In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Neihu Metro Station

Neihu Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Neihu Metro Station, such as Elegance Hotel and Hotel June.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Neihu Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Neihu Metro Station.

Neihu Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Neihu Metro Station

nearest hotel
La Maison Hotel
La Maison Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Great customer service, Good room...

Yi-Fei, Taiwan November 27, 2015

0.74 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, La Maison Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by La Maison Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. La Maison Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel June
Hotel June
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Hotel room is big , clean and...

O, Hong Kong December 2, 2015

0.96 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Neihu District, Hotel June is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. The hotel lies 10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Dahu Park, Raohe Street Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 87 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel June hits the spot in many ways.
City Lake Hotel
City Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

it's very convenient near mrt and...

Saiful, Singapore January 2, 2016

1.04 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the Neihu District, this elegant property is minutes away from the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport. A property suitable for both leisure and business travelers, City Lake Hotel is a 10-minute drive away from the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall and offers easy access to major tourist hot spots including Taipei 101 and Miramar Entertainment Park. Take two minutes to walk from the hotel and you'll find Hu Zhou MRT Station, and don't forget to visit the major shopping centers and commercial areas nearby. Apart from featuring a great location, City Lake Hotel boasts elegantly designed rooms that incorporate facilities like air conditioning, cable TV, an in-room safe, working desk, and telephone. Complimentary facilities on-site include a business center, sauna, gym, and shuttle service. All in all, City Lake Hotel is a great place of stay.
Elegance Hotel
Elegance Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

 

1.66 Km.

Located twenty minutes from the city center, this hotel is close enough to the city for sightseeing, but far enough for a quieter environment. The guestrooms include satellite television, mini bars, and air conditioning. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast and enjoy fresh pastries and coffee. Suitable for the business traveler is the on-site business center. Venture out into the surrounding area and visit nearby venues like the Fine Arts Museum, National Palace Museum, and the Botanical Gardens. Although car rental is available, many of these places can be reached by foot. Laundry services, parking facilities, and the onsite travel agency all add to a very convenient and pleasurable stay at the Elegance Hotel.
King of France Palace Hotel
King of France Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

 

1.9 Km.

King of France Palace Hotel offers rooms with beautiful European decor, gold-plated beds and free wired internet. It is a 5-minute drive from Nangang Railway Station and Kunyang MRT Station. Parking is free. The elegant air-conditioned rooms feature soft carpeted flooring, stylish wallpaper and classical art pieces. All come with a flat-screen TV, DVD player and minibar. Private bathrooms come with either a bathtub or spa bathtub. King of France Palace Hotel is a 20-minute walk from Raohe Street Tourist Night Market and a 20-minute drive from downtown Taipei. Taoyuan International Airport is a 50-minute drive away. Airport shuttles are available at an extra charge. Day trips can be arranged at the tour desk. The hotel also provides laundry and dry cleaning services. Luggage storage is available at the 24-hour front desk. A daily buffet breakfast is served at the hotel's dining room from 07:30-10:00.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Its a good make-out zone....

Jaideep, India March 7, 2015

1.91 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Di Bao Motel Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall, Raohe Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Di Bao Motel Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Staff was attentive, the place was...

David, Australia September 10, 2015

1.95 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

it's near to the mall n mrt...

Saiful, Singapore January 4, 2016

2.06 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Mulan Villa Spa Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Mulan Villa Spa Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Mulan Villa Spa Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mulan Villa Spa Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Cleanliness, room comfort and...

Edwin, Singapore July 6, 2015

2.08 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Capital Hotel – Dazhi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capital Hotel – Dazhi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Capital Hotel – Dazhi is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary tea, towels, clothes rack, slippers, complimentary instant coffee are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capital Hotel – Dazhi hits the spot in many ways.
Forward Hotel Nangang
Forward Hotel Nangang
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Clean, comfortable, good internet...

Lawrence, Singapore December 2, 2015

2.11 Km.

This contemporary venue is located on Nangang Sanchong Road, providing excellent services to business and leisure travelers alike. The TWTC Nangang Exhitibition Hall and MRT Nangang Software Park are within a short range from the property. Forward Hotel Nangang has a brilliant blend of classic and modern, European-styled interior décor. Guests are ensured with professional services as well as superior recreational facilities. The hotel offers an excellent selection of modern guestrooms, and each unit is fully set with daily amenities. Explore the surrounding area for an exotic Taiwanese food experience. If you are in search for a comfortable bed to rest in after a full day of exploration, Forward Hotel Nangang is surely the ideal home away from home you seek.
S. aura Hotel
S. aura Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Steam shower, large bath tub,...

