or

In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nerang Train Station

Nerang Train Station is one of Gold Coast's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Nerang Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Budds in Surfers Backpackers and Dorchester on the Beach Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Nerang Train Station. Our Gold Coast city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Nerang Train Station.

Nerang Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nerang Train Station

nearest hotel
Hinterland Hotel Nerang
Hinterland Hotel Nerang
Hotel Area: Springbrook

My friends were staying there,...

Kieran, Australia November 28, 2014

0.68 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hinterland Hotel Nerang is ideally situated in Springbrook; one of the city's most popular locales. The property boasts of its wonderful location, just 15 minutes to Surfers Paradise, 45 minutes to Brisbane and one hour to Byron Bay. The 16 motel rooms on offer have river views, air-conditioning, balconies and offer secure undercover parking. Also on offer are 10 budget rooms, all of which have their own private bathrooms; but offer basic facilities’ for the guest seeking value. The family friendly bistro specializes in delicious pub food consisting of steaks and pastas. Choose to dine indoors or alfresco while the kids are distracted with PlayStations, movies and plasma televisions. The hotel also has function facilities suitable for birthdays, special occasions, weddings and corporate functions.
RACV Royal Pines Resort
RACV Royal Pines Resort
Hotel Area: Ashmore

The view was brilliant from our...

Aisli, United States September 28, 2014

1.62 Km.

A 5-star resort located in the heart of the Gold Coast, close to the stunning beaches of Surfers Paradise and the sub-tropical rainforests of the hinterland, RACV Royal Pines Resort is the ultimate gateway and will cater for even the most fastidious guest. As one of the largest resorts in Queensland, RACV Royal Pines Resort offers an unparalleled choice of family friendly facilities including a children’s playground, swimming pool and waterslide, tennis courts, a 27-hole golf course, and a driving range. The resort's restaurants offer a taste for every occasion, whilst those looking for luxury will enjoy a world class spa that soothes the body and calms the soul with its range of pampering treatments. RACV Royal Pines Resort is the perfect venue for quality rest and recreation of both the business and leisure traveler.
Royal Woods Resort
Royal Woods Resort
Hotel Area: Ashmore

Villa size, gated community, great...

Kay, United Kingdom August 13, 2014

2.04 Km.

Splendid for family travelers, Royal Woods Resort is the only 4.5 star villa-styled resort on the Gold Coast. The city has some of the best beaches and theme parks - and a trip here means a visit to at least some of them. The resort helps you book for parks and tours at no additional price, so you can forget the long queues. This property features fun for everyone, with an outdoor pool and waterfall, heated outdoor spas, heated indoor pool, children’s pool, and a games room for parents looking to spend a bit of quiet time together. Royal Woods Resort is a peaceful getaway situated within acres of rolling gardens - excellent for travelers looking to take a break from the work week.
Bella On Banyan Holiday Home
Bella On Banyan Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Ashmore

 

2.37 Km.

Bella On Banyan Holiday Home, located in Ashmore, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.9 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bella On Banyan Holiday Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Smoking area, car park, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Bella On Banyan Holiday Home apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room, outdoor pool, garden, golf course (within 3 km), billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bella On Banyan Holiday Home.
Ashmore Palms Holiday Village
Ashmore Palms Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Ashmore

 

2.38 Km.

If you want an exciting yet relaxed accommodation to stay for your holiday, then this is the place for you to book. Ashmore Palms Holiday Village is situated not far from Surfers Paradise, the Gold Coast theme parks, and other attractions. Guests can rest assured that chaotic city life won’t be bothering you. Ashmore Palms Holiday Village offers you plenty of holiday cabins. Whether you are here with family, friends, or lovers, Ashmore Palms Holiday Village has something that matches you. Complementary services offered include family-friendly facilities, free kids’ activities, courtesy buses to set locations, Australia's largest collection of South American macaw parrots, and lush gardens.
Griffith University Village
Griffith University Village
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.63 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Griffith University Village is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Griffith University Village offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, shared kitchen, restaurant, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 517 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, desk, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, games room. Griffith University Village is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Mercure Gold Coast Resort
Mercure Gold Coast Resort
Hotel Area: Carrara / Palm Meadows

Staff helpfullness and friendliness...

