In and around Vancouver (BC)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

New Westminster Metro Station

Vancouver (BC) is known for interesting sites like New Westminster Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near New Westminster Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to New Westminster Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Vancouver (BC) are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like New Westminster Metro Station.

New Westminster Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near New Westminster Metro Station

nearest hotel
Vanstay II
Vanstay II
Hotel Area: Killarney

 

5.66 Km.

Vanstay II is situated in the Vancouver South district in Vancouver, 6 km from Commercial Drive and 6 km from Queen Elizabeth Park. Rooms have a shared bathroom. Vanstay II features free WiFi throughout the property. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Vancouver Olympic Centre is 6 km from Vanstay II, while Bloedel Conservatory is 7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, 11 km from the property.
Vanstay
Vanstay
Hotel Area: Killarney

 

5.67 Km.

The Deluxe Hotel Vancouver
The Deluxe Hotel Vancouver
Hotel Area: Renfrew-Collingwood

Spacious clean room, not the usual...

Martin, 0 September 1, 2016

5.67 Km.

This hotel is 8 km from downtown Vancouver and a 6-minute walk to Burnaby Central Park. It features basic rooms with free WiFi and a cable TV. Joyce-Collingwood SkyTrain station is only 12 minutes' walk away. The Deluxe Hotel Vancouver offers air-conditioned rooms equipped with free WiFi, a flat-screen cable TV, refrigerator and coffee maker. All rooms have a seating area and ironing facilities. Free underground parking is provided for guests of the hotel. A 24-hour front desk and luggage storage are also available. The Deluxe Hotel Vancouver is 4 km from Fraserview Golf Course. Metropolis at Metrotown shopping centre is a 5 minute drive away.
5-Star Holiday
5-Star Holiday
Hotel Area: Killarney

Great apartment with deck. Easy to...

Jan, 0 September 1, 2016

5.77 Km.

Located in Vancouver, this accommodation is 5 minutes’ drive from Metrotown Shopping Centre. Free Wi-Fi is offered in all areas and a kitchen is provided in all guest suites. A seating area with a sofa is offered in the guest suites at 5-Star Holiday. A dining area is provided. A washing machine, a tumble dryer, and dishwasher are included. Free parking is provided to guests of Vancouver 5-Star Holiday. Joyce SkyTrain Station is 12 minutes’ walk away. Vancouver city centre is 8 km from 5-Star Holiday.
Cassandra Hotel
Cassandra Hotel
Hotel Area: Renfrew-Collingwood

There was no noise overnight,...

Anonymous, 0 September 1, 2016

6.19 Km.

Vancouver's Cassandra Hotel boasts an on-site pool and sauna. Joyce-Collingwood Skytrain station is only 11 minutes' walk from the hotel. All air-conditioned guest rooms feature a desk and coffee machine. Select rooms also include a fridge and microwave. WiFi is available with surcharge. Guests can exercise at the hotel's fitness centre. On-site parking is available at no additional cost. Cassandra Hotel is 10 minutes' drive from Metrotown, one of the area's largest shopping areas. Swangard Stadium and Central Park can be found within 2 km.
Killarney Suite
Killarney Suite
Hotel Area: Victoria-Fraserview

The location is not in crowded...

Montrealer, 0 September 1, 2016

6.41 Km.

Offering a flat-screen TV, Killarney Suite is located in Vancouver only 5 minutes’ walk away from Fraserview Golf Course. Free WiFi access is available at the property. A full kitchen with an oven, refrigerator, microwave, and a dining area is featured in the newly furnished Vancouver Killarney Suite. A private bathroom includes a shower with provided towels. This guest house is located in a quiet neighbourhood and features a private entrance. Free parking is available on location. Fraserview Golf Course is only 10 minutes’ walk from the property. Queen Elizabeth park is 5 km away and Vancouver International Airport is 10 km away.
Gordon's Guest House
Gordon's Guest House
Hotel Area: Renfrew-Collingwood

It was just overall a nice lil...

I, 0 September 1, 2016

6.92 Km.

Brand new room near downtown is situated in Vancouver, 5 minutes walk to 29th Skytrain station and then 10 minutes Skytrain ride into Vancouver city centre. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Every room includes a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. All rooms include a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find slippers and free toiletries. A TV is offered. You will find a shared kitchen, hairdresser's, and shops at the property. You can engage in various activities, such as skiing and cycling. Vancouver Olympic Centre is 4.2 km from Brand new room near downtown, while Queen Elizabeth Park is 4.4 km away. Vancouver Airport is 11 km from the property.
2400 Motel
2400 Motel
Hotel Area: Renfrew-Collingwood

 

7.01 Km.

This Vancouver motel is 10 minutes’ drive from the Metropolis At Metrotown Shopping Center. All rooms feature private entrances with access to public parking. Downtown Vancouver is 8 km away. Each guest room at the 2400 Motel is equipped with cable TV, a clock radio and work desk. Private full bathrooms are also offered. Most rooms include a kitchenette. The motel offers free WiFi. Guests can enjoy spacious landscaped gardens and a picnic area with tables. Science World and Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese Gardens are within 15 minutes’ drive of the motel. Queen Elizabeth Park is 6 km from Motel 2400.
One-Bedroom on Kingsway
One-Bedroom on Kingsway
Hotel Area: Kensington-Cedar Cottage

 

7.23 Km.

One-Bedroom on Kingsway offers accommodation in Vancouver. The apartment is 3.1 km from Commercial Drive. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is available. Vancouver Olympic Centre is 3.5 km from One-Bedroom on Kingsway, while Queen Elizabeth Park is 3.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, 10 km from One-Bedroom on Kingsway.
Days Inn - Vancouver Metro
Days Inn - Vancouver Metro
Hotel Area: Kensington-Cedar Cottage

This was a well-kept facility....

