Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Negombo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Negombo Bus Station

Negombo Bus Station is just one of Negombo's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Negombo Bus Station, with choices like the Sachal Mir Bed and Breakfast and the The Lagoon Villa.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Negombo Bus Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Negombo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Negombo Bus Station.

Negombo Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Negombo Bus Station

nearest hotel
Villa Schneck
Villa Schneck
Hotel Area: Colombo International Airport

friendly staff, late check-out,...

Andreas, Germany February 9, 2014

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Negombo, look no further than Villa Schneck. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Negombo hotel. Car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, babysitting are just a few of the facilities that set Villa Schneck apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, refrigerator, interconnecting room(s) available. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Negombo, the Villa Schneck is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Kings Island Resort
The Kings Island Resort
Hotel Area: Colombo International Airport

 

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Colombo International Airport, The Kings Island Resort enjoys a commanding position in the beaches hub of Negombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Kings Island Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, dry cleaning, express check-in/check-out, BBQ facilities, car hire.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find blackout curtains, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, seating area. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the water sports (non-motorized), diving, garden, fishing, water sports (motorized). The Kings Island Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Negombo.
Negombo Railway Rest
Negombo Railway Rest
Hotel Area: Negombo City

 

0.39 Km.

Chelli Hostel
Chelli Hostel
Hotel Area: Colombo International Airport

 

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches district of Negombo, Chelli Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Negombo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, tours, bicycle rental, car hire, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, refrigerator, shared bathroom, shower, telephone. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Chelli Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Negombo.
Choy's Waterfront Residence
Choy's Waterfront Residence
Hotel Area: Negombo Beach Road

Helpful friendly staff, lovely...

Robyn, Australia March 20, 2014

0.45 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Choy's Waterfront Residence guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Negombo for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 0.3 Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Negombo Habour, Negombo Police Station, Rodeo Bar within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Choy's Waterfront Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, room service, 24-hour room service, bar, restaurant.

8 rooms spread over 04 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as ironing facilities, daily newspaper, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Choy's Waterfront Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Negombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hamilton House
Hamilton House
Hotel Area: Negombo Beach Road

Friendly staffs , good breakfast ,...

Pei, Malaysia June 7, 2014

0.46 Km.

Situated in Negombo Beach Road, Hamilton House is the perfect place to experience Negombo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Negombo Police Station, Negombo Habour, Rodeo Bar.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hamilton House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, car park, 24-hour room service, room service, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hamilton House hits the spot in many ways.
Ninnada Beach Hotel
Ninnada Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Negombo Beach Road

 

0.6 Km.

Well-positioned in Negombo Beach Road, Ninnada Beach Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Negombo. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ninnada Beach Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, bar, tours, airport transfer, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, private beach to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ninnada Beach Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Negombo.
Lodge 19
Lodge 19
Hotel Area: Negombo City

designed room, good food,...

Nina, China August 30, 2014

0.64 Km.

Each of the 3 rooms at this 2-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Included in all rooms are shower, ironing board, television LCD/plasma screen. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find tours, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental on-site. For the enjoyment of guests interested in sports or leisure, there are garden on the grounds. This charming property has long been a favorite in Negombo for both business and leisure travelers.
Negombo House
Negombo House
Hotel Area: Negombo City

 

0.86 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, beaches district of Negombo, Negombo House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Negombo House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Negombo House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Negombo.
Avenra Garden Hotel
Avenra Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Negombo City

GOOD LOCATION,CLEAN ROOM, FRIENDLY...

Chong, Malaysia July 23, 2014

0.88 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Negombo, look no further than Avenra Garden Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Negombo General Hospital, Negombo Hindu Temple, Negombo Police Station.

At Avenra Garden Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include room service, shuttle service, poolside bar, coffee shop, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, outdoor pool, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Negombo, make Avenra Garden Hotel your home away from home.
Modern City Inn
Modern City Inn
Hotel Area: Other

Proximity to the airport, large...

Harriet, United Kingdom April 21, 2014

0.95 Km.

When visiting Negombo, you'll feel right at home at Modern City Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 2.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Negombo Police Station, Negombo Habour, Rodeo Bar.

At Modern City Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, satellite/cable TV, alarm clock, mosquito net, blackout curtains. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Negombo, make Modern City Inn your home away from home.
Ayubowan Guesthouse
Ayubowan Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Ethulkala Beach

 

0.95 Km.

Bernies Inn
Bernies Inn
Hotel Area: Negombo Beach Road

 

1.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Negombo Beach Road, Bernies Inn enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, restaurants, shopping hub of Negombo. Only 1.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bernies Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Bicycle rental, tours, babysitting, 24-hour room service, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Bernies Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bernies Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Negombo.
The Palace Hotel
The Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Negombo Beach Road

 

1.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Palace Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Negombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Rodeo Bar, Negombo General Hospital, Negombo Police Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Palace Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Airport transfer, family room, tours, restaurant, poolside bar are just a few of the facilities that set The Palace Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

20 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as fan, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, daily newspaper can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, outdoor pool, garden. The Palace Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Negombo.
Villa 7 Negombo
Villa 7 Negombo
Hotel Area: Negombo Beach Road

 

1.14 Km.

Villa 7 Negombo, located in Negombo Beach Road, Negombo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Villa 7 Negombo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Villa 7 Negombo is an excellent choice for your stay in Negombo.
Ceylonica Beach Hotel
Ceylonica Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Negombo Beach

Nice beach Good for the price Near...

Nilan, Sri Lanka June 23, 2014

1.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ceylonica Beach Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Negombo. The city center is merely 1.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Rodeo Bar, Negombo Police Station, Negombo General Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Ceylonica Beach Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, family room, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, desk, bathrobes, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, private beach. Whatever your reason for visiting Negombo, the Ceylonica Beach Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
New Four Room House Pool Park
New Four Room House Pool Park
Hotel Area: Negombo City

 

1.26 Km.

Ivy Cottage
Ivy Cottage
Hotel Area: Negombo City

Lovely couple, great breakfast,...

Yi, China June 2, 2014

1.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Negombo City, Ivy Cottage is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Negombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Negombo General Hospital, Rodeo Bar, Negombo Beach Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Ivy Cottage also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Negombo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Ivy Cottage is a smart choice for travelers to Negombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thisara Holiday Bungalow
Thisara Holiday Bungalow
Hotel Area: Negombo City

 

1.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, beaches district of Negombo, Thisara Holiday Bungalow is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Rodeo Bar, Negombo General Hospital, Negombo Beach Park.

Thisara Holiday Bungalow offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as balcony/terrace, bathtub, air conditioning, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, pool (kids), outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thisara Holiday Bungalow the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Negombo.
Suprer Luxury House Pool Park
Suprer Luxury House Pool Park
Hotel Area: Negombo City

 

1.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Negombo City, Suprer Luxury House Pool Park is an ideal spot from which to discover Negombo. Situated only 4.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Suprer Luxury House Pool Park ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, tours, 24-hour front desk, BBQ facilities, airport transfer.

4 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, fan, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Suprer Luxury House Pool Park hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07