David, Australia November 9, 2014

2.75 Km.

Mercure Gold Coast Resort is a beautiful, serene resort offering stunning views of the fairway, lakes, hinterlands, and golf courses surrounding the property. Pacific Fai and Robina, Skilled Stadium, and many dining establishments are just a 10-minute drive from the resort. Mercure Gold Coast Resort houses 280 spacious rooms and suites and offers a balcony and courtyard, luxurious spa, health club, tennis center, and all-day dining at Chelos Restaurant and Bar. Mercure Gold Coast Resort is committed to ensure full relaxation to all guests and is the perfect choice for a relaxing getaway.
Riviera Bed and Breakfast
Riviera Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Springbrook

The quiet, the hosts, the wildlife!...

Christine, United Kingdom April 5, 2014

3.46 Km.

Situated on seven acres of bush land and near the peaceful suburb of Nerang, the Riviera Bed and Breakfast is a popular portal for visitors looking for budget accommodation in Gold Coast. Just steps from the coast, all the guestrooms at this French-styled bed and breakfast extenuate a truly local feel. Riviera Bed and Breakfast serves a French specialty breakfast on the weekends and a hearty continental breakfast on the weekdays. What makes this property an even more attractive choice is the on-site restaurant, where you can enjoy a provincial French dinner. For those looking to venture out and explore the city sights, the warm and friendly staff can help you make the most of your time in the Gold Coast.
Signature Waterfront Apartments
Signature Waterfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Carrara / Palm Meadows

Quiet, central location, nice...

Anthony, Australia October 12, 2014

3.67 Km.

Experience a lifetime’s memory with a luxurious stay at this apartment, which displays perfect views of waterfront within perfect ambience. With Gold Coasts being just minutes away, guests can get involved in various activities like skiing safaris, fishing, parasailing, and jet boat or join the cruises. Guests can choose to relax, chill or dine in either of the many options offered onsite such as lap pool, gymnasium, landscaped grounds, BBQ and alfresco entertaining areas. From cabaret shows to theatre restaurants, Jupiters Casino and many wine bars are just around the corner. After a lot of exploring guests should also visit the Pacific Fair- shopping centre and for the corporate travelers, the business district is as close as the entertainment areas. Make your stay at Signature Waterfront Apartments worthy one because when it comes to holiday on Gold Coast, it just can’t be compromised.
Arrival Accommodation Centre
Arrival Accommodation Centre
Hotel Area: Southport

Clean..Friendly helpful...

Robbie, New Zealand November 9, 2014

4.18 Km.

Located in the heart of the Gold Coast’s central business district, this hostel is only a 10-minute drive to the heart of Surfers Paradise. The hostel features basic accommodation at a budget price. Arrival Accommodation Centre is a convenient location for students attending nearby schools. There is an in-ground swimming pool, laundry facilities, and a hair salon, and all rooms have access to Wi-Fi Internet. There are large commercial, stainless steel kitchens and a large dining room, plus two TV lounges. This is a great accommodation for those on a budget.
Paradise Isles Apartments
Paradise Isles Apartments
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

location, quietness, able to cook...

Kelvin, Singapore December 9, 2014

4.21 Km.

Paradise Isles Apartments is a three-story Mediterranean walkup building. Each air conditioned, self-contained apartment is one bedroom with a queen bed in a separate room and full kitchen and laundry facilities. Linen is provided. Each apartment has a balcony, a patio, a solar heated pool with a spa attached, and a barbeque area in a tropical garden setting. Chevron Island is a trendy little street with cafes and restaurants and trendy shops. A short walk further and you are in Surfers Paradise and at the beautiful beach. Seaworld is a 10-minute drive from Paradise Isles, Movieworld, Dreamworld, and Wet'n'Wild, and Paradise Isles Apartments is a 20-minute drive from Surfers Paradise, and Jupiters Casino is close by.
Aquarius Backpackers
Aquarius Backpackers
Hotel Area: Southport

around 300 movies (old though but...

