Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nishi Nippori Train Station

Nishi Nippori Train Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Nishi Nippori Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Nishi Nippori Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Tokyo city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Nishi Nippori Train Station.

Nishi Nippori Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nishi Nippori Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Sunny is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sunny is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Sunny your home away from home.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

Great location, very close to...

Kathleen, United States September 8, 2014

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Lungwood. Only 66 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator, restaurant, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Lungwood is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.48 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Hotel Livemax Nippori is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Livemax Nippori offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Livemax Nippori apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), DVD/CD player, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Livemax Nippori.
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. great view 2. awesome...

Teh-Shin, Taiwan September 8, 2014

0.52 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel MyStays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Guest House Wasabi
Guest House Wasabi
Hotel Area: Ueno

Easy to find, near with...

Rika, Indonesia September 14, 2014

0.6 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guest House Wasabi is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guest House Wasabi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 56 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, massage. Guest House Wasabi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.99 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Ryokan Katsutaro is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ryokan Katsutaro is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

ear to Train Station, Reasonable...

Nirand, Thailand June 22, 2014

1.02 Km.

Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include family room, car park, business center, vending machine, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Area: Ueno

very clean, lounge area is good,...

Kelvin, Singapore September 18, 2014

1.03 Km.

Opened in Feb 2013, Hotel Graphy Nezu is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Located in the heart of the metropolitan with easy access to Ueno Station and Nezu station, you can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Designed with comfortable space & facilities to encourage a friendly, sociable environment, Hotel Graphy Nezu is Tokyo’s first ‘social apartment’ boutique hotel where guests can enjoy a fun experience while interacting with the other guests or the long-staying residences. Sharing a space and stories with like-minded people make your stay in Tokyo a memorable one.

The 64 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts, with cozy designed common spaces like the lounge, the fully stocked gourmet kitchens, dining room, gallery, studio, and rooftop terrace. Free Wi-Fi access is available in public areas. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, Hotel Graphy Nezu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

clean, friendly staff, near station...

Angeline, Singapore April 3, 2014

1.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Oakhostel Zen
Oakhostel Zen
Hotel Area: Ueno

Great rooms, awesome staff that...

Maude, Canada September 7, 2014

1.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Oakhostel Zen is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Oakhostel Zen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, shared lounge/TV area, meeting facilities, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oakhostel Zen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

Very clean environment. helpful...

Sc, Taiwan August 30, 2014

1.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Edo Sakura is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Edo Sakura offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, concierge.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Edo Sakura the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.25 Km.

Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Near by subway Iriya(H18) staion...

Surasak, Thailand May 22, 2014

1.31 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

At Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, bicycle rental, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean and new, hotel staff got ...

Atthita, Thailand August 17, 2014

1.33 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Ueno Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ueno Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, vending machine, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ueno Hotel.
Forest Hongo Hotel
Forest Hongo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.39 Km.

Forest Hongo Hotel, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Yayoi Museum & Takehisa Yumeji Museum, Spa LaQua, Kōrakuen Amusement Park.

At Forest Hongo Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Forest Hongo Hotel.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center, only minutes away to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sutton Place Hotel Ueno.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to Ueno station , Ameyoko ,...

Piriya, Thailand April 6, 2014

1.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Matsumoto is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Matsumoto offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, coffee shop, room service, laundry service, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Matsumoto is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, friendly staff,...

Keenna, Thailand July 11, 2014

1.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel New Ueno. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel New Ueno is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, desk, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hotel New Ueno is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Tokyo Hostel
Tokyo Hostel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

1.47 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tokyo Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 6.8 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa Kannon Onsen.

At Tokyo Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, smoking area, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Tokyo Hostel your home away from home.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

the best is its location. just...

Hung, China May 18, 2014

1.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08