or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nishi Nippori Train Station

Nishi Nippori Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Nishi Nippori Train Station, with choices like the Hotel Mystays Ueno Iriyaguchi and the Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Nishi Nippori Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Nishi Nippori Train Station.

Nishi Nippori Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nishi Nippori Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

1) Location, it's not in downtown...

Nongyao, Thailand June 11, 2014

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Lungwood is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, restaurant, meeting facilities, executive floor, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Lungwood.
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.48 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Hotel Livemax Nippori is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Livemax Nippori offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Livemax Nippori apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), DVD/CD player, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Livemax Nippori.
Hotel Mystays Nippori
Hotel Mystays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to JR station, easy access...

Han, Singapore July 8, 2014

0.52 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel Mystays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Guest House Wasabi
Guest House Wasabi
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.6 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Guest House Wasabi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guest House Wasabi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guest House Wasabi hits the spot in many ways.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.99 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Ryokan Katsutaro is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ryokan Katsutaro is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

ear to Train Station, Reasonable...

Nirand, Thailand June 22, 2014

1.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers executive floor, coffee shop, laundry service, restaurant, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, shower to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Area: Ueno

clear, comfortable, good location...

Hengyi, Taiwan June 24, 2014

1.03 Km.

Opened in Feb 2013, Hotel Graphy Nezu is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Located in the heart of the metropolitan with easy access to Ueno Station and Nezu station, you can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Designed with comfortable space & facilities to encourage a friendly, sociable environment, Hotel Graphy Nezu is Tokyo’s first ‘social apartment’ boutique hotel where guests can enjoy a fun experience while interacting with the other guests or the long-staying residences. Sharing a space and stories with like-minded people make your stay in Tokyo a memorable one.

The 64 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts, with cozy designed common spaces like the lounge, the fully stocked gourmet kitchens, dining room, gallery, studio, and rooftop terrace. Free Wi-Fi access is available in public areas. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, Hotel Graphy Nezu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

clean, friendly staff, near station...

Angeline, Singapore April 3, 2014

1.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Oakhostel Zen
Oakhostel Zen
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. Close to JR Line and Convenient...

Jasmin, Philippines July 13, 2014

1.06 Km.

Built in 2014, Oakhostel Zen is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, bicycle rental, meeting facilities, luggage storage, vending machine.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Oakhostel Zen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

Tasty Japanese style breakfast,...

Yi, Taiwan July 16, 2014

1.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, The Edo Sakura is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

At The Edo Sakura, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Edo Sakura is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Near by subway Iriya(H18) staion...

Surasak, Thailand May 22, 2014

1.31 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Tokyo city, Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, bicycle rental, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good Employee ,Good Service ,Good...

Pamornphol, Thailand July 21, 2014

1.33 Km.

Ueno Hotel, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ueno Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, vending machine, elevator, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Ueno Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Forest Hongo Hotel
Forest Hongo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ikebukuro, Forest Hongo Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Yayoi Museum & Takehisa Yumeji Museum, Spa LaQua, Kōrakuen Amusement Park.

The facilities and services provided by Forest Hongo Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, restaurant, disabled facilities, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, desk, television in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Forest Hongo Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.43 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sutton Place Hotel Ueno, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, vending machine, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to Ueno station , Ameyoko ,...

Piriya, Thailand April 6, 2014

1.46 Km.

Built in , Hotel Matsumoto is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Science Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Hotel Matsumoto, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar/pub, meeting facilities, business center, concierge, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, hot spring bath, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Matsumoto is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, friendly staff,...

Keenna, Thailand July 11, 2014

1.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel New Ueno. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel New Ueno is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, desk, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hotel New Ueno is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Tokyo Hostel
Tokyo Hostel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

1.47 Km.

Situated in Asakusa, Tokyo Hostel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 6.8 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa Kannon Onsen.

At Tokyo Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, elevator, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyo Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

the best is its location. just...

Hung, China May 18, 2014

1.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum.

Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, bar, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Kinuya Hotel
Kinuya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. absolutely great location...

Anne, Taiwan July 18, 2014

1.5 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Tokyo, Kinuya Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Kinuya Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 64 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kinuya Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

clean, quiet, good in-room...

Franky, Hong Kong July 19, 2014

1.53 Km.

Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, elevator, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 245 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, shower, in room safe, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno your home away from home.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05