or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Night Market

Night Market is just one of Hanoi's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Shops. A variety of hotels can be found near Night Market, such as Hanoi Alibaba Hotel and Tirant Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Night Market. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hanoi hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Night Market.

Night Market

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Night Market

nearest hotel
Hanoi Old Town Hotel
Hanoi Old Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

BEST EMPLOYEE: MR CANH, GOOD...

Ng, Malaysia January 27, 2015

0.03 Km.

Hanoi Old Town Hotel is conveniently located on Hang Chieu Street which links the old quarter of Hanoi. Just a short walk from the scenic Hoan Kiem lake, it is surrounded by historic places like the majestic Grand Opera House, the State Bank of Vietnam, and local night markets or trade centers. The hotel features 16 rooms elegantly designed with traditional Vietnamese feel. Not only are all guestrooms fully equipped with modern facilities but the business center is also complete with the latest equipment for meetings and presentations. The onsite restaurant is newly renovated, and serves authentic Vietnamese dishes by talented cooks. Given its ideal location, friendly staff and complete facilities, the Hanoi Old Town Hotel offers visitors an unforgettable moment while staying in Vietnam.
Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach
Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

old word charm mixed with new...

Ronald, Canada February 12, 2015

0.05 Km.

A property situated in the heart of Hanoi's old quarter, it takes only a few minutes' walk to the night market, Dong Xuan Market, Hoan Kiem Lake, and Water Puppet Theatre from Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach. Architecturally designed in French Colonial and Indochine style, the property offers 56 contemporary rooms and suites equipped with luxury comforts. Meeting space is also available, coming with a full supply of business facilities such as Internet connectivity and copy/print service. After a long day, guests can rejuvenate at the spa and enjoy a perfect blend of French and Vietnamese specialties at the on-site restaurant. Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach provides stylish accommodation in a renowned area.
Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Place is clean and neat food are...

Xiaohua, China October 31, 2014

0.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides family room, elevator, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, shower, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos your home away from home.
Hanoi Rock Hostel
Hanoi Rock Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Comfortable bed free shampoo and...

Emma, Canada January 18, 2015

0.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Rock Hostel is the perfect choice. Only 35 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hanoi Rock Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, currency exchange, bar.

37 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, desk, television, satellite/cable TV, toiletries can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Rock Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanoi Garden Hotel
Hanoi Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

clean,friendly staff,feel warm...

Celin, Singapore February 22, 2015

0.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Hanoi, Hanoi Garden Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Hanoi Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include business center, currency exchange, newspapers, concierge, 24-hour room service.

30 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as seating area, toiletries, shower, balcony/terrace, heating can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the diving, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi Garden Hotel.
Kangaroo Hostel
Kangaroo Hostel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Great location, Value for money,...

Soon, Malaysia January 6, 2015

0.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Kangaroo Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kangaroo Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Smoking area, 24-hour room service, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Kangaroo Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kangaroo Hostel.
Melody Hotel
Melody Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

0.07 Km.

Melody Hotel, located in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, airport transfer, elevator, laundry service, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, internet access – wireless, television, mini bar, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Melody Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem
Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Rooms where clean and the location...

Kristina, Denmark February 20, 2015

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Old Quarter Hanoi, guests are within a few minutes' walk to the area's interesting sites and landmarks. The Sword Lake, Tortoise Tower, The Huc Bridge, and Ngoc Son Temple are considered among the most beautiful attractions in the area. Restaurants serving traditional local food can also be reached within a short distance. As for the nightlife, the outdoor night market is merely a minutes' walk away. Boasting an elegant living space, the hotel rooms feature a relaxing ambiance and all latest fittings to cater the needs of today's travelers. Furthermore, guests are provided with a range of thoughtful services such as laundry and dry cleaning, foreign currency exchange, and airport pick-up. Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem provides comfortable accommodation in the heart of Old Quarter.
Ha Long Hotel
Ha Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Well furnished, quiet, air...

