or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Neihu Metro Station

Neihu Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Elegance Hotel or the S. aura Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Neihu Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Neihu Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Neihu Metro Station.

Neihu Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Neihu Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel June
Hotel June
Hotel Area: Neihu District

good price, kind staffs, quiet...

Young, South Korea June 26, 2014

0.96 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Hotel June is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone.

Hotel June offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, elevator, car park.

Hotel June is home to 87 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, desk, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel June the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
City Lake Hotel
City Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

close to train station,...

Tan, Malaysia February 25, 2015

1.04 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the Neihu District, this elegant property is minutes away from the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport. A property suitable for both leisure and business travelers, City Lake Hotel is a 10-minute drive away from the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall and offers easy access to major tourist hot spots including Taipei 101 and Miramar Entertainment Park. Take two minutes to walk from the hotel and you'll find Hu Zhou MRT Station, and don't forget to visit the major shopping centers and commercial areas nearby. Apart from featuring a great location, City Lake Hotel boasts elegantly designed rooms that incorporate facilities like air conditioning, cable TV, an in-room safe, working desk, and telephone. Complimentary facilities on-site include a business center, sauna, gym, and shuttle service. All in all, City Lake Hotel is a great place of stay.
Elegance Hotel
Elegance Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

close to metro station, easy to...

Penny, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

1.66 Km.

Located twenty minutes from the city center, this hotel is close enough to the city for sightseeing, but far enough for a quieter environment. The guestrooms include satellite television, mini bars, and air conditioning. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast and enjoy fresh pastries and coffee. Suitable for the business traveler is the on-site business center. Venture out into the surrounding area and visit nearby venues like the Fine Arts Museum, National Palace Museum, and the Botanical Gardens. Although car rental is available, many of these places can be reached by foot. Laundry services, parking facilities, and the onsite travel agency all add to a very convenient and pleasurable stay at the Elegance Hotel.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Jacuzzi Tub, Wifi, family Mart...

Landis, United States October 24, 2014

1.91 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nangang District, Di Bao Motel Taipei is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall, Raohe Street Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Di Bao Motel Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, television, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Di Bao Motel Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

wifi in room, fast checkin and...

Sutejo, Indonesia June 28, 2014

1.95 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
S. aura Hotel
S. aura Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Value for Money, Room Facilities,...

Han, Singapore March 1, 2015

1.99 Km.

This fancy Taipei property is ideally situated near the MRT station and Miramar Shopping Mall. S. aura Hotel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4-star hotel. Each room includes a bathtub, air conditioning, and an LCD/plasma screen TV, and non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Meeting facilities and a restaurant are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Taipei hotel. A pool, steam room, hot tub, and spa are all provided for recreation and leisure. Set with all these accommodations and an extremely convenient location, S. aura Hotel will surely enhance your experience in Taipei.
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Huge room, beautiful decor,...

Isadora, Singapore March 5, 2014

2.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Mulan Villa Spa Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mulan Villa Spa Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Bed is relatively big and...

Chu, China December 23, 2014

2.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Capital Hotel – Dazhi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capital Hotel – Dazhi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, bathrobes to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Capital Hotel – Dazhi is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Forward Hotel Nangang
Forward Hotel Nangang
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Free VOD, Ease of internet...

Wee, Malaysia February 12, 2015

2.11 Km.

This contemporary venue is located on Nangang Sanchong Road, providing excellent services to business and leisure travelers alike. The TWTC Nangang Exhitibition Hall and MRT Nangang Software Park are within a short range from the property. Forward Hotel Nangang has a brilliant blend of classic and modern, European-styled interior décor. Guests are ensured with professional services as well as superior recreational facilities. The hotel offers an excellent selection of modern guestrooms, and each unit is fully set with daily amenities. Explore the surrounding area for an exotic Taiwanese food experience. If you are in search for a comfortable bed to rest in after a full day of exploration, Forward Hotel Nangang is surely the ideal home away from home you seek.
Grand Victoria Hotel
Grand Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Great price: Price for the room...

Leslie, Hong Kong August 4, 2014

2.24 Km.

Within the DaJhih Miramar business district of Taipei stands this extraordinary masterpiece that allures with its 19th century, Victorian-styled architecture mixed with modern 21st century designs. Its classic English-style bell tower and modern guestroom amenities help illustrate its key essential theme. The Grand Victoria Hotel is an excellent hub for business related travels, allowing easy access to Neihu's science and technology district and the Hsichi and Nankang industrial district. A vast variety of recreational facilities are ready for utilization. Grand Victoria Hotel also offers stylish and spacious meeting rooms in addition to excellent Western-styled restaurants.
May Rooms Taipei House
May Rooms Taipei House
Hotel Area: Nangang District

value for money, cleanliness, good...

Mark, Singapore January 18, 2015

2.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Taipei, May Rooms Taipei House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 12.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At May Rooms Taipei House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, laundry service.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. May Rooms Taipei House is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Awesome, good service, lovely...

Ong, Malaysia November 12, 2014

2.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Park, Miramar Ferris Wheel give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, in room video games, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Isis Taipei Hotel
Isis Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

food is yummy, the location is...

Susanti, Indonesia January 3, 2015

2.47 Km.

Built in , Isis Taipei Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Isis Taipei Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Isis Taipei Hotel.
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Love the space. So huge. Good for...

Ee, Singapore December 7, 2014

2.49 Km.

Located in a strategic location near Miramar Department Store and right in the center of Taipei's commercial and entertainment district, this hotel has proven to be a great lodging choice for all. Bellezza Taipei Hotel boasts 35 spacious and tastefully appointed rooms and suites, and each unit features a wide variety of modern conveniences to suit different demands. Guests staying here can choose from endless shopping and dining venues in the immediate area, while the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall is only a short 15 minutes away. Getting around the city is made easy with just a three-minute walk to the nearest Taipei Metro Station, making Bellezza Taipei Hotel a preferred choice for business travelers who have to get around fast and hassle-free. For a perfect stay with an equal balance between value and convenience, make Bellezza Taipei Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Sato Castle Motel
Sato Castle Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

bathroom, decoration and different...

Pui-Sai, Hong Kong February 21, 2015

2.53 Km.

This magnificent, medieval-looking property is located in the northern end of Taipei City. Just a few minutes by cab from SongShan Airport and within walking distance from the MRT Jiannan Road Station, Sato Castle Motel can easily be accessed by both international and local travelers. Some of the must-see attractions around the hotel includes the Scholars Global Studios, Chang Foundation Museum, and Taipei Fine Arts Museum. The motel boasts spacious guestrooms set with exotic fairy tale themes. The motel also offers special services that would enhance your honeymoon trip. Feel free to stop by Sato Castle Motel for a whole different fantasy experience.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

clean room, conveniently located...

Fan, Hong Kong January 20, 2015

2.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hau Shuang Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hau Shuang Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hau Shuang Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hau Shuang Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location, free parking,...

Meili, Taiwan February 21, 2015

2.62 Km.

Well-positioned in Songshan District, Capital Hotel Songshan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capital Hotel Songshan hits the spot in many ways.
Happy Hotel
Happy Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

2.67 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Songshan District, Happy Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Happy Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, luggage storage, airport transfer, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Happy Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Happy Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

view from hotel room, near to mrt...

Chan, Singapore January 1, 2015

2.69 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Price was exceptional using Agoda...

Luke, Australia January 11, 2015

2.71 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than City Suites-Taipei Nandong. Situated only 2.6km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Raohe Street Night Market, Raohe Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including currency exchange, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access – LAN, bathtub, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Suites-Taipei Nandong hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06