Fahad, Pakistan November 19, 2014

4.22 Km.

Perfectly located in a beautiful area of Southport, this property is a perfect getaway for adventurers, backpackers, and all guests who enjoy traveling without spending much money and time. Aquarius Backpackers is set in a friendly environment, offering a comfortable dormitory-styled accommodation with a number of standard amenities. Only two kilometers away from Southport Transit Center, this lovely hotel is set in an inviting atmosphere and provides easy access to major attractions like Surfers Paradise in Gold Coast, only four kilometers away. There is a free shuttle bus provided for all guests. After hours in the sun, guests at the hotel can opt for a games room, a pool table, and a bar for a resting day. For those who want to cook for themselves, the hotel also provides kitchen facilities. With its location and comfort, Aquarius Backpackers is a reasonable choice to consider for anyone who seeks a relaxing day in Queensland.
Summer House Holiday Home
Summer House Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

4.22 Km.

Built in , Summer House Holiday Home is a distinct addition to Gold Coast and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Summer House Holiday Home, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, laundry service, family room, car park, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, garden, games room, golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Summer House Holiday Home your home away from home.
Chevron Oasis Holiday Home
Chevron Oasis Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

4.22 Km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at Chevron Oasis Holiday Home, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Chevron Oasis Holiday Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, BBQ facilities, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, fishing, golf course (within 3 km), garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Chevron Oasis Holiday Home your home away from home.
Whitehaven Holiday Home
Whitehaven Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

4.28 Km.

Whitehaven Holiday Home, located in Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, luggage storage, BBQ facilities, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whitehaven Holiday Home is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Chevron Palms Holiday Apartments
Chevron Palms Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

reasonable price, comfortable bed...

Minyoung, South Korea December 7, 2014

4.3 Km.

Chevron Palms Holiday Apartments, located in Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chevron Island, Wax Museum, Adrenalin Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Chevron Palms Holiday Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, business center, family room, BBQ facilities, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, telephone, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, golf course (within 3 km). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chevron Palms Holiday Apartments.
Sundale Motel
Sundale Motel
Hotel Area: Southport

Great staff welcome, value for...

Lois, New Zealand April 21, 2014

4.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sundale Motel is ideally situated in Southport; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 83.0 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Australia Fair, Jpops Bar, Allamanda Private Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, BBQ facilities, newspapers, family room, luggage storage.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, coffee/tea maker, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sundale Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport
Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport
Hotel Area: Southport

good service, nice and conducive,...

Caroline, Malaysia December 15, 2014

4.34 Km.

Located at the northern end of the city, close to the iconic Surfers Paradise and a two-minute drive from Main Beach, Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport overlooks South Stradbroke Island, making an idyllic holiday spot. Positioned at the outflow of the Nerang River on the western side of the infamous Broadwater, each apartment has a kitchen and a separate laundry facility which includes a clothes washer, dryer, iron, and ironing board. With resort-style facilities including a swimming pool and spa within the master complex, Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport makes an amazing stay for all travelers. The oversized, fully equipped apartments designed for family living will allow for the most comfortable stay in apartment accommodation on the Gold Coast. The apartments are also fully air-conditioned with opening windows to also allow for cool sea breezes. Setting the standard of Gold Coast's apartment accommodation, Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport will leave you never wanting to stay anywhere else.
Palmerston Tower Resort
Palmerston Tower Resort
Hotel Area: Southport

View from the balcony, price and...

Melody, Australia September 26, 2014

4.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Southport, Palmerston Tower Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palmerston Tower Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, tennis courts, outdoor pool. Palmerston Tower Resort is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aqualine Apartments
Aqualine Apartments
Hotel Area: Southport

Size of apartment, parking and tv...

Wendy, Australia January 3, 2014

4.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Aqualine Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. The city center is merely 3 km.Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, The Rockpools, Jpops Bar, Australia Fair are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Aqualine Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, tours, elevator, car park, bicycle rental.

The ambiance of Aqualine Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, shower, balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player, bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, fishing, golf course (within 3 km), spa, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Aqualine Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03