Keith, United Kingdom August 17, 2014

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ha Long Hotel is located in the Dong Xuan Market area of Hanoi. Only 35.0 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Ha Long Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

17 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN (complimentary), wake-up service, telephone, alarm clock can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ha Long Hotel.
Hai Nam Hotel
Hai Nam Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Room size and clean room and clean...

Yukihiro, Japan August 7, 2014

0.1 Km.

Hai Nam Hotel, located in Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 01.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Dong Xuan Market, Quan Thanh Temple, Old Quarter.

Hai Nam Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, elevator, salon, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hai Nam Hotel is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Hai Nam Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi Harmony Hotel
Hanoi Harmony Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Staff were so helpful and really...

Tina, Canada February 24, 2015

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hanoi Harmony Hotel. With its location just 1. Km from the city center and 38. Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Hanoi Harmony Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi Harmony Hotel your home away from home.
Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong
Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Nice comfortable room, good food,...

Wirintip, Thailand February 15, 2015

0.1 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include salon, bicycle rental, luggage storage, restaurant, shops.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, in room safe, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, spa, steamroom, massage, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Indochina Queen II hotel
Indochina Queen II hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

The staff were very good, the...

Brian, New Zealand September 4, 2014

0.1 Km.

Indochina Queen II hotel, located in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0,1 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Indochina Queen II hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour room service, concierge, safety deposit boxes, business center, babysitting are just a few of the facilities that set Indochina Queen II hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

35 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, seating area, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Indochina Queen II hotel your home away from home.
Hanoi Advisor Hotel
Hanoi Advisor Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Its family orientated, Chien makes...

Jemima, Australia January 12, 2015

0.1 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi Advisor Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Hanoi Advisor Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, tours, family room, currency exchange, airport transfer.

Hanoi Advisor Hotel is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Advisor Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Golden Sun Moment Hotel
Golden Sun Moment Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

The Staff were number 1, the rooms...

Terry, Canada March 2, 2015

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Golden Sun Moment Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao give to this hotel a special charm.

At Golden Sun Moment Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car hire, shuttle service, airport transfer, tours, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

16 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as seating area, in room safe, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), blackout curtains can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Golden Sun Moment Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanoi Paradise Hotel
Hanoi Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Right in the centre of Hanoi's old...

Joshua, New Zealand January 6, 2015

0.11 Km.

The Hanoi Paradise Hotel is located in the heart of Hanoi's old quarter. Popular tourist attractions close by include the Old City Gate, the Dong Xuan Market, and Walking Street Hang Ngang. The famous Hoan Kiem Lake is a just short walk away and is surely one of the must-see sights of the capital city. The hotel offers 25 well-furnished rooms, ensuring personalized service, equipped with modern amenities, including color TV and an IDD telephone. This hotel is an ideal choice for all kinds of business or leisure travelers and is also suitable for long-term stays.
Camellia 5 Hotel
Camellia 5 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

0.11 Km.

Experience the true spirit of Hanoi’s Old Quarter by staying in the heart of it all at Camellia 5 Hotel. This favorite tourist hotel offers a budget accommodation with the advantage of a central location. Navigate your way around the Old Town for its vibrant culture and its interesting sites. The main attractions that can be easily reached from the hotel include One Pillar Pagoda, Temple of Literature, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum and Hoan Kiem Lake. An ideal base for leisure travelers and backpackers, Camellia 5 Hotel provides value for money and a comfortable stay for your visit to Hanoi.
Hanoi Evergreen Hotel
Hanoi Evergreen Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Location, curtains for beds,...

David, United States February 19, 2015

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hanoi Evergreen Hotel. The city center is merely 0.6 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hanoi Evergreen Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Tours, luggage storage, coffee shop, room service, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Evergreen Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hanoi Evergreen Hotel is home to 26 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (charges apply), refrigerator, interconnecting room(s) available, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Evergreen Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Box Hotel
Box Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Box Hotel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Box Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are currency exchange, car park, lockers, concierge, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Box Hotel.
Hanoi Asia Guest House
Hanoi Asia Guest House
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Great Location, Friendly Staffs...

Than, Taiwan August 9, 2014

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Asia Guest House is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, room service, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, desk, wake-up service, fan, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hanoi Asia Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06