In and around Gold Coast
Monuments and Landmarks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nerang Train Station

Gold Coast is known for interesting sites like Nerang Train Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Nerang Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Nerang Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Gold Coast are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Nerang Train Station.

Nerang Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nerang Train Station

nearest hotel
Hinterland Hotel Nerang
Hinterland Hotel Nerang
Hotel Area: Springbrook

easy access to anywhere, river...

Shahab, Australia December 30, 2015

0.68 Km.

Hinterland Hotel Nerang is centrally located in one of the city's most popular locales and offers a comfortable accommodation for both business travelers or vacationers. Guests of this property will enjoy being located just 15 minutes away from Surfers Paradise, 45 minutes to Brisbane, and one hour from Byron Bay. Rooms at Hinterland Hotel Nerang are thoughtfully designed to provide the best in comfort and convenience for guests looking for a hassle-free stay while traveling to this region. The property offers 16 well-designed rooms with river views, air-conditioning, a balcony, and secure undercover parking. Also on offer are 10 budget rooms, all of which have their own private bathrooms and other basic facilities for the guest seeking value. The family friendly bistro specializes in delicious pub food consisting of steaks and pastas. Choose to dine indoors or alfresco while the kids are distracted with games, movies, and plasma televisions. The hotel also has function facilities suitable for birthdays, special occasions, weddings and corporate functions. Comfort and convenience, along with service to match, are key ingredients for a great stay at Hinterland Hotel Nerang.
Town & Country Motel & Restaurant
Town & Country Motel & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Tamborine Mountain

 

0.87 Km.

Just a 10-minute drive from Surfer's Paradise, several beaches and Sea World, Town & Country Motel & Restaurant features private room with free on site parking. Guests enjoy an onsite bar. Situated at the base of the Gold Coast Hinterlands, Town & Country Motel is within 20 minutes' drive of the Dreamworld, Wet'n' Wild and MovieWorld theme parks. It is a 25-minute drive from Mount Tamborine and a 40-minute drive from Springbook National Park. Each of the air-conditioned rooms offers a refrigerator, tea/coffee making facilities and a flat-screen TV. All rooms include an en suite bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. All rooms are serviced daily. A guest laundry is provided onsite. The restaurant features local delights such as steak, pasta, fish and salad. It serves coffee, light snacks and lunch on Monday to Fridays. Dinner is available on Tuesday to Saturdays. In-room breakfast can be enjoyed daily. Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport is 25 minutes' drive away via the M1 Highway, while Brisbane Airport is a 55-minute drive.
The Town And Country Motel
The Town And Country Motel
Hotel Area: Tamborine Mountain

 

0.88 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Town And Country Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. Only 32 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Town And Country Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
RACV Royal Pines Resort
RACV Royal Pines Resort
Hotel Area: Benowa

Love the view The golf course and...

Meaghan, Australia February 7, 2016

1.62 Km.

A 5-star resort located in the heart of the Gold Coast, close to the stunning beaches of Surfers Paradise and the sub-tropical rainforests of the hinterland, RACV Royal Pines Resort is the ultimate gateway and will cater for even the most fastidious guest. As one of the largest resorts in Queensland, RACV Royal Pines Resort offers an unparalleled choice of family friendly facilities including a children’s playground, swimming pool and waterslide, tennis courts, a 27-hole golf course, and a driving range. The resort's restaurants offer a taste for every occasion, whilst those looking for luxury will enjoy a world class spa that soothes the body and calms the soul with its range of pampering treatments. RACV Royal Pines Resort is the perfect venue for quality rest and recreation of both the business and leisure traveler.
Royal Woods Resort
Royal Woods Resort
Hotel Area: Ashmore

Security. Large rooms, excellent...

Victoria, Australia February 14, 2016

2.04 Km.

Splendid for family travelers, Royal Woods Resort is the only 4.5 star villa-styled resort on the Gold Coast. The city has some of the best beaches and theme parks - and a trip here means a visit to at least some of them. The resort helps you book for parks and tours at no additional price, so you can forget the long queues. This property features fun for everyone, with an outdoor pool and waterfall, heated outdoor spas, heated indoor pool, children’s pool, and a games room for parents looking to spend a bit of quiet time together. Royal Woods Resort is a peaceful getaway situated within acres of rolling gardens - excellent for travelers looking to take a break from the work week.
Bella On Banyan Holiday Home
Bella On Banyan Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Ashmore

 

2.37 Km.

Situated in Ashmore, Bella On Banyan Holiday Home is the perfect place to experience Gold Coast and its surroundings. Situated only 4.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, billiards, garden, games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Bella On Banyan Holiday Home is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Ashmore Palms Holiday Village
Ashmore Palms Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Ashmore

Self contained with kitchen set,...

