or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nishi Nippori Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Nishi Nippori Train Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi or the Hotel Parkside Tokyo, many hotels are available for you near Nishi Nippori Train Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Nishi Nippori Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Tokyo city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Nishi Nippori Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Nishi Nippori Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nishi Nippori Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Area: Ueno

location, size of the rooms,...

Normand, Canada January 1, 2015

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Hotel Sunny is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 36 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sunny ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Sunny your home away from home.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

Price, location, near train station...

Leow, Malaysia February 19, 2015

0.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, Hotel Lungwood enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Lungwood ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, executive floor, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Lungwood the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.48 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Livemax Nippori, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en) give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Livemax Nippori offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Hotel Livemax Nippori is reflected in every guestroom. television, bathtub, shower, DVD/CD player, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Livemax Nippori is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

easy access, perfect location and...

Ahmad, Malaysia February 28, 2015

0.52 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel MyStays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Guest House Wasabi
Guest House Wasabi
Hotel Area: Ueno

Free coffee tea and drinking...

Surapol, Australia March 3, 2015

0.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Guest House Wasabi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guest House Wasabi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, air conditioning, refrigerator, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guest House Wasabi hits the spot in many ways.
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to mass transits, great...

Poonna, Thailand February 20, 2015

0.79 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.99 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Ryokan Katsutaro is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Katsutaro also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Newspapers, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Katsutaro apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless, bathtub, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ryokan Katsutaro your home away from home.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

location...clean...wifi in the room...

Leong, Singapore December 29, 2014

1.02 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park, business center.

268 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen.
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Area: Ueno

Value for money, 15-min walk from...

Frederick, Philippines February 16, 2015

1.03 Km.

Opened in 2013, Hotel Graphy Nezu is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Located in the heart of the metropolitan with easy access to Ueno Station and Nezu station, you can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Designed with comfortable space and facilities to encourage a friendly, sociable environment, Hotel Graphy Nezu is Tokyo’s first social apartment boutique hotel where guests can enjoy a fun experience while interacting with the other guests or the long-staying residences. Sharing a space and stories with like-minded people makes your stay in Tokyo a memorable one.

The 64 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts with cozy common spaces like the lounge, the fully stocked gourmet kitchens, the dining room, gallery, studio, and rooftop terrace. Free Wi-Fi access is available in public areas. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, Hotel Graphy Nezu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff is very friendly, take only...

Panvipa, Thailand November 9, 2014

1.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Oakhostel Zen
Oakhostel Zen
Hotel Area: Ueno

1.comfortable 2.cleanness...

Yaowares, Thailand February 16, 2015

1.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oakhostel Zen is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Oakhostel Zen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, vending machine, bicycle rental, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oakhostel Zen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Komagome)
Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Komagome)
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, heating, air conditioning, shared bathroom, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

Helpful staff , clean and tidy,...

Francis, United Kingdom February 22, 2015

1.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, The Edo Sakura is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Only away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

The Edo Sakura also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, newspapers.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Edo Sakura.
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Very nice storage area (you get...

Jimmy, Brazil December 16, 2014

1.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, lockers, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, microwave, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only.
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff were very nice helping us to...

Priscilla, Brazil October 15, 2014

1.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, bicycle rental, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae your home away from home.
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean & Comfortable, modern,...

Yinglock, Singapore February 25, 2015

1.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ueno Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ueno Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, safety deposit boxes.

201 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as blackout curtains, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Ueno Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Super Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, soundproofing, refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Forest Hongo Hotel
Forest Hongo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Forest Hongo Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Yayoi Museum & Takehisa Yumeji Museum, Spa LaQua, Kōrakuen Amusement Park.

The facilities and services provided by Forest Hongo Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, car park, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

63 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, bathrobes, shower can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Forest Hongo Hotel.
Space Hostel Tokyo
Space Hostel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Space Hostel Tokyo. Set 5.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Space Hostel Tokyo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, lockers, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Space Hostel Tokyo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, near to the places...

Kin, Singapore March 1, 2015

1.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center, only minutes away to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sutton Place Hotel Ueno.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02