or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Neihu Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Neihu Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Neihu Metro Station, from the friendly Elegance Hotel to the luxurious S. aura Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Neihu Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Neihu Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Neihu Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Neihu Metro Station

nearest hotel
La Maison Hotel
La Maison Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

 

0.74 Km.

Situated in Neihu District, La Maison Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

La Maison Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 159 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the La Maison Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hotel June
Hotel June
Hotel Area: Neihu District

good price, kind staffs, quiet...

Young, South Korea June 26, 2014

0.96 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Hotel June is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel June also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, meeting facilities, elevator, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, hair dryer, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel June is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
City Lake Hotel
City Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

close to train station,...

Tan, Malaysia February 25, 2015

1.04 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the Neihu District, this elegant property is minutes away from the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport. A property suitable for both leisure and business travelers, City Lake Hotel is a 10-minute drive away from the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall and offers easy access to major tourist hot spots including Taipei 101 and Miramar Entertainment Park. Take two minutes to walk from the hotel and you'll find Hu Zhou MRT Station, and don't forget to visit the major shopping centers and commercial areas nearby. Apart from featuring a great location, City Lake Hotel boasts elegantly designed rooms that incorporate facilities like air conditioning, cable TV, an in-room safe, working desk, and telephone. Complimentary facilities on-site include a business center, sauna, gym, and shuttle service. All in all, City Lake Hotel is a great place of stay.
Elegance Hotel
Elegance Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

 

1.66 Km.

Located twenty minutes from the city center, this hotel is close enough to the city for sightseeing, but far enough for a quieter environment. The guestrooms include satellite television, mini bars, and air conditioning. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast and enjoy fresh pastries and coffee. Suitable for the business traveler is the on-site business center. Venture out into the surrounding area and visit nearby venues like the Fine Arts Museum, National Palace Museum, and the Botanical Gardens. Although car rental is available, many of these places can be reached by foot. Laundry services, parking facilities, and the onsite travel agency all add to a very convenient and pleasurable stay at the Elegance Hotel.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Its a good make-out zone....

Jaideep, India March 7, 2015

1.91 Km.

Well-positioned in Nangang District, Di Bao Motel Taipei is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Raohe Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Di Bao Motel Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, hot tub. Di Bao Motel Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

wifi in room, fast checkin and...

Sutejo, Indonesia June 28, 2014

1.95 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
S. aura Hotel
S. aura Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Comfort. Location to the MRT....

Larry, United States March 3, 2015

1.99 Km.

This fancy Taipei property is ideally situated near the MRT station and Miramar Shopping Mall. S. aura Hotel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4-star hotel. Each room includes a bathtub, air conditioning, and an LCD/plasma screen TV, and non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Meeting facilities and a restaurant are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Taipei hotel. A pool, steam room, hot tub, and spa are all provided for recreation and leisure. Set with all these accommodations and an extremely convenient location, S. aura Hotel will surely enhance your experience in Taipei.
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

2.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Mulan Villa Spa Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mulan Villa Spa Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Bed is relatively big and...

Chu, China December 23, 2014

2.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhongshan District, Capital Hotel – Dazhi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

Capital Hotel – Dazhi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include whirlpool bathtub, desk, coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Capital Hotel – Dazhi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Forward Hotel Nangang
Forward Hotel Nangang
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Great location, friendly staff but...

Charlie, Taiwan April 4, 2015

2.11 Km.

This contemporary venue is located on Nangang Sanchong Road, providing excellent services to business and leisure travelers alike. The TWTC Nangang Exhitibition Hall and MRT Nangang Software Park are within a short range from the property. Forward Hotel Nangang has a brilliant blend of classic and modern, European-styled interior décor. Guests are ensured with professional services as well as superior recreational facilities. The hotel offers an excellent selection of modern guestrooms, and each unit is fully set with daily amenities. Explore the surrounding area for an exotic Taiwanese food experience. If you are in search for a comfortable bed to rest in after a full day of exploration, Forward Hotel Nangang is surely the ideal home away from home you seek.
Grand Victoria Hotel
Grand Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Great price: Price for the room...

Leslie, Hong Kong August 4, 2014

2.24 Km.

Within the DaJhih Miramar business district of Taipei stands this extraordinary masterpiece that allures with its 19th century, Victorian-styled architecture mixed with modern 21st century designs. Its classic English-style bell tower and modern guestroom amenities help illustrate its key essential theme. The Grand Victoria Hotel is an excellent hub for business related travels, allowing easy access to Neihu's science and technology district and the Hsichi and Nankang industrial district. A vast variety of recreational facilities are ready for utilization. Grand Victoria Hotel also offers stylish and spacious meeting rooms in addition to excellent Western-styled restaurants.
May Rooms Taipei House
May Rooms Taipei House
Hotel Area: Nangang District

value for money, cleanliness, good...

Mark, Singapore January 18, 2015

2.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, May Rooms Taipei House is ideally situated in Nangang District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 12.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

May Rooms Taipei House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, library to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make May Rooms Taipei House your home away from home.
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Spacious room with great theme....

Penny, Malaysia April 10, 2015

2.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhongshan District, Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is home to 96 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Isis Taipei Hotel
Isis Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Big room, good room design and...

Heng, Singapore March 31, 2015

2.47 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, Isis Taipei Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Isis Taipei Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Isis Taipei Hotel.
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

it's convenient, near the station....

Pui, Hong Kong April 7, 2015

2.49 Km.

Located in a strategic location near Miramar Department Store and right in the center of Taipei's commercial and entertainment district, this hotel has proven to be a great lodging choice for all. Bellezza Taipei Hotel boasts 35 spacious and tastefully appointed rooms and suites, and each unit features a wide variety of modern conveniences to suit different demands. Guests staying here can choose from endless shopping and dining venues in the immediate area, while the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall is only a short 15 minutes away. Getting around the city is made easy with just a three-minute walk to the nearest Taipei Metro Station, making Bellezza Taipei Hotel a preferred choice for business travelers who have to get around fast and hassle-free. For a perfect stay with an equal balance between value and convenience, make Bellezza Taipei Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Sato Castle Motel
Sato Castle Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Comfortable room, Staff...

Rebecca, Malaysia April 22, 2015

2.53 Km.

This magnificent, medieval-looking property is located in the northern end of Taipei City. Just a few minutes by cab from SongShan Airport and within walking distance from the MRT Jiannan Road Station, Sato Castle Motel can easily be accessed by both international and local travelers. Some of the must-see attractions around the hotel includes the Scholars Global Studios, Chang Foundation Museum, and Taipei Fine Arts Museum. The motel boasts spacious guestrooms set with exotic fairy tale themes. The motel also offers special services that would enhance your honeymoon trip. Feel free to stop by Sato Castle Motel for a whole different fantasy experience.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

good location, cleanliness,...

Leow, Malaysia March 14, 2015

2.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hau Shuang Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hau Shuang Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hau Shuang Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hau Shuang Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location, free parking,...

Meili, Taiwan February 21, 2015

2.62 Km.

Well-positioned in Songshan District, Capital Hotel Songshan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capital Hotel Songshan hits the spot in many ways.
Happy Hotel
Happy Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

2.67 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Happy Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Happy Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, airport transfer, dry cleaning, family room, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Happy Hotel.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

kind staff, less than 200 NT to...

Ardac, Turkey March 21, 2015

2.69 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02