Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, business center, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, fan, desk, complimentary bottled water, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Riverwalk Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
BJ's House
BJ's House
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Good location close to riverfront...

Greg, United States February 28, 2014

0.12 Km.

This new property in located within easy access to major business or shopping areas of Phnom Penh. Just a short walk to the riverside, few minutes walk to the night market, royal palace or museum. The apartment style rooms have fully equipped kitchen, luxurious living room with a separate spacious bed room and a balcony. All rooms are well furnished with comfortable king size bed, LCD TV, hot shower and a mini bar. And also to keep you updated with the outside world, the hotel offers internet access. Whether you are in Phnom Penh for business or pleasure, this property will definitely make your trip worth staying.
Pillar Hotel
Pillar Hotel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

GREAT VIEW from riverside, very...

Howard, United States September 10, 2014

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants district of Phnom Penh, Pillar Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pillar Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, safety deposit boxes, room service, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

11 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Pillar Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
River Star Hotel
River Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Good position, food in house...

Allan, Australia August 27, 2014

0.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than River Star Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

River Star Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, restaurant, elevator.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the River Star Hotel.
Dara Reang Sey Hotel
Dara Reang Sey Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

The friendly staff, safety and...

Nurul, Singapore May 29, 2014

0.14 Km.

The hotel is located just one block from the Old Market (Psar Chas) and two blocks from the riverfront, Dara Reang Sey Hotel is an ideal place for both leisure and business travelers. This compact family-run accommodation features comfortable rooms fitted with complete amenities. The facilities and services offered include one on-site restaurant, serving both Asian and Western fare, and 24-hour room service. Guests staying here can easily walk to popular landmarks such as the Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Mekong River, Silver Pagoda, Central Market (Psar Thmei), and of course the Foreign Correspondent’s Club.Dara Reang Sey Hotel is a perfect spot for travelers who wish to experience the authentic Khmer lifestyle.
OneStop Hostel
OneStop Hostel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

Clean, awesome air con and soft...

Kade, Australia June 26, 2014

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wat Phnom, OneStop Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At OneStop Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, smoking area, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, in room safe, laptop safe box, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the OneStop Hostel.
Sary's Guesthouse
Sary's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Riverfront

helpful staff, good location, clean...

Ch, Malaysia January 3, 2014

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Riverfront, Sary's Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. Only 7 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sary's Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, coffee shop, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Sary's Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sary's Guesthouse.
Phnom Penh Guesthouse
Phnom Penh Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Great location, budget room &...

Jimmy, Malaysia December 24, 2013

0.14 Km.

Renovated in , the Phnom Penh Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Phnom Penh for business or pleasure. Only 2.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Phnom Penh Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, business center, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Phnom Penh Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04