or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Neihu Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Neihu Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Neihu Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Elegance Hotel and S. aura Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Neihu Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Neihu Metro Station.

Neihu Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Neihu Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel June
Hotel June
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Clean, Internet, near to New Taipei...

Dong, South Korea April 23, 2014

0.96 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel June is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Raohe Street Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel June also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, meeting facilities, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel June apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 87 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, refrigerator, separate shower and tub, daily newspaper, in room safe. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel June the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
City Lake Hotel
City Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Near train station. Clean room....

James, Singapore May 23, 2014

1.04 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Neihu District, this elegant property is minutes away from Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport. A property suitable for both leisure and business travelers, City Lake Hotel is 10 minutes drive away from Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall and also offers easy access to major tourist hot spots including Taipei 101, Miramar Entertainment Park and much more. Take two minutes walk from the hotel and you'll find Hu Zhou MRT Station and don't forget to visit the major shopping centers and commercial areas nearby. Apart from featuring a great location, City Lake Hotel boasts elegantly designed rooms that incorporate facilities like air condition, cable tv, in room safe, working desk, and telephone. Complimentary facilities on site include business center, sauna, gym, and shuttle service. All in all, City Lake Hotel is a great place of stay.
Elegance Hotel
Elegance Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

close to metro station, easy to...

Penny, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

1.66 Km.

Located twenty minutes from the city center, this hotel is close enough to the city for sightseeing but far enough for a quieter environment. The guest rooms include satellite television, mini-bars, trouser press and air conditioning. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast and enjoy fresh pastries and coffee. Suitable for the business traveler as there is a business center available. Venture out into the surrounding area and visit nearby venues like the Fine Arts Museum, National Palace Museum, and the Botanical Gardens. Although car rental is available, many of these places can be reached by foot. Laundry services, parking facilities and the onsite travel agency all add to a very convenient and pleasurable stay at the Elegance Hotel.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

The double jacuzzi, the size of...

Carmen, South Africa December 8, 2013

1.91 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Taipei, Di Bao Motel Taipei is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall, Raohe Street Night Market.

The facilities and services provided by Di Bao Motel Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as bathtub, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, hot tub. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Di Bao Motel Taipei.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

wifi in room, fast checkin and...

Sutejo, Indonesia June 28, 2014

1.95 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy European style property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only 5 minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offered with a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their onsite restaurant, which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
S. aura Hotel
S. aura Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Room is comfortable. Hotel...

Chun, Hong Kong July 17, 2014

1.99 Km.

This fancy Taipei property is ideally situated nearby MRT station and Miramar Shopping Mall. With 84 rooms and 101 view, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4-star hotel. Each room includes bathtub, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Meeting facilities, restaurant are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Taipei hotel. Set with all these accommodations and an extremely convenient location, S. aura Hotel will surely enhance your experience in Taipei.
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Huge room, beautiful decor,...

Isadora, Singapore March 5, 2014

2.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mulan Villa Spa Motel is ideally situated in Zhongshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 3.5 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Mulan Villa Spa Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, elevator, luggage storage.

Mulan Villa Spa Motel is home to 46 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as separate shower and tub, whirlpool bathtub, bathtub, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mulan Villa Spa Motel.
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

cleanness,quietness,traffic...

Lo, China March 20, 2014

2.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhongshan District, Capital Hotel – Dazhi is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

At Capital Hotel – Dazhi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, bathtub, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Capital Hotel – Dazhi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Forward Hotel Nangang
Forward Hotel Nangang
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Nice price, good service and...

Lingyu, Taiwan June 8, 2014

2.11 Km.

This contemporary venue is located on Nangang Sanchong Road, providing excellent services to business and leisure travelers alike. The TWTC Nangang Exhitibition Hall and MRT Nangang Software Park are within a short range from the property. Forward Hotel Nangang has a brilliant blend of classic and modern, European-styled interior décor. Guests are ensured with professional services as well as superior recreational facilities. The hotel offers an excellent selection of modern guestrooms, and each unit is fully set with daily amenities. Explore the surrounding area for an exotic Taiwanese food experience. If you are in search for a comfortable bed to rest in after a full day of exploration, Forward Hotel Nangang is surely the ideal home away from home you seek.
Grand Victoria Hotel
Grand Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Comfortable room, serviced minded...

