or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Places such as New Cross Gate Railway Station attract travelers to London. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Euro Hotel Queens or the Rowhill Grange Hotel & Utopia Spa, many hotels are available for you near New Cross Gate Railway Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to New Cross Gate Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like New Cross Gate Railway Station.

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near New Cross Gate Railway Station

nearest hotel
New Cross Inn Hostel
New Cross Inn Hostel
Hotel Area: Greater London South East

considerate, access to public...

Wei, Malaysia October 31, 2013

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of London, New Cross Inn Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Art Hub, APT Gallery, The Valley Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Cross Inn Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Bar, car park, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set New Cross Inn Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Cross Inn Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Goddis Lodge
Goddis Lodge
Hotel Area: Greater London South East

 

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Greater London South East, Goddis Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Valley Stadium, Art Hub, St Nicholas Church.

Goddis Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides restaurant, family room, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goddis Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Venture Hostel
Venture Hostel
Hotel Area: Greater London South East

Surrounded by street markets and...

Chapman, Hong Kong January 30, 2014

0.59 Km.

Located 20 minutes from London’s city centre, this stylish boutique backpacker hostel has an atmosphere bursting with character. Venture Hostel is a walking distance from Greenwich Mean Time and the Meridian Line, and is surrounded by street markets and lively music venues. The nearby Goldsmiths University was home to the 1990’s Britpop movement and Young British Artists movement (with famous alumni including artist Damien Hirst and Blur/Gorillaz frontman Damon Albarn) and continues to make the area a creative and vibrant destination. The hostel is bright, friendly and recently refurbished, and is housed above The Royal Standard pub, a funky bar with a unique twist. Wi-Fi access is available to all guests and ladies can even enjoy the female dormitory facilities - makeup desks with chairs and mirrors! The fun-loving staff will ensure you have a good time. For an authentic and unique London experience, Venture Hostel is a great choice.
Aparthotels London Deptford Bridge Station
Aparthotels London Deptford Bridge Station
Hotel Area: Greenwich

clean, near to train station, can...

Ann, Malaysia August 11, 2014

0.8 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of London city, Aparthotels London Deptford Bridge Station provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is a 3-minute walk from Deptford Bridge Station and 8-minute walk from Greenwich Station, and it takes about 10 minutes to reach London Bridge. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aparthotels London Deptford Bridge Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travellers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy wireless internet, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, coffee shop, dry cleaning, and luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 93 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including a fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Aparthotels London Deptford Bridge Station is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Mercure London Greenwich Hotel
Mercure London Greenwich Hotel
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Clean , easy to public transport...

Michelle, Australia April 30, 2014

0.94 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mercure London Greenwich Hotel is located in the Greenwich area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, APT Gallery, Art Hub, St Nicholas Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Mercure London Greenwich Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, car park, meeting facilities, smoking area, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, television, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mercure London Greenwich Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Aparthotels London Greenwich High Road
Aparthotels London Greenwich High Road
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Cleanliness, kitchen, friendly...

Krupanidhi, India September 28, 2014

0.94 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Aparthotels London Greenwich High Road. Situated only a 4-minute walk from Greenwich Station, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aparthotels London Greenwich High Road, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are wireless internet, 24-hour front desk, elevator, luggage storage, laundry service, and newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aparthotels London Greenwich High Road is an ideal place of stay for travellers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Luxury Romantic Property in Greenwich Apartment
Luxury Romantic Property in Greenwich Apartment
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.94 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Luxury Romantic Property in Greenwich Apartment. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.7 km away, and it normally takes about 24 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Luxury Romantic Property in Greenwich Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, clothes dryer, microwave, kitchenware. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Luxury Romantic Property in Greenwich Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
St Christopher's Inn Greenwich Hostel
St Christopher's Inn Greenwich Hostel
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

1.11 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 56 rooms in this popular hostel. Included in all rooms are internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hostel boasts laundry service/dry cleaning, coffee shop, bar/pub as part of its superior facilities and services. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to St Christopher's Greenwich Hostel. When you're ready to book a room at St Christopher's Greenwich Hostel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Apple Apartments Greenwich
Apple Apartments Greenwich
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Apartment spacious, great...

Natalie, United Kingdom September 21, 2014

1.14 Km.

Situated in Greenwich, Apple Apartments Greenwich is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Situated only 9.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apple Apartments Greenwich offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, dry cleaning, luggage storage, smoking area, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Apple Apartments Greenwich is home to 64 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as extra long beds (> 2 meters), complimentary bottled water, shower, non smoking rooms, hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apple Apartments Greenwich.
Novotel London Greenwich Hotel
Novotel London Greenwich Hotel
Hotel Area: Greenwich

The hotel is a few minutes walk...