Chooi, Malaysia August 17, 2015

2.12 Km.

This fancy Taipei property is ideally situated near the MRT station and Miramar Shopping Mall. S. aura Hotel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4-star hotel. Each room includes a bathtub, air conditioning, and an LCD/plasma screen TV, and non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Meeting facilities and a restaurant are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Taipei hotel. A pool, steam room, hot tub, and spa are all provided for recreation and leisure. Set with all these accommodations and an extremely convenient location, S. aura Hotel will surely enhance your experience in Taipei.
Taipei Marriott Hotel
Taipei Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Friendly staff, great gym, great...

Justin, Singapore December 27, 2015

2.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhongshan District, Taipei Marriott Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide additional bathroom, additional toilet, bathroom phone, cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Taipei Marriott Hotel your home away from home.
Grand Victoria Hotel
Grand Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The facilities provided must not...

Danny, Hong Kong January 28, 2016

2.24 Km.

Within the DaJhih Miramar business district of Taipei stands this extraordinary masterpiece that allures with its 19th century, Victorian-styled architecture mixed with modern 21st century designs. Its classic English-style bell tower and modern guestroom amenities help illustrate its key essential theme. The Grand Victoria Hotel is an excellent hub for business related travels, allowing easy access to Neihu's science and technology district and the Hsichi and Nankang industrial district. A vast variety of recreational facilities are ready for utilization. Grand Victoria Hotel also offers stylish and spacious meeting rooms in addition to excellent Western-styled restaurants.
May Rooms Taipei House
May Rooms Taipei House
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Good transport, friendly and...

Roona, United Kingdom November 13, 2015

2.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Nangang District, May Rooms Taipei House enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.9 km away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At May Rooms Taipei House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, library are just a few of the facilities that set May Rooms Taipei House apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, May Rooms Taipei House is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Courtyard by Marriott Taipei
Courtyard by Marriott Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

 

2.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Courtyard by Marriott Taipei is located in the Nangang District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, 24-hour security to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

465 rooms spread over 24 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as carpeting, slippers, closet, separate living room, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Courtyard by Marriott Taipei.
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

theme based hotel rooms, spacious...

Jia, Malaysia January 19, 2016

2.41 Km.

Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi, located in Zhongshan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Park, Miramar Ferris Wheel.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, fax machine, printer, grocery deliveries can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is home to 96 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi.
Isis Taipei Hotel
Isis Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location near to shopping centre n...

Shu, Singapore May 4, 2015

2.47 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Isis Taipei Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Isis Taipei Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Isis Taipei Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Red Orange House
Red Orange House
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

2.48 Km.

Well-positioned in Songshan District, Red Orange House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Red Orange House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, private check in/check out, laundromat, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Red Orange House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location, value for money, room...

Ricky, Singapore January 24, 2016

2.49 Km.

Located in a strategic location near Miramar Department Store and right in the center of Taipei's commercial and entertainment district, this hotel has proven to be a great lodging choice for all. Bellezza Taipei Hotel boasts 35 spacious and tastefully appointed rooms and suites, and each unit features a wide variety of modern conveniences to suit different demands. Guests staying here can choose from endless shopping and dining venues in the immediate area, while the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall is only a short 15 minutes away. Getting around the city is made easy with just a three-minute walk to the nearest Taipei Metro Station, making Bellezza Taipei Hotel a preferred choice for business travelers who have to get around fast and hassle-free. For a perfect stay with an equal balance between value and convenience, make Bellezza Taipei Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Sato Castle Motel
Sato Castle Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location near MRT, themed rooms,...

Ricky, Singapore January 24, 2016

2.53 Km.

This magnificent, medieval-looking property is located in the northern end of Taipei City. Just a few minutes by cab from SongShan Airport and within walking distance from the MRT Jiannan Road Station, Sato Castle Motel can easily be accessed by both international and local travelers. Some of the must-see attractions around the hotel includes the Scholars Global Studios, Chang Foundation Museum, and Taipei Fine Arts Museum. The motel boasts spacious guestrooms set with exotic fairy tale themes. The motel also offers special services that would enhance your honeymoon trip. Feel free to stop by Sato Castle Motel for a whole different fantasy experience.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01