Scott, Hong Kong July 19, 2014

2.24 Km.

Within the DaJhih Miramar business district of Taipei stands this extraordinary masterpiece that allures with its 19th century, Victorian-styled architecture mixed with modern 21st century designs. Its classic English-style bell tower and modern guestroom amenities help illustrate its key essential theme. The Grand Victoria Hotel is an excellent hub for business related travels, allowing easy access to Neihu's science and technology district and the Hsichi and Nankang industrial district. A vast variety of recreational facilities are ready for utilization. Grand Victoria Hotel also offers stylish and spacious meeting rooms in addition to excellent Western-styled restaurants.
May Rooms Taipei House
May Rooms Taipei House
Hotel Area: Nangang District

 

2.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, May Rooms Taipei House is located in the Nangang District area of Taipei. Only 12.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

May Rooms Taipei House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared lounge/TV area, dry cleaning, bicycle rental, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the May Rooms Taipei House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Attractive, Clean & great...

Jian, Singapore July 17, 2014

2.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Park, Miramar Ferris Wheel.

The facilities and services provided by Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi.
Isis Taipei Hotel
Isis Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

big room, fast room service,...

Kenneth, Singapore June 28, 2014

2.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Isis Taipei Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Isis Taipei Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Isis Taipei Hotel.
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Excellent facilities, spacious...

Ho, Hong Kong July 17, 2014

2.49 Km.

Located in a strategic location near Miramar Department Store and right in the center of Taipei's commercial and entertainment district, this hotel has proven to be a great lodging choice for all. The Bellezza Taipei Hotel boasts 35 spacious and tastefully-appointed rooms and suites, each unit features a wide variety of modern conveniences to suit different demands. Guests staying here can choose from endless shopping and dining venues in the immediate area, while the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall is only a short 15 minutes away. Getting around the city is made easy with just a 3 minute walk to the nearest Taipei Metro Station, making Bellezza Taipei Hotel a preferred choice for business travelers who have to get around fast and hassle-free. For a perfect stay with an equal balance between value and convenience, make the Bellezza Taipei Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Sato Castle Motel
Sato Castle Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The awesome and huge toilets, the...

Jasper, Singapore July 7, 2014

2.53 Km.

This magnificent, medieval-looking property is located in the northern end of Taipei City. Just a few minutes by cab from SongShan Airport and within walking distance from the MRT Jiannan Road Station, Sato Castle Motel can easily be accessed by both international and local travelers. Some of the must-see attractions around the hotel includes the Scholars Global Studios, Chang Foundation Museum, and Taipei Fine Arts Museum. The motel boasts spacious guestrooms set with exotic fairy tale themes. The motel also offers special services that would enhance your honeymoon trip. Feel free to stop by Sato Castle Motel for a whole different fantasy experience.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

clean, convenient, close to night...

Law, Malaysia May 5, 2014

2.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Hau Shuang Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Street Night Market, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

Hau Shuang Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hau Shuang Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hau Shuang Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

close to Night market, train...

Kuok, Macau April 19, 2014

2.69 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions, which includes Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market, which is just a 5 minutes’ walk away, for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European style decor and comfortable soft beds, ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Friendly staff, clean room, free...

Pradeep, India April 21, 2014

2.71 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is ideally situated in Songshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Raohe Street Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City.

City Suites-Taipei Nandong offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, business center, elevator, restaurant, airport transfer.

The hotel features 111 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Suites-Taipei Nandong hits the spot in many ways.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Wholesales mkt is jus rite beside....

Yeu, Singapore July 16, 2014

2.78 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, this is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. This is budget accommodation at its very best; this 3-star hotel is full of character and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at 'Wan Tai Hotel, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Big rooms, nice decor, and good...

Tiong, Malaysia December 9, 2013

2.82 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Alper Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Alper Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include valet parking, car park, airport transfer, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, desk, non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alper Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08