My Account (sign in)

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Neuenhagen Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Neuenhagen Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Neuenhagen Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Neuenhagen Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Neuenhagen Railway Station.

Neuenhagen Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Neuenhagen Railway Station

nearest hotel
HEP Hotel Berlin
HEP Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

3.02 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, HEP Hotel Berlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hönow Railway Station, Louis-Lewin-Straße Underground Railway Station, Hellersdorf Underground Railway Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At HEP Hotel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, restaurant, bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set HEP Hotel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, sauna, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make HEP Hotel Berlin your home away from home.
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

near a bunch of restaurants....

Heath, United States August 18, 2013

4.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, car park, concierge, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities.

Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is home to 45 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television, mini bar, desk, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
AapHotel
AapHotel
Hotel Area: Marzahn

Central, nice staff, good...

Lillian, Denmark August 11, 2013

7.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than AapHotel. With its location just 11 Km from the city center and 20 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum.

The facilities and services provided by AapHotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like casino, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, valet parking, shared kitchen.

The hotel features 117 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, television, shared bathroom, shower, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, garden, karaoke, children's playground. With an ideal location and facilities to match, AapHotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Kubrat an der Spree
Hotel Kubrat an der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

7.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Kubrat an der Spree is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Spindlersfeld Railway Station, Berlin Köpenick, Berlin Hirschgarten Railway Station.

Hotel Kubrat an der Spree offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, coffee shop, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Kubrat an der Spree is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Kubrat an der Spree the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Muggelsee Berlin
Hotel Muggelsee Berlin
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

7.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Köpenick, Hotel Muggelsee Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Set 22km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlin-Schönefeld Airport.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Grand City Hotels and Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, business center, laundry service, bar.

176 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, air conditioning, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, garden, massage, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Muggelsee Berlin.
Aga's Hotel
Aga's Hotel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

7.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Aga's Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fredersdorf Railway Station, Friedrichsfelde Underground Railway Station, Tierpark Underground Railway Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include bar/pub, disabled facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, desk, satellite/cable TV, seating area, shower to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Aga's Hotel your home away from home.
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

access to transport, close to...

Christoph, Austria December 20, 2013

7.69 Km.

Non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower, separate shower, mini bar, coffee/tea maker are among the amenities guests will find in every room. The hotel boasts shops, elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Sauna, garden are on-site for guests' enjoyment. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Best Western Am Schloss Kopenick Hotel Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

7.74 Km.

Situated in Lichtenberg, Entree Hotel Karlshorst is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Zoological Park, Stasi Museum, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

At Entree Hotel Karlshorst, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, business center, salon, disabled facilities, family room.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, sauna, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Entree Hotel Karlshorst the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Nova
Hotel Nova
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

Comfort, nice personnel, good...

Rositsa, Bulgaria April 29, 2013

8.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Nova. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stasi Museum, Zoological Park, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market.

Hotel Nova also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, elevator, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

42 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Nova is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Kolumbus
Hotel Kolumbus
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

8.56 Km.

Hotel Kolumbus is in the district of Lichtenberg, in the north-east part of Berlin. It has 222 rooms, with two different room categories. The comfort category is furnished with satellite TV, telephone, wireless Internet access as well as shower/toilet and hairdryer. In the modernly furnished standard rooms, there are shower/toilet whereby every two rooms have a shared foyer. The hotel-owned restaurant is open evenings from 6 pm, and it is serving a wide range of traditional local dishes as well as international favorites. Considered a great stay for families and groups, the rooms are actually much larger than one would expect at a budget hotel, particularly in Berlin. If cost is a concern then this hotel may be the perfect hotel of choice.
HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel
HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

8.6 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is ideally situated in Lichtenberg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub, disabled facilities, car park are just a few of the facilities that set HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, satellite/cable TV, shower, shared bathroom in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Alte Feuerwache
Hotel Alte Feuerwache
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

8.81 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Alte Feuerwache is the perfect choice. Only 15.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschönhausen, Jüdischer Friedhof Weissensee, Stasi Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub, disabled facilities, restaurant, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The ambiance of Hotel Alte Feuerwache is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (charges apply) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Alte Feuerwache your home away from home.
NH Berlin Treptow
NH Berlin Treptow
Hotel Area: Treptow

The room, breakfast and cleanliness...

Nicolas, Netherlands October 20, 2013

8.94 Km.

Situated in Treptow, NH Berlin Treptow is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Zoological Park, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by NH Berlin Treptow ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, room service, 24-hour room service, shops, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, spa, garden, fitness center, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, NH Berlin Treptow hits the spot in many ways.
TRYP by Wyndham Berlin City East Hotel
TRYP by Wyndham Berlin City East Hotel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

Good value for money, beautiful...

Shiri, Israel February 28, 2014

9.04 Km.

Located in a quiet part of Berlin, the hotel features 237 beautifully-furnished guestrooms and is close to many of Berlin's major attractions. The Ramada Treff Globus Hotel is 15 kilometers from the Berlin Tegel International Airport. Located in a former Eastern bloc housing estate, the hotel is also about five kilometers from Berlin Mitte. Guests are close to many sightseeing attractions, such as Alexanderplatz, Brandenburger Gate, Aqua Dome and Television Tower. The modern onsite restaurant serves a variety of international cuisine. The three-star hotel provides travelers with well-appointed guestrooms and a quiet location that is close to Berlin's many attractions.
NH Berlin Frankfurter Allee
NH Berlin Frankfurter Allee
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

Close to where we needed to be....

Graeme, New Zealand July 22, 2013

9.18 Km.

The NH Berlin-Frankfurter Allee is located right in the historical center of Berlin and welcomes travelers on business or leisure trips. Situated in the district Berlin/Lichtenberg, at the Frankfurter Allee/Rathausstrabe intersection, the NH Berlin-Frankfurter Allee is within a short walking distance to public transport and tourist attractions. The comfortably appointed rooms are clean and well maintained while the multilingual-staff at the NH Berlin-Frankfurter Allee are helpful and courteous. For your reservation at the NH Berlin-Frankfurter Allee, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hotel Pension Victoria
Hotel Pension Victoria
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

9.26 Km.

Built in 2010, Hotel Pension Victoria is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 13 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stasi Museum, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market, Intimes Cinema.

Hotel Pension Victoria offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Pension Victoria.
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Treptow

Location, comfortable bed,...

Antonin, Czech Republic July 12, 2013

9.27 Km.

Located in the southeast of Berlin, Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel is close to the town of Koepenpick. The business hotel is in close proximity with the airport and city center. The Schonefield Airport can be reached via bus, local train and 15 minutes by taxi. Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel also allows guests to easy access to several traditional bistros and pubs in the area. The hotel is well equipped for business travelers and is close by to the Wista management area. The rooms at Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel have a comfortable interior as well as several business functions. Bars and restaurants at the hotel also cater to drinking and dining needs.
Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hotel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

9.39 Km.

Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hot, located in Lichtenberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum, Intimes Cinema.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hot lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning.

156 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hot.
Grand City Hotel Berlin East
Grand City Hotel Berlin East
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

good room, helpful staff, and nice...

Komtana, Thailand April 1, 2014

9.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Grand City Hotel Berlin East. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum, Intimes Cinema.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Grand City Hotels and Resorts experience await you at the Grand City Hotel Berlin East. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, car park, pets allowed, concierge, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand City Hotel Berlin East.
Gruenau Hotel
Gruenau Hotel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

9.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Gruenau Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 19 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Gruenau Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, television, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, sauna. Gruenau Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04