In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

New Cross Gate Railway Station

New Cross Gate Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near New Cross Gate Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to New Cross Gate Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like New Cross Gate Railway Station.

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near New Cross Gate Railway Station

nearest hotel
New Cross Inn Hostel
New Cross Inn Hostel
Hotel Area: Greater London South East

 

0.15 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the New Cross Inn Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Art Hub, APT Gallery, The Valley Stadium.

At New Cross Inn Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, family room are just a few of the facilities that set New Cross Inn Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the New Cross Inn Hostel.
Goddis Lodge
Goddis Lodge
Hotel Area: Greater London South East

location as we were going to a...

Naomi, United Kingdom December 6, 2015

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of London city, Goddis Lodge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Valley Stadium, Art Hub, St Nicholas Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Goddis Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Goddis Lodge is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, desk, television, kitchenette, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Goddis Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Venture Hostel
Venture Hostel
Hotel Area: Greater London South East

Friendly and helpful staff, strong...

Song-Ting, Taiwan July 18, 2015

0.59 Km.

Located 20 minutes from London’s city centre, this stylish boutique backpacker hostel has an atmosphere bursting with character. Venture Hostel is a walking distance from Greenwich Mean Time and the Meridian Line, and is surrounded by street markets and lively music venues. The nearby Goldsmiths University was home to the 1990’s Britpop movement and Young British Artists movement (with famous alumni including artist Damien Hirst and Blur/Gorillaz frontman Damon Albarn) and continues to make the area a creative and vibrant destination. The hostel is bright, friendly and recently refurbished, and is housed above The Royal Standard pub, a funky bar with a unique twist. Wi-Fi access is available to all guests and ladies can even enjoy the female dormitory facilities - makeup desks with chairs and mirrors! The fun-loving staff will ensure you have a good time. For an authentic and unique London experience, Venture Hostel is a great choice.
Staycity Aparthotels Deptford Bridge Station
Staycity Aparthotels Deptford Bridge Station
Hotel Area: Greenwich

clean kitchen, comfortable bed,...

Irene, Indonesia August 26, 2015

0.8 Km.

Around 10 minutes’ walk from Greenwich, Staycity Aparthotels Greenwich Deptford Bridge Station provides self-catering accommodation in south east London. A 2-minute walk from the Docklands Light Railway, these studios and apartments have free Wi-Fi access. Each apartment has a shower room with hairdryer and complimentary toiletries. There is a flat-screen TV and kitchen facilities including a microwave, fridge, dishwasher, kettle and toaster. The studio features a double or twin beds, while the 1-bedroom apartment has a queen-size bed in the bedroom and a double sofa-bed in the living area. Either apartment can accommodate an extra child if using the bedding supplied. There are numerous shops, restaurants and pubs within a short walk of the apartments. The Cutty Sark, Royal Observatory and Greenwich Park are all around 20 minutes’ walk away.
Grove Apartments
Grove Apartments
Hotel Area: Greater London South East

the room was very clean; located...

Enrico, Philippines September 27, 2015

0.89 Km.

Situated 5 minutes’ walk from Peckham High Street, Grove Apartments offer self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. A fully equipped kitchen is provided, along with a TV with satellite channels, seating area and private bathroom with walk-in shower. The World Heritage Site of Greenwich is just a 20-minute bus ride away and features the Royal Observatory, National Maritime Museum and Cutty Sark. Central London can be reached in a 30-minute train ride from Queens Road station, which is a 5-minute walk from the apartment.
Premier Inn London Greenwich
Premier Inn London Greenwich
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.91 Km.

Just a 15-minute walk from Greenwich Park, Premier Inn London Greenwich is 200 metres from Deptford Bridge DLR Station. The modern hotel offers air conditioned rooms and a traditional restaurant. The colourful rooms each have a flat-screen TV and Wi-Fi access. All rooms have a large work area and tea/coffee facilities, and the bathrooms feature a hairdryer and shower. An all-you-can-eat breakfast buffet is available daily, including cooked and continental options. The restaurant serves hearty evening meals, and the bar offers fresh coffees and light snacks.
Mercure London Greenwich Hotel
Mercure London Greenwich Hotel
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Good but over priced breakfast,...

Charles, United Kingdom November 16, 2015

0.91 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of London city, Mercure London Greenwich Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to APT Gallery, Art Hub, St Nicholas Church.

At Mercure London Greenwich Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Mercure London Greenwich Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Staycity Aparthotels London Greenwich High Road
Staycity Aparthotels London Greenwich High Road
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.94 Km.

Situated just 5 minutes’ walk from Greenwich Train Station, Staycity Aparthotels Greenwich High Road offer modern apartments with onsite parking and free Wi-Fi. London Bridge can be reached via train in just 8 minutes’ from Greenwich Station. Each Staycity Greenwich apartment offers a fully-equipped open-plan kitchenette, a flat-screen TV and a 24-hour reception. All apartments also come fully furnished with bed linen and towels also provided. The town centre offers many bars, restaurants and shops, which can also be reached in a 15-minute walk.
Beautiful Studio - Central London Zone 2
Beautiful Studio - Central London Zone 2
Hotel Area: Greater London South East

 

0.94 Km.

Located in London, the Beautiful Studio (Central London Zone 2) offers self-catering accommodation with free on-site parking and free WiFi access. Surrey Quays Railway Station is a 10-minute walk away and Canada Water Tube Station can be reached after less than 20 minutes' walk. The studio apartment offers a seating area with a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a single sofa bed. There is a double bedroom and a private bathroom with complimentary toiletries. With a washing machine, the kitchen in the Beautiful Studio (Central London Zone 2) is equipped with an oven, microwave, and a fridge. There are numerous restaurants, cafes, and bars surrounding the central apartment. Popular Canary Wharfcan be reached after a 25-minute Tube journey on the Jubilee Line from nearby Canada Water Tube Station.
Cutty Sark Apartment
Cutty Sark Apartment
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.95 Km.