Rei, Singapore October 25, 2015

2.38 Km.

If you want an exciting yet relaxed accommodation to stay for your holiday, then this is the place for you to book. Ashmore Palms Holiday Village is situated not far from Surfers Paradise, the Gold Coast theme parks, and other attractions. Guests can rest assured that chaotic city life won’t be bothering you. Ashmore Palms Holiday Village offers you plenty of holiday cabins. Whether you are here with family, friends, or lovers, Ashmore Palms Holiday Village has something that matches you. Complementary services offered include family-friendly facilities, free kids’ activities, courtesy buses to set locations, Australia's largest collection of South American macaw parrots, and lush gardens.
Main River Private Apartments
Main River Private Apartments
Hotel Area: Carrara

 

2.53 Km.

Main River Private Apartments offers accommodation in Gold Coast. The property features views of the river and is 5 km from Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre. Free WiFi is available . There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with an oven and a microwave. A flat-screen TV is featured. Other facilities at Main River Private Apartments include an outdoor pool. Jupiters Casino is 5 km from Main River Private Apartments, while Pacific Fair Shoping Centre is 5 km away. Guests can enjoy various activities in the surroundings, including skiing and golfing. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 21 km from the property.
Griffith University Village
Griffith University Village
Hotel Area: Southport

 

2.63 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Griffith University Village is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gold Coast University Hospital, Parkwood International Golf Course, Kiss & Tell Karaoke give to this hotel a special charm.

Griffith University Village also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide sofa, non smoking rooms, desk, balcony/terrace, fan to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Griffith University Village.
Mercure Gold Coast Resort
Mercure Gold Coast Resort
Hotel Area: Carrara

Bed comfortable, friendly and...

Linda, Australia March 20, 2016

2.75 Km.

Mercure Gold Coast Resort is a beautiful, serene resort offering stunning views of the fairway, lakes, hinterlands, and golf courses surrounding the property. Pacific Fai and Robina, Skilled Stadium, and many dining establishments are just a 10-minute drive from the resort. Mercure Gold Coast Resort houses 280 spacious rooms and suites and offers a balcony and courtyard, luxurious spa, health club, tennis center, and all-day dining at Chelos Restaurant and Bar. Mercure Gold Coast Resort is committed to ensure full relaxation to all guests and is the perfect choice for a relaxing getaway.
Riviera Bed and Breakfast
Riviera Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Springbrook

Friendly Staff, Cleanliness, Very...

Ceri, New Zealand December 14, 2015

3.46 Km.

Situated on seven acres of bush land and near the peaceful suburb of Nerang, the Riviera Bed and Breakfast is a popular portal for visitors looking for budget accommodation in Gold Coast. Just steps from the coast, all the guestrooms at this French-styled bed and breakfast extenuate a truly local feel. Riviera Bed and Breakfast serves a French specialty breakfast on the weekends and a hearty continental breakfast on the weekdays. What makes this property an even more attractive choice is the on-site restaurant, where you can enjoy a provincial French dinner. For those looking to venture out and explore the city sights, the warm and friendly staff can help you make the most of your time in the Gold Coast.
Signature Waterfront Apartments
Signature Waterfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Merrimac

The hotel is in a private gated...

Martin, Australia December 29, 2015

3.67 Km.

Experience a lifetime’s memory with a luxurious stay at Signature Waterfront Apartments, which displays great views of the waterfront within a perfect ambience. With the Gold Coast being just minutes away, guests can enjoy various activities like skiing safaris, fishing, parasailing, cruising, and boating to name just a few. Guests can choose to dine at one of the many on-site dinning options, or relax at the lap pool, gymnasium, or the landscaped grounds. From cabaret shows to theatre restaurants, Jupiter's Casino and many wine bars are just around the corner. After all the exploring, guests should also visit the Pacific Fair, a shopping center with all the latest for ultimate retail therapy. The corporate travelers will enjoy the business and entertainment areas as well. Signature Waterfront Apartments is the perfect place from which to experience the best of the Gold Coast.
Shambhala @ Surfers
Shambhala @ Surfers
Hotel Area: Bundall