Dennis, 0 September 1, 2016

7.45 Km.

Located 10 minutes’ walk from Nanaimo SkyTrain, this Vancouver hotel offers free on-site parking. Daily breakfast is provided. A flat-screen cable TV is included in all rooms. Granville Island is only 7 km away. Free WiFi and a work desk are featured in all air-conditioned rooms at Days Inn - Vancouver Metro. A refrigerator and coffee making facilities are provided. Ironing facilities are included. Each morning a complimentary breakfast consisting of boiled eggs, yogurt, pastries and fruit is served. A 24 hour reception and a currency exchange service provide added guest convenience at Vancouver Metro Days Inn. Guests can enjoy the courtyard garden and free daily newspapers. Vancouver city centre is 7 km from this hotel. Metrotown shopping centre in Burnaby is 10 minutes’ drive away.
Ramada Vancouver Exhibition Park Hotel
Ramada Vancouver Exhibition Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hastings-Sunrise

 

7.6 Km.

There are non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, hair dryer, internet access, ironing board, microwave in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. The hotel boasts elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities, business center, car park as part of its superior facilities and services. Jacuzzi, gym, steamroom are on-site for guests' enjoyment. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. To make your reservation at Ramada Vancouver Exhibition Park Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Super 8 Vancouver
Super 8 Vancouver
Hotel Area: Sunset

 

8.04 Km.

This hotel offers a free shuttle service to Vancouver International Airport located 7.7 km away. Free WiFi is provided in all areas. A daily breakfast is included. Each air-conditioned room is furnished with a work desk and cable TV. For added convenience a coffee maker, hairdryer and ironing facilities are provided. Complimentary local calls are included. Guests at the Super 8 Vancouver can do some work in the business centre, and then enjoy a meal in the adjacent Hippo's Sports Bar & Grill. The hotel has free parking. An on-site cold beer and wine store is available. Langara Golf Course is an 8-minute drive from the Vancouver Super 8. The hotel is 6 km from VanDusen Botanical Gardens.
Atrium Inn Vancouver
Atrium Inn Vancouver
Hotel Area: Hastings-Sunrise

Much more than I expected for the...

Sanja, 0 September 1, 2016

8.13 Km.

Only 6 KM from Vancouver city center. Atrium Inn Vancouver offers complimentary hot and cold buffet breakfast, free WiFi, and free underground parking. A shuttle service to the city centre, Canada Place, and cruise terminal is available free of charge. Guests at the Vancouver Atrium Inn can take advantage of in-room coffeemakers and weekday newspapers. Guests can enjoy the on-site fitness centre. The hotel's restaurant, Pressbox Pub, is open for dinner. This property is less than 10 minutes' walk from Playland Amusement Park. Mount Seymour is 10 minutes' drive away.
Two-Bedroom Laneway House with Private Entrance
Two-Bedroom Laneway House with Private Entrance
Hotel Area: Sunset

 

8.45 Km.

Commercial Drive Accommodations
Commercial Drive Accommodations
Hotel Area: Downtown Eastside

 

8.46 Km.

Located 2 minutes’ walk from Commercial Drive, this Vancouver property offers free Wi-Fi. A kitchen and laundry facilities feature in each apartment. Vancouver International Airport is 16 km away. A cable TV with a seating area is featured in apartments at Commercial Drive Accommodations. A dining area is also included. A private entrance is offered in each apartment for added convenience. Free off-street parking is available to guests of Accommodations Commercial Drive. A non-smoking environment is offered for added comfort. Visitor information brochures are provided. Downtown Vancouver and Stanley Park are both 13 minutes’ drive away. Jericho Beach is 11 km away from Commercial Drive Accommodations.
1384 East 8th Avenue
1384 East 8th Avenue
Hotel Area: Downtown Eastside

 

8.5 Km.

Suite on East 8th Avenue offers accommodation in Vancouver. The unit is 900 metres from Commercial Drive. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen equipped with oven. Towels and bed linen are provided in this two-bedroom suite. Science World is 2.3 km from Suite on East 8th Avenue, while Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese Garden is 2.7 km away. The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, 11 km from Suite on East 8th Avenue.
Main Street Home
Main Street Home
Hotel Area: Sunset

Great apartment with everything...

Lazyflamingo, 0 September 1, 2016

8.58 Km.

One-Bedroom Garden Suite in Riley Park
One-Bedroom Garden Suite in Riley Park
Hotel Area: Riley Park

 

8.64 Km.

Located 1.1 km from Vancouver Olympic Centre in Vancouver, this air-conditioned apartment features a barbecue. Guests benefit from patio. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and a microwave. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Queen Elizabeth Park is 1.3 km from One-Bedroom Garden Suite in Riley Park, while Bloedel Conservatory is 1.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, 8 km from One-Bedroom Garden Suite in Riley Park.
49th Ave Guesthouse
49th Ave Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Sunset

 

8.79 Km.

One-Bedroom on Eton Street
One-Bedroom on Eton Street
Hotel Area: Downtown Eastside

 

8.85 Km.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02