or

In and around Negombo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Negombo Bus Stand

Places such as Negombo Bus Stand attract travelers to Negombo. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Negombo Bus Stand, such as Monkey Beach Hostel @ Colombo Airport - Negombo and Jetwing Beach.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Negombo Bus Stand. Hotels are easy to review via our Negombo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Negombo Bus Stand.

Negombo Bus Stand

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Negombo Bus Stand

nearest hotel
River's Edge Resort
River's Edge Resort
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.77 Km.

Conveniently located in Negombo, River's Edge Resort is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 04.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, St Anthony's Church, Negombo Dutch Canel are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by River's Edge Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides meeting facilities, car park, airport transfer, laundry service, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, mini bar, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Negombo, make River's Edge Resort your home away from home.
The Bliss Villa
The Bliss Villa
Hotel Area: Other

Nice Pool, Free Airport Transfer,...

Zachary, United States January 29, 2015

6.69 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Bliss Villa is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Negombo. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Bliss Villa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Negombo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, airport transfer, meeting facilities, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental.

5 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, seating area, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Bliss Villa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Negombo.
White Cottage
White Cottage
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.96 Km.

Built in 2013, White Cottage is a distinct addition to Negombo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Negombo hotel. The hotel provides airport transfer, family room, tours, car hire, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, fan, complimentary bottled water, toiletries, separate dining area. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at White Cottage.
Namesh Hotel
Namesh Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Negombo, look no further than Namesh Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Namesh Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, lockers, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

2 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, mosquito net, refrigerator, washing machine, clothes dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Namesh Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Negombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Norfolk Airport Villa
Norfolk Airport Villa
Hotel Area: Other

1. Staff was exellant 2. Room and...

Kudrun, Estonia March 3, 2015

7.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Negombo, look no further than Norfolk Airport Villa. The hotel lies 20 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Norfolk Airport Villa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers, smoking area.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Norfolk Airport Villa.
Onreech Hotel
Onreech Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

enough for one-night stay...

Michaela, Czech Republic February 6, 2015

7.59 Km.

Built in 2012, Onreech Hotel is a distinct addition to Negombo and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 2 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bandaranaike International Airport, Negombo Lagoon, Dankotuwa Porcelean Shop.

At Onreech Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides room service, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, business center, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Onreech Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Negombo, make Onreech Hotel your home away from home.
Hostel First
Hostel First
Hotel Area: Other

Clean, very good location, value...

Marie, Czech Republic January 23, 2015

8.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Negombo, Hostel First is the perfect choice. Only 23.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hostel First also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Negombo. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, lockers, pets allowed, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Negombo, the Hostel First is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Anthiekka Airport Green Villa
Anthiekka Airport Green Villa
Hotel Area: Other

 

8.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Anthiekka Airport Green Villa is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Negombo. Situated only 19 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Anthiekka Airport Green Villa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Family room, newspapers, coffee shop, babysitting, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Anthiekka Airport Green Villa apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, telephone, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anthiekka Airport Green Villa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Negombo.
Horakelle Estate
Horakelle Estate
Hotel Area: Other

The staff, the location and the...

Sarah, United Kingdom January 15, 2015

8.84 Km.

Built in 2011, Horakelle Estate is a distinct addition to Negombo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Horakelle Estate, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, toiletries, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fishing, garden, billiards, children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. Horakelle Estate is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Negombo.
Jetwing Lagoon
Jetwing Lagoon
Hotel Area: Colombo International Airport

The bed was really comfortable,...

Rosalind, United Kingdom January 16, 2015

9.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Jetwing Lagoon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Negombo. Only 7. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Anthony's Church, Negombo Dutch Canel, Negombo Lagoon.

The facilities and services provided by Jetwing Lagoon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, babysitting, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Jetwing Lagoon is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, in room safe, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Negombo, the Jetwing Lagoon is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Clarion Hub Hotel
Clarion Hub Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

I had to leave to airport at...

Elina, Latvia January 29, 2015

9.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Negombo, Clarion Hub Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 10.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 3 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Negombo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, express check-in/check-out, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Clarion Hub Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Negombo.
Villa Sarakkuwa
Villa Sarakkuwa
Hotel Area: Colombo International Airport

Peaceful garden & poolAmazing...

Elodie, France April 21, 2014

9.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Villa Sarakkuwa is located in the Colombo International Airport area of Negombo. The hotel lies 10.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St Anthony's Church, Negombo Lagoon, Negombo Dutch Canel give to this hotel a special charm.

At Villa Sarakkuwa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, shuttle service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fishing, pool (kids), garden, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Villa Sarakkuwa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Negombo.
Villa Rosita
Villa Rosita
Hotel Area: Colombo International Airport

 

9.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Negombo, look no further than Villa Rosita. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Villa Rosita, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk, lockers, tours, currency exchange to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, air conditioning, fan, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, outdoor pool, fishing, garden, table tennis, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Villa Rosita.
Kazzava Beach Villa
Kazzava Beach Villa
Hotel Area: Colombo International Airport

Swimming pool, Free Airport drop...

Skandanathan, India April 22, 2014

9.34 Km.

Situated in Colombo International Airport, Kazzava Beach Villa is the perfect place to experience Negombo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kazzava Beach Villa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as private beach, outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Kazzava Beach Villa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Negombo.
Airport Transit Villa
Airport Transit Villa
Hotel Area: Other

 

9.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Negombo, Airport Transit Villa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Transit Villa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, airport transfer, shuttle service, shared kitchen, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, shower, fan, shared bathroom, air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Negombo, make Airport Transit Villa your home away from home.
Travelers Villa @ Colombo Airport
Travelers Villa @ Colombo Airport
Hotel Area: Other

 

9.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Negombo, Travelers Villa @ Colombo Airport is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Travelers Villa @ Colombo Airport ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, shared kitchen, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Travelers Villa @ Colombo Airport apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Travelers Villa @ Colombo Airport is reflected in every guestroom. heating, bathtub, air conditioning, seating area, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Travelers Villa @ Colombo Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Negombo.
Travel Easy Hostel
Travel Easy Hostel
Hotel Area: Other

breakfast, clean, close to the...

Wendy, Netherlands December 10, 2014

9.53 Km.

Built in 1989, Travel Easy Hostel is a distinct addition to Negombo and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Travel Easy Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN, alarm clock, seating area, television, fan. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Travel Easy Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Negombo.
Evon Inn
Evon Inn
Hotel Area: Other

A beautiful venue with a swimming...

Julie, Netherlands February 22, 2015

9.57 Km.

Built in 2009, Evon Inn is a distinct addition to Negombo and a smart choice for travelers. Set 3.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Evon Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, currency exchange, family room, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Evon Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Negombo.
Hotel Lagoon Paradise
Hotel Lagoon Paradise
Hotel Area: Colombo International Airport

Big open garden area around the...

Firoz, Canada January 11, 2015

9.64 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches area of Negombo city, Hotel Lagoon Paradise provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 7.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Negombo Lagoon, St Anthony's Church, Bandaranaike International Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Lagoon Paradise ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, room service, restaurant, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, fitness center, water sports (motorized), water sports (non-motorized), outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Negombo, make Hotel Lagoon Paradise your home away from home.
Apartment Kumara Residence
Apartment Kumara Residence
Hotel Area: Colombo International Airport

 

9.66 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches area of Negombo city, Apartment Kumara Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Kumara Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer, car hire.

The ambiance of Apartment Kumara Residence is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, alarm clock, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Kumara Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Negombo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05