The stylish 1-bedroom apartment Atrium Heights in Greenwich is around 10 minutes’ walk from the Cutty Sark. There is free on-site parking and WiFi at this apartment, just over half a mile from Greenwich’s train and DLR stations. The accommodation includes a double bedroom, and a bathroom with bath, shower, hairdryer and toiletries. There is a well-equipped kitchen with an oven, microwave, fridge and dishwasher, and a lounge with flat-screen TV and DVD player. Atrium Heights is around 13 minutes’ walk from Greenwich Park, where you will find the Royal Observatory. The o2 Arena is a 10-minute drive away, and central London is around 20 minutes away.
London Greenwich Apartments
London Greenwich Apartments
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

1.05 Km.

The Royal Greenwich Collections is located in London, 1.2 km from Greenwich. Greenwich Park is 1.4 km away. Featuring a balcony, all units feature a dining area and a seating area with a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher, oven and toaster. A refrigerator and kettle are also provided. O2 Arena is 2.7 km from The Royal Greenwich Collections, while Tower Bridge is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 5 km from the property.
The Royal Greenwich Collections
The Royal Greenwich Collections
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

1.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Royal Greenwich Collections is ideally situated in Greenwich; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Royal Greenwich Collections is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Royal Greenwich Collections hits the spot in many ways.
St Christopher's Inn Greenwich Hostel
St Christopher's Inn Greenwich Hostel
Hotel Area: Greenwich

The food here is amazing, The beds...

Timothy, United Kingdom November 23, 2015

1.11 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 56 rooms in this popular hostel. Included in all rooms are internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hostel boasts laundry service/dry cleaning, coffee shop, bar/pub as part of its superior facilities and services. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to St Christopher's Greenwich Hostel. When you're ready to book a room at St Christopher's Greenwich Hostel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Apple Apartments Greenwich
Apple Apartments Greenwich
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Staff Service, good view, very...

Nasim, United States November 23, 2015

1.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Apple Apartments Greenwich. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.7 km away, and it normally takes about 68 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apple Apartments Greenwich also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

18 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Apple Apartments Greenwich is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Plough Way Apartment
Plough Way Apartment
Hotel Area: Greater London South East

 

1.14 Km.

Plough Way Apartment offers accommodation in London, 2.6 km from Tower Bridge. The property is 3 km from Tower of London and private parking is featured. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with an oven, a microwave and a toaster and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is offered. O2 Arena is 3.4 km from Plough Way Apartment, while Greenwich is 3.4 km from the property. London City Airport is 7 km away.
Novotel London Greenwich Hotel
Novotel London Greenwich Hotel
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Quiet location VERY convenient...

Michael, United Kingdom November 14, 2015

1.16 Km.

Close to the historic buildings of Greenwich and the O2 arena, this hotel offers modern, quiet rooms right next to the train station. Convenience and cleanliness are key in the Novotel London Greenwich Hotel with transport at the door and easy accessibility for overland train travelers. While the hotel's proximity to the DLR Greenwich station makes it handy for long-distance South Eastern line commuters, it's also handy to the city-bound Thames Clipper which departs from Greenwich pier a short walk away. The DLR also heads into the city, while buses stop at the door on a direct route to the O2. Environs at the Novotel London Greenwich Hotel are spacious and bright, and nearby Greenwich's town center provides lots of opportunities for dining and shopping, all within close range of the hotel.
London Stay Apartments
London Stay Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Good size room,friendly and...

Opas, Thailand October 3, 2015

1.2 Km.

Situated in Southwark and Lewisham, London Stay Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. With its location just six kilometers away from the city center and 11 kilometers from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Refurbished in January 2013, London Stay Apartments offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, a shared kitchen, and a smoking area.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The 15 studios have a kitchen inside, and six studios have a shared kitchen. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, London Stay Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Surrey Quays Apartment
Surrey Quays Apartment
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

1.22 Km.

Located 2.7 km from Tower Bridge and 3 km from Tower of London, Surrey Quays Apartment offers accommodation in London. The unit is 3.1 km from O2 Arena. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher, an oven and a refrigerator, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Greenwich is 3.3 km from Surrey Quays Apartment, while Greenwich Park is 3.7 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 6 km from the property.
Ivy Court
Ivy Court
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

1.27 Km.

Ivy Court is a 2 bedroom house available for rent in South East London. Free parking is possible on site, and free Wi-Fi is accessible throughout. The house has a bathroom with both a shower and a bath, as well as complimentary toiletries. The living room has a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a Blu-Ray player and an iPod dock. The well-equipped kitchen has a fridge, an oven and a microwave. Several large shops, as well as bars and restaurants are within a 10-minute walk on Old Kent Road. Burgess Park is a 15-minute walk away. Millwall Football Club is 0.5 miles from Ivy Court. South Bermondsey station is 0.5 miles from the property. From there, London Bridge can be reached in 10 minutes by train. Greenwich Park is 30 minutes away by public transport.
Austin David Apartments - High Street Living
Austin David Apartments - High Street Living
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

1.27 Km.

Located 3.3 km from Brixton Academy, Austin David Apartments - High Street Living offers accommodation in London. Guests benefit from terrace. Free WiFi is provided . There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. Other facilities at Austin David Apartments - High Street Living include a terrace. Tower Bridge is 3.6 km from Austin David Apartments - High Street Living, while Tower of London is 3.9 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 9 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05