Paul, United Kingdom April 9, 2014

1.16 Km.

Close to the historic buildings of Greenwich and the O2 arena, this hotel offers modern, quiet rooms right next to the train station. Convenience and cleanliness are key in the Novotel London Greenwich Hotel with transport at the door and easy accessibility for overland train travelers. While the hotel's proximity to the DLR Greenwich station makes it handy for long-distance South Eastern line commuters, it's also handy to the city-bound Thames Clipper which departs from Greenwich pier a short walk away. The DLR also heads into the city, while buses stop at the door on a direct route to the O2. Environs at the Novotel London Greenwich Hotel are spacious and bright, and nearby Greenwich's town center provides lots of opportunities for dining and shopping, all within close range of the hotel.
London Stay Apartments
London Stay Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

The terrace, clean when arrive but...

Karen, United Kingdom September 1, 2014

1.2 Km.

Situated in Southwark and Lewisham, London Stay Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. With its location just 5.8 km from the city center and 11.2 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Refurbished in January 2013, London Stay Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. 15 studios have a kitchen inside and 6 studios have a shared kitchen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, London Stay Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Ibis London Greenwich Hotel
Ibis London Greenwich Hotel
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Very comfortable bed, very clean...

Laura, United States April 28, 2014

1.37 Km.

A few steps from Greenwich Park and the Royal Observatory, this property upholds the Ibis standards of cleanliness, comfort and affordability. In a lovely green position close to the Thames and the green open spaces of the park, this hotel is within walking distance of the famous Cutty Sark, the National Maritime Museum and the Greenwich Meridian. Getting to central London can be done via Docklands Light Rail from one of two stations (Tower Bridge is only two stops away), and the 02 arena is easily accessible via DLR or bus. Local attractions are plentiful in this area the high street and Greenwich Markets are close by as is the bank of the Thames and the grand Royal Naval College.
Euro Hotel London Peckham
Euro Hotel London Peckham
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

The room had a comfy bed, was...

Joseph, United Kingdom October 7, 2014

1.54 Km.

Situated in Peckham, Euro Hotel London Peckham is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Amazonas, Kennington Park, and Aquarius Golf Club.

Euro Hotel London Peckham also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include a restaurant and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Euro Hotel London Peckham is home to 197 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, ironing facilities, and satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a garden. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Euro Hotel London Peckham is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Libertas Suites
Libertas Suites
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

View of the city/river, Location...

William, United States March 14, 2014

1.73 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Libertas Suites is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Docklands, Canary Wharf, Isle of Dogs are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Libertas Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), washing machine, complimentary bottled water, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Libertas Suites is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
FRESH @ The Great Eastern Docklands
FRESH @ The Great Eastern Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Price, manager service, breakfast...

Gabriel, Mexico October 5, 2014

1.75 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at FRESH @ The Great Eastern Docklands, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 11.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 67 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At FRESH @ The Great Eastern Docklands, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, bar, lockers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the FRESH @ The Great Eastern Docklands.
Seacon Towers Apartment
Seacon Towers Apartment
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.75 Km.

Well-positioned in Canary Wharf - Docklands, Seacon Towers Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. Set 7.7 mi from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Canary Wharf, Isle of Dogs, Docklands.

Seacon Towers Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenette, DVD/CD player, shower, bathrobes, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Seacon Towers Apartment.
Lanterns Court Serviced Apartments
Lanterns Court Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.76 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Canary Wharf-Docklands, Lanterns Court Serviced Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, and cultural hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions which include the Docklands, DLR - South Quay Metro Station, and the London Docklands Visitor Center. The property also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The apartment provides access to a vast array of services including an elevator, concierge, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including a DVD/CD player, hair dryer, refrigerator, kitchenette, and ironing board. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lanterns Court Serviced Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
SACO London Canary Wharf
SACO London Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.76 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, SACO London Canary Wharf is ideally situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9.7 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SACO London Canary Wharf, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 52 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include washing machine, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, separate dining area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SACO London Canary Wharf is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Dreamhouse Apartments London Canary Wharf
Dreamhouse Apartments London Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.78 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Canary Wharf - Docklands, Dreamhouse Apartments London Canary Wharf is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Docklands, London Docklands Visitor Centre, Canary Wharf Tower.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dreamhouse Apartments London Canary Wharf is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dreamhouse Apartments London Canary Wharf the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Elite Apartments - Denison House
Elite Apartments - Denison House
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.78 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Canary Wharf - Docklands, Elite Apartments - Denison House is an ideal spot from which to discover London. The excitement of the city center is only 6.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Elite Apartments - Denison House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, smoking area, elevator, car park.

The ambiance of Elite Apartments - Denison House is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, toiletries, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Elite Apartments - Denison House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08