In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Neihu Metro Station

Neihu Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Neihu Metro Station, such as Elegance Hotel and Hotel June.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Neihu Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Neihu Metro Station.

Neihu Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Neihu Metro Station

nearest hotel
La Maison Hotel
La Maison Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Old building, Normal regular...

Yu, Hong Kong May 9, 2015

0.74 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Neihu District, La Maison Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At La Maison Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 159 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at La Maison Hotel.
Hotel June
Hotel June
Hotel Area: Neihu District

 

0.96 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel June is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel June, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 87 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hotel June is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
City Lake Hotel
City Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Location, staff friendliness and...

Ling, Malaysia June 11, 2015

1.04 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the Neihu District, this elegant property is minutes away from the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport. A property suitable for both leisure and business travelers, City Lake Hotel is a 10-minute drive away from the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall and offers easy access to major tourist hot spots including Taipei 101 and Miramar Entertainment Park. Take two minutes to walk from the hotel and you'll find Hu Zhou MRT Station, and don't forget to visit the major shopping centers and commercial areas nearby. Apart from featuring a great location, City Lake Hotel boasts elegantly designed rooms that incorporate facilities like air conditioning, cable TV, an in-room safe, working desk, and telephone. Complimentary facilities on-site include a business center, sauna, gym, and shuttle service. All in all, City Lake Hotel is a great place of stay.
Elegance Hotel
Elegance Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

 

1.66 Km.

Located twenty minutes from the city center, this hotel is close enough to the city for sightseeing, but far enough for a quieter environment. The guestrooms include satellite television, mini bars, and air conditioning. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast and enjoy fresh pastries and coffee. Suitable for the business traveler is the on-site business center. Venture out into the surrounding area and visit nearby venues like the Fine Arts Museum, National Palace Museum, and the Botanical Gardens. Although car rental is available, many of these places can be reached by foot. Laundry services, parking facilities, and the onsite travel agency all add to a very convenient and pleasurable stay at the Elegance Hotel.
King of France Palace Hotel
King of France Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

 

1.9 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nangang District, King of France Palace Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall, Raohe Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone.

King of France Palace Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Car park, room service, family room are just a few of the facilities that set King of France Palace Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of King of France Palace Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's hot tub, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, King of France Palace Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Its a good make-out zone....

Jaideep, India March 7, 2015

1.91 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Taipei city, Di Bao Motel Taipei provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Raohe Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall.

The facilities and services provided by Di Bao Motel Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Di Bao Motel Taipei.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

 

1.95 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

2.06 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Mulan Villa Spa Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 3.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Mulan Villa Spa Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Mulan Villa Spa Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mulan Villa Spa Motel.
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Bed is relatively big and...

Chu, China December 23, 2014

2.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Capital Hotel – Dazhi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Capital Hotel – Dazhi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

80 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Capital Hotel – Dazhi your home away from home.
Forward Hotel Nangang
Forward Hotel Nangang
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Great service, location - near...

Lee, Malaysia May 24, 2015

2.11 Km.

This contemporary venue is located on Nangang Sanchong Road, providing excellent services to business and leisure travelers alike. The TWTC Nangang Exhitibition Hall and MRT Nangang Software Park are within a short range from the property. Forward Hotel Nangang has a brilliant blend of classic and modern, European-styled interior décor. Guests are ensured with professional services as well as superior recreational facilities. The hotel offers an excellent selection of modern guestrooms, and each unit is fully set with daily amenities. Explore the surrounding area for an exotic Taiwanese food experience. If you are in search for a comfortable bed to rest in after a full day of exploration, Forward Hotel Nangang is surely the ideal home away from home you seek.
S. aura Hotel
S. aura Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Comfy hotel with good location ,...

Jinny, Australia June 11, 2015

2.12 Km.

This fancy Taipei property is ideally situated near the MRT station and Miramar Shopping Mall. S. aura Hotel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4-star hotel. Each room includes a bathtub, air conditioning, and an LCD/plasma screen TV, and non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Meeting facilities and a restaurant are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Taipei hotel. A pool, steam room, hot tub, and spa are all provided for recreation and leisure. Set with all these accommodations and an extremely convenient location, S. aura Hotel will surely enhance your experience in Taipei.
Taipei Marriott Hotel
Taipei Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

2.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Taipei, Taipei Marriott Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Taipei Marriott Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers casino, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Taipei Marriott Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Grand Victoria Hotel
Grand Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Great price: Price for the room...

Leslie, Hong Kong August 4, 2014

2.24 Km.

Within the DaJhih Miramar business district of Taipei stands this extraordinary masterpiece that allures with its 19th century, Victorian-styled architecture mixed with modern 21st century designs. Its classic English-style bell tower and modern guestroom amenities help illustrate its key essential theme. The Grand Victoria Hotel is an excellent hub for business related travels, allowing easy access to Neihu's science and technology district and the Hsichi and Nankang industrial district. A vast variety of recreational facilities are ready for utilization. Grand Victoria Hotel also offers stylish and spacious meeting rooms in addition to excellent Western-styled restaurants.
May Rooms Taipei House
May Rooms Taipei House
Hotel Area: Nangang District

value for money, cleanliness, good...

Mark, Singapore January 18, 2015

2.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, May Rooms Taipei House is ideally situated in Nangang District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 12.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

May Rooms Taipei House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, library to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make May Rooms Taipei House your home away from home.
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

great location, bad room facilities...

Fangwei, Taiwan June 30, 2015

2.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhongshan District, Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is home to 96 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Isis Taipei Hotel
Isis Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location near to shopping centre n...

Shu, Singapore May 4, 2015

2.47 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, Isis Taipei Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Isis Taipei Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Isis Taipei Hotel.
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Big room, shopping and eateries...

June, Singapore June 19, 2015

2.49 Km.

Located in a strategic location near Miramar Department Store and right in the center of Taipei's commercial and entertainment district, this hotel has proven to be a great lodging choice for all. Bellezza Taipei Hotel boasts 35 spacious and tastefully appointed rooms and suites, and each unit features a wide variety of modern conveniences to suit different demands. Guests staying here can choose from endless shopping and dining venues in the immediate area, while the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall is only a short 15 minutes away. Getting around the city is made easy with just a three-minute walk to the nearest Taipei Metro Station, making Bellezza Taipei Hotel a preferred choice for business travelers who have to get around fast and hassle-free. For a perfect stay with an equal balance between value and convenience, make Bellezza Taipei Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Sato Castle Motel
Sato Castle Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

spacious bathroom, interesting...

Sung, Australia June 5, 2015

2.53 Km.

This magnificent, medieval-looking property is located in the northern end of Taipei City. Just a few minutes by cab from SongShan Airport and within walking distance from the MRT Jiannan Road Station, Sato Castle Motel can easily be accessed by both international and local travelers. Some of the must-see attractions around the hotel includes the Scholars Global Studios, Chang Foundation Museum, and Taipei Fine Arts Museum. The motel boasts spacious guestrooms set with exotic fairy tale themes. The motel also offers special services that would enhance your honeymoon trip. Feel free to stop by Sato Castle Motel for a whole different fantasy experience.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

nothing was best. in the name of...

Dineshwar, India June 6, 2015

2.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Xinyi District, Hau Shuang Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hau Shuang Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hau Shuang Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Great loaction, friendly staff and...

Bee, Malaysia June 3, 2015

2.62 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Capital Hotel Songshan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capital Hotel Songshan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Capital Hotel Songshan is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capital Hotel Songshan is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

HK-AGWEB-2H07