 

3.73 Km.

Shambhala @ Surfers is a detached holiday home is set in Gold Coast is 3.5 km from Australia Fair Shopping Centre. Providing free private parking, the holiday home is 3.6 km from Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen equipped with dishwasher. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are offered. There is a private bathroom with a hot tub. Marina Mirage Shopping Centre is 3.8 km from Shambhala @ Surfers, while Jupiters Casino is 3.9 km from the property. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 21 km from the property.
Apartment Fairway Ave
Apartment Fairway Ave
Hotel Area: Bundall

 

3.75 Km.

Located in Surfers Paradise, this apartment features free WiFi and a patio. The property is 2.2 km from Gold Coast and free private parking is offered. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with an oven, a microwave and a toaster. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Tweed Heads is 25 km from Apartment Fairway Ave, while Coolangatta is 23 km away. Gold Coast Airport is 22 km from the property.
Earls Court Motor Inn
Earls Court Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Southport

Comfort, courteous receptionist...

Ricky, Indonesia November 6, 2015

3.81 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Southport, Earls Court Motor Inn enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, shopping, family fun hub of Gold Coast. Only 1.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Earls Court Motor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Earls Court Motor Inn is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Earls Court Motor Inn.
Capri Waters Holiday Home
Capri Waters Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

4.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Capri Waters Holiday Home is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capri Waters Holiday Home, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate living room, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, mirror, private entrance to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, fishing, garden. Capri Waters Holiday Home is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Casa Salerno
Casa Salerno
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

4.15 Km.

Situated in Surfers Paradise, Casa Salerno is the perfect place to experience Gold Coast and its surroundings. Set 2.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Casa Salerno ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, fishing, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Casa Salerno the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Arrival Accommodation Centre
Arrival Accommodation Centre
Hotel Area: Southport

Friendly service -position...

Beverley, Australia January 1, 2016

4.18 Km.

Located in the heart of the Gold Coast’s central business district, this hostel is only a 10-minute drive to the heart of Surfers Paradise. The hostel features basic accommodation at a budget price. Arrival Accommodation Centre is a convenient location for students attending nearby schools. There is an in-ground swimming pool, laundry facilities, and a hair salon, and all rooms have access to Wi-Fi Internet. There are large commercial, stainless steel kitchens and a large dining room, plus two TV lounges. This is a great accommodation for those on a budget.
Paradise Isles Apartments
Paradise Isles Apartments
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Room , Swimming Pool and Customer...

Sambeet, Australia January 2, 2016

4.21 Km.

Paradise Isles Apartments is a three-story Mediterranean walkup building. Each air conditioned, self-contained apartment is one bedroom with a queen bed in a separate room and full kitchen and laundry facilities. Linen is provided. Each apartment has a balcony, a patio, a solar heated pool with a spa attached, and a barbeque area in a tropical garden setting. Chevron Island is a trendy little street with cafes and restaurants and trendy shops. A short walk further and you are in Surfers Paradise and at the beautiful beach. Seaworld is a 10-minute drive from Paradise Isles, Movieworld, Dreamworld, and Wet'n'Wild, and Paradise Isles Apartments is a 20-minute drive from Surfers Paradise, and Jupiters Casino is close by.
Aquarius Backpackers
Aquarius Backpackers
Hotel Area: Southport

Clean, relaxed atmosphere,...

Stephanie, Australia February 20, 2016

4.22 Km.

Perfectly located in a beautiful area of Southport, this property is a perfect getaway for adventurers, backpackers, and all guests who enjoy traveling without spending much money and time. Aquarius Backpackers is set in a friendly environment, offering a comfortable dormitory-styled accommodation with a number of standard amenities. Only two kilometers away from Southport Transit Center, this lovely hotel is set in an inviting atmosphere and provides easy access to major attractions like Surfers Paradise in Gold Coast, only four kilometers away. There is a free shuttle bus provided for all guests. After hours in the sun, guests at the hotel can opt for a games room, a pool table, and a bar for a resting day. For those who want to cook for themselves, the hotel also provides kitchen facilities. With its location and comfort, Aquarius Backpackers is a reasonable choice to consider for anyone who seeks a relaxing day in Queensland.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07